Ski race a great attraction | TahoeDailyTribune.com

Ski race a great attraction

TRUCKEE – Some blazed across the finish line in Julia Mancuso-esque tucks. Others power-wedged slowly down the final hill toward the throngs of finishers, noticably fatigued after cross-country skiing 30 kilometers from Tahoe City to Truckee. No matter how they finished, most of the 1,005 Great Ski Racers wore giant smiles of satisfaction as they mingled in the finish area near the Cottonwood Restaurant on Sunday. “It’s a blast,” said Megan Ganong of Tahoe City, who finished the 34th edition of The Great Ski Race in 1 hour, 44 minutes and 3 seconds, which was good enough for 202nd place. “It’s just a great community scene, where everybody is out and encouraging each other and feeling the pain together. And it’s a great party at the end and a good accomplishment.” None completed the 18.43-mile course faster than Adam Swank of Duluth, Minn., who captured the win under clear blue skies in 1 hour, 11 minutes and 30 seconds in his first-ever Great Ski Race. “I wasn’t expecting to get the win,” said Swank, who edged runner-up Ian Case by 16 seconds. “I expected to be up there with the winners, but you never know what’s going to happen on that last downhill. This race always draws a great field, so I’m really pleased to get the win.” South Lake Tahoe’s Alex Gignoux wasn’t far off the winning pace, placing 50th in 1:27:25. David Wise, a senior on the Vikings’ cross-country ski team, was 65th in 1:29:22. Case, who trains out of Truckee, posted a runner-up time of 1:11:46, while 2004 Sugar Bowl Academy grad Phillip Violett of Colfax took third in 1:14:33. The course record remains 1:06:51, set in 2008 by Marshall Greene. “It was a lot faster than last year, when it was rainy and slush,” said Case, who placed fourth in 2009 in a wet and soggy Great Ski Race. “So it was fun to ski it in nicer conditions this year. These are my favorite conditions. I’ve been waiting for this kind of weather and this kind of snow for a long time.” Case said he and Swank pulled away from the field early in the race before Swank opened about a 20-second gap on him leading into the final downhill. “They (created) a gap early, so I was pretty much in no-man’s land the entire race,” said Violett. “I just tried to make sure no one caught me from behind.” Beth Reid of Palo Alto placed first among women and 12th overall with a time of 1:18:51, while Truckee’s Katerina Nash posted a time of 1:18:51 for second place in the women’s field and 13th place overall. Cathy Howard of Truckee was third (39th overall) in 1:25:05. Tav Streit finished fourth overall (1:15:21) and was followed by Truckee’s Marcus Nash in fifth (1:15:22) and Truckee’s Rick Reynolds in seventh (1:15:53). “I just go and ski from point-A to point-B and try to have a good time – and try to beat my wife,” Marcus Nash said shortly after his finish, referring to wife Katerina. “There she is,” he added as his wife, also a world-class mountain biker, skidded to a stop in the finish area. “It’s awesome,” Nash continued about the race. “Nice course, good hometown crowd. And once you get to the finish you can get something to eat and drink and have a good time.” The Great Ski Race is the main fundraiser for the nonprofit, all-volunteer Tahoe Nordic Search & Rescue Team. Race proceeds are used to purchase equipment and support winter survival and avalanche-education programs sponsored and conducted by the team. Place Time No. Last Name First Name S Div/Tot Div City St 1 1:11:30 93 Swank Adam M 1/131 M3039 Duluth MN 2 1:11:46 18 Case Ian M 1/54 M2029 Truckee CA 3 1:14:33 123 Violett Phillip M 2/54 M2029 Brownsville CA 4 1:15:21 92 Streit Tav M 2/131 M3039 Sacramento CA 5 1:15:22 69 Nash Marcus M 3/131 M3039 Truckee CA 6 1:15:35 30 Fick Ben M 3/54 M2029 Salt lake City UT 7 1:15:53 81 Reynolds Rick M 1/147 M5059 Truckee CA 8 1:16:19 88 Smith Thomas M 4/54 M2029 Salt Lake City UT 9 1:16:29 10 Boone Andrew M 5/54 M2029 Bend OR 10 1:16:37 46 Joda Andrew M 6/54 M2029 Hancock MI 11 1:18:38 35 Hanson Peter A M 1/169 M4049 Minneapolis MN 12 1:18:51 79 Reid Beth F 1/71 F5059 PaloAlto CA 13 1:18:59 122 Nash Katerina F 1/116 F3039 Truckee CA 14 1:19:12 16 Buchanan Daniel M 4/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 15 1:19:25 58 Mahood Colin M 5/131 M3039 Bend OR 16 1:20:03 48 Johnson Gus M 7/54 M2029 reno NV 17 1:20:11 59 Marshall-Pryde Shaun M 2/169 M4049 Bozeman MT 18 1:20:31 21 Collins Michael M 8/54 M2029 Truckee CA 19 1:20:33 23 Daley Terry M 3/169 M4049 Portola CA 20 1:20:57 62 mcgovern chris M 6/131 M3039 nevada city CA 21 1:21:39 110 Gordon Elyah M 7/131 M3039 Truckee CA 22 1:22:16 9 Belknap Paul M 9/54 M2029 Ashland WI 23 1:22:19 32 Gini Ryan M 4/169 M4049 Reno NV 24 1:22:21 742 ereminas donatas M 10/54 M2029 truckee CA 25 1:22:33 45 Jobe Glenn M 2/147 M5059 Sierraville CA 26 1:23:19 117 Kluck Damon M 8/131 M3039 Bend OR 27 1:23:20 124 lawson drummond M 11/54 M2029 san francisco CA 28 1:23:32 29 Fairman Scott M 5/169 M4049 Bear Valley CA 29 1:23:50 91 Stover David M 3/147 M5059 Reno NV 30 1:23:51 60 Mayfield Peter M 6/169 M4049 Soda Springs CA 31 1:23:52 95 Tuscano Ambrose M 9/131 M3039 Soda Springs CA 32 1:23:54 89 Stinson Patrick M 12/54 M2029 Jackson WY 33 1:23:56 27 Eastwood David M 7/169 M4049 Reno CA 34 1:24:07 130 Sanford Matthew M 10/131 M3039 Reno NV 35 1:24:18 280 Cobourn Andrew M 1/15 M1617 Minden NV 36 1:24:24 24 Dengler Joe M 8/169 M4049 Truckee CA 37 1:24:30 96 Walenta Jason M 11/131 M3039 Sparks NV 38 1:24:30 131 Yeager Zach M 13/54 M2029 Truckee CA 39 1:25:05 42 Howard Catherine F 1/111 F4049 Truckee CA 40 1:25:31 84 Rust Kari F 2/111 F4049 PORTOLA VALLY CA 41 1:25:42 75 Percy John M 12/131 M3039 Truckee CA 42 1:25:44 6 Arnoff Bill M 9/169 M4049 truckee CA 43 1:25:48 40 Hoffman Luke M 13/131 M3039 Reno NV 44 1:26:15 11 Bosio Rory F 1/47 F2029 Soda Springs CA 45 1:26:41 77 purdy jeremy M 10/169 M4049 Truckee CA 46 1:26:52 52 LaPoint Kara F 2/47 F2029 Truckee CA 47 1:27:04 97 Warren Dan M 11/169 M4049 Truckee CA 48 1:27:07 2 Adams Jason M 14/131 M3039 Bend OR 49 1:27:11 4 Angermann Jeff M 12/169 M4049 Reno NV 50 1:27:25 183 gignoux alex M 15/131 M3039 South Lake Taho CA 51 1:27:50 80 Reid Russell M 4/147 M5059 Palo Alto CA 52 1:27:53 134 Camp Jeff M 13/169 M4049 Truckee CA 53 1:27:56 26 Easterbrook James M 16/131 M3039 Truckee CA 54 1:28:02 25 Dion Mitch M 5/147 M5059 Truckee CA 55 1:28:12 118 Hale Chris M 17/131 M3039 Oakland CA 56 1:28:13 71 Pace Joe M 6/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 57 1:28:14 55 LeFrancois Mike M 18/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 58 1:28:21 63 McKenzie Paul M 7/147 M5059 Richmond CA 59 1:28:22 115 McAuliffe Ryan M 14/54 M2029 Tahoe City CA 60 1:28:25 22 Cushing Paul M 8/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 61 1:28:25 14 Boylan JP M 19/131 M3039 boulder CO 62 1:28:26 99 Young Julie F 3/111 F4049 Auburn CA 63 1:28:52 362 Walker Greg M 15/54 M2029 Truckee CA 64 1:29:21 36 Henry Mark M 14/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 65 1:29:22 365 Wise David M 1/4 M1819 South Lake Taho CA 66 1:29:37 356 Talbott Coreyt M 2/4 M1819 Wrightwood CA 67 1:29:43 181 Geer Drew M 15/169 M4049 Boulder CO 68 1:29:44 160 Clarke Jeffery M 9/147 M5059 Wenatchee WA 69 1:30:08 28 Eisner Bruce M 10/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 70 1:30:11 34 Hakansson Debbie F 2/71 F5059 Truckee CA 71 1:30:17 74 Pauly Bruce M 11/147 M5059 Pleasanton CA 72 1:30:17 205 Larter Tina Gini F 4/111 F4049 Boulder CO 73 1:30:18 236 Tripp Linda F 5/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 74 1:30:20 94 Tedsen Mark M 16/169 M4049 Truckee CA 75 1:30:43 273 Johnson Mark M 17/169 M4049 Mountain View CA 76 1:30:45 268 Ariza John M 18/169 M4049 truckee CA 77 1:30:46 192 Hulbert Ted M 19/169 M4049 Palo Alto CA 78 1:30:52 19 Clifford Mark M 12/147 M5059 Los Altos CA 79 1:30:59 47 Johnson Ralph M 1/61 M6069 Truckee CA 80 1:31:00 50 Lacy Gary M 13/147 M5059 Boulder CO 81 1:31:02 70 Nistler Justin M 16/54 M2029 Truckee CA 82 1:31:14 57 Lennon James M 20/131 M3039 truckee CA 83 1:31:14 112 Tieslau Adrian M 21/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 84 1:31:17 41 Holan Jan M 22/131 M3039 Truckee CA 85 1:31:18 12 Bourne Jonathan M 14/147 M5059 Mammoth Lakes CA 86 1:31:25 85 Sable Kurt M 23/131 M3039 Chester CA 87 1:31:26 133 Carmel Olof M 15/147 M5059 Truckee CA 88 1:31:28 100 Thomas Beth F 6/111 F4049 Truckee CA 89 1:31:34 190 Hommeyer John M 20/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 90 1:31:37 129 Lille Gunnar M 21/169 M4049 San Ramon CA 91 1:31:47 128 Lang Rob M 16/147 M5059 Salt Lake City UT 92 1:31:53 180 Gauvin Pete M 22/169 M4049 Truckee CA 93 1:32:06 312 Desmond Brian M 23/169 M4049 Bend OR 94 1:32:09 120 Svalberg Michael M 24/169 M4049 Auburn CA 95 1:32:12 111 Reynolds Susan F 3/71 F5059 Truckee CA 96 1:32:21 44 Jensen David M 25/169 M4049 Menlo Park CA 97 1:32:28 90 Stone Gregg M 24/131 M3039 Truckee CA 98 1:32:40 8 Beagles Byorn M 2/61 M6069 Fresno CA 99 1:32:47 132 Barnholt Kerry F 2/116 F3039 mountain view CA 100 1:32:50 247 Swanson John M 26/169 M4049 truckee CA 101 1:32:53 154 Anderson Chris M 27/169 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA 102 1:33:14 257 Jahnke Steven M 28/169 M4049 Truckee CA 103 1:33:22 38 Hillstrom John M 29/169 M4049 Truckee CA 104 1:33:39 246 Holway Todd M 25/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 105 1:33:40 66 Miller Stephen M. M 17/147 M5059 Truckee CA 106 1:33:41 68 Morgan Garry M 30/169 M4049 Truckee CA 107 1:33:48 39 Hjalmarsson Per M 31/169 M4049 Bozeman MT 108 1:33:51 281 Brutschy Kyle F 7/111 F4049 San Francisco CA 109 1:33:55 250 Granger Jim M 18/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 110 1:34:01 86 Sable Jr Art M 32/169 M4049 Tahoe Vista CA 111 1:34:29 230 smith craig M 26/131 M3039 Tahoe city CA 112 1:34:39 233 Tarnow Aaron M 27/131 M3039 Bend OR 113 1:34:43 121 Long Morgan M 28/131 M3039 West Yellowston MT 114 1:34:49 1196 Scott Andrew M 29/131 M3039 Truckee CA 115 1:34:57 679 Shoop Jonathan M 17/54 M2029 Incline Village NV 116 1:35:06 7 Backhus Jim M 19/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 117 1:35:09 271 johnson mark M 33/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 118 1:35:26 127 Thomas Brad M 20/147 M5059 Truckee CA 119 1:35:26 345 Rahlves Shannon F 3/116 F3039 Truckee CA 120 1:35:28 240 Richarde David M 21/147 M5059 Incline Village NV 121 1:35:41 56 Leininger Jerome M 22/147 M5059 Alpine Meadows CA 122 1:35:43 175 Evans Genevieve F 4/116 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA 123 1:35:46 234 Taylor Peter M 34/169 M4049 tahoe City CA 124 1:35:47 119 Keziah Greg M 35/169 M4049 Truckee CA 125 1:35:52 17 Burrill Todd M 23/147 M5059 Truckee CA 126 1:36:04 53 Laudenschlager Paul M 24/147 M5059 Truckee CA 127 1:36:14 177 faller jonathan M 30/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 128 1:36:22 208 Legallet Jens M 36/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 129 1:36:28 254 Corliss Troy M 37/169 M4049 Truckee CA 130 1:36:43 380 Nesetrilova Monika F 5/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 131 1:36:45 270 Geer Toni F 8/111 F4049 Boulder CO 132 1:36:54 15 Breen Kevin M 38/169 M4049 Truckee CA 133 1:37:09 187 Herzman James M 39/169 M4049 Truckee CA 134 1:37:26 279 Pang John M 25/147 M5059 Olympic Valley CA 135 1:37:27 327 Kratz Daryn M 31/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 136 1:37:29 67 Miller Steve M 26/147 M5059 Truckee CA 137 1:37:43 222 Pier Kimball F 4/71 F5059 San Diego CA 138 1:37:48 215 Miller Rafe M 3/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 139 1:37:51 163 Collins Chris M 32/131 M3039 Truckee CA 140 1:38:04 523 Kugler Michael M 33/131 M3039 Truckee CA 141 1:38:17 565 Rodrigues Joey M 2/15 M1617 Grass Valley CA 142 1:38:21 153 Albregts Tony M 40/169 M4049 Reno NV 143 1:38:31 227 Schoonmaker Martha F 9/111 F4049 TAHOE CITY CA 144 1:38:32 344 Raffini Eric M 34/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 145 1:38:55 219 Pasternak Andy M 41/169 M4049 Reno NV 146 1:38:58 272 Aaron Bill M 27/147 M5059 Truckee CA 147 1:39:06 1 Adams Ronald M 35/131 M3039 Truckee CA 148 1:39:13 330 Larter Mark M 42/169 M4049 Boulder CO 149 1:39:14 203 Lamerdin Steve M 43/169 M4049 Truckee CA 150 1:39:29 320 Hafner Josef M 44/169 M4049 Scotts Valley CA 151 1:39:32 1319 xantus biborka F 6/116 F3039 Truckee CA 152 1:39:50 329 Lang-Ree Haakon M 45/169 M4049 Truckee CA 153 1:39:57 225 Sable Mischel F 10/111 F4049 Tahoe Vista CA 154 1:40:07 381 Anderson Juli F 7/116 F3039 Olympic Valley CA 155 1:40:07 446 Mellor Bernie M 28/147 M5059 olympic valley CA 156 1:40:19 83 Rosen James M 4/61 M6069 Sonoma CA 157 1:40:25 125 Schroeder David M 36/131 M3039 truckee CA 158 1:40:28 159 Buchanan Wendy F 8/116 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA 159 1:40:35 285 Will Jason M 18/54 M2029 Mammoth Lakes CA 160 1:40:37 376 North Eric M 37/131 M3039 Cable WI 161 1:40:51 487 Fletcher Rocky M 38/131 M3039 Sacreamento CA 162 1:40:57 87 schopp tony M 46/169 M4049 Truckee CA 163 1:40:58 263 Erbes Allan M 29/147 M5059 Los Gatos CA 164 1:41:08 256 Whisler Jill F 9/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 165 1:41:13 191 Howle Debbie F 11/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 166 1:41:13 267 Burton Grant M 47/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 167 1:41:20 188 Hoffman Mike M 39/131 M3039 Norden CA 168 1:41:33 243 Buschmann Paul M 30/147 M5059 Truckee CA 169 1:41:49 2004 4 Unknown # 170 1:41:59 156 Bellisle Martha F 5/71 F5059 Truckee CA 171 1:42:07 185 Heberle JR M 19/54 M2029 Palo Alto CA 172 1:42:08 349 Rust Chris M 48/169 M4049 Portola Valley CA 173 1:42:09 262 Kloustad Sven M 49/169 M4049 Truckee CA 174 1:42:15 266 Altman Brad M 40/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 175 1:42:18 590 Thompson Skye M 41/131 M3039 Sausalito CA 176 1:42:19 157 Bockius Blake M 50/169 M4049 Truckee CA 177 1:42:22 54 Leach Berkley F 3/47 F2029 Bend OR 178 1:42:31 311 Derkacs Derek M 20/54 M2029 Garden City ID 179 1:42:48 404 Dietz Bill M 51/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 180 1:42:52 328 Kratz Claudine F 10/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 181 1:42:56 521 Julson Lea F 11/116 F3039 Bend OR 182 1:43:00 379 fillman joe M 42/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 183 1:43:02 20 Cobourn John M 5/61 M6069 Minden NV 184 1:43:06 264 Sokolsky Lucas M 3/4 M1819 San Mateo CA 185 1:43:11 238 Werbel Peter M 6/61 M6069 Truckee CA 186 1:43:11 378 Dalton Colleen F 12/111 F4049 Truckee CA 187 1:43:12 832 Riggs Dave M 52/169 M4049 Truckee CA 188 1:43:15 221 Peters Rick M 53/169 M4049 Bend OR 189 1:43:20 314 Fain Peter M 43/131 M3039 Truckee CA 190 1:43:21 370 Cutler Isaiah M 1/14 M1415 Truckee CA 191 1:43:22 275 panarella scott M 44/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 192 1:43:23 200 Johnson Dave M 54/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 193 1:43:24 51 Lane June F 1/11 F6069 Truckee CA 194 1:43:25 248 Shimrock Jesse M 21/54 M2029 Truckee CA 195 1:43:28 324 Keehn Nicholas M 22/54 M2029 Mountain View CA 196 1:43:34 346 robinson reed M 31/147 M5059 incline village NV 197 1:43:39 317 Gustafsson Kurt M 55/169 M4049 Brooklyn NY 198 1:43:39 699 Aronowitz Steven M 45/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 199 1:43:48 348 rossi stephen M 46/131 M3039 SAN FRANCISCO CA 200 1:43:57 158 Brooks Greg M 32/147 M5059 Truckee CA 201 1:44:01 168 Dill Matt M 56/169 M4049 Alpine Meadows CA 202 1:44:03 382 Ganong Megan F 12/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 203 1:44:15 198 Joffe Martin M 33/147 M5059 KENTFIELD CA 204 1:44:23 695 Kastner Joseph M 47/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 205 1:44:23 509 Hartshorn Sophie F 13/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 206 1:44:26 13 Boylan Julianne F 14/116 F3039 boulder CO 207 1:44:36 874 Young Matt M 48/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 208 1:44:37 249 Miller Andrea F 13/111 F4049 Truckee CA 209 1:44:39 216 Milton Tim M 57/169 M4049 Reno NV 210 1:44:39 218 Orlady Lew M 34/147 M5059 Incline Village NV 211 1:44:45 369 Cutler Natalie F 1/15 F1617 Truckee CA 212 1:44:48 546 Myers Tyler M 2/14 M1415 South Lake Taho CA 213 1:44:56 261 Lopez Robert M 35/147 M5059 Truckee CA 214 1:45:03 195 Joda Samuel M 4/4 M1819 Pleasanton CA 215 1:45:11 231 Springett Tom M 36/147 M5059 Truckee CA 216 1:45:13 598 Vomund Evan M 1/18 M1213 Incline Village NV 217 1:45:14 65 Merydith Joseph M 49/131 M3039 Wheatland CA 218 1:45:23 581 Simmons Bill M 37/147 M5059 Lafayette CA 219 1:45:52 169 Dion Sydney F 14/111 F4049 Truckee CA 220 1:45:53 161 Coleman Ed M 38/147 M5059 Truckee CA 221 1:45:59 640 Thomas Ryan M 2/18 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA 222 1:46:06 245 Holway Susie F 6/71 F5059 Anchorage AK 223 1:46:10 395 Speicher Greg M 50/131 M3039 Truckee CA 224 1:46:11 531 Larusson Erica F 2/15 F1617 Truckee CA 225 1:46:14 239 Gignoux Renaud M 7/61 M6069 Olympic Valley CA 226 1:46:18 490 Flora Skyler F 1/26 F1213 Truckee CA 227 1:46:19 544 Mullings Skyler M 1/18 M1011 Truckee CA 228 1:46:20 408 Licon Val F 7/71 F5059 Reno NV 229 1:46:22 209 Lengyel Sandor M 51/131 M3039 Tahoma CA 230 1:46:24 211 Lindsay Carol F 8/71 F5059 Truckee CA 231 1:46:25 466 Bordes Julien M 3/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 232 1:46:27 304 Bronstone Howard M 58/169 M4049 Truckee CA 233 1:46:36 456 Baron Eric M 3/15 M1617 Incline Village NV 234 1:46:37 184 Harward Richard M 39/147 M5059 Park City UT 235 1:46:44 228 Shuman Guy M 40/147 M5059 Mountain View CA 236 1:46:46 155 Barker Roger M 41/147 M5059 mammoth lakes CA 237 1:46:47 347 Rockwell Gerald M 8/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 238 1:47:11 260 Victorino Steve M 59/169 M4049 Danville CA 239 1:47:18 199 johnson andrea F 15/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 240 1:47:18 420 Plant Debra F 9/71 F5059 Auburn CA 241 1:47:19 223 Polakoff Judy F 16/111 F4049 sacramento CA 242 1:47:30 43 Huffman Mark M 42/147 M5059 Oakland CA 243 1:47:32 151 Adams Jamie M 52/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 244 1:47:55 563 Riggs Bria F 2/26 F1213 Truckee CA 245 1:47:57 201 Kantz Otis M 9/61 M6069 Truckee CA 246 1:47:58 73 Pastalka Tomas M 10/61 M6069 Belvedere CA 247 1:48:01 667 Rinne Gabrielle F 3/26 F1213 Truckee CA 248 1:48:05 178 Fillmore Maggie F 10/71 F5059 Oakland CA 249 1:48:09 255 Kraatz Peter M 60/169 M4049 Truckee CA 250 1:48:19 308 Rost Andy M 61/169 M4049 Truckee CA 251 1:48:20 197 Joda Maxwell M 23/54 M2029 Salt Lake City UT 252 1:48:20 1324 Syben Dylan M 4/18 M1213 Homewood CA 253 1:48:23 558 Pelster Helen F 15/116 F3039 Truckee CA 254 1:48:29 501 Guldman Xander M 2/18 M1011 Truckee CA 255 1:48:32 502 Guldman Andrew M 62/169 M4049 Truckee CA 256 1:48:51 1326 Syben Gregor M 63/169 M4049 Homewood CA 257 1:49:00 229 Smith Wayne M 24/54 M2029 Tahoe City CA 258 1:49:06 307 christian John M 64/169 M4049 Tahoe Vista CA 259 1:49:13 493 Gallant Tara F 4/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 260 1:49:14 162 Collie Steve M 65/169 M4049 Truckee CA 261 1:49:23 353 Streit Amanda F 16/116 F3039 Park City UT 262 1:49:24 202 Kaznowski Kimberly F 11/71 F5059 Clio CA 263 1:49:33 214 Maurer Sid M 66/169 M4049 Ukiah CA 264 1:49:36 386 Streit Cara F 17/116 F3039 Sacramento CA 265 1:49:42 196 Joda Daniel M 43/147 M5059 Nashotah WI 266 1:49:43 562 Richey Madison F 5/26 F1213 Truckee CA 267 1:49:54 1040 Dehorn corey M 53/131 M3039 Truckee CA 268 1:50:08 274 Griffo Chris M 25/54 M2029 homewood CA 269 1:50:12 193 Joda Patrick M 44/147 M5059 Pleasanton CA 270 1:50:16 194 Joda Stephen M 67/169 M4049 Brookfield WI 271 1:50:20 212 Marenco Marina F 17/111 F4049 Truckee CA 272 1:50:20 564 Rinne Tom M 68/169 M4049 Truckee CA 273 1:50:42 284 Will Douglas M 45/147 M5059 Mammoth Lakes CA 274 1:50:46 269 Gee Leland M 46/147 M5059 Santa Rosa CA 275 1:50:47 277 Willis Mike M 69/169 M4049 Concord CA 276 1:50:49 136 Pchenitchnikov Andrei M 47/147 M5059 Mountain View CA 277 1:50:52 691 Goss Harrison M 3/18 M1011 Carnelian Bay CA 278 1:50:53 686 Goss John M 48/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 279 1:51:01 551 Noble Jamie F 18/116 F3039 santa cruz CA 280 1:51:11 407 Casini Madona F 19/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 281 1:51:12 515 Herhusky Brandon M 4/18 M1011 Carnelian Bay CA 282 1:51:26 582 Smith Dwight M 70/169 M4049 Truckee CA 283 1:51:28 282 Stein Matthew M 49/147 M5059 Truckee CA 284 1:51:36 335 Lundin Thomas M 54/131 M3039 Reno NV 285 1:51:37 170 Dion Evan M 4/15 M1617 Truckee CA 286 1:51:43 383 Shirley Jesse M 55/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 287 1:51:46 265 Glassberg Andrea F 20/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 288 1:51:48 375 Cowles Bruce M 71/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 289 1:51:57 736 Drake Kevin M 56/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 290 1:52:00 204 Lapoint Margie F 12/71 F5059 Truckee CA 291 1:52:05 316 Finley Aaron M 26/54 M2029 Olympic Valley CA 292 1:52:08 648 Hopkins Jay M 50/147 M5059 Palo Alto CA 293 1:52:10 172 Duerksen Suzanne F 21/116 F3039 Truckee CA 294 1:52:15 135 Bjorn Bagel M 72/169 M4049 Reno NV 295 1:52:25 377 Pardee Elan F 4/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 296 1:52:34 996 Deeter Branden M 3/14 M1415 Truckee CA 297 1:52:48 358 Thomas Russell M 73/169 M4049 Olympic Valley CA 298 1:52:51 325 Kirby Rachel F 18/111 F4049 Truckee CA 299 1:52:57 496 Gorin Shelley F 22/116 F3039 Truckee CA 300 1:52:58 1320 Santenello Pete M 57/131 M3039 Reno NV 301 1:53:02 1082 Hirschey Matthew M 58/131 M3039 Mill Valley CA 302 1:53:12 394 Crawford John M 74/169 M4049 Homewood CA 303 1:53:14 290 Shields