The Associated Press

2014 U.S. Winter Olympic Medalists

GOLD (9)

Jamie Anderson, South Lake Tahoe, Calif., women’s slopestyle snowboard

Maddie Bowman, South Lake Tahoe, Calif., women’s halfpipe freestyle skiing

Joss Christensen, Park City, Utah, men’s slopestyle freestyle skiing

Meryl Davis, West Bloomfield, Mich. and Charlie White, Bloomfield Hills, Mich., ice dance

Kaitlyn Farrington, Sun Valley, Idaho, women’s halfpipe snowboard

Sage Kotsenburg, Park City, Utah, men’s slopestyle snowboard

Ted Ligety, Park City, Utah, men’s giant slalom

Mikaela Shiffrin, Eagle-Vail, Colo., women’s slalom

David Wise, Northstar, Calif., men’s halfpipe freestyle skiing

SILVER (7)

Gus Kenworthy, Telluride, Calif., men’s slopestyle freestyle skiing

Devin Logan, West Dover, Vt., women’s slopestyle freestyle skiing

Noelle Pikus-Pace, Orem, Utah, women’s skeleton

Andrew Weibrecht, Lake Placid, N.Y., men’s Super G

United States (Elana Meyers, Douglasville, Ga.; Lauryn Williams, Rochester, Pa.), women’s bobsled

United States (Jordan Malone, Denton, Texas; J.R. Celski, Federal Way, Wash.; Eddy Alvarez, Miami; Chris Creveling, Kintersville, Pa.), men’s 5000 relay short track

United States (Lee Stecklein, Monique Lamoureux, Megan Bozek, Meghan Duggan, Julie Chu, Brianna Decker, Anne Schleper, Kelli Stack, Jocelyne Lamoureux, Lindsey Fry, Gigi Marvin, Hilary Knight, Kacey Bellamy, Michelle Picard, Josephine Pucci, Alex Carpenter, Kendall Coyne, Amanda Kessel, Brianne McLaughlin-Bittle, Molly Schaus, Jessie Vetter), women’s ice hockey

BRONZE (12)

Matt Antoine, Prairie du Chien, Wis., men’s skeleton

Kelly Clark, West Dover, Vt., women’s halfpipe snowboard

Alex Deibold, Manchester, Vt., men’s cross snowboard

Nick Goepper, Lawrenceburg, Ind., men’s slopestyle freestyle skiing

Erin Hamlin, Remsen, N.Y., women’s luge

Hannah Kearney, Norwich, Vt., women’s moguls freestyle skiing

Julia Mancuso, Squaw Valley, Calif., women’s super combined

Bode Miller, Easton, N.H., men’s Super G

United States (Steven Holcomb, Park City, Utah; Curt Tomasevicz, Shelby, Neb.; Steve Langton, Melrose, Mass.; Chris Fogt, Alpine, Utah), four-man bobsled

United States (Gracie Gold, Chicago; Ashley Wagner, Alexandria, Va.; Jeremy Abbott, Aspen, Colo.; Marissa Castelli, Cranston, R.I.; Simon Shnapir, Sudbury, Mass.; Meryl Davis, West Bloomfield, Mich.; Charlie White, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.), team ice dance

United States 1 (Steven Holcomb, Park City, Utah, Steve Langton, Melrose, Mass.), two-man bobsled

United States 2 (Jamie Greubel, Newtown, Pa.; Aja Evans, Chicago), women’s bobsled


Explore Related Articles

Tahoe Daily Tribune Updated Feb 25, 2014 04:03PM Published Feb 23, 2014 05:00PM Copyright 2014 Tahoe Daily Tribune. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.