Samantha F 23/116 F3039 Truckee CA 304 1:53:15 173 Dunham Jason M 75/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 305 1:53:41 366 Wood John M 76/169 M4049 South Pasadena CA 306 1:53:58 1151 Morey Karen F 24/116 F3039 TRUCKEE CA 307 1:54:02 398 Lyons Jack M 51/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 308 1:54:10 241 Buschmann Pauly M 4/14 M1415 Truckee CA 309 1:54:10 399 Brook Allison F 19/111 F4049 Olympic Valley CA 310 1:54:14 485 Field Robert M 5/15 M1617 Cumberland ME 311 1:54:23 336 Magic Unicorn F 5/47 F2029 Bend OR 312 1:54:30 372 Wohlgemuth Curt M 52/147 M5059 Santa Clara CA 313 1:54:45 819 Piercy James M 59/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 314 1:54:52 319 Hackbarth Rick M 53/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 315 1:54:52 367 Martin Maria F 20/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 316 1:54:52 548 Neadeau tony M 27/54 M2029 truckee CA 317 1:54:53 167 Deasy Michelle F 25/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 318 1:54:58 321 Hankinson Benjamin M 77/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 319 1:55:00 391 LeFrancois Pam F 26/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 320 1:55:02 359 Tomco Patrick M 28/54 M2029 Winters CA 321 1:55:19 425 Lautner Wendy F 27/116 F3039 Truckee CA 322 1:55:21 2005 5 Unknown # 323 1:55:38 489 Flora Brandon M 5/18 M1213 Truckee CA 324 1:55:41 766 Hitchcock Josh M 60/131 M3039 Piedmont CA 325 1:55:43 326 Kitano Paul M 54/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 326 1:55:45 306 Celliers Peter M 55/147 M5059 Berkeley CA 327 1:55:46 715 Briggs Dave M 78/169 M4049 Reno NV 328 1:55:51 587 Sutphin Susie F 28/116 F3039 Truckee CA 329 1:55:51 431 Schnurrenberge Catherine F 21/111 F4049 Truckee CA 330 1:55:53 305 Brown Jeff M 61/131 M3039 Truckee CA 331 1:55:54 568 Rohlf Ethan M 5/18 M1011 Truckee CA 332 1:56:01 450 Halvorsen Hannah F 6/26 F1213 Truckee CA 333 1:56:07 322 Harris Sonja F 22/111 F4049 Truckee CA 334 1:56:10 414 rosenberg mark M 56/147 M5059 truckee CA 335 1:56:11 1097 Johnson Carleton M 79/169 M4049 Minneapolis MN 336 1:56:16 350 Sadeg Jaime F 13/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 337 1:56:16 504 Hagerty David M 80/169 M4049 Sacramento CA 338 1:56:16 893 Kozar Kris F 14/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 339 1:56:18 698 Tormey David M 29/54 M2029 Truckee CA 340 1:56:21 341 Oxandaboure Jeff M 57/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 341 1:56:25 1189 Samuels Mina F 23/111 F4049 New York NY 342 1:56:30 258 Roberts Bill M 11/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 343 1:56:30 1132 Lyle Kristen F 24/111 F4049 Truckee CA 344 1:56:32 588 Swick Melanie F 3/15 F1617 Incline Village NV 345 1:56:35 332 ley ryan M 62/131 M3039 reno NV 346 1:56:36 454 Atwell Lisa F 29/116 F3039 Truckee CA 347 1:56:50 1033 Crossen Chris M 81/169 M4049 Truckee CA 348 1:56:52 2006 6 Unknown # 349 1:56:52 977 Wheeler Benjamin M 63/131 M3039 Bodega Bay CA 350 1:56:54 660 wood jackson M 5/14 M1415 carnelian Bay CA 351 1:56:56 1311 Dalton Justin M 6/15 M1617 South Lake Taah CA 352 1:57:01 514 Heisinger Mark M 6/14 M1415 Tahoe City CA 353 1:57:06 518 holmes peter M 7/14 M1415 taheo city CA 354 1:57:07 294 Flynn Katie F 25/111 F4049 Truckee CA 355 1:57:08 76 Peters Lindsay F 6/47 F2029 Bend OR 356 1:57:08 468 Christian Shane M 8/14 M1415 Tahoe Vista CA 357 1:57:17 1079 Henry Brad M 64/131 M3039 truckee CA 358 1:57:25 152 Ahlert Don M 12/61 M6069 Lafayette CA 359 1:57:32 435 Nutt Matthew M 30/54 M2029 Olympic Valley CA 360 1:57:42 475 Deeter Aaron M 6/18 M1213 Truckee CA 361 1:57:54 577 Schreiber Allyson F 30/116 F3039 Homewood CA 362 1:58:02 992 Van haren William M 58/147 M5059 Blue mounds WI 363 1:58:06 364 Wholey Louise F 2/11 F6069 Saratoga CA 364 1:58:06 639 Thomas Nick M 7/18 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA 365 1:58:08 171 Dolan Marcy F 26/111 F4049 Truckee CA 366 1:58:12 186 Hernandez Gustavo M 82/169 M4049 Davis CA 367 1:58:19 545 Murphy Simeon M 8/18 M1213 Truckee CA 368 1:58:29 917 Carbonari Sara F 31/116 F3039 Tahoe Vista CA 369 1:58:40 483 Empey Chris M 83/169 M4049 Sparks NV 370 1:58:45 244 La Port Vic M 13/61 M6069 Clarksburg MA 371 1:58:50 854 stewart tyler F 32/116 F3039 novato CA 372 1:58:51 526 Lamberth Jake M 84/169 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA 373 1:59:02 410 Halvorsen Jon M 65/131 M3039 Truckee CA 374 1:59:25 389 Drumm Helene F 27/111 F4049 Tahoma CA 375 1:59:26 286 Torres Steven M 85/169 M4049 Truckee CA 376 1:59:27 291 McHugh Jim M 66/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 377 1:59:36 1031 Cramer Erik M 7/15 M1617 south lake taho CA 378 1:59:37 313 douglas mark M 86/169 M4049 bend OR 379 1:59:46 339 moore robert M 67/131 M3039 bend OR 380 1:59:46 400 Wallis Steve M 14/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 381 1:59:47 396 Kwasny Madison F 1/8 F1415 Truckee CA 382 1:59:50 164 Courter Justin M 68/131 M3039 Redmond WA 383 1:59:50 276 Schwarz Barry M 87/169 M4049 Berkeley CA 384 1:59:51 165 Courter Cris M 15/61 M6069 auburn CA 385 1:59:59 232 Straley Dave M 16/61 M6069 Incline Village NV 386 2:00:00 697 Rogers Arlette F 7/47 F2029 Truckee CA 387 2:00:03 547 Nahom Beth F 33/116 F3039 Truckee CA 388 2:00:15 465 Bolen Shelley F 34/116 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA 389 2:00:18 302 Ansley Allison F 35/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 390 2:00:34 576 Schoener Nancie F 15/71 F5059 Truckee CA 391 2:00:49 433 Parker Travis M 69/131 M3039 South Lake Taho CA 392 2:00:51 463 Blide Savannah F 7/26 F1213 Sierraville CA 393 2:00:57 462 Blide Michael M 59/147 M5059 Sierraville CA 394 2:01:08 278 Brun Erik M 88/169 M4049 Truckee CA 395 2:01:24 323 Jehle Gretchen F 36/116 F3039 Chester CA 396 2:01:34 409 Murnane Valli F 37/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 397 2:01:38 390 Keziah Andrea F 28/111 F4049 Truckee CA 398 2:01:43 343 Polakoff Jess M 60/147 M5059 sacramento CA 399 2:02:02 499 Griffin Goeff M 17/61 M6069 Lafayette CA 400 2:02:25 259 Shaurette Lourdes F 29/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 401 2:02:25 479 Densmore Kevin R M 89/169 M4049 Truckee CA 402 2:02:32 836 Rodriguez Kelly F 30/111 F4049 Truckee CA 403 2:02:39 217 Nason David M 61/147 M5059 Truckee CA 404 2:02:42 1005 Antonucci Dominic M 9/18 M1213 Homewood CA 405 2:02:46 405 Grenzke Greg M 70/131 M3039 Santa Cruz CA 406 2:02:57 292 Winans Arnika F 8/26 F1213 truckee CA 407 2:02:58 293 Winans Nina F 31/111 F4049 truckee CA 408 2:03:00 416 Shaw Debbie F 16/71 F5059 Cohasset CA 409 2:03:00 470 Clausen Jeffrey M 90/169 M4049 Bend OR 410 2:03:04 537 Meldrum Joey F 38/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 411 2:03:04 1068 Green Julian M 71/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 412 2:03:18 538 Mihevc Greg M 18/61 M6069 Truckee CA 413 2:03:29 525 LaForge Laurence E. M 62/147 M5059 Reno NV 414 2:03:37 722 Conant David M 91/169 M4049 Larkspur CA 415 2:03:40 506 Hansford Jason M 92/169 M4049 Truckee CA 416 2:03:45 696 Quill Megan F 8/47 F2029 Truckee CA 417 2:04:01 287 Jones Russ M 63/147 M5059 Truckee CA 418 2:04:05 374 Schneider Eric M 93/169 M4049 Bend OR 419 2:04:17 397 Murphy Jonathan M 72/131 M3039 Truckee CA 420 2:04:18 724 Convis Bill M 64/147 M5059 Grass Valley CA 421 2:04:25 453 Ashton Siri F 9/47 F2029 Norden CA 422 2:04:39 401 Kelley Amy F 32/111 F4049 Crystal Bay NV 423 2:04:40 761 Havens Wes M 31/54 M2029 Auburn WA 424 2:05:07 567 Rogers Mojo M 94/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 425 2:05:17 419 Hougard Daphne F 33/111 F4049 Truckee CA 426 2:05:19 636 Chador Michael M 95/169 M4049 Olympic Valley CA 427 2:05:35 411 Wilson Jack M 1/9 M7099 Truckee CA 428 2:05:38 300 Silverman Alex F 39/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 429 2:05:39 426 Daniels Sue F 17/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 430 2:05:51 373 Fiveash Bill M 73/131 M3039 Reno NV 431 2:05:55 368 Barnhart Kathy F 34/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 432 2:06:03 439 Burrill Kyla F 1/10 F1011 Truckee CA 433 2:06:05 747 forgues sonia F 40/116 F3039 truckee CA 434 2:06:09 363 Ward Christopher M 19/61 M6069 spring creek NV 435 2:06:09 803 mcmorrow stewart M 74/131 M3039 Tahoma CA 436 2:06:24 440 Burrill Jody F 35/111 F4049 Truckee CA 437 2:06:28 846 sheibley gina F 41/116 F3039 SAN FRANCISCO CA 438 2:06:43 388 Axell Laurie F 36/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 439 2:06:48 758 Guerra Paul M 32/54 M2029 Los Gatos CA 440 2:06:51 384 Baylor Bob M 65/147 M5059 San Jose CA 441 2:06:55 352 Stewart William M 96/169 M4049 San Jose CA 442 2:07:07 430 Fett Elise F 37/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 443 2:07:10 488 Fletcher Sarah F 10/47 F2029 Sacreamento CA 444 2:07:16 682 Kamenetsky Jake M 9/14 M1415 Truckee CA 445 2:07:29 338 Miller David M 97/169 M4049 Sacramento CA 446 2:07:50 650 Weibezahl Lynni F 18/71 F5059 Reno NV 447 2:08:09 596 Vacek Doug M 98/169 M4049 Reno NV 448 2:08:30 816 Perez Daniel M 99/169 M4049 Reno NV 449 2:08:39 583 Sokolsky Larry M 66/147 M5059 Portola Valley CA 450 2:08:43 690 Gaffney Dawn F 42/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 451 2:08:50 578 Segale John M 100/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 452 2:08:57 527 Landis Brooke F 38/111 F4049 Truckee CA 453 2:09:28 2009 9 Unknown # 454 2:09:41 500 Grunwald Bert M 67/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 455 2:09:42 859 Tinseth eli M 10/14 M1415 Markleeville CA 456 2:09:43 342 Ploss Norm M 20/61 M6069 Santa Cruz CA 457 2:09:49 870 Wilkinson Kyle M 8/15 M1617 South Lake Taho CA 458 2:09:56 522 Kerr Jessica F 43/116 F3039 truckee CA 459 2:10:00 668 Boyer Tim M 68/147 M5059 Tahoma CA 460 2:10:09 387 Read Douglas M 21/61 M6069 Carnelian Bay CA 461 2:10:19 310 Dale Douglas M 69/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 462 2:10:33 459 Bateman Alec M 75/131 M3039 Charlottesville VA 463 2:10:37 357 Tedsen Stacey F 39/111 F4049 Truckee CA 464 2:10:48 464 Blide Jennifer F 19/71 F5059 Sierraville CA 465 2:10:50 649 whitham karin F 44/116 F3039 tahoe city CA 466 2:10:51 863 Voegele Bill M 101/169 M4049 Truckee CA 467 2:10:52 427 Schenone Cindi F 20/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 468 2:10:56 569 Rohlf Jenna F 2/10 F1011 Truckee CA 469 2:10:59 533 Leckie Lars M 76/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 470 2:11:01 2011 11 Unknown # 471 2:11:04 1173 Parker Alex M 102/169 M4049 Truckee CA 472 2:11:05 556 Parsons John M 103/169 M4049 Belvedere CA 473 2:11:05 860 tirdel greg M 104/169 M4049 truckee CA 474 2:11:11 979 Simental Holy F 45/116 F3039 Reno NV 475 2:11:21 923 Slater Charles M 70/147 M5059 Sunnyvale CA 476 2:11:26 911 Kerr Evan M 105/169 M4049 Berkeley CA 477 2:11:28 309 Cohen Michael M 22/61 M6069 Reno NV 478 2:11:29 570 Rohlf Eric M 106/169 M4049 Truckee CA 479 2:11:30 595 Ulitsch Clare F 40/111 F4049 truckee CA 480 2:11:33 495 Godsoe Bill M 71/147 M5059 Pacifica CA 481 2:11:34 942 Whipple Derek M 77/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 482 2:11:47 402 Wood Jim M 107/169 M4049 Mt Shasta CA 483 2:11:52 360 Tucker Matt M 108/169 M4049 Truckee CA 484 2:12:05 529 Larkins Lizzie F 3/10 F1011 Truckee CA 485 2:12:10 528 Larkins Catherine F 46/116 F3039 Truckee CA 486 2:12:11 303 Batchelor Jim M 23/61 M6069 Reno NV 487 2:12:12 413 Baumhauer Chris M 72/147 M5059 Corte Madera CA 488 2:12:26 530 Larusson Eric M 109/169 M4049 Truckee CA 489 2:12:27 283 Beckering Tom M 78/131 M3039 Truckee CA 490 2:12:53 661 Goldstone Cam M 10/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 491 2:12:57 906 Thomas Chris M 110/169 M4049 Truckee CA 492 2:13:05 970 Spor Gareth M 79/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 493 2:13:15 460 Bebeau Mari F 21/71 F5059 Reno NV 494 2:13:28 539 Modafferi Marilyn F 3/11 F6069 Truckee CA 495 2:13:30 461 Bennett Carol F 41/111 F4049 Redwood City CA 496 2:13:36 242 Buschmann Carl M 11/18 M1213 Truckee CA 497 2:13:36 1067 Graves-Milz Christie F 47/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 498 2:13:46 1150 Morawitz Dana F 48/116 F3039 Sausalito CA 499 2:13:50 781 Keatley David M 33/54 M2029 Jenner CA 500 2:13:55 2012 12 Unknown # 501 2:13:55 392 Devine Deb M 111/169 M4049 Crystal Bay NV 502 2:13:59 1193 Schlosser Sanna F 49/116 F3039 Truckee CA 503 2:14:08 670 Atwood Cody M 6/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 504 2:14:12 669 Atwood Jason M 112/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 505 2:14:13 796 Mancuso April F 11/47 F2029 Olympic Valley CA 506 2:14:14 681 Raymond Tim M 80/131 M3039 Portland ME 507 2:14:27 299 Carr Don M 113/169 M4049 Truckee CA 508 2:14:54 734 Dowling Jeff M 73/147 M5059 Reno NV 509 2:15:02 540 MOONEY PATRICK M 74/147 M5059 RENO NV 510 2:15:10 517 Hill Sandy F 22/71 F5059 South Lake Taho CA 511 2:15:19 412 Honath Harold M 114/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 512 2:15:21 334 Loomis John M 24/61 M6069 Truckee CA 513 2:15:48 385 Victorino Gregory M 115/169 M4049 Oakland CA 514 2:15:52 891 Landre Phoebe F 23/71 F5059 Truckee CA 515 2:16:05 467 Carroll Doug M 116/169 M4049 Chico CA 516 2:16:07 1027 busch colleen F 42/111 F4049 Berkeley CA 517 2:16:09 918 Soffron Peter M 117/169 M4049 North Conway NH 518 2:16:12 646 Hartley Camille F 9/26 F1213 Truckee CA 519 2:16:13 701 Anderson Zoe F 10/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 520 2:16:15 708 Berenson Randy M 81/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 521 2:16:21 1315 Franco Nicholas M 34/54 M2029 San Francisco CA 522 2:16:24 961 Stock Jennifer F 43/111 F4049 Oakland CA 523 2:16:30 675 Bourke Eric M 7/18 M1011 Alpine Meadows CA 524 2:16:37 671 Mcnair Douglas M 75/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 525 2:16:50 676 Bourke Ingrid F 44/111 F4049 Alpine Meadows CA 526 2:17:06 434 Wilson Duran M 82/131 M3039 San Rafael CA 527 2:17:21 864 Vomund Ashley F 2/8 F1415 Incline Village NV 528 2:17:28 805 MILLAR GREG M 83/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 529 2:17:36 542 Morris Melissa F 50/116 F3039 Bend OR 530 2:17:53 451 Allen Denise F 45/111 F4049 Truckee CA 531 2:18:32 480 Desfor Emily F 24/71 F5059 Truckee CA 532 2:18:33 777 Johnson James l M 25/61 M6069 Green Bay WI 533 2:18:43 994 Kaufman Gary M 76/147 M5059 carnelian bay CA 534 2:18:46 406 Roberts Duncan M 35/54 M2029 Tahoe City CA 535 2:19:03 857 Swigard Samantha F 46/111 F4049 Truckee CA 536 2:19:05 727 Costamagna Angela F 51/116 F3039 Truckee CA 537 2:19:10 1155 Nall Austin M 12/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 538 2:19:20 845 Shanafield Margaret F 52/116 F3039 Reno NV 539 2:19:22 532 Lawrence Adam M 77/147 M5059 Grass Valley CA 540 2:19:28 295 Brugman Gretchen F 53/116 F3039 Truckee CA 541 2:19:29 714 Brennan Kelsey F 4/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 542 2:19:33 877 Grossman Jane F 47/111 F4049 Reno NV 543 2:19:34 315 Feiger Hal M 26/61 M6069 Oakland CA 544 2:19:38 837 Romer Wesley M 8/18 M1011 Rocklin CA 545 2:19:52 757 greenwood james M 84/131 M3039 carson city NV 546 2:20:00 838 Romer Blair M 118/169 M4049 Rocklin CA 547 2:20:12 663 Austin Drew M 9/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 548 2:20:15 662 Austin Bill M 119/169 M4049 tahoe city CA 549 2:20:28 371 Black Melesa F 12/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 550 2:20:36 457 Barta Zack M 10/18 M1011 Truckee CA 551 2:21:10 458 Barta Gina F 48/111 F4049 Truckee CA 552 2:21:16 645 Hartley Barbara F 25/71 F5059 Truckee CA 553 2:21:29 1094 Joell Kevin M 85/131 M3039 Reno NV 554 2:21:36 705 Bassett Tom M 120/169 M4049 SF CA 555 2:21:39 763 Hill Tim M 78/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 556 2:21:44 821 Pomponio Karli F 54/116 F3039 Truckee CA 557 2:21:49 1055 Fernandes Paulo M 86/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 558 2:21:57 481 Dill Jim M 121/169 M4049 Truckee CA 559 2:22:13 301 Anderson Theresa F 49/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 560 2:22:18 536 McCready Lisa F 26/71 F5059 Tahoe Vista CA 561 2:22:23 737 Earley Lucas M 13/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 562 2:22:41 673 Kalan Debby F 27/71 F5059 Truckee CA 563 2:22:54 415 Conn Lance M 122/169 M4049 Atherton CA 564 2:23:04 1313 McDonald Logan F 11/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 565 2:23:09 700 Wood Ruth F 50/111 F4049 South Pasadena CA 566 2:23:16 657 Hudson Kobi M 11/18 M1011 Carnelian Bay CA 567 2:23:22 991 Van haren Lena F 55/116 F3039 San francisco CA 568 2:23:25 1069 Greeno Sheila F 51/111 F4049 Truckee CA 569 2:23:28 989 Shaw Mike M 27/61 M6069 Cohasset CA 570 2:23:55 1153 Myers Mitchell M 14/18 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA 571 2:23:56 448 Wynn Nick M 28/61 M6069 Redwood City CA 572 2:24:17 428 Patterson Doug M 79/147 M5059 San Pedro CA 573 2:24:20 809 Morgan Andrew M 15/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 574 2:24:51 694 Mickel Megan F 56/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 575 2:24:55 1308 Schuster Stefan M 123/169 M4049 Truckee CA 576 2:25:04 741 English Kim F 52/111 F4049 Truckee CA 577 2:26:02 289 winans mia F 4/10 F1011 truckee CA 578 2:26:05 478 Delionback Louis M 80/147 M5059 Sparks NV 579 2:26:08 1052 Fairchild Chris M 87/131 M3039 Reno NV 580 2:26:10 1325 Lund Matthew M 88/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 581 2:26:13 638 Lovely Tom M 29/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 582 2:26:15 593 Tuscano Barry M 81/147 M5059 Bolivar PA 583 2:26:20 288 Winans Lex M 124/169 M4049 truckee CA 584 2:26:25 473 Cook Leighton M 11/14 M1415 South Lake Taho CA 585 2:26:30 508 Harding Steve M 82/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 586 2:26:33 740 Edwards Karin F 13/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 587 2:26:41 881 Lurati Katia F 53/111 F4049 Truckee CA 588 2:27:14 827 Read Rich M 125/169 M4049 San Jose CA 589 2:27:20 680 Gebhardt Connor M 16/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 590 2:27:30 1322 Kaplan Jim M 126/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 591 2:27:36 896 Anooshian Cameron F 57/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 592 2:27:37 684 CLEMMER ANN F 54/111 F4049 TRUCKEE CA 593 2:27:38 965 Novak Kerry M 127/169 M4049 Carson City NV 594 2:27:40 1163 Novak Cynthia F 55/111 F4049 Carson City NV 595 2:27:41 1053 Feige Nick M 12/18 M1011 Olympic Valley CA 596 2:27:47 693 Alpert Ricki F 28/71 F5059 Olympic Valley CA 597 2:27:48 919 Danckwerth Jon M 89/131 M3039 Menlo Park CA 598 2:28:20 1098 Johnson Barbara F 29/71 F5059 Salt Lake City UT 599 2:28:24 2013 13 Unknown # 600 2:28:58 744 Fairchild Stephen M 36/54 M2029 Reno NV 601 2:29:59 1301 Leonard Debbie F 56/111 F4049 Reno NV 602 2:30:05 572 Roske Ingrid F 12/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 603 2:30:05 873 Wood James M 9/15 M1617 South Pasadena CA 604 2:30:17 535 Luscher Ulrich M 2/9 M7099 Orinda CA 605 2:30:20 665 House Noah M 17/18 M1213 Kings Beach CA 606 2:30:20 794 Lyle Erin F 14/47 F2029 Reno NV 607 2:30:24 469 Clausen Colleen F 58/116 F3039 Bend OR 608 2:30:24 947 Armstrong Catharine F 57/111 F4049 Folsom CA 609 2:30:28 560 Praetzel Douglas J M 83/147 M5059 Truckee CA 610 2:30:29 2014 14 Unknown # 611 2:30:47 866 Ward Becky F 58/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 612 2:31:08 511 Hawkes Michael M 37/54 M2029 Palo Alto CA 613 2:31:21 914 Huffenreffer Lisa F 15/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 614 2:31:22 920 Murray Alison M 128/169 M4049 Truckee CA 615 2:31:44 1174 pascal lionel M 13/18 M1011 olympic valley CA 616 2:32:00 1130 Lucarelli Jackie F 59/111 F4049 Truckee CA 617 2:32:01 1293 Pascal Jean-Claude M 30/61 M6069 olympic valley CA 618 2:32:33 443 Motarex Dax M 31/61 M6069 Truckee CA 619 2:32:54 643 Wendin William M 129/169 M4049 Truckee CA 620 2:32:55 823 Powers Loren M 90/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 621 2:33:13 745 Ferguson Jim M 84/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 622 2:33:29 444 Motarex James M 130/169 M4049 Reno NV 623 2:33:48 441 Wittels Mason M 14/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 624 2:34:10 2015 15 Unknown # 625 2:34:25 759 Halat Kathleen F 59/116 F3039 Truckee CA 626 2:35:22 331 Latham Sarah F 60/116 F3039 Hailey ID 627 2:35:27 731 Daly James M 85/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 628 2:35:44 176 Fairchild Jon M 91/131 M3039 Reno NV 629 2:35:54 422 Miller Dianne F 30/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 630 2:35:57 424 Hurt Amy Jo F 1/3 F0509 Carnelian Bay CA 631 2:36:03 393 Babbin-Simon Denne F 31/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 632 2:36:11 423 Chippendale Anne F 32/71 F5059 Carnelian Bay CA 633 2:36:50 651 hudson sophia F 2/3 F0509 Olympic Valley CA 634 2:36:51 652 hudson kathrin F 60/111 F4049 Olympic Valley CA 635 2:37:08 541 Moore Alicia F 61/111 F4049 Bend OR 636 2:37:27 594 Twomey Lindsey F 5/10 F1011 Homewood CA 637 2:37:48 2017 17 Unknown # 638 2:37:49 654 Twomey Kelli F 62/111 F4049 Homewood CA 639 2:38:30 206 Latham Zach M 92/131 M3039 Hailey ID 640 2:39:36 973 Zinn Kelly F 61/116 F3039 Reno NV 641 2:39:38 933 RAWISZER STEVEN M 131/169 M4049 HOMEWOOD CA 642 2:39:42 987 Hill Kay F 33/71 F5059 Windsor CA 643 2:40:43 922 Veraguth Eric M 132/169 M4049 Truckee CA 644 2:41:00 553 Nypl John M 86/147 M5059 Foresthill CA 645 2:41:40 713 Boyle Celia F 34/71 F5059 PAlo Alto CA 646 2:41:48 561 Reich Stephen M 133/169 M4049 Mill Valley CA 647 2:41:51 1004 Anderson Haaken M Tahoe City CA 648 2:41:57 983 tester ross M 15/18 M1011 truckee CA 649 2:42:17 718 Christol Jim M 87/147 M5059 Cupertino CA 650 2:42:26 840 Ross Alison F 62/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 651 2:42:35 858 Tester Julie F 63/111 F4049 truckee CA 652 2:42:38 1125 Lincoln Brandt M 93/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 653 2:42:39 1187 Rummel Dave M 94/131 M3039 Truckee CA 654 2:43:10 666 Roberts Moana F 64/111 F4049 truckee CA 655 2:43:23 2018 18 Unknown # 656 2:43:28 739 Edwards Christina F 16/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 657 2:43:31 726 Cooper Kate F 17/47 F2029 Truckee CA 658 2:43:58 931 Stockwell Piers M 95/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 659 2:44:11 2019 19 Unknown # 660 2:44:15 445 Moran Abigail F 63/116 F3039 Truckee CA 661 2:44:29 956 Atkins Tara F 64/116 F3039 San Mateo CA 662 2:44:58 656 Schoonmaker JC M 1/2 M0509 Tahoe City CA 663 2:45:00 1062 Garcia Ricardo M 96/131 M3039 Truckee CA 664 2:45:03 655 Schoonmaker Dirk M 88/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 665 2:45:09 599 Vomund Kathy F 35/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 666 2:45:16 957 Atkins R Travis M 97/131 M3039 San Mateo CA 667 2:46:20 1139 Matthys Kay F 65/111 F4049 Reno NV 668 2:46:39 559 Pierce David M 134/169 M4049 Tahoe Vista CA 669 2:46:43 963 Dodig Jay M 135/169 M4049 Mpls MN 670 2:47:07 1190 Sands Amber F 65/116 F3039 Reno NV 671 2:47:27 706 Becker Daniela F 66/111 F4049 Truckee CA 672 2:47:28 928 Schenone Isabelle F 13/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 673 2:47:52 799 McBride Ian M 38/54 M2029 Driggs ID 674 2:47:52 1099 Johnson Zoe F 14/26 F1213 Truckee CA 675 2:47:53 949 Carlson Kent M 89/147 M5059 Truckee CA 676 2:47:58 1010 Bancroft Elizabeth F 18/47 F2029 Truckee CA 677 2:48:14 729 Cunningham David M 90/147 M5059 Sacramento CA 678 2:48:20 2020 20 Unknown # 679 2:48:24 555 Owen Dave M 91/147 M5059 Kings Beach CA 680 2:48:34 597 Vennard John M 32/61 M6069 Incline NV 681 2:48:59 835 Rodrigues Laura F 19/47 F2029 Grass Valley CA 682 2:48:59 950 Sarkanyova Danka F 67/111 F4049 Truckee CA 683 2:49:02 872 Wood Lyle M 39/54 M2029 South Pasadena CA 684 2:49:08 497 Gravell Joey M 16/18 M1011 Truckee CA 685 2:49:27 746 Fong Sharon F 36/71 F5059 Truckee CA 686 2:49:34 825 Quinones Marion F 66/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 687 2:49:48 719 Clark Naomi F 20/47 F2029 Winters CA 688 2:49:59 647 Wilson Aaron M 40/54 M2029 Carnelian Bay CA 689 2:50:01 505 Hamilton Jake M 18/18 M1213 Truckee CA 690 2:50:17 510 Harward Martha F 4/11 F6069 Park City UT 691 2:50:22 779 joubert piper F 6/10 F1011 tahoe city CA 692 2:50:35 1304 Schuster Werner M 3/9 M7099 Tahoe City CA 693 2:50:59 800 McDevitt Reilly M 33/61 M6069 Boise IA 694 2:51:20 436 Grffin Tara F 68/111 F4049 Pleasant Hill CA 695 2:51:23 750 Fox Susan F 37/71 F5059 Granite Bay CA 696 2:51:26 771 House Tara F 67/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 697 2:51:31 785 Krasensky Carey F 38/71 F5059 Truckee CA 698 2:51:39 843 Sayles Allison F 68/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 699 2:51:45 962 Dodig Tracie F 69/116 F3039 Mpls MN 700 2:52:08 940 Clement Sarah F 69/111 F4049 Truckee CA 701 2:52:11 653 Loomis D Andrew M 92/147 M5059 Tacoma WA 702 2:52:24 941 Crocker Theresa F 70/111 F4049 Freedom CA 703 2:52:31 482 Ellero JoAnn F 71/111 F4049 Reno NV 704 2:52:35 862 Tucker Liz F 72/111 F4049 Truckee CA 705 2:53:03 516 highhill janet F 70/116 F3039 truckee CA 706 2:53:46 815 Paulson Ryan M 10/15 M1617 HOMEWOOD CA 707 2:53:55 882 Levy Jake M 12/14 M1415 Kings Beach CA 708 2:54:23 824 Prest Catherine F 71/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 709 2:55:21 780 Kaplove Chip M 93/147 M5059 Novato CA 710 2:55:31 894 Phillips Oliver M 98/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 711 2:55:39 888 Warner Lindy F 72/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 712 2:55:41 975 Durfee Travis M 41/54 M2029 Incline Village NV 713 2:56:20 421 Violett Paul M 94/147 M5059 Brownsville CA 714 2:57:06 678 Lindemann Grace F 15/26 F1213 Tahoma CA 715 2:57:08 1034 Crum Kirkpatrick M 136/169 M4049 Oakland CA 716 2:57:29 1019 Berkshire Wes M 99/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 717 2:57:59 1146 Miller Nola F 73/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 718 2:58:10 1302 Mcdaniel Joe M 95/147 M5059 Truckee CA 719 2:58:15 953 Layh Gina F 74/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 720 2:58:16 945 Lamport Leslie M 34/61 M6069 Palo Alto CA 721 2:58:43 2024 24 Unknown # 722 2:59:01 829 RESKO WILLIE M 100/131 M3039 HAILEY ID 723 2:59:05 452 Anderson Lauren F 7/10 F1011 Truckee CA 724 2:59:07 689 Yale Olivia F 8/10 F1011 TRUCKEE CA 725 2:59:14 472 Collins Ryan M 11/15 M1617 Tahoe City CA 726 2:59:23 589 Takahashi Allen M 96/147 M5059 Sunnyvale CA 727 2:59:24 49 joubert jon M 97/147 M5059 tahoe city CA 728 2:59:30 403 Clark Carson M 12/15 M1617 Tahoma CA 729 2:59:49 1323 Luberecki Chris M 137/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 730 3:00:11 1054 Feige Geoff M 98/147 M5059 Olympic Valley CA 731 3:00:38 830 RESKO JENNA F 75/116 F3039 HAILEY ID 732 3:01:29 2025 25 Unknown # 733 3:02:13 1056 Fish Dave M 138/169 M4049 Reno NV 734 3:02:19 834 Roberts Susan F 21/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 735 3:02:55 1246 Smith Amy F 76/116 F3039 South Lake Taho CA 736 3:03:58 976 Ratz Michael M 101/131 M3039 Germany CA 737 3:04:10 880 Wood Angela F 16/26 F1213 Carnelian Bay CA 738 3:04:26 1135 mancuso katie F 77/116 F3039 olympic valley CA 739 3:04:50 717 Carroll Mark M 139/169 M4049 Chico CA 740 3:05:27 978 Joslin Nick M 17/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 741 3:05:36 856 Suwa Hirofumi M 13/15 M1617 Nevada City CA 742 3:05:42 831 Reynolds Margie F 73/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 743 3:06:12 952 Layh Jason M 102/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 744 3:06:13 730 Curran Barry M 140/169 M4049 Folsom CA 745 3:06:25 814 Paulson Morgan F 22/47 F2029 HOMEWOOD CA 746 3:06:25 958 Miescke Kevin M 42/54 M2029 Reno NV 747 3:06:30 1080 Henslee Peggy F 5/15 F1617 Grass Valley CA 748 3:06:31 878 Dalmau-Jones Lexey F 6/15 F1617 Tahoe CIty CA 749 3:06:52 677 Lindemann Ann F 39/71 F5059 Tahoma CA 750 3:06:55 716 Cahill Michelle F 7/15 F1617 Tahoe City CA 751 3:06:58 756 Greenwood Maiya F 8/15 F1617 tahoe city CA 752 3:07:12 798 Martling Sperry M 43/54 M2029 greenbrae CA 753 3:07:13 637 Chador Sage F 17/26 F1213 Olympic Valley CA 754 3:07:28 951 Dietz Kelly F 74/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 755 3:07:37 789 Lee Kendrick M 99/147 M5059 Piedmont CA 756 3:07:40 904 Riordan Kyle M 13/14 M1415 Nevada City CA 757 3:07:45 1247 Lees Jennifer F 78/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 758 3:07:57 710 Berryman-Shafe Jim M 100/147 M5059 Fernley NE 759 3:08:04 1014 Bell Alan M 101/147 M5059 Los Altos CA 760 3:08:05 2026 26 Unknown # 761 3:08:49 355 Sweeney Paul M 141/169 M4049 Truckee CA 762 3:09:08 574 Rumack Kenneth M 102/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 763 3:09:10 447 Schroepfer Bridget F 18/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 764 3:09:32 641 London Martin M 103/147 M5059 Mill Valley CA 765 3:09:41 1092 Ingersoll Andrew M 14/14 M1415 reno NV 766 3:09:59 600 Walowit Christy F 3/8 F1415 Stateline NV 767 3:09:59 585 Spandau-Buts Janelle F 4/8 F1415 South Lake Taho CA 768 3:10:02 491 Foster Shelby F 5/8 F1415 Carnelian Bay CA 769 3:10:03 554 Ordway Madison F 6/8 F1415 Carnelian Bay CA 770 3:10:06 910 Abi-Nader Kami F 19/26 F1213 Crystal Bay NV 771 3:10:22 674 Younger Nicole F 9/15 F1617 Tahoe City CA 772 3:10:35 520 Judson Robert M 35/61 M6069 New York NY 773 3:11:12 1072 Grunbaum Laura F 75/111 F4049 Alameda CA 774 3:11:21 455 Auch Roger M 4/9 M7099 Truckee CA 775 3:13:09 733 Dowling Winnie F 76/111 F4049 Reno NV 776 3:13:24 728 Costello Tim M 104/147 M5059 Shingle Springs CA 777 3:13:32 1015 Benello Julia F 79/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 778 3:13:36 748 Forman George M 36/61 M6069 Nicasio CA 779 3:13:46 1028 Cadwell Mary Beth F 77/111 F4049 San Anselmo CA 780 3:13:47 1164 novak liana F 7/8 F1415 south lake taho CA 781 3:14:06 937 Meyer Scott M 142/169 M4049 Truckee CA 782 3:14:15 907 Curtis Beth F 80/116 F3039 Truckee CA 783 3:14:24 939 Vail Kim F 78/111 F4049 Truckee CA 784 3:14:55 926 Gracey Mary Beth F 79/111 F4049 Alpine Meadows CA 785 3:15:29 1070 Gregory Matthew M 103/131 M3039 San Francsico CA 786 3:16:13 934 Russell Laura F 81/116 F3039 Truckee CA 787 3:16:26 1182 Powers Alicia F 80/111 F4049 Truckee CA 788 3:16:33 948 Monteverde Monique F 82/116 F3039 Truckee CA 789 3:16:49 688 Lebedeff Jessica F 9/10 F1011 Truckee CA 790 3:16:54 1026 brunings karen F 83/116 F3039 truckee CA 791 3:17:05 687 Lebedeff Michael M 105/147 M5059 Truckee CA 792 3:17:10 1091 Hutcheson Christine F 84/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 793 3:18:06 1318 Hawkes Erin F 23/47 F2029 Davis CA 794 3:18:13 449 Milligan Mike M 143/169 M4049 Truckee CA 795 3:18:51 2029 29 Unknown # 796 3:18:53 513 Heisinger Ryan M 18/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 797 3:19:00 1016 bentzel matthew M 144/169 M4049 san jose CA 798 3:19:08 1076 Hawkes Sam M 44/54 M2029 Davis CA 799 3:19:14 955 Frankel Rosalie F 40/71 F5059 Los Gatos CA 800 3:19:19 2030 30 Unknown # 801 3:19:21 776 jahnke pam F 85/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 802 3:19:52 512 Heisinger Claudia F 81/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 803 3:20:09 2031 31 Unknown # 804 3:20:15 2032 32 Unknown # 805 3:22:09 967 amundsen kai M 106/147 M5059 Truckee CA 806 3:22:17 2033 33 Unknown # 807 3:22:44 1077 Hayes Colin M 104/131 M3039 Reno NV 808 3:23:18 908 Larsen Cecilie F 10/15 F1617 Rough and Ready CA 809 3:24:05 1147 Millhoff Tom M 145/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 810 3:24:07 871 Willcox Riley M 105/131 M3039 Truckee CA 811 3:25:01 297 Christopher McCart M 106/131 M3039 Truckee CA 812 3:25:01 1180 Pomroy Ginny F 82/111 F4049 Truckee CA 813 3:25:51 296 McCart Kristina F 86/116 F3039 Truckee CA 814 3:26:22 762 Hawley Sara F 87/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 815 3:26:33 1309 Plambeck Karl M 146/169 M4049 Truckee CA 816 3:26:44 2034 34 Unknown # 817 3:27:07 1044 Drake Paul M 107/147 M5059 Oakland CA 818 3:27:30 2035 35 Unknown # 819 3:27:47 692 Miller Mikell F 83/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 820 3:28:20 802 McKay Derek M 37/61 M6069 Grass Valley CA 821 3:28:33 1045 Drake Katherine F 24/47 F2029 Oakland CA 822 3:28:38 2036 36 Unknown # 823 3:28:49 787 Lavallee Michael F 41/71 F5059 Truckee CA 824 3:28:49 988 Holm Sara F 88/116 F3039 Incline Village NV 825 3:29:14 2037 37 Unknown # 826 3:29:18 892 Norris Cathy F 42/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 827 3:29:18 855 Strong S F 25/47 F2029 Truckee CA 828 3:29:45 930 Carlton Stephen M 108/147 M5059 Nevada City CA 829 3:29:50 735 Downing John M 147/169 M4049 Truckee CA 830 3:30:05 924 Peterson Les M 38/61 M6069 Sonoma CA 831 3:30:18 1142 McGillivary Kerry F 84/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 832 3:31:04 2038 38 Unknown # 833 3:31:12 1156 Nall Jane F 3/3 F0509 Tahoe City CA 834 3:32:02 811 Murphy Kara F 85/111 F4049 Truckee CA 835 3:32:33 1140 McCoy Dan M 148/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 836 3:32:50 813 Nypl Anezka F 26/47 F2029 Grass valley CA 837 3:32:54 1154 Nall Lianne F 86/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 838 3:33:21 943 Deslaurier Emma F 10/10 F1011 Tahoe City CA 839 3:33:31 984 Stimson Scott M 107/131 M3039 Reno NV 840 3:33:57 1307 Nourse Jackie F 27/47 F2029 Truckee CA 841 3:34:22 1303 Laulainen Nathan F 28/47 F2029 Truckee CA 842 3:34:48 1245 Gizdich Vince M 109/147 M5059 Watsonville CA 843 3:35:06 944 Deslauriers Laura F 87/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 844 3:35:08 1023 Branciforte Ryan M 108/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 845 3:35:13 804 Meyerson Howard M 110/147 M5059 Mountain View CA 846 3:35:36 946 Kawecki Lewis M 149/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 847 3:35:48 1149 Moore Molly F 88/111 F4049 Truckee CA 848 3:37:00 1144 Meyers Vanessa F 89/116 F3039 Berkeley CA 849 3:38:16 754 Gini Donald M 5/9 M7099 Boulderl CO 850 3:38:18 842 Rudelbach Jed M 109/131 M3039 Reno NV 851 3:38:41 808 Moore Bob M 39/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 852 3:38:45 432 Wallis Erik M 110/131 M3039 Tahoe Vista CA 853 3:39:03 774 hungerford winter F 43/71 F5059 auburn CA 854 3:40:15 1266 Willemsen Brian M 111/147 M5059 rochester NY 855 3:40:32 592 Trivett Gene M 6/9 M7099 Incline Village NV 856 3:40:32 1085 HOLODAY Doc M 150/169 M4049 TRUCKEE CA 857 3:40:33 1084 Holoday Niki F 90/116 F3039 TRUCKEE CA 858 3:40:45 954 Kleinfelter John M 112/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 859 3:40:53 1141 McGee Katelyn F 11/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 860 3:41:00 927 Daniels Kylie F 20/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 861 3:41:00 778 Johnson Abii F 21/26 F1213 Kings Beach CA 862 3:41:08 974 Durfee Helen F 44/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 863 3:41:29 1058 Fritsch Lisa F 91/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 864 3:41:40 995 Sullivan Scott M 151/169 M4049 Novato CA 865 3:41:52 725 Cook Shannon M 111/131 M3039 Boise ID 866 3:42:34 1185 Rogers Robin F 45/71 F5059 South Lake Taho CA 867 3:42:51 938 Smith Thomas M 45/54 M2029 Truckee CA 868 3:42:53 1007 Ashbaugh Tyler M 14/15 M1617 Penn Valley CA 869 3:43:06 2039 39 Unknown # 870 3:43:37 1074 Hart Denise F 89/111 F4049 Berkeley CA 871 3:43:50 980 Meier Les M 113/147 M5059 Berkeley CA 872 3:43:54 1066 Gipe Sam M 112/131 M3039 kensington CA 873 3:44:57 810 Muff Bruce M 114/147 M5059 Auburn CA 874 3:45:28 1250 Willemsen Karen F 46/71 F5059 reno NV 875 3:47:12 1321 Wydick Derrick M 152/169 M4049 Davis CA 876 3:47:24 1148 Molina Marcel M 46/54 M2029 San Francisco CA 877 3:47:29 848 Shoop Jon M 115/147 M5059 Truckee CA 878 3:48:44 2040 40 Unknown # 879 3:49:34 2008 8 Unknown # 880 3:49:42 2007 7 Unknown # 881 3:49:43 1167 Old Katie F 92/116 F3039 Truckee CA 882 3:49:48 685 Julie Falke F 12/15 F1617 InclineVillage CA 883 3:49:48 760 hansford catherine F 93/116 F3039 Truckee CA 884 3:50:02 1166 Old Christopher M 113/131 M3039 Truckee CA 885 3:50:41 1078 Helgans Kelly F 90/111 F4049 Tahoma CA 886 3:50:50 902 Knapp Mary F 47/71 F5059 Reno NV 887 3:50:53 753 Gilkerson Ellen F 5/11 F6069 Palo Alto CA 888 3:51:11 990 Taddo Jones Sara F 94/116 F3039 Truckee CA 889 3:51:17 890 Williamson Holly F 95/116 F3039 Truckee CA 890 3:51:18 806 Miller Bob M 40/61 M6069 Truckee CA 891 3:52:08 1169 Ostrowski James M 116/147 M5059 Pleasanton CA 892 3:52:16 1126 Lindeke Jonathan M 41/61 M6069 Truckee CA 893 3:52:28 1249 White Robert M 42/61 M6069 San Francisco CA 894 3:53:01 2010 10 Unknown # 895 3:53:58 921 Werner Carla F 91/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 896 3:54:26 786 Kurihara Kendra F 92/111 F4049 El Portal CA 897 3:55:22 1029 Campbell Dave M 117/147 M5059 Truckee CA 898 3:55:42 2001 1 Unknown # 899 3:56:10 1317 Nguyen Mai F 93/111 F4049 Truckee CA 900 3:56:24 1083 Hofheimer Dave M 43/61 M6069 Portola CA 901 3:56:51 1021 Berryman Kathy F 48/71 F5059 Truckee CA 902 3:57:00 898 Roberts Helen F 49/71 F5059 Carnelian Bay CA 903 3:57:39 932 Levitan Charles M 118/147 M5059 Incline Village NV 904 3:58:14 960 Shanahan Milee M 114/131 M3039 Truckee CA 905 3:58:44 1060 Galles Ryan M 115/131 M3039 South Lake Taho CA 906 3:59:06 1248 Krokosky Dan M 153/169 M4049 Walnut Creek CA 907 3:59:37 1020 Berryman Don M 119/147 M5059 Truckee CA 908 4:00:14 1316 Rohlf Kathryn F 94/111 F4049 Truckee CA 909 4:00:48 418 Lewis Toby M 116/131 M3039 Sacramento CA 910 4:01:29 1046 Duckworth Christine F 96/116 F3039 incline village NV 911 4:03:32 417 Jacobi Jarrod M 154/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 912 4:03:51 1160 Noker Julie F 50/71 F5059 Portola CA 913 4:04:03 1057 Foote Heather F 13/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 914 4:05:03 437 Woodward Rich M 155/169 M4049 Sausalito CA 915 4:06:20 869 Weisbecker Wayne A M 120/147 M5059 SACRAMENTO CA 916 4:06:31 1305 Pratt Natalie F 29/47 F2029 Truckee CA 917 4:07:21 1172 Parker Kelsey F 14/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 918 4:09:52 1310 Siebert Randi F 97/116 F3039 Reno NV 919 4:09:55 998 Gaines Preston M 156/169 M4049 Orinda CA 920 4:10:09 507 Hardesty-Moore Molly F 15/15 F1617 Grass Valley CA 921 4:11:07 1200 Siebert Steve M 117/131 M3039 Reno NV 922 4:11:45 2003 3 Unknown # 923 4:11:48 2016 16 Unknown # 924 4:11:56 1312 Steverman Kaitlin F 30/47 F2029 Truckee CA 925 4:12:29 1017 Beresford Joshwa M 118/131 M3039 carnelian Bay CA 926 4:12:54 1049 English Crystal F 98/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 927 4:13:13 1188 Sacca Christopher M 119/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 928 4:14:23 704 Barrett Jennifer F 99/116 F3039 Nevada City CA 929 4:14:23 1087 Hook Angie F 95/111 F4049 tahoe city CA 930 4:14:32 1168 Ordway Robert M 157/169 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA 931 4:14:54 1306 Anderson Jennifer M 120/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 932 4:15:06 929 Duffy Megan F 100/116 F3039 Truckee CA 933 4:16:44 775 Ingersoll Andrew M 7/9 M7099 Pasadena CA 934 4:16:54 702 Augustino Harley M 121/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 935 4:17:03 797 Martling Stephanie F 31/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 936 4:17:23 1331 Verrilli Jessica F 32/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 937 4:17:36 765 Hirschey Rachel F 33/47 F2029 Mill Valley CA 938 4:17:43 1022 Bogart Jim M 44/61 M6069 San Diego CA 939 4:18:19 1177 Peters Jason M 122/131 M3039 reno NV 940 4:19:26 876 Ewing Callie F 34/47 F2029 Olympic Valley CA 941 4:19:27 1176 Peters Jen F 101/116 F3039 reno NV 942 4:19:43 1024 Brennan Tim M 121/147 M5059 Nevada City CA 943 4:19:51 1134 Mallery Lonny M 158/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 944 4:20:10 1095 johnson wendy F 96/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 945 4:20:36 909 McQuate David J. M 45/61 M6069 Santa Rosa CA 946 4:20:42 867 Weil Kevin M 47/54 M2029 Portola Valley CA 947 4:20:46 868 Weil Elizabeth F 35/47 F2029 Portola Valley CA 948 4:20:50 936 Abbott Mark M 159/169 M4049 San Jose CA 949 4:21:09 879 Kelsey Matthew M 160/169 M4049 Saratoga CA 950 4:22:02 1032 Cross Diane F 51/71 F5059 Nevada City CA 951 4:22:52 795 Macdonell James JT M 161/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 952 4:23:09 1047 Duckworth Russ M 123/131 M3039 Incline Village NV 953 4:24:54 1075 Hatch Marcie F 102/116 F3039 Truckee CA 954 4:25:57 1314 spilecki andy M 48/54 M2029 driggs ID 955 4:26:00 1051 Evans Edward M 46/61 M6069 Incline Village NV 956 4:26:13 1018 berke roy M 122/147 M5059 dixon CA 957 4:26:19 1162 novak annaleigh F 103/116 F3039 south lake taho CA 958 4:27:34 897 Yorkey Scott M 124/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 959 4:28:07 1138 marra stephen M 47/61 M6069 portola valley CA 960 4:29:45 498 Gravell David M 123/147 M5059 Truckee CA 961 4:30:13 849 Smith Raymond M 124/147 M5059 San Diego CA 962 4:30:15 1137 marra karte F 22/26 F1213 portola valley CA 963 4:30:54 969 harris mike M 48/61 M6069 Reno NV 964 4:31:42 993 Gifford galen M 49/54 M2029 Carnelian Bay CA 965 4:31:50 2021 21 Unknown # 966 4:32:51 986 novak joshua M 2/2 M0509 South Lake taho CA 967 4:33:26 985 novak steve M 125/131 M3039 South Lake taho CA 968 4:33:56 959 Shanahan Brittany F 104/116 F3039 Truckee CA 969 4:34:45 1037 dambra jennifer F 105/116 F3039 truckee CA 970 4:35:04 1127 Lipnosky Robert M 50/54 M2029 Incline Village CA 971 4:36:30 2022 22 Unknown # 972 4:36:49 1128 lipnosky drew M 51/54 M2029 Incline Village CA 973 4:37:34 1129 Lipnosky Bob M 125/147 M5059 Incline Village CA 974 4:38:13 1198 Shaub Julia F 106/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 975 4:38:31 1170 Owens Robert M 49/61 M6069 Auburn CA 976 4:39:56 2023 23 Unknown # 977 4:40:26 298 Brolliar Brett M 52/54 M2029 Carnelian Bay CA 978 4:41:58 1081 Hershey Erin F 107/116 F3039 Incline Village NV 979 4:42:03 905 Falke Byrne M 50/61 M6069 Incline Village NV 980 4:44:04 770 Hoskinson Blake M 53/54 M2029 Incline Village NV 981 4:46:39 883 Levy Amy F 97/111 F4049 Kings Beach CA 982 4:46:39 884 Levy Andrew M 126/147 M5059 Kings Beach CA 983 4:47:49 1030 Corvi Paul M 127/147 M5059 Alameda CA 984 4:48:04 1073 Harding Roxanne F 52/71 F5059 South Lake Taho CA 985 4:48:26 2027 27 Unknown # 986 4:49:15 925 Simpson Dick M 51/61 M6069 Palo Alto CA 987 4:53:41 913 Mulvihill Lynette F 36/47 F2029 Truckee CA 988 4:53:45 783 Kitchin Lisa F 37/47 F2029 Oakland CA 989 4:53:52 807 Mondschein Kathryn F 38/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 990 4:53:54 839 Rose Brooke F 39/47 F2029 Truckee CA 991 4:54:09 658 Yanagi Susie F 98/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 992 4:54:51 972 Colby Bob M 8/9 M7099 Benicia CA 993 4:56:47 1090 Hunt Jane F 53/71 F5059 incline village NV 994 4:57:03 2041 41 Unknown # 995 5:03:11 1035 Crummey Viktoria F 108/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 996 5:05:32 1165 O’Neill Nicholas M 126/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 997 5:09:02 793 Luse Sarah F 40/47 F2029 Inline Village NV 998 5:12:57 769 Hori Lynn F 6/11 F6069 Palo Alto CA 999 5:24:37 887 wells madison F 23/26 F1213 tahoe city CA 1000 5:24:38 889 Morris Linda F 54/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 1001 5:24:39 915 Alexander Lauren F 41/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 1002 5:25:27 820 Ploss Gloria F 7/11 F6069 Santa Cruz CA 1003 5:36:36 98 Wells Mike M 128/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 1004 5:36:40 2042 42 Unknown # 1005 5:36:42 2043 43 Unknown #

Minnesota skier wins The Great Ski Race

Adam Swank of Duluth, Minn., and Truckee’s Ian Case were separated by only 16 seconds in a duel for first place Sunday in The Great Ski Race. Swank won the 30-kilometer cross country ski race from Tahoe City to Truckee in 1 hour, 11 minutes and 30 seconds. South Lake Tahoe’s Alex Gignoux wasn’t far off the winning pace, placing 50th in 1:27:25 in the 34th annual event, which attracted 1,005 participants. David Wise, a senior on the Vikings’ cross-country ski team, was 65th in 1:29:22. Place Time No. Last Name First Name S Div/Tot Div City St 1 1:11:30 93 Swank Adam M 1/131 M3039 Duluth MN 2 1:11:46 18 Case Ian M 1/54 M2029 Truckee CA 3 1:14:33 123 Violett Phillip M 2/54 M2029 Brownsville CA 4 1:15:21 92 Streit Tav M 2/131 M3039 Sacramento CA 5 1:15:22 69 Nash Marcus M 3/131 M3039 Truckee CA 6 1:15:35 30 Fick Ben M 3/54 M2029 Salt lake City UT 7 1:15:53 81 Reynolds Rick M 1/147 M5059 Truckee CA 8 1:16:19 88 Smith Thomas M 4/54 M2029 Salt Lake City UT 9 1:16:29 10 Boone Andrew M 5/54 M2029 Bend OR 10 1:16:37 46 Joda Andrew M 6/54 M2029 Hancock MI 11 1:18:38 35 Hanson Peter A M 1/169 M4049 Minneapolis MN 12 1:18:51 79 Reid Beth F 1/71 F5059 PaloAlto CA 13 1:18:59 122 Nash Katerina F 1/116 F3039 Truckee CA 14 1:19:12 16 Buchanan Daniel M 4/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 15 1:19:25 58 Mahood Colin M 5/131 M3039 Bend OR 16 1:20:03 48 Johnson Gus M 7/54 M2029 reno NV 17 1:20:11 59 Marshall-Pryde Shaun M 2/169 M4049 Bozeman MT 18 1:20:31 21 Collins Michael M 8/54 M2029 Truckee CA 19 1:20:33 23 Daley Terry M 3/169 M4049 Portola CA 20 1:20:57 62 mcgovern chris M 6/131 M3039 nevada city CA 21 1:21:39 110 Gordon Elyah M 7/131 M3039 Truckee CA 22 1:22:16 9 Belknap Paul M 9/54 M2029 Ashland WI 23 1:22:19 32 Gini Ryan M 4/169 M4049 Reno NV 24 1:22:21 742 ereminas donatas M 10/54 M2029 truckee CA 25 1:22:33 45 Jobe Glenn M 2/147 M5059 Sierraville CA 26 1:23:19 117 Kluck Damon M 8/131 M3039 Bend OR 27 1:23:20 124 lawson drummond M 11/54 M2029 san francisco CA 28 1:23:32 29 Fairman Scott M 5/169 M4049 Bear Valley CA 29 1:23:50 91 Stover David M 3/147 M5059 Reno NV 30 1:23:51 60 Mayfield Peter M 6/169 M4049 Soda Springs CA 31 1:23:52 95 Tuscano Ambrose M 9/131 M3039 Soda Springs CA 32 1:23:54 89 Stinson Patrick M 12/54 M2029 Jackson WY 33 1:23:56 27 Eastwood David M 7/169 M4049 Reno CA 34 1:24:07 130 Sanford Matthew M 10/131 M3039 Reno NV 35 1:24:18 280 Cobourn Andrew M 1/15 M1617 Minden NV 36 1:24:24 24 Dengler Joe M 8/169 M4049 Truckee CA 37 1:24:30 96 Walenta Jason M 11/131 M3039 Sparks NV 38 1:24:30 131 Yeager Zach M 13/54 M2029 Truckee CA 39 1:25:05 42 Howard Catherine F 1/111 F4049 Truckee CA 40 1:25:31 84 Rust Kari F 2/111 F4049 PORTOLA VALLY CA 41 1:25:42 75 Percy John M 12/131 M3039 Truckee CA 42 1:25:44 6 Arnoff Bill M 9/169 M4049 truckee CA 43 1:25:48 40 Hoffman Luke M 13/131 M3039 Reno NV 44 1:26:15 11 Bosio Rory F 1/47 F2029 Soda Springs CA 45 1:26:41 77 purdy jeremy M 10/169 M4049 Truckee CA 46 1:26:52 52 LaPoint Kara F 2/47 F2029 Truckee CA 47 1:27:04 97 Warren Dan M 11/169 M4049 Truckee CA 48 1:27:07 2 Adams Jason M 14/131 M3039 Bend OR 49 1:27:11 4 Angermann Jeff M 12/169 M4049 Reno NV 50 1:27:25 183 gignoux alex M 15/131 M3039 South Lake Taho CA 51 1:27:50 80 Reid Russell M 4/147 M5059 Palo Alto CA 52 1:27:53 134 Camp Jeff M 13/169 M4049 Truckee CA 53 1:27:56 26 Easterbrook James M 16/131 M3039 Truckee CA 54 1:28:02 25 Dion Mitch M 5/147 M5059 Truckee CA 55 1:28:12 118 Hale Chris M 17/131 M3039 Oakland CA 56 1:28:13 71 Pace Joe M 6/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 57 1:28:14 55 LeFrancois Mike M 18/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 58 1:28:21 63 McKenzie Paul M 7/147 M5059 Richmond CA 59 1:28:22 115 McAuliffe Ryan M 14/54 M2029 Tahoe City CA 60 1:28:25 22 Cushing Paul M 8/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 61 1:28:25 14 Boylan JP M 19/131 M3039 boulder CO 62 1:28:26 99 Young Julie F 3/111 F4049 Auburn CA 63 1:28:52 362 Walker Greg M 15/54 M2029 Truckee CA 64 1:29:21 36 Henry Mark M 14/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 65 1:29:22 365 Wise David M 1/4 M1819 South Lake Taho CA 66 1:29:37 356 Talbott Coreyt M 2/4 M1819 Wrightwood CA 67 1:29:43 181 Geer Drew M 15/169 M4049 Boulder CO 68 1:29:44 160 Clarke Jeffery M 9/147 M5059 Wenatchee WA 69 1:30:08 28 Eisner Bruce M 10/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 70 1:30:11 34 Hakansson Debbie F 2/71 F5059 Truckee CA 71 1:30:17 74 Pauly Bruce M 11/147 M5059 Pleasanton CA 72 1:30:17 205 Larter Tina Gini F 4/111 F4049 Boulder CO 73 1:30:18 236 Tripp Linda F 5/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 74 1:30:20 94 Tedsen Mark M 16/169 M4049 Truckee CA 75 1:30:43 273 Johnson Mark M 17/169 M4049 Mountain View CA 76 1:30:45 268 Ariza John M 18/169 M4049 truckee CA 77 1:30:46 192 Hulbert Ted M 19/169 M4049 Palo Alto CA 78 1:30:52 19 Clifford Mark M 12/147 M5059 Los Altos CA 79 1:30:59 47 Johnson Ralph M 1/61 M6069 Truckee CA 80 1:31:00 50 Lacy Gary M 13/147 M5059 Boulder CO 81 1:31:02 70 Nistler Justin M 16/54 M2029 Truckee CA 82 1:31:14 57 Lennon James M 20/131 M3039 truckee CA 83 1:31:14 112 Tieslau Adrian M 21/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 84 1:31:17 41 Holan Jan M 22/131 M3039 Truckee CA 85 1:31:18 12 Bourne Jonathan M 14/147 M5059 Mammoth Lakes CA 86 1:31:25 85 Sable Kurt M 23/131 M3039 Chester CA 87 1:31:26 133 Carmel Olof M 15/147 M5059 Truckee CA 88 1:31:28 100 Thomas Beth F 6/111 F4049 Truckee CA 89 1:31:34 190 Hommeyer John M 20/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 90 1:31:37 129 Lille Gunnar M 21/169 M4049 San Ramon CA 91 1:31:47 128 Lang Rob M 16/147 M5059 Salt Lake City UT 92 1:31:53 180 Gauvin Pete M 22/169 M4049 Truckee CA 93 1:32:06 312 Desmond Brian M 23/169 M4049 Bend OR 94 1:32:09 120 Svalberg Michael M 24/169 M4049 Auburn CA 95 1:32:12 111 Reynolds Susan F 3/71 F5059 Truckee CA 96 1:32:21 44 Jensen David M 25/169 M4049 Menlo Park CA 97 1:32:28 90 Stone Gregg M 24/131 M3039 Truckee CA 98 1:32:40 8 Beagles Byorn M 2/61 M6069 Fresno CA 99 1:32:47 132 Barnholt Kerry F 2/116 F3039 mountain view CA 100 1:32:50 247 Swanson John M 26/169 M4049 truckee CA 101 1:32:53 154 Anderson Chris M 27/169 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA 102 1:33:14 257 Jahnke Steven M 28/169 M4049 Truckee CA 103 1:33:22 38 Hillstrom John M 29/169 M4049 Truckee CA 104 1:33:39 246 Holway Todd M 25/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 105 1:33:40 66 Miller Stephen M. M 17/147 M5059 Truckee CA 106 1:33:41 68 Morgan Garry M 30/169 M4049 Truckee CA 107 1:33:48 39 Hjalmarsson Per M 31/169 M4049 Bozeman MT 108 1:33:51 281 Brutschy Kyle F 7/111 F4049 San Francisco CA 109 1:33:55 250 Granger Jim M 18/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 110 1:34:01 86 Sable Jr Art M 32/169 M4049 Tahoe Vista CA 111 1:34:29 230 smith craig M 26/131 M3039 Tahoe city CA 112 1:34:39 233 Tarnow Aaron M 27/131 M3039 Bend OR 113 1:34:43 121 Long Morgan M 28/131 M3039 West Yellowston MT 114 1:34:49 1196 Scott Andrew M 29/131 M3039 Truckee CA 115 1:34:57 679 Shoop Jonathan M 17/54 M2029 Incline Village NV 116 1:35:06 7 Backhus Jim M 19/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 117 1:35:09 271 johnson mark M 33/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 118 1:35:26 127 Thomas Brad M 20/147 M5059 Truckee CA 119 1:35:26 345 Rahlves Shannon F 3/116 F3039 Truckee CA 120 1:35:28 240 Richarde David M 21/147 M5059 Incline Village NV 121 1:35:41 56 Leininger Jerome M 22/147 M5059 Alpine Meadows CA 122 1:35:43 175 Evans Genevieve F 4/116 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA 123 1:35:46 234 Taylor Peter M 34/169 M4049 tahoe City CA 124 1:35:47 119 Keziah Greg M 35/169 M4049 Truckee CA 125 1:35:52 17 Burrill Todd M 23/147 M5059 Truckee CA 126 1:36:04 53 Laudenschlager Paul M 24/147 M5059 Truckee CA 127 1:36:14 177 faller jonathan M 30/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 128 1:36:22 208 Legallet Jens M 36/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 129 1:36:28 254 Corliss Troy M 37/169 M4049 Truckee CA 130 1:36:43 380 Nesetrilova Monika F 5/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 131 1:36:45 270 Geer Toni F 8/111 F4049 Boulder CO 132 1:36:54 15 Breen Kevin M 38/169 M4049 Truckee CA 133 1:37:09 187 Herzman James M 39/169 M4049 Truckee CA 134 1:37:26 279 Pang John M 25/147 M5059 Olympic Valley CA 135 1:37:27 327 Kratz Daryn M 31/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 136 1:37:29 67 Miller Steve M 26/147 M5059 Truckee CA 137 1:37:43 222 Pier Kimball F 4/71 F5059 San Diego CA 138 1:37:48 215 Miller Rafe M 3/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 139 1:37:51 163 Collins Chris M 32/131 M3039 Truckee CA 140 1:38:04 523 Kugler Michael M 33/131 M3039 Truckee CA 141 1:38:17 565 Rodrigues Joey M 2/15 M1617 Grass Valley CA 142 1:38:21 153 Albregts Tony M 40/169 M4049 Reno NV 143 1:38:31 227 Schoonmaker Martha F 9/111 F4049 TAHOE CITY CA 144 1:38:32 344 Raffini Eric M 34/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 145 1:38:55 219 Pasternak Andy M 41/169 M4049 Reno NV 146 1:38:58 272 Aaron Bill M 27/147 M5059 Truckee CA 147 1:39:06 1 Adams Ronald M 35/131 M3039 Truckee CA 148 1:39:13 330 Larter Mark M 42/169 M4049 Boulder CO 149 1:39:14 203 Lamerdin Steve M 43/169 M4049 Truckee CA 150 1:39:29 320 Hafner Josef M 44/169 M4049 Scotts Valley CA 151 1:39:32 1319 xantus biborka F 6/116 F3039 Truckee CA 152 1:39:50 329 Lang-Ree Haakon M 45/169 M4049 Truckee CA 153 1:39:57 225 Sable Mischel F 10/111 F4049 Tahoe Vista CA 154 1:40:07 381 Anderson Juli F 7/116 F3039 Olympic Valley CA 155 1:40:07 446 Mellor Bernie M 28/147 M5059 olympic valley CA 156 1:40:19 83 Rosen James M 4/61 M6069 Sonoma CA 157 1:40:25 125 Schroeder David M 36/131 M3039 truckee CA 158 1:40:28 159 Buchanan Wendy F 8/116 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA 159 1:40:35 285 Will Jason M 18/54 M2029 Mammoth Lakes CA 160 1:40:37 376 North Eric M 37/131 M3039 Cable WI 161 1:40:51 487 Fletcher Rocky M 38/131 M3039 Sacreamento CA 162 1:40:57 87 schopp tony M 46/169 M4049 Truckee CA 163 1:40:58 263 Erbes Allan M 29/147 M5059 Los Gatos CA 164 1:41:08 256 Whisler Jill F 9/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 165 1:41:13 191 Howle Debbie F 11/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 166 1:41:13 267 Burton Grant M 47/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 167 1:41:20 188 Hoffman Mike M 39/131 M3039 Norden CA 168 1:41:33 243 Buschmann Paul M 30/147 M5059 Truckee CA 169 1:41:49 2004 4 Unknown # 170 1:41:59 156 Bellisle Martha F 5/71 F5059 Truckee CA 171 1:42:07 185 Heberle JR M 19/54 M2029 Palo Alto CA 172 1:42:08 349 Rust Chris M 48/169 M4049 Portola Valley CA 173 1:42:09 262 Kloustad Sven M 49/169 M4049 Truckee CA 174 1:42:15 266 Altman Brad M 40/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 175 1:42:18 590 Thompson Skye M 41/131 M3039 Sausalito CA 176 1:42:19 157 Bockius Blake M 50/169 M4049 Truckee CA 177 1:42:22 54 Leach Berkley F 3/47 F2029 Bend OR 178 1:42:31 311 Derkacs Derek M 20/54 M2029 Garden City ID 179 1:42:48 404 Dietz Bill M 51/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 180 1:42:52 328 Kratz Claudine F 10/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 181 1:42:56 521 Julson Lea F 11/116 F3039 Bend OR 182 1:43:00 379 fillman joe M 42/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 183 1:43:02 20 Cobourn John M 5/61 M6069 Minden NV 184 1:43:06 264 Sokolsky Lucas M 3/4 M1819 San Mateo CA 185 1:43:11 238 Werbel Peter M 6/61 M6069 Truckee CA 186 1:43:11 378 Dalton Colleen F 12/111 F4049 Truckee CA 187 1:43:12 832 Riggs Dave M 52/169 M4049 Truckee CA 188 1:43:15 221 Peters Rick M 53/169 M4049 Bend OR 189 1:43:20 314 Fain Peter M 43/131 M3039 Truckee CA 190 1:43:21 370 Cutler Isaiah M 1/14 M1415 Truckee CA 191 1:43:22 275 panarella scott M 44/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 192 1:43:23 200 Johnson Dave M 54/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 193 1:43:24 51 Lane June F 1/11 F6069 Truckee CA 194 1:43:25 248 Shimrock Jesse M 21/54 M2029 Truckee CA 195 1:43:28 324 Keehn Nicholas M 22/54 M2029 Mountain View CA 196 1:43:34 346 robinson reed M 31/147 M5059 incline village NV 197 1:43:39 317 Gustafsson Kurt M 55/169 M4049 Brooklyn NY 198 1:43:39 699 Aronowitz Steven M 45/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 199 1:43:48 348 rossi stephen M 46/131 M3039 SAN FRANCISCO CA 200 1:43:57 158 Brooks Greg M 32/147 M5059 Truckee CA 201 1:44:01 168 Dill Matt M 56/169 M4049 Alpine Meadows CA 202 1:44:03 382 Ganong Megan F 12/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 203 1:44:15 198 Joffe Martin M 33/147 M5059 KENTFIELD CA 204 1:44:23 695 Kastner Joseph M 47/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 205 1:44:23 509 Hartshorn Sophie F 13/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 206 1:44:26 13 Boylan Julianne F 14/116 F3039 boulder CO 207 1:44:36 874 Young Matt M 48/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 208 1:44:37 249 Miller Andrea F 13/111 F4049 Truckee CA 209 1:44:39 216 Milton Tim M 57/169 M4049 Reno NV 210 1:44:39 218 Orlady Lew M 34/147 M5059 Incline Village NV 211 1:44:45 369 Cutler Natalie F 1/15 F1617 Truckee CA 212 1:44:48 546 Myers Tyler M 2/14 M1415 South Lake Taho CA 213 1:44:56 261 Lopez Robert M 35/147 M5059 Truckee CA 214 1:45:03 195 Joda Samuel M 4/4 M1819 Pleasanton CA 215 1:45:11 231 Springett Tom M 36/147 M5059 Truckee CA 216 1:45:13 598 Vomund Evan M 1/18 M1213 Incline Village NV 217 1:45:14 65 Merydith Joseph M 49/131 M3039 Wheatland CA 218 1:45:23 581 Simmons Bill M 37/147 M5059 Lafayette CA 219 1:45:52 169 Dion Sydney F 14/111 F4049 Truckee CA 220 1:45:53 161 Coleman Ed M 38/147 M5059 Truckee CA 221 1:45:59 640 Thomas Ryan M 2/18 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA 222 1:46:06 245 Holway Susie F 6/71 F5059 Anchorage AK 223 1:46:10 395 Speicher Greg M 50/131 M3039 Truckee CA 224 1:46:11 531 Larusson Erica F 2/15 F1617 Truckee CA 225 1:46:14 239 Gignoux Renaud M 7/61 M6069 Olympic Valley CA 226 1:46:18 490 Flora Skyler F 1/26 F1213 Truckee CA 227 1:46:19 544 Mullings Skyler M 1/18 M1011 Truckee CA 228 1:46:20 408 Licon Val F 7/71 F5059 Reno NV 229 1:46:22 209 Lengyel Sandor M 51/131 M3039 Tahoma CA 230 1:46:24 211 Lindsay Carol F 8/71 F5059 Truckee CA 231 1:46:25 466 Bordes Julien M 3/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 232 1:46:27 304 Bronstone Howard M 58/169 M4049 Truckee CA 233 1:46:36 456 Baron Eric M 3/15 M1617 Incline Village NV 234 1:46:37 184 Harward Richard M 39/147 M5059 Park City UT 235 1:46:44 228 Shuman Guy M 40/147 M5059 Mountain View CA 236 1:46:46 155 Barker Roger M 41/147 M5059 mammoth lakes CA 237 1:46:47 347 Rockwell Gerald M 8/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 238 1:47:11 260 Victorino Steve M 59/169 M4049 Danville CA 239 1:47:18 199 johnson andrea F 15/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 240 1:47:18 420 Plant Debra F 9/71 F5059 Auburn CA 241 1:47:19 223 Polakoff Judy F 16/111 F4049 sacramento CA 242 1:47:30 43 Huffman Mark M 42/147 M5059 Oakland CA 243 1:47:32 151 Adams Jamie M 52/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 244 1:47:55 563 Riggs Bria F 2/26 F1213 Truckee CA 245 1:47:57 201 Kantz Otis M 9/61 M6069 Truckee CA 246 1:47:58 73 Pastalka Tomas M 10/61 M6069 Belvedere CA 247 1:48:01 667 Rinne Gabrielle F 3/26 F1213 Truckee CA 248 1:48:05 178 Fillmore Maggie F 10/71 F5059 Oakland CA 249 1:48:09 255 Kraatz Peter M 60/169 M4049 Truckee CA 250 1:48:19 308 Rost Andy M 61/169 M4049 Truckee CA 251 1:48:20 197 Joda Maxwell M 23/54 M2029 Salt Lake City UT 252 1:48:20 1324 Syben Dylan M 4/18 M1213 Homewood CA 253 1:48:23 558 Pelster Helen F 15/116 F3039 Truckee CA 254 1:48:29 501 Guldman Xander M 2/18 M1011 Truckee CA 255 1:48:32 502 Guldman Andrew M 62/169 M4049 Truckee CA 256 1:48:51 1326 Syben Gregor M 63/169 M4049 Homewood CA 257 1:49:00 229 Smith Wayne M 24/54 M2029 Tahoe City CA 258 1:49:06 307 christian John M 64/169 M4049 Tahoe Vista CA 259 1:49:13 493 Gallant Tara F 4/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 260 1:49:14 162 Collie Steve M 65/169 M4049 Truckee CA 261 1:49:23 353 Streit Amanda F 16/116 F3039 Park City UT 262 1:49:24 202 Kaznowski Kimberly F 11/71 F5059 Clio CA 263 1:49:33 214 Maurer Sid M 66/169 M4049 Ukiah CA 264 1:49:36 386 Streit Cara F 17/116 F3039 Sacramento CA 265 1:49:42 196 Joda Daniel M 43/147 M5059 Nashotah WI 266 1:49:43 562 Richey Madison F 5/26 F1213 Truckee CA 267 1:49:54 1040 Dehorn corey M 53/131 M3039 Truckee CA 268 1:50:08 274 Griffo Chris M 25/54 M2029 homewood CA 269 1:50:12 193 Joda Patrick M 44/147 M5059 Pleasanton CA 270 1:50:16 194 Joda Stephen M 67/169 M4049 Brookfield WI 271 1:50:20 212 Marenco Marina F 17/111 F4049 Truckee CA 272 1:50:20 564 Rinne Tom M 68/169 M4049 Truckee CA 273 1:50:42 284 Will Douglas M 45/147 M5059 Mammoth Lakes CA 274 1:50:46 269 Gee Leland M 46/147 M5059 Santa Rosa CA 275 1:50:47 277 Willis Mike M 69/169 M4049 Concord CA 276 1:50:49 136 Pchenitchnikov Andrei M 47/147 M5059 Mountain View CA 277 1:50:52 691 Goss Harrison M 3/18 M1011 Carnelian Bay CA 278 1:50:53 686 Goss John M 48/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 279 1:51:01 551 Noble Jamie F 18/116 F3039 santa cruz CA 280 1:51:11 407 Casini Madona F 19/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 281 1:51:12 515 Herhusky Brandon M 4/18 M1011 Carnelian Bay CA 282 1:51:26 582 Smith Dwight M 70/169 M4049 Truckee CA 283 1:51:28 282 Stein Matthew M 49/147 M5059 Truckee CA 284 1:51:36 335 Lundin Thomas M 54/131 M3039 Reno NV 285 1:51:37 170 Dion Evan M 4/15 M1617 Truckee CA 286 1:51:43 383 Shirley Jesse M 55/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 287 1:51:46 265 Glassberg Andrea F 20/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 288 1:51:48 375 Cowles Bruce M 71/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 289 1:51:57 736 Drake Kevin M 56/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 290 1:52:00 204 Lapoint Margie F 12/71 F5059 Truckee CA 291 1:52:05 316 Finley Aaron M 26/54 M2029 Olympic Valley CA 292 1:52:08 648 Hopkins Jay M 50/147 M5059 Palo Alto CA 293 1:52:10 172 Duerksen Suzanne F 21/116 F3039 Truckee CA 294 1:52:15 135 Bjorn Bagel M 72/169 M4049 Reno NV 295 1:52:25 377 Pardee Elan F 4/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 296 1:52:34 996 Deeter Branden M 3/14 M1415 Truckee CA 297 1:52:48 358 Thomas Russell M 73/169 M4049 Olympic Valley CA 298 1:52:51 325 Kirby Rachel F 18/111 F4049 Truckee CA 299 1:52:57 496 Gorin Shelley F 22/116 F3039 Truckee CA 300 1:52:58 1320 Santenello Pete M 57/131 M3039 Reno NV 301 1:53:02 1082 Hirschey Matthew M 58/131 M3039 Mill Valley CA 302 1:53:12 394 Crawford John M 74/169 M4049 Homewood CA 303 1:53:14 290 Shields Samantha F 23/116 F3039 Truckee CA 304 1:53:15 173 Dunham Jason M 75/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 305 1:53:41 366 Wood John M 76/169 M4049 South Pasadena CA 306 1:53:58 1151 Morey Karen F 24/116 F3039 TRUCKEE CA 307 1:54:02 398 Lyons Jack M 51/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 308 1:54:10 241 Buschmann Pauly M 4/14 M1415 Truckee CA 309 1:54:10 399 Brook Allison F 19/111 F4049 Olympic Valley CA 310 1:54:14 485 Field Robert M 5/15 M1617 Cumberland ME 311 1:54:23 336 Magic Unicorn F 5/47 F2029 Bend OR 312 1:54:30 372 Wohlgemuth Curt M 52/147 M5059 Santa Clara CA 313 1:54:45 819 Piercy James M 59/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 314 1:54:52 319 Hackbarth Rick M 53/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 315 1:54:52 367 Martin Maria F 20/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 316 1:54:52 548 Neadeau tony M 27/54 M2029 truckee CA 317 1:54:53 167 Deasy Michelle F 25/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 318 1:54:58 321 Hankinson Benjamin M 77/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 319 1:55:00 391 LeFrancois Pam F 26/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 320 1:55:02 359 Tomco Patrick M 28/54 M2029 Winters CA 321 1:55:19 425 Lautner Wendy F 27/116 F3039 Truckee CA 322 1:55:21 2005 5 Unknown # 323 1:55:38 489 Flora Brandon M 5/18 M1213 Truckee CA 324 1:55:41 766 Hitchcock Josh M 60/131 M3039 Piedmont CA 325 1:55:43 326 Kitano Paul M 54/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 326 1:55:45 306 Celliers Peter M 55/147 M5059 Berkeley CA 327 1:55:46 715 Briggs Dave M 78/169 M4049 Reno NV 328 1:55:51 587 Sutphin Susie F 28/116 F3039 Truckee CA 329 1:55:51 431 Schnurrenberge Catherine F 21/111 F4049 Truckee CA 330 1:55:53 305 Brown Jeff M 61/131 M3039 Truckee CA 331 1:55:54 568 Rohlf Ethan M 5/18 M1011 Truckee CA 332 1:56:01 450 Halvorsen Hannah F 6/26 F1213 Truckee CA 333 1:56:07 322 Harris Sonja F 22/111 F4049 Truckee CA 334 1:56:10 414 rosenberg mark M 56/147 M5059 truckee CA 335 1:56:11 1097 Johnson Carleton M 79/169 M4049 Minneapolis MN 336 1:56:16 350 Sadeg Jaime F 13/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 337 1:56:16 504 Hagerty David M 80/169 M4049 Sacramento CA 338 1:56:16 893 Kozar Kris F 14/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 339 1:56:18 698 Tormey David M 29/54 M2029 Truckee CA 340 1:56:21 341 Oxandaboure Jeff M 57/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 341 1:56:25 1189 Samuels Mina F 23/111 F4049 New York NY 342 1:56:30 258 Roberts Bill M 11/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 343 1:56:30 1132 Lyle Kristen F 24/111 F4049 Truckee CA 344 1:56:32 588 Swick Melanie F 3/15 F1617 Incline Village NV 345 1:56:35 332 ley ryan M 62/131 M3039 reno NV 346 1:56:36 454 Atwell Lisa F 29/116 F3039 Truckee CA 347 1:56:50 1033 Crossen Chris M 81/169 M4049 Truckee CA 348 1:56:52 2006 6 Unknown # 349 1:56:52 977 Wheeler Benjamin M 63/131 M3039 Bodega Bay CA 350 1:56:54 660 wood jackson M 5/14 M1415 carnelian Bay CA 351 1:56:56 1311 Dalton Justin M 6/15 M1617 South Lake Taah CA 352 1:57:01 514 Heisinger Mark M 6/14 M1415 Tahoe City CA 353 1:57:06 518 holmes peter M 7/14 M1415 taheo city CA 354 1:57:07 294 Flynn Katie F 25/111 F4049 Truckee CA 355 1:57:08 76 Peters Lindsay F 6/47 F2029 Bend OR 356 1:57:08 468 Christian Shane M 8/14 M1415 Tahoe Vista CA 357 1:57:17 1079 Henry Brad M 64/131 M3039 truckee CA 358 1:57:25 152 Ahlert Don M 12/61 M6069 Lafayette CA 359 1:57:32 435 Nutt Matthew M 30/54 M2029 Olympic Valley CA 360 1:57:42 475 Deeter Aaron M 6/18 M1213 Truckee CA 361 1:57:54 577 Schreiber Allyson F 30/116 F3039 Homewood CA 362 1:58:02 992 Van haren William M 58/147 M5059 Blue mounds WI 363 1:58:06 364 Wholey Louise F 2/11 F6069 Saratoga CA 364 1:58:06 639 Thomas Nick M 7/18 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA 365 1:58:08 171 Dolan Marcy F 26/111 F4049 Truckee CA 366 1:58:12 186 Hernandez Gustavo M 82/169 M4049 Davis CA 367 1:58:19 545 Murphy Simeon M 8/18 M1213 Truckee CA 368 1:58:29 917 Carbonari Sara F 31/116 F3039 Tahoe Vista CA 369 1:58:40 483 Empey Chris M 83/169 M4049 Sparks NV 370 1:58:45 244 La Port Vic M 13/61 M6069 Clarksburg MA 371 1:58:50 854 stewart tyler F 32/116 F3039 novato CA 372 1:58:51 526 Lamberth Jake M 84/169 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA 373 1:59:02 410 Halvorsen Jon M 65/131 M3039 Truckee CA 374 1:59:25 389 Drumm Helene F 27/111 F4049 Tahoma CA 375 1:59:26 286 Torres Steven M 85/169 M4049 Truckee CA 376 1:59:27 291 McHugh Jim M 66/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 377 1:59:36 1031 Cramer Erik M 7/15 M1617 south lake taho CA 378 1:59:37 313 douglas mark M 86/169 M4049 bend OR 379 1:59:46 339 moore robert M 67/131 M3039 bend OR 380 1:59:46 400 Wallis Steve M 14/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 381 1:59:47 396 Kwasny Madison F 1/8 F1415 Truckee CA 382 1:59:50 164 Courter Justin M 68/131 M3039 Redmond WA 383 1:59:50 276 Schwarz Barry M 87/169 M4049 Berkeley CA 384 1:59:51 165 Courter Cris M 15/61 M6069 auburn CA 385 1:59:59 232 Straley Dave M 16/61 M6069 Incline Village NV 386 2:00:00 697 Rogers Arlette F 7/47 F2029 Truckee CA 387 2:00:03 547 Nahom Beth F 33/116 F3039 Truckee CA 388 2:00:15 465 Bolen Shelley F 34/116 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA 389 2:00:18 302 Ansley Allison F 35/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 390 2:00:34 576 Schoener Nancie F 15/71 F5059 Truckee CA 391 2:00:49 433 Parker Travis M 69/131 M3039 South Lake Taho CA 392 2:00:51 463 Blide Savannah F 7/26 F1213 Sierraville CA 393 2:00:57 462 Blide Michael M 59/147 M5059 Sierraville CA 394 2:01:08 278 Brun Erik M 88/169 M4049 Truckee CA 395 2:01:24 323 Jehle Gretchen F 36/116 F3039 Chester CA 396 2:01:34 409 Murnane Valli F 37/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 397 2:01:38 390 Keziah Andrea F 28/111 F4049 Truckee CA 398 2:01:43 343 Polakoff Jess M 60/147 M5059 sacramento CA 399 2:02:02 499 Griffin Goeff M 17/61 M6069 Lafayette CA 400 2:02:25 259 Shaurette Lourdes F 29/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 401 2:02:25 479 Densmore Kevin R M 89/169 M4049 Truckee CA 402 2:02:32 836 Rodriguez Kelly F 30/111 F4049 Truckee CA 403 2:02:39 217 Nason David M 61/147 M5059 Truckee CA 404 2:02:42 1005 Antonucci Dominic M 9/18 M1213 Homewood CA 405 2:02:46 405 Grenzke Greg M 70/131 M3039 Santa Cruz CA 406 2:02:57 292 Winans Arnika F 8/26 F1213 truckee CA 407 2:02:58 293 Winans Nina F 31/111 F4049 truckee CA 408 2:03:00 416 Shaw Debbie F 16/71 F5059 Cohasset CA 409 2:03:00 470 Clausen Jeffrey M 90/169 M4049 Bend OR 410 2:03:04 537 Meldrum Joey F 38/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 411 2:03:04 1068 Green Julian M 71/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 412 2:03:18 538 Mihevc Greg M 18/61 M6069 Truckee CA 413 2:03:29 525 LaForge Laurence E. M 62/147 M5059 Reno NV 414 2:03:37 722 Conant David M 91/169 M4049 Larkspur CA 415 2:03:40 506 Hansford Jason M 92/169 M4049 Truckee CA 416 2:03:45 696 Quill Megan F 8/47 F2029 Truckee CA 417 2:04:01 287 Jones Russ M 63/147 M5059 Truckee CA 418 2:04:05 374 Schneider Eric M 93/169 M4049 Bend OR 419 2:04:17 397 Murphy Jonathan M 72/131 M3039 Truckee CA 420 2:04:18 724 Convis Bill M 64/147 M5059 Grass Valley CA 421 2:04:25 453 Ashton Siri F 9/47 F2029 Norden CA 422 2:04:39 401 Kelley Amy F 32/111 F4049 Crystal Bay NV 423 2:04:40 761 Havens Wes M 31/54 M2029 Auburn WA 424 2:05:07 567 Rogers Mojo M 94/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 425 2:05:17 419 Hougard Daphne F 33/111 F4049 Truckee CA 426 2:05:19 636 Chador Michael M 95/169 M4049 Olympic Valley CA 427 2:05:35 411 Wilson Jack M 1/9 M7099 Truckee CA 428 2:05:38 300 Silverman Alex F 39/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 429 2:05:39 426 Daniels Sue F 17/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 430 2:05:51 373 Fiveash Bill M 73/131 M3039 Reno NV 431 2:05:55 368 Barnhart Kathy F 34/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 432 2:06:03 439 Burrill Kyla F 1/10 F1011 Truckee CA 433 2:06:05 747 forgues sonia F 40/116 F3039 truckee CA 434 2:06:09 363 Ward Christopher M 19/61 M6069 spring creek NV 435 2:06:09 803 mcmorrow stewart M 74/131 M3039 Tahoma CA 436 2:06:24 440 Burrill Jody F 35/111 F4049 Truckee CA 437 2:06:28 846 sheibley gina F 41/116 F3039 SAN FRANCISCO CA 438 2:06:43 388 Axell Laurie F 36/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 439 2:06:48 758 Guerra Paul M 32/54 M2029 Los Gatos CA 440 2:06:51 384 Baylor Bob M 65/147 M5059 San Jose CA 441 2:06:55 352 Stewart William M 96/169 M4049 San Jose CA 442 2:07:07 430 Fett Elise F 37/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 443 2:07:10 488 Fletcher Sarah F 10/47 F2029 Sacreamento CA 444 2:07:16 682 Kamenetsky Jake M 9/14 M1415 Truckee CA 445 2:07:29 338 Miller David M 97/169 M4049 Sacramento CA 446 2:07:50 650 Weibezahl Lynni F 18/71 F5059 Reno NV 447 2:08:09 596 Vacek Doug M 98/169 M4049 Reno NV 448 2:08:30 816 Perez Daniel M 99/169 M4049 Reno NV 449 2:08:39 583 Sokolsky Larry M 66/147 M5059 Portola Valley CA 450 2:08:43 690 Gaffney Dawn F 42/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 451 2:08:50 578 Segale John M 100/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 452 2:08:57 527 Landis Brooke F 38/111 F4049 Truckee CA 453 2:09:28 2009 9 Unknown # 454 2:09:41 500 Grunwald Bert M 67/147 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA 455 2:09:42 859 Tinseth eli M 10/14 M1415 Markleeville CA 456 2:09:43 342 Ploss Norm M 20/61 M6069 Santa Cruz CA 457 2:09:49 870 Wilkinson Kyle M 8/15 M1617 South Lake Taho CA 458 2:09:56 522 Kerr Jessica F 43/116 F3039 truckee CA 459 2:10:00 668 Boyer Tim M 68/147 M5059 Tahoma CA 460 2:10:09 387 Read Douglas M 21/61 M6069 Carnelian Bay CA 461 2:10:19 310 Dale Douglas M 69/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 462 2:10:33 459 Bateman Alec M 75/131 M3039 Charlottesville VA 463 2:10:37 357 Tedsen Stacey F 39/111 F4049 Truckee CA 464 2:10:48 464 Blide Jennifer F 19/71 F5059 Sierraville CA 465 2:10:50 649 whitham karin F 44/116 F3039 tahoe city CA 466 2:10:51 863 Voegele Bill M 101/169 M4049 Truckee CA 467 2:10:52 427 Schenone Cindi F 20/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 468 2:10:56 569 Rohlf Jenna F 2/10 F1011 Truckee CA 469 2:10:59 533 Leckie Lars M 76/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 470 2:11:01 2011 11 Unknown # 471 2:11:04 1173 Parker Alex M 102/169 M4049 Truckee CA 472 2:11:05 556 Parsons John M 103/169 M4049 Belvedere CA 473 2:11:05 860 tirdel greg M 104/169 M4049 truckee CA 474 2:11:11 979 Simental Holy F 45/116 F3039 Reno NV 475 2:11:21 923 Slater Charles M 70/147 M5059 Sunnyvale CA 476 2:11:26 911 Kerr Evan M 105/169 M4049 Berkeley CA 477 2:11:28 309 Cohen Michael M 22/61 M6069 Reno NV 478 2:11:29 570 Rohlf Eric M 106/169 M4049 Truckee CA 479 2:11:30 595 Ulitsch Clare F 40/111 F4049 truckee CA 480 2:11:33 495 Godsoe Bill M 71/147 M5059 Pacifica CA 481 2:11:34 942 Whipple Derek M 77/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 482 2:11:47 402 Wood Jim M 107/169 M4049 Mt Shasta CA 483 2:11:52 360 Tucker Matt M 108/169 M4049 Truckee CA 484 2:12:05 529 Larkins Lizzie F 3/10 F1011 Truckee CA 485 2:12:10 528 Larkins Catherine F 46/116 F3039 Truckee CA 486 2:12:11 303 Batchelor Jim M 23/61 M6069 Reno NV 487 2:12:12 413 Baumhauer Chris M 72/147 M5059 Corte Madera CA 488 2:12:26 530 Larusson Eric M 109/169 M4049 Truckee CA 489 2:12:27 283 Beckering Tom M 78/131 M3039 Truckee CA 490 2:12:53 661 Goldstone Cam M 10/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 491 2:12:57 906 Thomas Chris M 110/169 M4049 Truckee CA 492 2:13:05 970 Spor Gareth M 79/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 493 2:13:15 460 Bebeau Mari F 21/71 F5059 Reno NV 494 2:13:28 539 Modafferi Marilyn F 3/11 F6069 Truckee CA 495 2:13:30 461 Bennett Carol F 41/111 F4049 Redwood City CA 496 2:13:36 242 Buschmann Carl M 11/18 M1213 Truckee CA 497 2:13:36 1067 Graves-Milz Christie F 47/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 498 2:13:46 1150 Morawitz Dana F 48/116 F3039 Sausalito CA 499 2:13:50 781 Keatley David M 33/54 M2029 Jenner CA 500 2:13:55 2012 12 Unknown # 501 2:13:55 392 Devine Deb M 111/169 M4049 Crystal Bay NV 502 2:13:59 1193 Schlosser Sanna F 49/116 F3039 Truckee CA 503 2:14:08 670 Atwood Cody M 6/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 504 2:14:12 669 Atwood Jason M 112/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 505 2:14:13 796 Mancuso April F 11/47 F2029 Olympic Valley CA 506 2:14:14 681 Raymond Tim M 80/131 M3039 Portland ME 507 2:14:27 299 Carr Don M 113/169 M4049 Truckee CA 508 2:14:54 734 Dowling Jeff M 73/147 M5059 Reno NV 509 2:15:02 540 MOONEY PATRICK M 74/147 M5059 RENO NV 510 2:15:10 517 Hill Sandy F 22/71 F5059 South Lake Taho CA 511 2:15:19 412 Honath Harold M 114/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 512 2:15:21 334 Loomis John M 24/61 M6069 Truckee CA 513 2:15:48 385 Victorino Gregory M 115/169 M4049 Oakland CA 514 2:15:52 891 Landre Phoebe F 23/71 F5059 Truckee CA 515 2:16:05 467 Carroll Doug M 116/169 M4049 Chico CA 516 2:16:07 1027 busch colleen F 42/111 F4049 Berkeley CA 517 2:16:09 918 Soffron Peter M 117/169 M4049 North Conway NH 518 2:16:12 646 Hartley Camille F 9/26 F1213 Truckee CA 519 2:16:13 701 Anderson Zoe F 10/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 520 2:16:15 708 Berenson Randy M 81/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 521 2:16:21 1315 Franco Nicholas M 34/54 M2029 San Francisco CA 522 2:16:24 961 Stock Jennifer F 43/111 F4049 Oakland CA 523 2:16:30 675 Bourke Eric M 7/18 M1011 Alpine Meadows CA 524 2:16:37 671 Mcnair Douglas M 75/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 525 2:16:50 676 Bourke Ingrid F 44/111 F4049 Alpine Meadows CA 526 2:17:06 434 Wilson Duran M 82/131 M3039 San Rafael CA 527 2:17:21 864 Vomund Ashley F 2/8 F1415 Incline Village NV 528 2:17:28 805 MILLAR GREG M 83/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 529 2:17:36 542 Morris Melissa F 50/116 F3039 Bend OR 530 2:17:53 451 Allen Denise F 45/111 F4049 Truckee CA 531 2:18:32 480 Desfor Emily F 24/71 F5059 Truckee CA 532 2:18:33 777 Johnson James l M 25/61 M6069 Green Bay WI 533 2:18:43 994 Kaufman Gary M 76/147 M5059 carnelian bay CA 534 2:18:46 406 Roberts Duncan M 35/54 M2029 Tahoe City CA 535 2:19:03 857 Swigard Samantha F 46/111 F4049 Truckee CA 536 2:19:05 727 Costamagna Angela F 51/116 F3039 Truckee CA 537 2:19:10 1155 Nall Austin M 12/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 538 2:19:20 845 Shanafield Margaret F 52/116 F3039 Reno NV 539 2:19:22 532 Lawrence Adam M 77/147 M5059 Grass Valley CA 540 2:19:28 295 Brugman Gretchen F 53/116 F3039 Truckee CA 541 2:19:29 714 Brennan Kelsey F 4/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 542 2:19:33 877 Grossman Jane F 47/111 F4049 Reno NV 543 2:19:34 315 Feiger Hal M 26/61 M6069 Oakland CA 544 2:19:38 837 Romer Wesley M 8/18 M1011 Rocklin CA 545 2:19:52 757 greenwood james M 84/131 M3039 carson city NV 546 2:20:00 838 Romer Blair M 118/169 M4049 Rocklin CA 547 2:20:12 663 Austin Drew M 9/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 548 2:20:15 662 Austin Bill M 119/169 M4049 tahoe city CA 549 2:20:28 371 Black Melesa F 12/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 550 2:20:36 457 Barta Zack M 10/18 M1011 Truckee CA 551 2:21:10 458 Barta Gina F 48/111 F4049 Truckee CA 552 2:21:16 645 Hartley Barbara F 25/71 F5059 Truckee CA 553 2:21:29 1094 Joell Kevin M 85/131 M3039 Reno NV 554 2:21:36 705 Bassett Tom M 120/169 M4049 SF CA 555 2:21:39 763 Hill Tim M 78/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 556 2:21:44 821 Pomponio Karli F 54/116 F3039 Truckee CA 557 2:21:49 1055 Fernandes Paulo M 86/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 558 2:21:57 481 Dill Jim M 121/169 M4049 Truckee CA 559 2:22:13 301 Anderson Theresa F 49/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 560 2:22:18 536 McCready Lisa F 26/71 F5059 Tahoe Vista CA 561 2:22:23 737 Earley Lucas M 13/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 562 2:22:41 673 Kalan Debby F 27/71 F5059 Truckee CA 563 2:22:54 415 Conn Lance M 122/169 M4049 Atherton CA 564 2:23:04 1313 McDonald Logan F 11/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 565 2:23:09 700 Wood Ruth F 50/111 F4049 South Pasadena CA 566 2:23:16 657 Hudson Kobi M 11/18 M1011 Carnelian Bay CA 567 2:23:22 991 Van haren Lena F 55/116 F3039 San francisco CA 568 2:23:25 1069 Greeno Sheila F 51/111 F4049 Truckee CA 569 2:23:28 989 Shaw Mike M 27/61 M6069 Cohasset CA 570 2:23:55 1153 Myers Mitchell M 14/18 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA 571 2:23:56 448 Wynn Nick M 28/61 M6069 Redwood City CA 572 2:24:17 428 Patterson Doug M 79/147 M5059 San Pedro CA 573 2:24:20 809 Morgan Andrew M 15/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 574 2:24:51 694 Mickel Megan F 56/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 575 2:24:55 1308 Schuster Stefan M 123/169 M4049 Truckee CA 576 2:25:04 741 English Kim F 52/111 F4049 Truckee CA 577 2:26:02 289 winans mia F 4/10 F1011 truckee CA 578 2:26:05 478 Delionback Louis M 80/147 M5059 Sparks NV 579 2:26:08 1052 Fairchild Chris M 87/131 M3039 Reno NV 580 2:26:10 1325 Lund Matthew M 88/131 M3039 Kings Beach CA 581 2:26:13 638 Lovely Tom M 29/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 582 2:26:15 593 Tuscano Barry M 81/147 M5059 Bolivar PA 583 2:26:20 288 Winans Lex M 124/169 M4049 truckee CA 584 2:26:25 473 Cook Leighton M 11/14 M1415 South Lake Taho CA 585 2:26:30 508 Harding Steve M 82/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 586 2:26:33 740 Edwards Karin F 13/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 587 2:26:41 881 Lurati Katia F 53/111 F4049 Truckee CA 588 2:27:14 827 Read Rich M 125/169 M4049 San Jose CA 589 2:27:20 680 Gebhardt Connor M 16/18 M1213 Tahoe City CA 590 2:27:30 1322 Kaplan Jim M 126/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 591 2:27:36 896 Anooshian Cameron F 57/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 592 2:27:37 684 CLEMMER ANN F 54/111 F4049 TRUCKEE CA 593 2:27:38 965 Novak Kerry M 127/169 M4049 Carson City NV 594 2:27:40 1163 Novak Cynthia F 55/111 F4049 Carson City NV 595 2:27:41 1053 Feige Nick M 12/18 M1011 Olympic Valley CA 596 2:27:47 693 Alpert Ricki F 28/71 F5059 Olympic Valley CA 597 2:27:48 919 Danckwerth Jon M 89/131 M3039 Menlo Park CA 598 2:28:20 1098 Johnson Barbara F 29/71 F5059 Salt Lake City UT 599 2:28:24 2013 13 Unknown # 600 2:28:58 744 Fairchild Stephen M 36/54 M2029 Reno NV 601 2:29:59 1301 Leonard Debbie F 56/111 F4049 Reno NV 602 2:30:05 572 Roske Ingrid F 12/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 603 2:30:05 873 Wood James M 9/15 M1617 South Pasadena CA 604 2:30:17 535 Luscher Ulrich M 2/9 M7099 Orinda CA 605 2:30:20 665 House Noah M 17/18 M1213 Kings Beach CA 606 2:30:20 794 Lyle Erin F 14/47 F2029 Reno NV 607 2:30:24 469 Clausen Colleen F 58/116 F3039 Bend OR 608 2:30:24 947 Armstrong Catharine F 57/111 F4049 Folsom CA 609 2:30:28 560 Praetzel Douglas J M 83/147 M5059 Truckee CA 610 2:30:29 2014 14 Unknown # 611 2:30:47 866 Ward Becky F 58/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 612 2:31:08 511 Hawkes Michael M 37/54 M2029 Palo Alto CA 613 2:31:21 914 Huffenreffer Lisa F 15/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 614 2:31:22 920 Murray Alison M 128/169 M4049 Truckee CA 615 2:31:44 1174 pascal lionel M 13/18 M1011 olympic valley CA 616 2:32:00 1130 Lucarelli Jackie F 59/111 F4049 Truckee CA 617 2:32:01 1293 Pascal Jean-Claude M 30/61 M6069 olympic valley CA 618 2:32:33 443 Motarex Dax M 31/61 M6069 Truckee CA 619 2:32:54 643 Wendin William M 129/169 M4049 Truckee CA 620 2:32:55 823 Powers Loren M 90/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 621 2:33:13 745 Ferguson Jim M 84/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 622 2:33:29 444 Motarex James M 130/169 M4049 Reno NV 623 2:33:48 441 Wittels Mason M 14/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 624 2:34:10 2015 15 Unknown # 625 2:34:25 759 Halat Kathleen F 59/116 F3039 Truckee CA 626 2:35:22 331 Latham Sarah F 60/116 F3039 Hailey ID 627 2:35:27 731 Daly James M 85/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 628 2:35:44 176 Fairchild Jon M 91/131 M3039 Reno NV 629 2:35:54 422 Miller Dianne F 30/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 630 2:35:57 424 Hurt Amy Jo F 1/3 F0509 Carnelian Bay CA 631 2:36:03 393 Babbin-Simon Denne F 31/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 632 2:36:11 423 Chippendale Anne F 32/71 F5059 Carnelian Bay CA 633 2:36:50 651 hudson sophia F 2/3 F0509 Olympic Valley CA 634 2:36:51 652 hudson kathrin F 60/111 F4049 Olympic Valley CA 635 2:37:08 541 Moore Alicia F 61/111 F4049 Bend OR 636 2:37:27 594 Twomey Lindsey F 5/10 F1011 Homewood CA 637 2:37:48 2017 17 Unknown # 638 2:37:49 654 Twomey Kelli F 62/111 F4049 Homewood CA 639 2:38:30 206 Latham Zach M 92/131 M3039 Hailey ID 640 2:39:36 973 Zinn Kelly F 61/116 F3039 Reno NV 641 2:39:38 933 RAWISZER STEVEN M 131/169 M4049 HOMEWOOD CA 642 2:39:42 987 Hill Kay F 33/71 F5059 Windsor CA 643 2:40:43 922 Veraguth Eric M 132/169 M4049 Truckee CA 644 2:41:00 553 Nypl John M 86/147 M5059 Foresthill CA 645 2:41:40 713 Boyle Celia F 34/71 F5059 PAlo Alto CA 646 2:41:48 561 Reich Stephen M 133/169 M4049 Mill Valley CA 647 2:41:51 1004 Anderson Haaken M Tahoe City CA 648 2:41:57 983 tester ross M 15/18 M1011 truckee CA 649 2:42:17 718 Christol Jim M 87/147 M5059 Cupertino CA 650 2:42:26 840 Ross Alison F 62/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 651 2:42:35 858 Tester Julie F 63/111 F4049 truckee CA 652 2:42:38 1125 Lincoln Brandt M 93/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 653 2:42:39 1187 Rummel Dave M 94/131 M3039 Truckee CA 654 2:43:10 666 Roberts Moana F 64/111 F4049 truckee CA 655 2:43:23 2018 18 Unknown # 656 2:43:28 739 Edwards Christina F 16/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 657 2:43:31 726 Cooper Kate F 17/47 F2029 Truckee CA 658 2:43:58 931 Stockwell Piers M 95/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 659 2:44:11 2019 19 Unknown # 660 2:44:15 445 Moran Abigail F 63/116 F3039 Truckee CA 661 2:44:29 956 Atkins Tara F 64/116 F3039 San Mateo CA 662 2:44:58 656 Schoonmaker JC M 1/2 M0509 Tahoe City CA 663 2:45:00 1062 Garcia Ricardo M 96/131 M3039 Truckee CA 664 2:45:03 655 Schoonmaker Dirk M 88/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 665 2:45:09 599 Vomund Kathy F 35/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 666 2:45:16 957 Atkins R Travis M 97/131 M3039 San Mateo CA 667 2:46:20 1139 Matthys Kay F 65/111 F4049 Reno NV 668 2:46:39 559 Pierce David M 134/169 M4049 Tahoe Vista CA 669 2:46:43 963 Dodig Jay M 135/169 M4049 Mpls MN 670 2:47:07 1190 Sands Amber F 65/116 F3039 Reno NV 671 2:47:27 706 Becker Daniela F 66/111 F4049 Truckee CA 672 2:47:28 928 Schenone Isabelle F 13/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 673 2:47:52 799 McBride Ian M 38/54 M2029 Driggs ID 674 2:47:52 1099 Johnson Zoe F 14/26 F1213 Truckee CA 675 2:47:53 949 Carlson Kent M 89/147 M5059 Truckee CA 676 2:47:58 1010 Bancroft Elizabeth F 18/47 F2029 Truckee CA 677 2:48:14 729 Cunningham David M 90/147 M5059 Sacramento CA 678 2:48:20 2020 20 Unknown # 679 2:48:24 555 Owen Dave M 91/147 M5059 Kings Beach CA 680 2:48:34 597 Vennard John M 32/61 M6069 Incline NV 681 2:48:59 835 Rodrigues Laura F 19/47 F2029 Grass Valley CA 682 2:48:59 950 Sarkanyova Danka F 67/111 F4049 Truckee CA 683 2:49:02 872 Wood Lyle M 39/54 M2029 South Pasadena CA 684 2:49:08 497 Gravell Joey M 16/18 M1011 Truckee CA 685 2:49:27 746 Fong Sharon F 36/71 F5059 Truckee CA 686 2:49:34 825 Quinones Marion F 66/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 687 2:49:48 719 Clark Naomi F 20/47 F2029 Winters CA 688 2:49:59 647 Wilson Aaron M 40/54 M2029 Carnelian Bay CA 689 2:50:01 505 Hamilton Jake M 18/18 M1213 Truckee CA 690 2:50:17 510 Harward Martha F 4/11 F6069 Park City UT 691 2:50:22 779 joubert piper F 6/10 F1011 tahoe city CA 692 2:50:35 1304 Schuster Werner M 3/9 M7099 Tahoe City CA 693 2:50:59 800 McDevitt Reilly M 33/61 M6069 Boise IA 694 2:51:20 436 Grffin Tara F 68/111 F4049 Pleasant Hill CA 695 2:51:23 750 Fox Susan F 37/71 F5059 Granite Bay CA 696 2:51:26 771 House Tara F 67/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 697 2:51:31 785 Krasensky Carey F 38/71 F5059 Truckee CA 698 2:51:39 843 Sayles Allison F 68/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 699 2:51:45 962 Dodig Tracie F 69/116 F3039 Mpls MN 700 2:52:08 940 Clement Sarah F 69/111 F4049 Truckee CA 701 2:52:11 653 Loomis D Andrew M 92/147 M5059 Tacoma WA 702 2:52:24 941 Crocker Theresa F 70/111 F4049 Freedom CA 703 2:52:31 482 Ellero JoAnn F 71/111 F4049 Reno NV 704 2:52:35 862 Tucker Liz F 72/111 F4049 Truckee CA 705 2:53:03 516 highhill janet F 70/116 F3039 truckee CA 706 2:53:46 815 Paulson Ryan M 10/15 M1617 HOMEWOOD CA 707 2:53:55 882 Levy Jake M 12/14 M1415 Kings Beach CA 708 2:54:23 824 Prest Catherine F 71/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 709 2:55:21 780 Kaplove Chip M 93/147 M5059 Novato CA 710 2:55:31 894 Phillips Oliver M 98/131 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA 711 2:55:39 888 Warner Lindy F 72/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 712 2:55:41 975 Durfee Travis M 41/54 M2029 Incline Village NV 713 2:56:20 421 Violett Paul M 94/147 M5059 Brownsville CA 714 2:57:06 678 Lindemann Grace F 15/26 F1213 Tahoma CA 715 2:57:08 1034 Crum Kirkpatrick M 136/169 M4049 Oakland CA 716 2:57:29 1019 Berkshire Wes M 99/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 717 2:57:59 1146 Miller Nola F 73/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 718 2:58:10 1302 Mcdaniel Joe M 95/147 M5059 Truckee CA 719 2:58:15 953 Layh Gina F 74/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 720 2:58:16 945 Lamport Leslie M 34/61 M6069 Palo Alto CA 721 2:58:43 2024 24 Unknown # 722 2:59:01 829 RESKO WILLIE M 100/131 M3039 HAILEY ID 723 2:59:05 452 Anderson Lauren F 7/10 F1011 Truckee CA 724 2:59:07 689 Yale Olivia F 8/10 F1011 TRUCKEE CA 725 2:59:14 472 Collins Ryan M 11/15 M1617 Tahoe City CA 726 2:59:23 589 Takahashi Allen M 96/147 M5059 Sunnyvale CA 727 2:59:24 49 joubert jon M 97/147 M5059 tahoe city CA 728 2:59:30 403 Clark Carson M 12/15 M1617 Tahoma CA 729 2:59:49 1323 Luberecki Chris M 137/169 M4049 Tahoe City CA 730 3:00:11 1054 Feige Geoff M 98/147 M5059 Olympic Valley CA 731 3:00:38 830 RESKO JENNA F 75/116 F3039 HAILEY ID 732 3:01:29 2025 25 Unknown # 733 3:02:13 1056 Fish Dave M 138/169 M4049 Reno NV 734 3:02:19 834 Roberts Susan F 21/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 735 3:02:55 1246 Smith Amy F 76/116 F3039 South Lake Taho CA 736 3:03:58 976 Ratz Michael M 101/131 M3039 Germany CA 737 3:04:10 880 Wood Angela F 16/26 F1213 Carnelian Bay CA 738 3:04:26 1135 mancuso katie F 77/116 F3039 olympic valley CA 739 3:04:50 717 Carroll Mark M 139/169 M4049 Chico CA 740 3:05:27 978 Joslin Nick M 17/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 741 3:05:36 856 Suwa Hirofumi M 13/15 M1617 Nevada City CA 742 3:05:42 831 Reynolds Margie F 73/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 743 3:06:12 952 Layh Jason M 102/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 744 3:06:13 730 Curran Barry M 140/169 M4049 Folsom CA 745 3:06:25 814 Paulson Morgan F 22/47 F2029 HOMEWOOD CA 746 3:06:25 958 Miescke Kevin M 42/54 M2029 Reno NV 747 3:06:30 1080 Henslee Peggy F 5/15 F1617 Grass Valley CA 748 3:06:31 878 Dalmau-Jones Lexey F 6/15 F1617 Tahoe CIty CA 749 3:06:52 677 Lindemann Ann F 39/71 F5059 Tahoma CA 750 3:06:55 716 Cahill Michelle F 7/15 F1617 Tahoe City CA 751 3:06:58 756 Greenwood Maiya F 8/15 F1617 tahoe city CA 752 3:07:12 798 Martling Sperry M 43/54 M2029 greenbrae CA 753 3:07:13 637 Chador Sage F 17/26 F1213 Olympic Valley CA 754 3:07:28 951 Dietz Kelly F 74/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 755 3:07:37 789 Lee Kendrick M 99/147 M5059 Piedmont CA 756 3:07:40 904 Riordan Kyle M 13/14 M1415 Nevada City CA 757 3:07:45 1247 Lees Jennifer F 78/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 758 3:07:57 710 Berryman-Shafe Jim M 100/147 M5059 Fernley NE 759 3:08:04 1014 Bell Alan M 101/147 M5059 Los Altos CA 760 3:08:05 2026 26 Unknown # 761 3:08:49 355 Sweeney Paul M 141/169 M4049 Truckee CA 762 3:09:08 574 Rumack Kenneth M 102/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 763 3:09:10 447 Schroepfer Bridget F 18/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 764 3:09:32 641 London Martin M 103/147 M5059 Mill Valley CA 765 3:09:41 1092 Ingersoll Andrew M 14/14 M1415 reno NV 766 3:09:59 600 Walowit Christy F 3/8 F1415 Stateline NV 767 3:09:59 585 Spandau-Buts Janelle F 4/8 F1415 South Lake Taho CA 768 3:10:02 491 Foster Shelby F 5/8 F1415 Carnelian Bay CA 769 3:10:03 554 Ordway Madison F 6/8 F1415 Carnelian Bay CA 770 3:10:06 910 Abi-Nader Kami F 19/26 F1213 Crystal Bay NV 771 3:10:22 674 Younger Nicole F 9/15 F1617 Tahoe City CA 772 3:10:35 520 Judson Robert M 35/61 M6069 New York NY 773 3:11:12 1072 Grunbaum Laura F 75/111 F4049 Alameda CA 774 3:11:21 455 Auch Roger M 4/9 M7099 Truckee CA 775 3:13:09 733 Dowling Winnie F 76/111 F4049 Reno NV 776 3:13:24 728 Costello Tim M 104/147 M5059 Shingle Springs CA 777 3:13:32 1015 Benello Julia F 79/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 778 3:13:36 748 Forman George M 36/61 M6069 Nicasio CA 779 3:13:46 1028 Cadwell Mary Beth F 77/111 F4049 San Anselmo CA 780 3:13:47 1164 novak liana F 7/8 F1415 south lake taho CA 781 3:14:06 937 Meyer Scott M 142/169 M4049 Truckee CA 782 3:14:15 907 Curtis Beth F 80/116 F3039 Truckee CA 783 3:14:24 939 Vail Kim F 78/111 F4049 Truckee CA 784 3:14:55 926 Gracey Mary Beth F 79/111 F4049 Alpine Meadows CA 785 3:15:29 1070 Gregory Matthew M 103/131 M3039 San Francsico CA 786 3:16:13 934 Russell Laura F 81/116 F3039 Truckee CA 787 3:16:26 1182 Powers Alicia F 80/111 F4049 Truckee CA 788 3:16:33 948 Monteverde Monique F 82/116 F3039 Truckee CA 789 3:16:49 688 Lebedeff Jessica F 9/10 F1011 Truckee CA 790 3:16:54 1026 brunings karen F 83/116 F3039 truckee CA 791 3:17:05 687 Lebedeff Michael M 105/147 M5059 Truckee CA 792 3:17:10 1091 Hutcheson Christine F 84/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 793 3:18:06 1318 Hawkes Erin F 23/47 F2029 Davis CA 794 3:18:13 449 Milligan Mike M 143/169 M4049 Truckee CA 795 3:18:51 2029 29 Unknown # 796 3:18:53 513 Heisinger Ryan M 18/18 M1011 Tahoe City CA 797 3:19:00 1016 bentzel matthew M 144/169 M4049 san jose CA 798 3:19:08 1076 Hawkes Sam M 44/54 M2029 Davis CA 799 3:19:14 955 Frankel Rosalie F 40/71 F5059 Los Gatos CA 800 3:19:19 2030 30 Unknown # 801 3:19:21 776 jahnke pam F 85/116 F3039 Kings Beach CA 802 3:19:52 512 Heisinger Claudia F 81/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 803 3:20:09 2031 31 Unknown # 804 3:20:15 2032 32 Unknown # 805 3:22:09 967 amundsen kai M 106/147 M5059 Truckee CA 806 3:22:17 2033 33 Unknown # 807 3:22:44 1077 Hayes Colin M 104/131 M3039 Reno NV 808 3:23:18 908 Larsen Cecilie F 10/15 F1617 Rough and Ready CA 809 3:24:05 1147 Millhoff Tom M 145/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 810 3:24:07 871 Willcox Riley M 105/131 M3039 Truckee CA 811 3:25:01 297 Christopher McCart M 106/131 M3039 Truckee CA 812 3:25:01 1180 Pomroy Ginny F 82/111 F4049 Truckee CA 813 3:25:51 296 McCart Kristina F 86/116 F3039 Truckee CA 814 3:26:22 762 Hawley Sara F 87/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 815 3:26:33 1309 Plambeck Karl M 146/169 M4049 Truckee CA 816 3:26:44 2034 34 Unknown # 817 3:27:07 1044 Drake Paul M 107/147 M5059 Oakland CA 818 3:27:30 2035 35 Unknown # 819 3:27:47 692 Miller Mikell F 83/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 820 3:28:20 802 McKay Derek M 37/61 M6069 Grass Valley CA 821 3:28:33 1045 Drake Katherine F 24/47 F2029 Oakland CA 822 3:28:38 2036 36 Unknown # 823 3:28:49 787 Lavallee Michael F 41/71 F5059 Truckee CA 824 3:28:49 988 Holm Sara F 88/116 F3039 Incline Village NV 825 3:29:14 2037 37 Unknown # 826 3:29:18 892 Norris Cathy F 42/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 827 3:29:18 855 Strong S F 25/47 F2029 Truckee CA 828 3:29:45 930 Carlton Stephen M 108/147 M5059 Nevada City CA 829 3:29:50 735 Downing John M 147/169 M4049 Truckee CA 830 3:30:05 924 Peterson Les M 38/61 M6069 Sonoma CA 831 3:30:18 1142 McGillivary Kerry F 84/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 832 3:31:04 2038 38 Unknown # 833 3:31:12 1156 Nall Jane F 3/3 F0509 Tahoe City CA 834 3:32:02 811 Murphy Kara F 85/111 F4049 Truckee CA 835 3:32:33 1140 McCoy Dan M 148/169 M4049 Incline Village NV 836 3:32:50 813 Nypl Anezka F 26/47 F2029 Grass valley CA 837 3:32:54 1154 Nall Lianne F 86/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 838 3:33:21 943 Deslaurier Emma F 10/10 F1011 Tahoe City CA 839 3:33:31 984 Stimson Scott M 107/131 M3039 Reno NV 840 3:33:57 1307 Nourse Jackie F 27/47 F2029 Truckee CA 841 3:34:22 1303 Laulainen Nathan F 28/47 F2029 Truckee CA 842 3:34:48 1245 Gizdich Vince M 109/147 M5059 Watsonville CA 843 3:35:06 944 Deslauriers Laura F 87/111 F4049 Tahoe City CA 844 3:35:08 1023 Branciforte Ryan M 108/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 845 3:35:13 804 Meyerson Howard M 110/147 M5059 Mountain View CA 846 3:35:36 946 Kawecki Lewis M 149/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 847 3:35:48 1149 Moore Molly F 88/111 F4049 Truckee CA 848 3:37:00 1144 Meyers Vanessa F 89/116 F3039 Berkeley CA 849 3:38:16 754 Gini Donald M 5/9 M7099 Boulderl CO 850 3:38:18 842 Rudelbach Jed M 109/131 M3039 Reno NV 851 3:38:41 808 Moore Bob M 39/61 M6069 Tahoe City CA 852 3:38:45 432 Wallis Erik M 110/131 M3039 Tahoe Vista CA 853 3:39:03 774 hungerford winter F 43/71 F5059 auburn CA 854 3:40:15 1266 Willemsen Brian M 111/147 M5059 rochester NY 855 3:40:32 592 Trivett Gene M 6/9 M7099 Incline Village NV 856 3:40:32 1085 HOLODAY Doc M 150/169 M4049 TRUCKEE CA 857 3:40:33 1084 Holoday Niki F 90/116 F3039 TRUCKEE CA 858 3:40:45 954 Kleinfelter John M 112/147 M5059 South Lake Taho CA 859 3:40:53 1141 McGee Katelyn F 11/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 860 3:41:00 927 Daniels Kylie F 20/26 F1213 Tahoe City CA 861 3:41:00 778 Johnson Abii F 21/26 F1213 Kings Beach CA 862 3:41:08 974 Durfee Helen F 44/71 F5059 Incline Village NV 863 3:41:29 1058 Fritsch Lisa F 91/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 864 3:41:40 995 Sullivan Scott M 151/169 M4049 Novato CA 865 3:41:52 725 Cook Shannon M 111/131 M3039 Boise ID 866 3:42:34 1185 Rogers Robin F 45/71 F5059 South Lake Taho CA 867 3:42:51 938 Smith Thomas M 45/54 M2029 Truckee CA 868 3:42:53 1007 Ashbaugh Tyler M 14/15 M1617 Penn Valley CA 869 3:43:06 2039 39 Unknown # 870 3:43:37 1074 Hart Denise F 89/111 F4049 Berkeley CA 871 3:43:50 980 Meier Les M 113/147 M5059 Berkeley CA 872 3:43:54 1066 Gipe Sam M 112/131 M3039 kensington CA 873 3:44:57 810 Muff Bruce M 114/147 M5059 Auburn CA 874 3:45:28 1250 Willemsen Karen F 46/71 F5059 reno NV 875 3:47:12 1321 Wydick Derrick M 152/169 M4049 Davis CA 876 3:47:24 1148 Molina Marcel M 46/54 M2029 San Francisco CA 877 3:47:29 848 Shoop Jon M 115/147 M5059 Truckee CA 878 3:48:44 2040 40 Unknown # 879 3:49:34 2008 8 Unknown # 880 3:49:42 2007 7 Unknown # 881 3:49:43 1167 Old Katie F 92/116 F3039 Truckee CA 882 3:49:48 685 Julie Falke F 12/15 F1617 InclineVillage CA 883 3:49:48 760 hansford catherine F 93/116 F3039 Truckee CA 884 3:50:02 1166 Old Christopher M 113/131 M3039 Truckee CA 885 3:50:41 1078 Helgans Kelly F 90/111 F4049 Tahoma CA 886 3:50:50 902 Knapp Mary F 47/71 F5059 Reno NV 887 3:50:53 753 Gilkerson Ellen F 5/11 F6069 Palo Alto CA 888 3:51:11 990 Taddo Jones Sara F 94/116 F3039 Truckee CA 889 3:51:17 890 Williamson Holly F 95/116 F3039 Truckee CA 890 3:51:18 806 Miller Bob M 40/61 M6069 Truckee CA 891 3:52:08 1169 Ostrowski James M 116/147 M5059 Pleasanton CA 892 3:52:16 1126 Lindeke Jonathan M 41/61 M6069 Truckee CA 893 3:52:28 1249 White Robert M 42/61 M6069 San Francisco CA 894 3:53:01 2010 10 Unknown # 895 3:53:58 921 Werner Carla F 91/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 896 3:54:26 786 Kurihara Kendra F 92/111 F4049 El Portal CA 897 3:55:22 1029 Campbell Dave M 117/147 M5059 Truckee CA 898 3:55:42 2001 1 Unknown # 899 3:56:10 1317 Nguyen Mai F 93/111 F4049 Truckee CA 900 3:56:24 1083 Hofheimer Dave M 43/61 M6069 Portola CA 901 3:56:51 1021 Berryman Kathy F 48/71 F5059 Truckee CA 902 3:57:00 898 Roberts Helen F 49/71 F5059 Carnelian Bay CA 903 3:57:39 932 Levitan Charles M 118/147 M5059 Incline Village NV 904 3:58:14 960 Shanahan Milee M 114/131 M3039 Truckee CA 905 3:58:44 1060 Galles Ryan M 115/131 M3039 South Lake Taho CA 906 3:59:06 1248 Krokosky Dan M 153/169 M4049 Walnut Creek CA 907 3:59:37 1020 Berryman Don M 119/147 M5059 Truckee CA 908 4:00:14 1316 Rohlf Kathryn F 94/111 F4049 Truckee CA 909 4:00:48 418 Lewis Toby M 116/131 M3039 Sacramento CA 910 4:01:29 1046 Duckworth Christine F 96/116 F3039 incline village NV 911 4:03:32 417 Jacobi Jarrod M 154/169 M4049 San Francisco CA 912 4:03:51 1160 Noker Julie F 50/71 F5059 Portola CA 913 4:04:03 1057 Foote Heather F 13/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 914 4:05:03 437 Woodward Rich M 155/169 M4049 Sausalito CA 915 4:06:20 869 Weisbecker Wayne A M 120/147 M5059 SACRAMENTO CA 916 4:06:31 1305 Pratt Natalie F 29/47 F2029 Truckee CA 917 4:07:21 1172 Parker Kelsey F 14/15 F1617 Nevada City CA 918 4:09:52 1310 Siebert Randi F 97/116 F3039 Reno NV 919 4:09:55 998 Gaines Preston M 156/169 M4049 Orinda CA 920 4:10:09 507 Hardesty-Moore Molly F 15/15 F1617 Grass Valley CA 921 4:11:07 1200 Siebert Steve M 117/131 M3039 Reno NV 922 4:11:45 2003 3 Unknown # 923 4:11:48 2016 16 Unknown # 924 4:11:56 1312 Steverman Kaitlin F 30/47 F2029 Truckee CA 925 4:12:29 1017 Beresford Joshwa M 118/131 M3039 carnelian Bay CA 926 4:12:54 1049 English Crystal F 98/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 927 4:13:13 1188 Sacca Christopher M 119/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 928 4:14:23 704 Barrett Jennifer F 99/116 F3039 Nevada City CA 929 4:14:23 1087 Hook Angie F 95/111 F4049 tahoe city CA 930 4:14:32 1168 Ordway Robert M 157/169 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA 931 4:14:54 1306 Anderson Jennifer M 120/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 932 4:15:06 929 Duffy Megan F 100/116 F3039 Truckee CA 933 4:16:44 775 Ingersoll Andrew M 7/9 M7099 Pasadena CA 934 4:16:54 702 Augustino Harley M 121/131 M3039 San Francisco CA 935 4:17:03 797 Martling Stephanie F 31/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 936 4:17:23 1331 Verrilli Jessica F 32/47 F2029 San Francisco CA 937 4:17:36 765 Hirschey Rachel F 33/47 F2029 Mill Valley CA 938 4:17:43 1022 Bogart Jim M 44/61 M6069 San Diego CA 939 4:18:19 1177 Peters Jason M 122/131 M3039 reno NV 940 4:19:26 876 Ewing Callie F 34/47 F2029 Olympic Valley CA 941 4:19:27 1176 Peters Jen F 101/116 F3039 reno NV 942 4:19:43 1024 Brennan Tim M 121/147 M5059 Nevada City CA 943 4:19:51 1134 Mallery Lonny M 158/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 944 4:20:10 1095 johnson wendy F 96/111 F4049 Incline Village NV 945 4:20:36 909 McQuate David J. M 45/61 M6069 Santa Rosa CA 946 4:20:42 867 Weil Kevin M 47/54 M2029 Portola Valley CA 947 4:20:46 868 Weil Elizabeth F 35/47 F2029 Portola Valley CA 948 4:20:50 936 Abbott Mark M 159/169 M4049 San Jose CA 949 4:21:09 879 Kelsey Matthew M 160/169 M4049 Saratoga CA 950 4:22:02 1032 Cross Diane F 51/71 F5059 Nevada City CA 951 4:22:52 795 Macdonell James JT M 161/169 M4049 Kings Beach CA 952 4:23:09 1047 Duckworth Russ M 123/131 M3039 Incline Village NV 953 4:24:54 1075 Hatch Marcie F 102/116 F3039 Truckee CA 954 4:25:57 1314 spilecki andy M 48/54 M2029 driggs ID 955 4:26:00 1051 Evans Edward M 46/61 M6069 Incline Village NV 956 4:26:13 1018 berke roy M 122/147 M5059 dixon CA 957 4:26:19 1162 novak annaleigh F 103/116 F3039 south lake taho CA 958 4:27:34 897 Yorkey Scott M 124/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 959 4:28:07 1138 marra stephen M 47/61 M6069 portola valley CA 960 4:29:45 498 Gravell David M 123/147 M5059 Truckee CA 961 4:30:13 849 Smith Raymond M 124/147 M5059 San Diego CA 962 4:30:15 1137 marra karte F 22/26 F1213 portola valley CA 963 4:30:54 969 harris mike M 48/61 M6069 Reno NV 964 4:31:42 993 Gifford galen M 49/54 M2029 Carnelian Bay CA 965 4:31:50 2021 21 Unknown # 966 4:32:51 986 novak joshua M 2/2 M0509 South Lake taho CA 967 4:33:26 985 novak steve M 125/131 M3039 South Lake taho CA 968 4:33:56 959 Shanahan Brittany F 104/116 F3039 Truckee CA 969 4:34:45 1037 dambra jennifer F 105/116 F3039 truckee CA 970 4:35:04 1127 Lipnosky Robert M 50/54 M2029 Incline Village CA 971 4:36:30 2022 22 Unknown # 972 4:36:49 1128 lipnosky drew M 51/54 M2029 Incline Village CA 973 4:37:34 1129 Lipnosky Bob M 125/147 M5059 Incline Village CA 974 4:38:13 1198 Shaub Julia F 106/116 F3039 San Francisco CA 975 4:38:31 1170 Owens Robert M 49/61 M6069 Auburn CA 976 4:39:56 2023 23 Unknown # 977 4:40:26 298 Brolliar Brett M 52/54 M2029 Carnelian Bay CA 978 4:41:58 1081 Hershey Erin F 107/116 F3039 Incline Village NV 979 4:42:03 905 Falke Byrne M 50/61 M6069 Incline Village NV 980 4:44:04 770 Hoskinson Blake M 53/54 M2029 Incline Village NV 981 4:46:39 883 Levy Amy F 97/111 F4049 Kings Beach CA 982 4:46:39 884 Levy Andrew M 126/147 M5059 Kings Beach CA 983 4:47:49 1030 Corvi Paul M 127/147 M5059 Alameda CA 984 4:48:04 1073 Harding Roxanne F 52/71 F5059 South Lake Taho CA 985 4:48:26 2027 27 Unknown # 986 4:49:15 925 Simpson Dick M 51/61 M6069 Palo Alto CA 987 4:53:41 913 Mulvihill Lynette F 36/47 F2029 Truckee CA 988 4:53:45 783 Kitchin Lisa F 37/47 F2029 Oakland CA 989 4:53:52 807 Mondschein Kathryn F 38/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 990 4:53:54 839 Rose Brooke F 39/47 F2029 Truckee CA 991 4:54:09 658 Yanagi Susie F 98/111 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA 992 4:54:51 972 Colby Bob M 8/9 M7099 Benicia CA 993 4:56:47 1090 Hunt Jane F 53/71 F5059 incline village NV 994 4:57:03 2041 41 Unknown # 995 5:03:11 1035 Crummey Viktoria F 108/116 F3039 Tahoe City CA 996 5:05:32 1165 O’Neill Nicholas M 126/131 M3039 Tahoe City CA 997 5:09:02 793 Luse Sarah F 40/47 F2029 Inline Village NV 998 5:12:57 769 Hori Lynn F 6/11 F6069 Palo Alto CA 999 5:24:37 887 wells madison F 23/26 F1213 tahoe city CA 1000 5:24:38 889 Morris Linda F 54/71 F5059 Tahoe City CA 1001 5:24:39 915 Alexander Lauren F 41/47 F2029 Tahoe City CA 1002 5:25:27 820 Ploss Gloria F 7/11 F6069 Santa Cruz CA 1003 5:36:36 98 Wells Mike M 128/147 M5059 Tahoe City CA 1004 5:36:40 2042 42 Unknown # 1005 5:36:42 2043 43 Unknown #

With OK of master plan, what’s next for Diamond Peak Ski Resort?

INCLINE VILLAGE, Nev. — What should the next steps be for the Diamond Peak master plan? That question was at the root of a discussion Incline Village General Improvement District trustees addressed last month before voting 4-1 to approve staff's recommendation to accept the ski area's amended master plan. Trustee Tim Callicrate voted against. The approval authorized staff to submit the plan to the Tahoe Regional Planning Agency, US Forest Service and Washoe County for environmental clearances and approval, and for staff to submit for concurrent review of the master plan's Phase 1a by TRPA and the county for construction permits. Those permits, however, would not be issued until all environmental review processes are completed. With visioning work complete on the plan — which has been revised by the Diamond Peak Steering Committee and consultant firm SE Group (work that initially began in April 2013) — IVGID Director of Asset Management Brad Johnson told trustees and those in the audience at the Oct. 21 meeting that if ever there was a time to put a plan into motion, this was that time. "We've done enough of the visioning process," Johnson said. "It's time to finish doing homework and start moving through the regulatory due diligence." NEXT STEPS Staff will next draft an environmental impact statement, consistent with requirements of the National Environmental Policy Act. That draft will be prepared by a consultant selected and hired by the TRPA, which will require the district to enter into contract with TRPA to fund the work, according to a staff report. That process will likely take anywhere between 18 to 24 months to complete, in order to assess the plan's impact to threatened and/or endangered species, air and water quality, historic and cultural sites and resources, as well traffic and noise, Johnson said. "This environmental clearance process is a slog," Johnson said. A roughly $10,000 contract will be awarded under staff authority to SE Group to prepare pertinent application documents to be submitted to TRPA and the USFS, according to IVGID. After that, staff will recommend at a future meeting for trustees to authorize a contract between the district and TRPA to complete NEPA analysis and develop the EIS document. According to Johnson, this contract could cost anywhere from $350,000 to $400,000. A total of $250,000 for the project was included in the 2014-15 capital improvement budget, and carried forward an additional $150,000 included in the 2015-16 capital improvement budget. Callicrate, who has taken issue with the proposal in the past, remains concerned if money is committed and the project doesn't come to fruition, that funding will have been wasted when there are other projects already moving forward that haven't been completed that could use money. "This is potentially a huge undertaking," Callicrate said at the Oct. 21 meeting. "I'm just concerned we're taking on something new when we have a lot on our plate that we haven't even done yet for what we are currently obliged to take care of." FUTURE INVESTMENT The full scope of the project, including all four of its phases, has been projected to cost $14.6 million. Initial debt to be paid by IVGID residents would be around $2.3 million, according to projections. The goal of Phase 1, as described in the staff report's project summary, "is to provide new amenities and activities for the community of and guests to the communities of Incline Village and Crystal Bay." According to the report, the plan prioritizes "revenue-generating" activities to generate up-front net operating income to offset capital costs for future phases. Those activities would include a challenge course, a canopy tour, mountain bike trails, a base area bike loop for families and children, an alpine coaster, and an upgrade of the Lakeview Lift, among other things. The total price tag for all activities within that first phase, which will be broken into Phase 1a and Phase 1b, is projected to cost $4.25 million. Of the activities slated for Phase 1b, only the alpine coaster would be planned, should Phase 1a be deemed a success. The cost of that coaster alone is projected at $1.76 million. The five-year capital plan averages about $7.5 million annually in capital investment, district wide, Johnson noted. About $35 million to $40 million is planned over the next five years, including master plans for IVGID's other properties, like its beaches, Diamond Peak, tennis courts and others. Johnson also added the concurrent review would allow for a streamlined analysis process. If the reviews were separated, additional costs would have to be accounted for. "Nothing on IVGID's plate has this profit potential," said Al O'Connor, a proponent for the plan, who was also a steering committee member. O'Connor made his comments during the public comment period that followed Johnson's presentation. "As a resident, I hope that both (the IVGID board) and your successors carefully scrutinize the cost when asked to proceed on the various products in this plan," O'Connor added. A SURVEY OF RESIDENTS? However, not all share O'Connor's optimism for the approved plan. Some, like fellow steering committee member Bill Echols, pressed the board on why it hadn't called for a more focused survey of the project, to gain more comprehensive feedback from the community. "We, the dissenters, did not ask for much. Effectively all we asked for was that the board of trustees conducts a poll of property owners to find out if they want to undertake summertime activities at Diamond Peak," Echols said. "After all, it is their money that (IVGID is) spending and they are the ones taking the financial risk." Echols also reiterated a portion IVGID General Manager Steve Pinkerton's Oct. 14 North Lake Tahoe Bonanza GM Corner column, "District provides service – not profits – to the community," which asserted, "it wasn't IVGID that requested that we provide the 'nice to haves' — it was the community." "Really? There was this massive, spontaneous upwelling of demand for summertime activities at Diamond Peak by the property owners?" Echols asked. "That's not how I recall it happening." Poll those community members, Echols said, and find out if that is what they truly want and not just "what IVGID staffers want." "There are about 8,000 people out there who we don't hear from," Echols said. "I think there are opportunities to tweak this even more, to get more feedback from a more diverse group." As for what's next, future planning on the project could begin sometime in the early part of 2016; however, it remains uncertain when IVGID officials will reconvene to discuss future plans.

Foes can be friends

STATELINE – Even though Bethany Wurster represents Douglas High School and Alexis Holmes plays for South Tahoe High, they are more like golf teammates. As good “teammates” do, Wurster and Holmes root for one another and inspire each other. For two of the top golfers in the Sierra Division, and the state for that matter, a friendship has formed out of competition. “It will fuel you to strive for something better. You just want to beat them. You love them, but you want to beat them at the same time,” Wurster said Tuesday afternoon following a 3-over-par round of 75 that topped the Sierra Division event at Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course. “It’s kind of like, ‘Oh, I hope you do well, but I hope I do better.’” Wurster, who birdied six holes, finished seven strokes ahead of Holmes, who came in third with an 82. The last of Wurster’s birdies on No. 18 cost Holmes a dinner. “Once I get my scoring figured out, it’s going to be fun,” said Holmes, who believes mismanagement of her game at times prevents her from scoring in the 70s. “I’m driving the ball really well, but I’m just hitting bad irons. I overcompensate sometimes when I shouldn’t, so I’m 20 yards long, and it’s very difficult to two-putt from there. “Hopefully by zone I’ll get it figured out.” The two friends played Edgewood Tahoe on Sunday in preparation for Tuesday’s round, and Wurster beat Holmes 74-76 by eagling the final hole. Bishop Manogue’s Mackenzie Souers broke up the 1-2 Wurster-Holmes finish by shooting an 80. Alex Phillips, the defending state champion and also playing in the group with Wurster and Holmes, came in fifth with an 85. “It’s the first time all three have played together,” said STHS coach Marsha Butler. “Bethany and Alexis have developed a really good friendship, but they are always real competitive with each other.” Manogue, the defending state champions, were far superior than their division foes on Tuesday, as four Miners scored 90 or better en route to a 339 team total. Damonte Ranch was second with 419 strokes and Galena and Carson tied for third at 422. South Tahoe, which placed third in the previous tournament, finished sixth at 458. The Vikings’ Morgan Murphy shot 109 and Brittany Rumble fired a 118. Team scores 1. Manogue 439, 2. Damonte Ranch 419, 3. Galena 422, 3. Carson 422, 5. Fallon 453, 6. South Tahoe 458, 7. Douglas 467, 8. Wooster 526. Individual scores Manogue: Alex Phillips 85, Maggie Jones 84, Mackenzie Souers 80, Elise Levy 90, Megan Anderson 136, Lexi Robertson 114. Damonte Ranch: Shayla Miller 104, Ashleigh Westover 96, Rachael Schryer 101, Morgan Pisane 118. Galena: Hayley Jensen 100, Skylar Antencio 105, Sydney Atencio 113, Gabi Lucas 109, Rachael Zunino 107, Amanda Parmer 110. Carson: Megan Justice 113, Whitney Nash 102, Elayna Shine 105, Katie Cowperthwaite 110, Lindsay Burroughs 105, Katie Livermore 110. Fallon: Megan Hill 109, Brittyn Tidwell 103, Sarah Frandsen 123, Sara Parsons 118, Ashley Bowers 128, Katie Moore 131. South Tahoe: Alexis Holmes 82, Morgan Murphy 92, Brittany Rumble 118. Douglas: Bethany Wurster 75, Kelsey Endter 118, Megan Welch 151, Bri Burnside 138, Emily Downer 136, Kristen Greenhut 153. Wooster: Alana Crosby 123, Zoie Oberg 116, Karlee Day 130, Samantha Burrows 157.

2009 NFL Team-by-Team Draft Selections

April 25-26 Arizona 1 (31) Chris Wells, rb, Ohio State. 2 (63) Cody Brown, lb, Connecticut. 3 (95) Rashad Johnson, db, Alabama. 4 (131) Gregory Toler, db, St. Paul’s, Va. 5 (167) Herman Johnson, g, LSU. 6 (204) Will Davis, lb, Illinois. 7 (240) LaRod Stephens-Howling, rb, Pittsburgh. 7 (254) Trevor Canfield, g, Cincinnati. Atlanta 1 (24) Peria Jerry, dt, Mississippi. 2 (55) William Moore, db, Missouri. 3 (90) Christopher Owens, db, San Jose State. 4 (125) Lawrence Sidbury, de, Richmond. 5 (138) William Middleton, db, Furman. 5 (156) Garrett Reynolds, ot, North Carolina. 6 (176) Spencer Adkins, lb, Miami. 7 (210) Vance Walker, dt, Georgia Tech. Baltimore 1 (23) Michael Oher, ot, Mississippi. 2 (57) Paul Kruger, de, Utah. 3 (88) Lardarius Webb, db, Nicholls State. 5 (137) Jason Phillips, lb, TCU. 5 (149) Davon Drew, te, East Carolina. 6 (185) Cedric Peerman, rb, Virginia. Buffalo 1 (11) Aaron Maybin, de, Penn State. 1 (28) Eric Wood, c, Louisville. 2 (42) Jairus Byrd, db, Oregon. 2 (51) Andy Levitre, g, Oregon State. 4 (121) Shawn Nelson, te, Southern Miss. 5 (147) Nic Harris, lb, Oklahoma. 6 (183) Cary Harris, db, Southern Cal. 7 (220) Ellis Lankster, db, West Virginia. Carolina 2 (43) Everette Brown, de, Florida State. 2 (59) Sherrod Martin, db, Troy. 3 (93) Corey Irvin, dt, Georgia. 4 (111) Mike Goodson, rb, Texas A&M. 4 (128) Tony Fiametta, rb, Syracuse. 5 (163) Duke Robinson, g, Oklahoma. 7 (216) Captain Munnerlyn, db, South Carolina. Chicago 3 (68) Jarron Gilbert, dt, San Jose State. 3 (99) Juaquin Iglesias, wr, Oklahoma. 4 (105) Henry Melton, de, Texas. 4 (119) D.J. Moore, db, Vanderbilt. 5 (140) Johnny Knox, wr, Abilene Christian. 5 (154) Marcus Freeman, lb, Ohio State. 6 (190) Al Afalava, db, Oregon State. 7 (246) Lance Louis, te, San Diego State. 7 (251) Derek Kinder, wr, Pittsburgh. Cincinnati 1 (6) Andre Smith, ot, Alabama. 2 (38) Rey Maualuga, lb, Southern Cal. 3 (70) Michael Johnson, de, Georgia Tech. 3 (98) Chase Coffman, te, Missouri. 4 (106) Jonathan Luigs, c, Arkansas. 5 (142) Kevin Huber, p, Cincinnati. 6 (179) Morgan Trent, db, Michigan. 6 (209) Bernard Scott, rb, Abilene Christian. 7 (215) Fui Vakapuna, rb, BYU. 7 (249) Clinton McDonald, dt, Memphis. 7 (252) Freddie Brown, wr, Utah. Cleveland 1 (21) Alex Mack, c, California. 2 (36) Brian Robiskie, wr, Ohio State. 2 (50) Mohamed Massaquoi, wr, Georgia. 2 (52) David Veikune, de, Hawaii. 4 (104) Kaluka Maiava, lb, Southern Cal. 6 (177) Don Carey, db, Norfolk State. 6 (191) Coye Francies, db, San Jose State. 6 (195) James Davis, rb, Clemson. Dallas 3 (69) Jason Williams, lb, Western Illinois. 3 (75) Robert Brewster, ot, Ball State. 4 (101) Stephen McGee, qb, Texas A&M. 4 (110) Victor Butler, lb, Oregon State. 4 (120) Brandon Williams, lb, Texas Tech. 5 (143) DeAngelo Smith, db, Cincinnati. 5 (166) Michael Hamlin, db, Clemson. 5 (172) David Buehler, k, Southern Cal. 6 (197) Stephen Hodge, lb, TCU. 6 (208) John Phillips, te, Virginia. 7 (227) Mike Mickens, db, Cincinnati. 7 (229) Manuel Johnson, wr, Oklahoma. Denver 1 (12) Knowshon Moreno, rb, Georgia. 1 (18) Robert Ayers, de, Tennessee. 2 (37) Alphonso Smith, db, Wake Forest. 2 (48) Darcel McBath, db, Texas Tech. 2 (64) Richard Quinn, te, North Carolina. 4 (114) David Bruton, db, Notre Dame. 4 (132) Seth Olsen, g, Iowa. 5 (141) Kenny McKinley, wr, South Carolina. 6 (174) Tom Brandstater, qb, Fresno State. 7 (225) Blake Schlueter, c, TCU. Detroit 1 (1) Matthew Stafford, qb, Georgia. 1 (20) Brandon Pettigrew, te, Oklahoma State. 2 (33) Louis Delmas, db, Western Michigan. 3 (76) DeAndre Levy, lb, Wisconsin. 3 (82) Derrick Williams, wr, Penn State. 4 (115) Sammie Lee Hill, dt, Stillman. 6 (192) Aaron Brown, rb, TCU. 7 (228) Lydon Murtha, ot, Nebraska. 7 (235) Zach Follet, lb, California. 7 (255) Dan Gronkowski, te, Maryland. Green Bay 1 (9) B.J. Raji, dt, Boston College. 1 (26) Clay Matthews, lb, Southern Cal. 4 (109) T.J. Lang, g, Eastern Michigan. 5 (145) Quinn Johnson, rb, LSU. 5 (162) Jamon Meredith, ot, South Carolina. 6 (182) Jarius Wynn, de, Georgia. 6 (187) Brandon Underwood, db, Cincinnati. 7 (218) Brad Jones, lb, Colorado. Houston 1 (15) Brian Cushing, lb, Southern Cal. 2 (46) Connor Barwin, de, Cincinnati. 3 (77) Antoine Caldwell, c, Alabama. 4 (112) Glover Quin, db, New Mexico. 4 (122) Anthony Hill, te, N.C. State. 5 (152) James Casey, te, Rice. 6 (188) Brice McCain, db, Utah. 7 (223) Troy Nolan, db, Arizona State. Indianapolis 1 (27) Donald Brown, rb, Connecticut. 2 (56) Fili Moala, dt, Southern Cal. 3 (92) Jerraud Powers, db, Auburn. 4 (127) Austin Collie, wr, BYU. 4 (136) Terrance Taylor, dt, Michigan. 6 (201) Curtis Painter, qb, Purdue. 7 (222) Pat McAfee, p, West Virginia. 7 (236) Jaimie Thomas, g, Maryland. Jacksonville 1 (8) Eugene Monroe, ot, Virginia. 2 (39) Eben Britton, ot, Arizona. 3 (72) Terrance Knighton, dt, Temple. 3 (73) Derek Cox, db, William & Mary. 4 (107) Mike Thomas, wr, Arizona. 5 (144) Jarett Dillard, wr, Rice. 6 (180) Zach Miller, te, Nebraska-Omaha. 7 (250) Rashad Jennings, rb, Liberty. 7 (253) Tiquan Underwood, wr, Rutgers. Kansas City 1 (3) Tyson Jackson, de, LSU. 3 (67) Alex Magee, de, Purdue. 4 (102) Donald Washington, db, Ohio State. 5 (139) Colin Brown, ot, Missouri. 6 (175) Quinton Lawrence, wr, McNeese State. 7 (212) Javarris Williams, rb, Tennessee State. 7 (237) Jake O’Connell, te, Miami (Ohio). 7 (256) Ryan Succop, k, South Carolina. Miami 1 (25) Vontae Davis, db, Illinois. 2 (44) Pat White, qb, West Virginia. 2 (61) Sean Smith, db, Utah. 3 (87) Patrick Turner, wr, Southern Cal. 4 (108) Brian Hartline, wr, Ohio State. 5 (161) John Nalbone, te, Monmouth, N.J. 5 (165) Chris Clemons, db, Clemson. 6 (181) Andrew Gardner, ot, Georgia Tech. 7 (214) J.D. Folsom, lb, Weber State. Minnesota 1 (22) Percy Harvin, wr, Florida. 2 (54) Phil Loadholt, ot, Oklahoma. 3 (86) Asher Allen, db, Georgia. 5 (150) Jasper Brinkley, lb, South Carolina. 7 (231) Jamarca Sanford, db, Mississippi. New England 2 (34) Patrick Chung, db, Oregon. 2 (40) Ron Brace, dt, Boston College. 2 (41) Darius Butler, db, Connecticut. 2 (58) Sebastian Vollmer, ot, Houston. 3 (83) Brandon Tate, wr, North Carolina. 3 (97) Tyrone McKenzie, lb, South Florida. 4 (123) Rich Ohrnberger, g, Penn State. 5 (170) George Bussey, ot, Louisville. 6 (198) Jake Ingram, ls, Hawaii. 6 (207) Myron Pryor, dt, Kentucky. 7 (232) Julian Edelman, wr, Kent State. 7 (234) Darryl Richard, dt, Georgia Tech. New Orleans 1 (14) Malcolm Jenkins, db, Ohio State. 4 (116) Chip Vaughn, db, Wake Forest. 4 (118) Stanley Arnoux, lb, Wake Forest. New York Giants 1 (29) Hakeem Nicks, wr, North Carolina. 2 (45) Clint Sintim, lb, Virginia. 2 (60) Will Beatty, ot, Connectitcut. 3 (85) Ramses Barden, wr, Cal Poly. 3 (100) Travis Beckum, te, Wisconsin. 4 (129) Andre Brown, rb, N.C. State. 5 (151) Rhett Bomar, qb, Sam Houston State. 6 (200) DeAndre Wright, de, New Mexico. 7 (238) Stoney Woodson, db, South Carolina. New York Jets 1 (5) Mark Sanchez, qb, Southern Cal. 3 (65) Shonn Greene, rb, Iowa. 6 (193) Matt Slauson, g, Nebraska. Oakland 1 (7) Darrius Heyward-Bey, wr, Maryland. 2 (47) Michael Mitchell, db, Ohio. 3 (71) Matt Shaughnessy, de, Wisconsin. 4 (124) Louis Murphy, wr, Florida. 4 (126) Slade Norris, lb, Oregon State. 6 (199) Stryker Sulak, de, Missouri. 6 (202) Brandon Myers, te, Iowa. Philadelphia 1 (19) Jeremy Maclin, wr, Missouri. 2 (53) LeSean McCoy, rb, Pittsburgh. 5 (153) Cornelius Ingram, te, Florida. 5 (157) Victor Harris, db, Virginia Tech. 5 (159) Fenuki Tupou, ot, Oregon. 6 (194) Brandon Gibson, wr, Washington State. 7 (213) Paul Fanaika, g, Arizona State. 7 (230) Moise Fokou, lb, Maryland. Pittsburgh 1 (32) Evander Hood, dt, Missouri. 3 (79) Kraig Urbik, g, Wisconsin. 3 (84) Mike Wallace, wr, Mississippi. 3 (96) Keenan Lewis, db, Oregon State. 5 (168) Joe Burnett, db, UCF. 5 (169) Frank Summers, rb, UNLV. 6 (205) Ra’Shon Harris, de, Oregon. 7 (226) A.Q. Shipley, c, Penn State. 7 (241) Davis Johnson, te, Arkanas State. St. Louis 1 (2) Jason Smith, ot, Baylor. 2 (35) James Laurinaitis, lb, Ohio State. 3 (66) Bradley Fletcher, db, Iowa. 4 (103) Dorell Scott, dt, Clemson. 5 (160) Brooks Foster, wr, North Carolina. 6 (196) Keith Null, qb, West Texas A&M. 7 (211) Chris Ogbonnaya, rb, Texas. San Diego 1 (16) Larry English, lb, Northern Illinois. 3 (78) Louis Vasquez, g, Texas Tech. 4 (113) Vaughn Martin, dt, Western Ontario. 4 (133) Tyrone Green, c, Auburn. 4 (134) Gartrell Johnson, rb, Colorado State. 5 (148) Brandon Hughes, db, Oregon State. 6 (189) Kevin Ellison, db, Southern Cal. 7 (224) Demetrius Byrd, wr, LSU. San Francisco 1 (10) Michael Crabtree, wr, Texas Tech. 3 (74) Glen Coffee, rb, Alabama. 5 (146) Scott McKillop, lb, Pittsburgh. 5 (171) Nate Davis, qb, Ball State. 6 (184) Bear Pascoe, te, Fresno State. 7 (219) Curtis Taylor, db, LSU. 7 (244) Ricky Jean Francois, de, LSU. Seattle 1 (4) Aaron Curry, lb, Wake Forest. 2 (49) Max Unger, c, Oregon. 3 (91) Deon Butler, wr, Penn State. 6 (178) Mike Teel, qb, Rutgers. 7 (245) Courtney Greene, db, Rutgers. 7 (247) Nick Reed, de, Oregon. 7 (248) Cameron Morrah, te, California. Tampa Bay 1 (17) Josh Freeman, qb, Kansas State. 3 (81) Roy Miller, dt, Texas. 4 (117) Kyle Moore, de, Southern Cal. 5 (155) Xavier Fulton, ot, Illinois. 7 (217) E.J. Biggers, db, Western Michigan. 7 (233) Sammie Strouther, wr, Oregon State. Tennessee 1 (30) Kenny Britt, wr, Rutgers. 2 (62) Sen’Derrick Marks, dt, Auburn. 3 (89) Jared Cook, te, South Carolina. 3 (94) Ryan Mouton, db, Hawaii. 4 (130) Gerald McRath, lb, Southern Miss. 4 (135) Troy Kropog, ot, Tulane. 5 (173) Javon Ringer, rb, Michigan State. 6 (203) Jason McCourty, db, Rutgers. 6 (206) Dominique Edison, wr, Stephen F. Austin. 7 (239) Ryan Durand, g, Syracuse. 7 (242) Nick Schommer, db, North Dakota State. Washington 1 (13) Brian Orakpo, de, Texas. 3 (80) Kevin Barnes, db, Maryland. 5 (158) Cody Glenn, lb, Nebraska. 6 (186) Robert Henson, lb, TCU. 7 (221) Eddie Williams, rb, Idaho. 7 (243) Marko Mitchell, wr, Nevada.

Marathon October 10, 1999

Place Name & City Bib # Time Sex Div Div Pace 1 Kevin Sawchuk, 1 2:51:38 1 M30-34 1 6:33 2 Clifford Banister, Pendle 20 2:55:14 2 M35-39 1 6:41 3 Mike Miller, Sonora 190 2:59:01 3 M40-44 1 6:49 4 Bill Suffrins, Winona 274 3:00:32 4 M35-39 2 6:53 5 Rigo Chavez, Los Angeles 404 3:05:02 5 M30-34 2 7:03 6 Takashi Yagisawa, Los Ang 312 3:06:55 6 M45-49 1 7:08 7 Peter Fain, 443 3:08:56 7 M25-29 1 7:12 8 Byron Choiniere, Walnut C 581 3:12:00 8 M40-44 2 7:19 9 Sean Sweeney, So Lake Ta 275 3:15:50 9 M30-34 3 7:28 10 Alexander Slobodnik, Sunn 261 3:19:47 10 M25-29 2 7:37 11 Katie Gengler, Arroyo Gra 94 3:20:06 1 F 25-29 1 7:38 12 Doug Heckman, Palo Alto 115 3:20:30 11 M25-29 3 7:39 13 Jeff Murphy, 427 3:20:41 12 M30-34 4 7:39 14 Derek O’Brien, Dublin 214 3:20:52 13 M30-34 5 7:39 15 Joe Learman, Saline 546 3:21:39 14 M50-54 1 7:41 16 Tom Eckert, 450 3:21:53 15 M40-44 3 7:42 17 Rob Hogan, Rancho Santa M 371 3:24:14 16 M40-44 4 7:47 18 Russell Morgan, Sparks 335 3:25:19 17 M40-44 5 7:50 19 Jason Lehfeldt, Honolulu 329 3:25:54 18 M30-34 6 7:51 20 Doug Schefers, Lodi 251 3:26:07 19 M25-29 4 7:52 21 Rodrigo Santos, San Franc 352 3:26:47 20 M40-44 6 7:53 22 Randy Rodman, Englewood 238 3:26:55 21 M35-39 3 7:53 23 Greg Fisher, Southlake 82 3:28:32 22 M35-39 4 7:57 24 Michael Tebbutt, Olympic 280 3:29:02 23 M25-29 5 7:58 25 Missy Saudeman, Homewood 764 3:30:09 2 F 45-49 1 8:01 26 James Hutson, Walnut Cree 131 3:30:30 24 M25-29 6 8:02 27 David Hipps, Portland 124 3:32:05 25 M40-44 7 8:05 28 Gregory Morse, Danvers 200 3:32:06 26 M20-24 1 8:05 29 Sam Sklocke, 452 3:33:37 27 M20-24 2 8:09 30 Bent Andersen, Ann Arbor 424 3:33:48 28 M35-39 5 8:09 31 Alan Takumi, Vacaville 276 3:34:29 29 M 1-19 1 8:11 32 Dwight Weevie, San Luis O 365 3:35:44 30 M25-29 7 8:14 33 Claus Scheiderer, 425 3:35:47 31 M40-44 8 8:14 34 Dennis Cesen, Simsbury 52 3:37:24 32 M45-49 2 8:17 35 John Martin, San Jose 430 3:38:40 33 M35-39 6 8:20 36 Chris Aronchick, Bellevue 15 3:39:02 34 M20-24 3 8:21 37 Dan Boyle, Pleasanton 377 3:39:05 35 M35-39 7 8:21 38 John Cooper, Concord 57 3:40:17 36 M35-39 8 8:24 39 Patti Minton, Gainesville 192 3:40:45 3 F 40-44 1 8:25 40 Edward Fras, Houston 89 3:40:45 37 M55-59 1 8:25 41 McAvoy Layne, Incline Vil 153 3:40:55 38 M55-59 2 8:25 42 Trevor Atkin, Las Vegas 16 3:41:41 39 M35-39 9 8:27 43 Marco Paves, Fremont 343 3:41:43 40 M50-54 2 8:27 44 James Boyles, Front Royal 369 3:42:55 41 M45-49 3 8:30 45 Peter Smiley, Portland 372 3:42:56 42 M25-29 8 8:30 46 Ed Brooks, Gilbert 41 3:43:00 43 M25-29 9 8:30 47 Amy Plummer, 224 3:43:01 4 F 40-44 2 8:30 48 Dennis Fujimoto, San Lean 591 3:43:02 44 M45-49 4 8:30 49 Jack Henney, Huston 119 3:44:30 45 M60-64 1 8:34 50 Dick Hack, Angola 103 3:44:51 46 M45-49 5 8:34 51 Mick Midkiff, Bellaire 188 3:45:19 47 M50-54 3 8:35 52 Linda McFadden, Modesto 183 3:45:32 5 F 35-39 1 8:36 53 Steve Wetmore, Sacramento 571 3:46:17 48 M45-49 6 8:38 54 Chris Buckley, Glendale 580 3:46:30 49 M25-29 10 8:38 55 James Motarex, 441 3:46:50 50 M30-34 7 8:39 56 Fillis Friedman, Franklin 91 3:46:54 6 F 45-49 2 8:39 57 Michael Bisbee, San Diego 426 3:47:22 51 M25-29 11 8:40 58 Thomas Rolander, Pacific 241 3:47:33 52 M50-54 4 8:41 59 Franz Wicklein, Stuhgart 305 3:47:45 53 M45-49 7 8:41 60 Tim Schroeder, Beavercree 254 3:48:01 54 M45-49 8 8:42 61 Robert Shirilla, Simi Val 559 3:48:49 55 M50-54 5 8:44 62 Jill Banister, Pendleton 21 3:48:59 7 F 35-39 2 8:44 63 Tony Forde, Dublin 83 3:49:15 56 M40-44 9 8:44 64 Shelly Moss, San Jose 202 3:50:40 8 F 25-29 2 8:48 65 Vince Hunt, Pacific Grove 129 3:50:53 57 M40-44 10 8:48 66 Friedhelm Weidemann, Stve 300 3:51:23 58 M40-44 11 8:49 67 Steve Salvatori, Castaic 248 3:53:25 59 M45-49 9 8:54 68 Steve Brindle, San Franci 40 3:53:30 60 M30-34 8 8:54 69 Susan Rouse, Pasadena 349 3:54:02 9 F 40-44 3 8:55 70 Jack Rozance, Sacramento 244 3:54:03 61 M50-54 6 8:55 71 Jon Kingsley, San Diego 322 3:54:25 62 M25-29 12 8:56 72 Skylo Dangler, Tahoe City 588 3:55:41 63 M55-59 3 8:59 73 Douglas Polley, Campbell 225 3:56:22 64 M40-44 12 9:01 74 Harris Taub, Aptos 278 3:56:26 65 M45-49 10 9:01 75 Sheryl Oliver, Zephyr Cov 338 3:56:51 10 F 40-44 4 9:02 76 Timothy Mott, Coleville 203 3:57:39 66 M30-34 9 9:04 77 Roger Belcourt, Reno 26 3:57:51 67 M40-44 13 9:04 78 Blakely Hume, Stateline 317 3:58:18 68 M25-29 13 9:05 79 Eric Nelson, Seaside 210 3:58:24 69 M35-39 10 9:05 80 Kenn Sturtz, Campbell 273 3:58:49 70 M30-34 10 9:06 81 Tony Allison, The Woodlan 11 3:59:13 71 M40-44 14 9:07 82 Anthony Guida, Incline Vi 595 3:59:29 72 M25-29 14 9:08 83 Kimball Hoff, San Bernard 125 3:59:47 73 M40-44 15 9:09 84 See Results Unknown, 442 4:00:25 74 M 1-19 2 9:10 85 Janna Friedly, Portland 90 4:00:33 11 F 25-29 3 9:10 86 Paul Dickison, Memphis 68 4:00:53 75 M40-44 16 9:11 87 Jodie Petersen, 416 4:01:22 12 F 35-39 3 9:12 88 Gary Benincasa, Lodi 604 4:01:22 76 M35-39 11 9:12 89 Bryan Noblett, Elk Grove 638 4:01:23 77 M35-39 12 9:12 90 Ron Sandelius, Renton 351 4:01:49 78 M60-64 2 9:13 91 Luca Adriani, Olympic Val 3 4:04:01 79 M25-29 15 9:18 92 Offie Smith, Elcajon 354 4:04:25 13 F 50-54 1 9:19 93 Ida Lujan, Santa Fe 168 4:05:06 14 F 40-44 5 9:21 94 Jim Granahan, Oakland 100 4:06:48 80 M50-54 7 9:25 95 Matt Murphy, Lake Forest 205 4:07:27 81 M25-29 16 9:26 96 Alan Warnes, Wayford 294 4:08:30 82 M60-64 3 9:29 97 Peter Hudec, Brooklyn 127 4:09:56 83 M25-29 17 9:32 98 Jeff Bryan, Stateline 43 4:10:18 84 M40-44 17 9:33 99 Larry Morrison, Granite B 429 4:11:05 85 M50-54 8 9:34 100 Sue Tarter, So Lake Taho 277 4:11:07 15 F 40-44 6 9:35 101 April Murphy, Houston 204 4:11:21 16 F 40-44 7 9:35 102 Robert Quigley, Bloomfiel 419 4:11:25 86 M30-34 11 9:35 103 Tony Wang, West Covina 363 4:11:35 87 M45-49 11 9:36 104 Bernhard Kracht, Sassenbu 148 4:11:51 88 M45-49 12 9:36 105 Michael Main, Sacramento 172 4:12:23 89 M35-39 13 9:37 106 Jeff Pecota, Shingle Spri 221 4:12:32 90 M45-49 13 9:38 107 Jennifer Dunn, Auburn 589 4:12:37 17 F 30-34 1 9:38 108 David Samad, Teaneck 249 4:12:49 91 M40-44 18 9:38 109 Kathy Slabicki, Fallbrook 259 4:13:10 18 F 45-49 3 9:39 110 Marianne Paulson, Pleasan 220 4:13:32 19 F 35-39 4 9:40 111 Gina Little, London 160 4:13:49 20 F 50-54 2 9:41 112 Dan Powell, Solano Beach 226 4:14:16 92 M35-39 14 9:42 113 Christine Jones, Denver 321 4:14:34 21 F 30-34 2 9:42 114 John Dorsey, Seattle 71 4:14:52 93 M35-39 15 9:43 115 Cari Loss, Nashville 547 4:14:55 22 F 25-29 4 9:43 116 Gina Monteith, Pasadena 195 4:14:57 23 F 40-44 8 9:43 117 Amy Haugen, Boise 114 4:15:00 24 F 25-29 5 9:43 118 Carol Harper, Denver 109 4:15:12 25 F 25-29 6 9:44 119 Taunya Rediger, Kailua-Ko 347 4:15:22 26 F 35-39 5 9:44 120 Bernard Sheffield, Dublin 258 4:15:37 94 M50-54 9 9:45 121 Philip Kane, Basking Ridg 138 4:15:42 95 M45-49 14 9:45 122 Ted Alarcon, Reno 9 4:15:51 96 M60-64 4 9:45 123 Wendy Ramsey, Dener 230 4:16:02 27 F 30-34 3 9:46 124 Amanda Kilmer, Anahiem Hi 543 4:16:17 28 F 30-34 4 9:46 125 Iso Moreno, Tarzana 198 4:16:40 97 M35-39 16 9:47 126 Robin Belanger, 376 4:16:46 98 M45-49 15 9:48 127 Steve Tuan, Palo Alto 288 4:17:28 99 M35-39 17 9:49 128 Dan Rus, Placerville 245 4:18:24 100 M30-34 12 9:51 129 Keith Scotland, Fernley 418 4:19:32 101 M20-24 4 9:54 130 Louise Comar, Atascadero 582 4:19:33 29 F 45-49 4 9:54 131 Colby Friend, 453 4:19:35 102 M25-29 18 9:54 132 Dianna Hager, Denison 531 4:19:37 30 F 40-44 9 9:54 133 Jennifer Allman, Charlott 12 4:19:47 31 F 25-29 7 9:54 134 Chris Nakasaki, San Jose 207 4:19:50 103 M40-44 19 9:55 135 Natalie Webb, S Lake Taho 364 4:19:57 32 F 20-24 1 9:55 136 Dan Halstenson, San Rafae 596 4:20:12 104 M40-44 20 9:55 137 Paul Sharwood, Reno 558 4:20:13 105 M30-34 13 9:55 138 Joseph Wells, Tarzana 301 4:20:26 106 M35-39 18 9:56 139 Nicole Forelli, Saipan 590 4:20:41 33 F 35-39 6 9:56 140 Gregg Kresge, Saipan 325 4:21:06 107 M30-34 14 9:57 141 Keith Robbins, Hampton 237 4:21:28 108 M50-54 10 9:58 142 Robert Leininger, Reno 156 4:21:48 109 M50-54 11 9:59 143 Adam Pena, Fresno 222 4:21:51 110 M 1-19 3 9:59 144 Sara Urmston, Truckee 358 4:23:10 34 F 25-29 8 10:02 145 Hans-Arved Schneider, Bad 253 4:23:32 111 M45-49 16 10:03 146 Joan Kramer, Plesant Hill 324 4:23:35 35 F 55-59 1 10:03 147 Roland Arsons, 440 4:24:18 112 M30-34 15 10:05 148 Fred Kaiser, Sacramento 136 4:24:19 113 M45-49 17 10:05 149 John Salas, San Juan Lapi 247 4:24:23 114 M40-44 21 10:05 150 David Karman, Edmonds 373 4:25:10 115 M30-34 16 10:07 151 Michael Gaar, Hayward 92 4:25:14 116 M40-44 22 10:07 152 Tuan Tran, Sunnydale 286 4:25:23 117 M40-44 23 10:07 153 Terri Negrete, San Jose 336 4:25:27 36 F 40-44 10 10:07 154 Gerald Peterson, Saint Pa 412 4:25:30 118 M50-54 12 10:08 155 Jeffrey Jhonson, Tahoe Ci 133 4:25:44 119 M35-39 19 10:08 156 Terry Laframboise, Mill V 327 4:26:38 37 F 45-49 5 10:10 157 Judy Shipman, Rancho Cord 353 4:27:00 38 F 55-59 2 10:11 158 Awilda Logan, 738 4:27:07 39 F 45-49 6 10:11 159 R Scott Morgan, San Dieg 199 4:27:10 120 M40-44 24 10:11 160 Christopher Huy, Fountain 132 4:27:16 121 M35-39 20 10:12 161 Jim Lubing, Jackson 332 4:27:19 122 M40-44 25 10:12 162 Robert Patton, Salinas 342 4:27:26 123 M45-49 18 10:12 163 Jeanne Burnett, Cool 415 4:28:12 40 F 35-39 7 10:14 164 Scott Rogers, Boise 239 4:28:38 124 M25-29 19 10:15 165 Heather Price, 465 4:29:21 41 F 30-34 5 10:16 166 Walter Bergman, San Diego 29 4:29:28 125 M25-29 20 10:17 167 Franz Hero, Angelbachtal 120 4:29:39 126 M35-39 21 10:17 168 John McHenry,Iii, Chula V 333 4:29:46 127 M30-34 17 10:17 169 Eiji Usui, Chiba 359 4:30:40 128 M50-54 13 10:19 170 Damon Craft, Longmont 586 4:31:11 129 M30-34 18 10:21 171 Judi Richardson, El Cajon 348 4:31:18 42 F 50-54 3 10:21 172 Sarah Pozel, San Francisc 228 4:31:41 43 F 25-29 9 10:22 173 Kay Niedermeier, Canal Fu 212 4:32:43 44 F 30-34 6 10:24 174 Natalie Laughlin, Tahoe C 152 4:33:31 45 F 35-39 8 10:26 175 Barry Kalmanson, Mastland 137 4:33:37 130 M35-39 22 10:26 176 Warren Craddock, Burnaby 585 4:33:38 131 M50-54 14 10:26 177 Joan Vincent, Hermosa Bea 291 4:33:53 46 F 40-44 11 10:27 178 Dan Blount, Granite Bay 36 4:34:43 132 M40-44 26 10:29 179 Chuck Olson, Granite Bay 423 4:34:45 133 M40-44 27 10:29 180 John Painter, Portland 341 4:34:46 134 M55-59 4 10:29 181 Benjamin Painter, Durham 218 4:34:47 135 M25-29 21 10:29 182 Michael Lollich, Reno 162 4:34:53 136 M50-54 15 10:29 183 Rebecca Gross, Cornelius 102 4:35:00 47 F 40-44 12 10:29 184 Stephanie Kim, Thousand O 145 4:35:18 48 F 30-34 7 10:30 185 Ute Luytles, Little River 169 4:36:00 49 F 60-64 1 10:32 186 Tom Comar, Atascadero 421 4:36:05 137 M55-59 5 10:32 187 Sam Mason, Hollister 178 4:36:18 138 M40-44 28 10:32 188 Harry Wright, Owosso 574 4:36:28 139 M50-54 16 10:33 189 Robert Yee, Boise 313 4:36:35 140 M35-39 23 10:33 190 John Statler, Castle Rock 271 4:36:47 141 M30-34 19 10:33 191 Steve Hall, So Lake Taho 106 4:37:09 142 M40-44 29 10:34 192 Suzanne Hustedt, Incline 130 4:37:44 50 F 25-29 10 10:36 193 Ted Wada, Torrance 292 4:37:47 143 M35-39 24 10:36 194 Kelly Hall, Bozeman 104 4:38:28 144 M50-54 17 10:37 195 Eva Lobsitz, 414 4:38:58 51 F 35-39 9 10:38 196 Michael Woodruff, Phoenix 309 4:39:17 145 M35-39 25 10:39 197 Nancy Mitchum, Elk Grove 193 4:39:27 52 F 40-44 13 10:39 198 Jerry Hill, Sunnyvale 598 4:39:40 146 M50-54 18 10:40 199 Bill Wall, Zephyr Cove 362 4:40:00 147 M30-34 20 10:41 200 Brendan Thomas, Dublin 7 281 4:40:26 148 M45-49 19 10:42 201 Rob Stafford, Park City 269 4:40:52 149 M25-29 22 10:43 202 Robert Thomas, Atascadero 357 4:41:23 150 M40-44 30 10:44 203 Pamela Merrick, Beaverton 187 4:41:29 53 F 40-44 14 10:44 204 Andy Smith, Bena 262 4:41:45 151 M45-49 20 10:45 205 Joe Davis, Hayward 63 4:42:17 152 M55-59 6 10:46 206 Karen Pierce, Auburn 553 4:42:38 54 F 35-39 10 10:47 207 Ginger Bryan, Colfax 42 4:42:44 55 F 55-59 3 10:47 208 Steph Spencer, Bear Valle 355 4:42:54 56 F 30-34 8 10:47 209 Sven Jordan, Anchorage 135 4:42:55 153 M30-34 21 10:47 210 Mike Thompson, Stanley 283 4:43:32 154 M30-34 22 10:49 211 See Results Unknown, 438 4:43:33 155 M 1-19 4 10:49 212 Cameron Foster, Clovis 375 4:43:34 156 M 1-19 5 10:49 213 Ian Williams, Sunnyvale 306 4:43:35 157 M30-34 23 10:49 214 Lynn Hall, Spokane 105 4:44:13 158 M45-49 21 10:50 215 Mike Olson, Colo Sprgs 340 4:44:43 159 M40-44 31 10:52 216 Don McGinty, Atlanta 382 4:45:29 160 M60-64 5 10:53 217 Gerri Lee, Albany 154 4:45:43 57 F 45-49 7 10:54 218 Kevin Blood, Fremont 35 4:45:54 161 M40-44 32 10:54 219 John Backman, Del Mar 577 4:45:58 162 M50-54 19 10:54 220 Ron Adams, Sacramento 2 4:46:22 163 M50-54 20 10:55 221 Jan Bleiweiss, So Lake T 34 4:46:35 58 F 50-54 4 10:56 222 John Matson, Manhattan Be 179 4:46:40 164 M40-44 33 10:56 223 Eddie Collins, Co Meath 55 4:46:52 165 M35-39 26 10:56 224 Christy Reilly, Dublin 233 4:46:52 166 M40-44 34 10:56 225 Thomas Burgess, Tallaght, 44 4:46:52 167 M50-54 21 10:56 226 Nance Franklin, Jackson 87 4:46:54 59 F 40-44 15 10:57 227 Valentina Kouznetsov, La 544 4:46:56 60 F 50-54 5 10:57 228 Berenice Flores, Las Cruc 314 4:47:17 61 F 20-24 2 10:57 229 William Knox, Baton Rouge 146 4:47:35 168 M55-59 7 10:58 230 William Balbieraz, Daly C 19 4:47:43 169 M45-49 22 10:58 231 Carol Rapacz, Stateline 231 4:47:52 62 F 50-54 6 10:59 232 Sean Montgomery, S Lake T 196 4:48:27 170 M30-34 24 11:00 233 Aaron Scrivener, Maylands 257 4:48:31 171 M30-34 25 11:00 234 Andrew White, Cypress 367 4:48:49 172 M55-59 8 11:01 235 Tamara Rogers, Boise 240 4:49:04 63 F 25-29 11 11:01 236 Michael Hartson, Chandler 110 4:49:05 173 M20-24 5 11:02 237 Julie Franklin, Atascader 422 4:49:09 64 F 35-39 11 11:02 238 Shar Fulton, Denver 409 4:49:09 65 F 55-59 4 11:02 239 Alan Locher, Fountain Val 161 4:49:22 174 M55-59 9 11:02 240 David Dominguez, Livermor 70 4:49:25 175 M35-39 27 11:02 241 Dave Quasny, Running Spri 346 4:49:48 176 M40-44 35 11:03 242 Paulston Genstler, Salina 374 4:50:29 177 M50-54 22 11:05 243 Sharon Gibbs, Aurora 408 4:51:01 66 F 50-54 7 11:06 244 Angela Watson, Truckee 298 4:51:03 67 F 20-24 3 11:06 245 Daniel Cavanaugh, Santa B 381 4:51:30 178 M 1-19 6 11:07 246 Jeffrey Lovold, San Rafae 164 4:51:33 179 M55-59 10 11:07 247 Bill Harrington, Bakerfie 378 4:52:54 180 M50-54 23 11:10 248 Scott Budnik, 576 4:53:29 181 M30-34 26 11:12 249 Sher Campbell, Colfax 48 4:53:50 68 F 40-44 16 11:12 250 Erin Ginney, Hillsborough 96 4:55:01 69 F 25-29 12 11:15 251 Robert Segelbaum, Phoenix 557 4:55:16 182 M35-39 28 11:16 252 David Kurtzman, So Lake 150 4:55:30 183 M55-59 11 11:16 253 Donna Powers, Gafb 345 4:55:45 70 F 30-34 9 11:17 254 Kenneth Norton, Campbell 213 4:56:02 184 M35-39 29 11:17 255 Brian Jeffords, Cheney 318 4:56:05 185 M35-39 30 11:18 256 Guenter Bellwart, Stvede 27 4:56:31 186 M55-59 12 11:19 257 Tony Francis, Santa Cruz 85 4:56:33 187 M40-44 36 11:19 258 Pliny Olivier, Zephyr Cov 339 4:56:59 188 M50-54 24 11:20 259 Patty Spinelli, Trophy Cl 562 4:57:23 71 F 45-49 8 11:21 260 Bernice Hobday, Trophy Cl 533 4:57:24 72 F 50-54 8 11:21 261 Michael Blank, S Lake Ta 33 4:58:27 189 M35-39 31 11:23 262 Jim Kranchenck, Crystal B 379 4:58:31 190 M40-44 37 11:23 263 Paul Cowley, San Jose 583 4:58:50 191 M40-44 38 11:24 264 Sherman McCormick, Duluth 180 4:58:59 192 M55-59 13 11:24 265 Jamie Baker, Walnut Creek 578 5:00:12 73 F 25-29 13 11:27 266 Dave Bible, Golden 30 5:00:41 193 M30-34 27 11:28 267 Jeffrey Walker, S Lake Ta 361 5:00:41 194 M40-44 39 11:28 268 Patricia Leininger, Reno 155 5:00:52 74 F 50-54 9 11:29 269 Diana Whitney, Pacific Gr 303 5:00:55 75 F 50-54 10 11:29 270 David Byrens, San Lorenzo 45 5:01:33 195 M35-39 32 11:30 271 Phillippe Gascard, Oaklan 93 5:01:40 196 M35-39 33 11:30 272 Jeanette Evans, San Mateo 76 5:02:00 76 F 25-29 14 11:31 273 Rebecca Staffier, Frankli 268 5:02:07 77 F 40-44 17 11:31 274 Jim Rader, Pleasanton 417 5:02:52 197 M60-64 6 11:33 275 Stefanie Hollman, 498 5:03:02 78 F 20-24 4 11:33 276 Sarah Noonan, Reno 552 5:03:14 79 F 30-34 10 11:34 277 Joyce Icavao, Reno 536 5:03:22 80 F 45-49 9 11:34 278 Ruth Delao, Roseville 67 5:03:30 81 F 40-44 18 11:35 279 Cathy Smith, Monte Sereno 263 5:03:33 82 F 45-49 10 11:35 280 Carrie Gibbons, 444 5:04:26 83 F 40-44 19 11:37 281 Anna Keffer, Folsom 141 5:04:45 84 F 35-39 12 11:37 282 Dianna Simental, Riversid 560 5:04:46 85 F 55-59 5 11:37 283 Nancy Carrion, Houston 511 5:05:14 86 F 20-24 5 11:39 284 Trish Hall, So Lake Taho 107 5:07:08 87 F 45-49 11 11:43 285 Dan Fowkes, Rancho Cordov 436 5:07:43 198 M35-39 34 11:44 286 Vicki Neidermeier, New Wa 337 5:08:22 88 F 35-39 13 11:46 287 Mohammad Meskienyar, Unio 406 5:08:33 199 M30-34 28 11:46 288 Alan Kennedy, Purley-On-T 143 5:09:13 200 M30-34 29 11:48 289 Rosemary Zink, Grand Have 575 5:09:46 89 F 40-44 20 11:49 290 Chip Nayak, Los Altos 208 5:09:55 201 M35-39 35 11:49 291 Roxanne Alaniz, Ross 8 5:09:57 90 F 35-39 14 11:49 292 Dale Matson, Fresno 407 5:10:17 202 M55-59 14 11:50 293 Loretta Cundith, Cameron 59 5:10:27 91 F 45-49 12 11:50 294 Nancy Louie, Sacramento 163 5:10:28 92 F 40-44 21 11:50 295 Salvatore Taormina, Jr, C 356 5:11:18 203 M45-49 23 11:52 296 Karrie McFadden, Los Alto 182 5:11:23 93 F 25-29 15 11:53 297 Renee Gorevin, So Lake T 594 5:12:26 94 F 40-44 22 11:55 298 Douglas Gravelle, Thousan 101 5:12:54 204 M30-34 30 11:56 299 Bethan Gilmartin, Anchora 593 5:13:07 95 F 25-29 16 11:57 300 Terri Duval, Folsom 73 5:13:10 96 F 35-39 15 11:57 301 Mike O’Reilly, Reno 380 5:13:20 205 M30-34 31 11:57 302 Sabino Galvan, Citrus Hei 420 5:13:54 206 M60-64 7 11:58 303 William Kirwan, Woodland 323 5:14:13 207 M30-34 32 11:59 304 Kaj Van De Loo, San Franc 289 5:15:10 208 M30-34 33 12:01 305 Nick Trakas, Reno 285 5:15:39 209 M30-34 34 12:02 306 Laura Lewis, Citrus Heigh 159 5:16:20 97 F 50-54 11 12:04 307 Tim Everard, Lacombe 78 5:16:43 210 M45-49 24 12:05 308 Jerry Abel, Palo Alto 370 5:17:42 211 M40-44 40 12:07 309 Geraldine Jimenez, Sacram 538 5:17:47 98 F 30-34 11 12:07 310 Jerome Pionk, Sacramento 344 5:18:31 212 M25-29 23 12:09 311 John Wall, San Ramon 569 5:18:53 213 M50-54 25 12:10 312 Tom Carpenter, West Sacto 49 5:19:20 214 M35-39 36 12:11 313 Christina Salazar, Sacram 554 5:19:28 99 F 35-39 16 12:11 314 John Gower, 384 5:19:36 215 M40-44 41 12:11 315 Karen Rivas, Kingman 236 5:20:20 100 F 40-44 23 12:13 316 Nathalie Willig, El Cerri 307 5:21:21 101 F 35-39 17 12:15 317 Karla Peterson, So Lake 223 5:21:37 102 F 40-44 24 12:16 318 Peggy Jern, Morro Bay 319 5:21:55 103 F 40-44 25 12:17 319 Andrew Tang, San Francisc 402 5:22:21 216 M35-39 37 12:18 320 Pat Boucos, Phoenix 38 5:24:04 104 F 50-54 12 12:22 321 Bonnie Harvey, Tempe 111 5:24:05 105 F 50-54 13 12:22 322 Erica Akerman, Gillingham 6 5:24:40 106 F 55-59 6 12:23 323 Tom Wolfe, Irvine 572 5:25:00 217 M45-49 25 12:24 324 Alexis Henderson, Reno 118 5:26:07 107 F 25-29 17 12:26 325 Tamra Hoppes, Lakewood 316 5:26:32 108 F 35-39 18 12:27 326 Carolyn Balling, Oakland 505 5:26:44 109 F 45-49 13 12:28 327 Mindy Martinez, Las Cruce 315 5:26:51 110 F 20-24 6 12:28 328 Rod Willis, Richardson Sp 410 5:26:57 218 M35-39 38 12:28 329 Jason Jeter, Visalia 413 5:26:57 219 M25-29 24 12:28 330 Nancy Chapman, Winnemucca 432 5:27:04 111 F 35-39 19 12:29 331 Hartmut Frankenstein, Han 86 5:27:27 220 M40-44 42 12:29 332 Karen Nelson, Seaside 211 5:27:32 112 F 30-34 12 12:30 333 Chris Barra, San Pedro 22 5:29:15 221 M30-34 35 12:34 334 Lisa Menendez, Golden 186 5:29:23 113 F 25-29 18 12:34 335 Robert Alexander, Seattle 10 5:30:57 222 M55-59 15 12:37 336 Susie Kanthack, Kingman 539 5:31:41 114 F 35-39 20 12:39 337 Mike Ladich, Hillsboro 326 5:33:38 223 M45-49 26 12:44 338 Kara Hayes, Genoa 391 5:33:45 115 F 30-34 13 12:44 339 Kelly Hathcock, Irving 112 5:34:35 116 F 30-34 14 12:46 340 Michael Collins, Salem 56 5:35:06 224 M35-39 39 12:47 341 Karen Aranki, Chandler 13 5:35:10 117 F 25-29 19 12:47 342 Doug Cline, Huntington Be 398 5:38:38 225 M40-44 43 12:55 343 Cecilia Watkins, Shingle 297 5:38:38 118 F 35-39 21 12:55 344 Stacy Evans, Sunnyvale 77 5:39:48 119 F 25-29 20 12:58 345 Amante] Abgbannaoag, 439 5:40:38 226 M30-34 36 13:00 346 Daria Kelley, Encino 541 5:41:30 120 F 50-54 14 13:02 347 Eileen Wall, San Ramon 568 5:41:31 121 F 45-49 14 13:02 348 Audrey Taylor, Denison 563 5:41:53 122 F 40-44 26 13:02 349 Teresa McCoul, Sherman 551 5:41:53 123 F 40-44 27 13:02 350 Patrick Kenny, Denver 542 5:43:20 227 M40-44 44 13:06 351 Andy Black, Oakland 395 5:43:31 228 M40-44 45 13:06 352 Richard Carrar, Seaside 50 5:44:46 229 M30-34 37 13:09 353 Michael Wentworth, Seasid 302 5:44:47 230 M45-49 27 13:09 354 Gary Kirchubel, South Lak 386 5:45:52 231 M40-44 46 13:12 355 Vincente Bendanillo Jr , 28 5:46:22 232 M60-64 8 13:13 356 Debra Lilly, S Lake Tahoe 397 5:46:50 124 F 30-34 15 13:14 357 Jennifer Dietzen, Appleto 69 5:47:02 125 F 20-24 7 13:14 358 Kim Van Wagoner, Statelin 388 5:47:51 126 F 30-34 16 13:16 359 Jane Meehan, Aurora 334 5:47:55 127 F 45-49 15 13:16 360 Katie Wall, Seattle 570 5:48:53 128 F 20-24 8 13:18 361 Eileen Wolf, Apple Valley 368 5:48:54 129 F 45-49 16 13:19 362 Ursula Naylor, Alameda 209 5:50:08 130 F 40-44 28 13:21 363 Rudy Diaz, Houston 517 5:52:55 233 M60-64 9 13:28 364 Kimberly Bullock, Truckee 390 5:53:07 131 F 30-34 17 13:28 365 Berkeley Sanjay, Santa Mo 555 5:53:08 234 M30-34 38 13:28 366 Karen Keenan, West Hollyw 540 5:53:57 132 F 45-49 17 13:30 367 Candace Furlong, Sacramen 526 5:54:44 133 F 45-49 18 13:32 368 Jerry Furlong, Sacramento 527 5:54:44 235 M55-59 16 13:32 369 Richardo Centeno, Fresno 51 5:54:53 236 M55-59 17 13:32 370 Bryan Johnson, Salt Lake 320 5:57:59 237 M35-39 40 13:39 371 Coline Beyer, Stateline 389 5:58:08 134 F 35-39 22 13:40 372 Richard Murphy, Dublin 206 5:59:10 238 M35-39 41 13:42 373 Michael Kearin, Dublin 140 5:59:10 239 M25-29 25 13:42 374 John Farrell, Sacramento 79 5:59:33 240 M50-54 26 13:43 375 Jeff Lau, Honolulu 328 5:59:56 241 M50-54 27 13:44 376 Marcia Workentine, Portla 573 6:01:58 135 F 45-49 19 13:48 377 Christine Powell-Millar, 227 6:03:45 136 F 50-54 15 13:53 378 Glenn Millar, Carmichael 189 6:03:46 242 M60-64 10 13:53 379 Jacob Demonte-Finn, Calab 515 6:04:13 243 M 1-19 7 13:54 380 Michael Moore, Palos Verd 197 6:04:34 244 M60-64 11 13:54 381 Jill Donlon, Beverly 518 6:05:01 137 F 20-24 9 13:55 382 Diana Fisher, Castle Rock 81 6:06:14 138 F 50-54 16 13:58 383 Karen Painter, Durham 219 6:06:15 139 F 25-29 21 13:58 384 Paul Carrick, 387 6:07:07 245 M50-54 28 14:00 385 Rick Delao, Roseville 66 6:07:07 246 M40-44 47 14:00 386 Joan Furr, Truckee 394 6:07:48 247 M40-44 48 14:02 387 Setsuko Davis, Pacific Gr 64 6:09:09 140 F 50-54 17 14:05 388 Stephen Jeffery, Kings Be 383 6:11:31 248 M30-34 39 14:10 389 Beverly Martin, Chicago 549 6:11:53 141 F 50-54 18 14:11 390 Yoshiaki Mitsumoto, Burba 194 6:13:05 249 M40-44 49 14:14 391 Corinne Hale, Sherman 532 6:13:06 142 F 40-44 29 14:14 392 Susan Agee, Pacific Grove 5 6:15:58 143 F 30-34 18 14:20 393 Julie Beckley, La Guna Ni 24 6:16:24 144 F 30-34 19 14:21 394 Frank Ota, Los Angeles 217 6:17:59 250 M65-69 1 14:25 395 Michael Quigley, Santa Ro 393 6:21:57 251 M45-49 28 14:34 396 Rose Kosiarek, Monterey 147 6:22:21 145 F 35-39 23 14:35 397 Mary Austin, Seaside 503 6:22:50 146 F 35-39 24 14:36 398 Cindy Walker, Dayton 567 6:24:01 147 F 50-54 19 14:39 399 Richard Mallett, Tahoe Ci 401 6:28:57 252 M45-49 29 14:50 400 Linda Barkalow, So Lake 506 6:29:01 148 F 45-49 20 14:50 401 Betty Hollman, 499 6:33:02 149 F 45-49 21 15:00 402 Ira Smith, Bell Gardens 264 6:38:08 253 M70-74 1 15:11

FlashVote terminates contract with IVGID over allegations of public deception

INCLINE VILLAGE, Nev. — At the Dec. 14 IVGID Board of Trustees meeting, district legal counsel Jason Guinasso announced that effective Dec. 1, the third-party citizen governance system FlashVote terminated its contract with the district. On Dec. 27, IVGID received a check for $2,041.67 from FlashVote — the remainder of the $4,900 pro-rated fee the district paid for the service as part of a one-year contract — ensuring IVGID will no longer use the service as a digital survey tool to gain feedback from residents. It marks the end of a rocky relationship between both parties, one that in recent months was clouded with differing views on who owns resident data compiled over the years through the public-private partnership, as well as differing views on if IVGID was trying to break Nevada law by allegedly manipulating verbiage of questions. FLASHVOTE BACKGROUND IVGID signed a one-year contract with FlashVote — owned by Incline resident Kevin Lyons — on May 2016, following two-plus years of beta testing with the service. During the trial period, IVGID was able to push out surveys for free, and in turn the district helped promote FlashVote to Incline/Crystal Bay residents through a mailing, email newsletters and other communications in order to solicit people to sign up for the service. With that, FlashVote also received an email list of residents to help Lyons promote the service, according to the district, and that email list was maintained through the paid period of community surveys. In a follow-up email to the Bonanza, Lyons stated that FlashVote — which now operates under the company Governance Sciences Group, Inc. — started collaborating with IVGID on an informal pilot basis in late 2013, and eventually grew its user base to over 400 residents. He said he started working with IVGID after observing the district operate and concluding that, "the management and board at the time were making some common but preventable mistakes based on lack of good input and oversight from the public." When asked who owns the citizen information in FlashVote's IVGID community, Lyons said his company does, because when users signed up through the FlashVote website, they directly agreed to its terms of use (regardless of who the private company contracts with). However, Guinasso said the original email list provided to Lyons during the beta period years ago served as the foundation for FlashVote, and thus the development of the company's database — therefore, that email list is owned by IVGID. "The contract clearly delineates who owns what," said Guinasso. According to the contract, "customer data" is defined as "non-public data provided by (IVGID) to (Flashvote) to enable the provision of the Services … such as non-public citizen email addresses or other non-pubic citizen data." Under that clause, Lyons stated in an email to the Bonanza that, "IVGID has not provided us any customer data and they know that." Guinasso, meanwhile, said that if FlashVote sends surveys moving forward to the user database that IVGID helped build, that puts IVGID in a position to take legal action since it has an obligation to protect its residents' data. "Our big concern is solely on the data solicited and developed from our citizen database," Guinasso said. "We want to make sure it isn't misused or used at all without the consent of the people who signed up. If (Lyons is) using it for his own benefit, then that's harming the public and we have an obligation to protect that information. "The data was collected for a single purpose — to survey the community on behalf of the public." According to previous reports, Lyons has indicated that security issues are not a concern. "Privacy and security are central to the service," Lyons said in a June 2015 Bonanza story. "Anonymity is key to receiving that honest feedback without repercussions." Why FlashVote Ended the Contract with IVGID Lyons stated that a key aspect of getting citizens to join FlashVote and participate in surveys is because the company is an independent third party — and thus, not a government — that is trusted by users to maintain the quality and anonymity of the surveys. FlashVote customers always pick their topics and questions, Lyons said, but FlashVote makes sure all questions go through an extensive, 23-point quality control process before they go out to citizens. "FlashVote made the decision to terminate IVGID as a customer after a second incident where IVGID management demanded that these quality control standards be ignored," Lyons stated in an email to the Bonanza. "The first time this happened, FlashVote maintained its integrity by rejecting the survey and moving forward. The second time, FlashVote believed it was being asked to ignore not just the quality standards but also Nevada state law (NRS 197.130) against making false and misleading statements to the public." As part of research for this story, the North Lake Tahoe Bonanza obtained copies of extensive email strings between Lyons and IVGID Communication Coordinator Misty Moga, other IVGID staff and Guinasso, specific to the "second time" Lyons referenced in his statement. That string in late November details how both sides disagreed about the wording of a potential FlashVote question regarding updates to the district's trash law, Ordinance 1. According to the emails, IVGID wanted to ask residents about planned changes to the law, which would bring it in line with the district's new franchise agreement with Waste Management, which, per IVGID, "requires residential customers" to use wildlife-resistant containers or bear boxes. Lyons disagreed with IVGID's wording, alleging that, among other concerns, an ordinance is what "requires" residents to do something per Nevada law, not a franchise agreement — and thus, by wording it otherwise, IVGID was intentionally misleading the public. That then spiraled into a back-and-forth accusatory exchange between Guinasso and Lyons. "No one is asking you to publish anything that is false and/or misleading … You are, once again, aggressively attempting to dictate to IVGID what they can publish in FlashVote and what they cannot publish," Guinasso wrote. "There is nothing constructive about unilaterally vetoing and/or revising language." Lyons responded, in part: "If IVGID wants to send crappy surveys (or worse), including previously rejected questions like they did recently with surveygizmo, that's up to IVGID. But we can't and don't do that — its the core of our value proposition to citizens and governments … We can no longer continue working with IVGID after the present intransigence and the perceived risks and hassles of continuing in this way." In a follow-up interview, Guinasso was asked if he or the district was deliberately attempting to break state law and/or intentionally mislead the public. Guinasso said that ordinances stand on their own regardless of implementation of a third-party service, and the verbiage in the Waste Management franchise agreement shouldn't affect the ordinance. "The franchise agreement is on its own track. It's already confusing enough to the public, so why make it worse?" asked Guinasso. Another Incident Between FlashVote and IVGID In July 2016, FlashVote sent out a "grassroots" survey about trash to some members of the Incline Village/Crystal Bay community. It read, in part: "NOTE: This is a Grassroots survey (beta) that has not been approved by IVGID or any government agency. Grassroots surveys may be sponsored by citizens or other community benefactors to give governments data they may not know they should have." In an email statement to the Bonanza for this story, Lyons said the IVGID logo was accidentally included in the survey due to a technical error, and the image was removed halfway through its release. The survey itself asked residents if they were aware of the garbage/recycling changes going into effect and their reaction to it. In another email string between Lyons and IVGID, Lyons stated to Moga in a July 28 message, "Just a heads up that it looks like we will doing a one day 'grassroots' survey on garbage service this afternoon, sponsored by some local citizens. It wont interfere with the regular survey scheduled for next week, but dont hesitate to call or email me if you have any other questions or concerns!" When asked for this story, Lyons declined to say who the private group of citizens was that sponsored the "grassroots" survey. IVGID apparently did have concerns, considering the perception that residents may struggle to distinguish between an IVGID-sanctioned survey, and a separate one sponsored by district residents — both being on a similar topic. According to the emails, Moga asked Lyons to hold off on sending the survey until it could be discussed with IVGID General Manager Steve Pinkerton. Lyons responded: "I cant actually do that, since someone else is the customer in this case…" Moga asked Lyons if he was using the IVGID-provided email list to conduct the private survey. Lyons responded, "It goes (looks like went) out to our users in the geographic area they selected which is the IVGID district which is Incline Village and Crystal Bay." When asked about this instance, Lyons emailed the following statement to the Bonanza, "FlashVote has never sent an 'unauthorized FlashVote survey' and FlashVote does not have an 'IVGID-provided customer database.' FlashVote customers have to approve every survey we launch for them." ADMINISTRATIVE DIFFERENCES? IVGID Trustee Matthew Dent has been a major advocate of FlashVote since joining the Board of Trustees as an appointee in 2015. He was elected to a full term earlier this November. Dent currently holds the second highest points in FlashVote's "IVGID group leaderboard" behind former Trustee Jim Smith, who resigned in August 2015 (of note, Dent was who replaced Smith on the board). Dent said he promoted FlashVote because he felt that IVGID needs a function for surveying the community, and that this allows the community to have its voice heard. "It's unfortunate that they ended their contract from what I understand is due to administrative differences between IVGID and FlashVote," Dent said. Guinasso said it is IVGID's duty to use local vendors when possible. One of FlashVote's current customers, Placer County, encouraged its citizens to sign up for FlashVote through its communication outlets, indicating that FlashVote retains the rights to all of the data it collects. The two surveys the county sent out in August and September had a positive response, said Placer County Spokesperson DeDe Cordell. "Our experience with FlashVote is positive. Anytime we can get more data on what we do, it's great for us," says Cordell. "A lot of people don't trust government period, so this is a great tool to get more data." She added that of all the tools the county uses to communicate, FlashVote's service is the least expensive. According to a proposal between Flashvote and Placer County provided this week to the Bonanza, Placer signed on for the same $4,900 rate. The Truckee Tahoe Airport District has also used FlashVote. General Manager Kevin Smith said the district sent out a FlashVote survey for its Master Plan project in 2015, and did not use it again. "I think it's a good product, but my Board just isn't impressed with surveys in general, so we did not continue using it," Smith said. According to an email from Lyons, FlashVote maintains a healthy client base, including several regional government agencies, such as the Tahoe City Public Utility District and city of South Lake Tahoe. Of that base, it appears IVGID has been the "lone problem child." "No other government has ever had the slightest problem or hiccup with this process," Lyons wrote in one of the email strings obtained by the Bonanza. "In fact they all deeply desire and appreciate it. IVGID management has now generated a problem for us twice in the last 6 months as the lone problem child." In his email to the Bonanza, Lyons indicated he's "enjoyed working on surveys with all the IVGID staff members who are dedicated to serving our community and hearing how useful FlashVote survey results are to their work. FlashVote will be open to considering alternative ways to continue to serve the IVGID community of users in the future." Kayla Anderson is an Incline Village-based freelance writer. Email her at kaylaanderson1080@gmail.com. Bonanza Editor Kevin MacMillan contributed to the research and editing of this report; you may email him at kmacmillan@sierrasun.com.

WHS’s Fairbank wins 2A regional golf title

Whittell High didn’t extend its streak of regional golf titles on Wednesday, but the school’s run of individual champions and state tournament appearances is alive and well. Tyler Fairbank captured the Northern 2A Regional Golf Tournament title by three strokes with an 81 at Ruby View Golf Course in Elko. Fairbank gives Whittell two straight regional champs as Cody Harrington won last year at Edgewood Tahoe. “He just played real steady and confident,” said Whittell coach Steve Maltase. Fairbank shot a 9-over-par 81 to finish three shots ahead of Chris Robinson of White Pine. Kirk Baines was the only other Whittell player who finished among the top 10. Baines shot an 86 to claim fifth. “I didn’t think the winning score was going to be (81), but it feels pretty good,” Fairbank said. “I had a few one-putts and I played everything pretty well.” Whittell’s remaining contributors were Lucas Kalisz, 15th, 94; Marty Rahbeck, 17th, 95; and Matt Hurst and Geoff Caliger, tied for 28th, 112. White Pine denied Whittell its sixth regional title in seven years by getting three players among the top seven. The Bobcats, who were runners-up to the Warriors last year, finished with a five-player score of 447 – 21 strokes better than Whittell and Wells. The Warriors, however, won a tiebreaker with Wells for second and all three schools qualified for next week’s state tournament. “We didn’t play very well overall, but we did enough to get in and we’re really looking forward to state to redeem ourselves,” Maltase said. The state venue should be quite familiar to the Warriors as Tuesday’s first round is at Genoa Lakes and Wednesday’s final round is at Edgewood Tahoe. Whittell finished third at state last year as The Meadows won its fifth straight title. “I think we have really good chance of winning because we play these courses all of the time,” Fairbank said. NORTHERN 2A REGIONAL GOLF TOURNAMENT Wednesday at Ruby View in Elko FINAL TEAM SCORES 1st, * White Pine, 447 2nd, * Whittell, 468 3rd, * Wells, 468 4th, Mineral County, 482 5th, Battle Mountain, 500 6th, Jackpot, 521 7th, Sage Ridge, Inc. * qualified for state FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 1st, Tyler Fairbank, Whittell, 81 2nd, Chris Robison, White Pine, 84 3rd, * Drew Schaar, Mineral County, 85 4th, * Tim Hall, Mineral County, 85 5th, Kirk Baines, Whittell, 86 6th, Erik Rowley, White Pine, 88 7. Adam Strouse, White Pine, 89 7. Zane Wright, Wells, 89 9. Jeremy Kough, Wells, 90 10. Robby Woolsey, Wells, 91 10. * Andrew Schumann, Mineral County, 91 10. * Kyle Carpenter, Jackpot, 91 13. Niko Dobrescu, White Pine, 92 13. * Jorge Gonzalez, Jackpot, 92 15. Casey Graham, White Pine, 94 15. Lucas Kalisz, Whittell, 94 17. Marty Rahbeck, Whittell, 95 18. Travis Masterson, Battle Mountain, 97 19. Shawn Pearson, Wells, 98 19. Dan Packer, Battle Mountain, 98 21. Ryan Moschetti, Wells, 100 21. Ty Whitehead, Battle Mountain, 100 23. Tylar Laity, White Pine, 101 24. Anthony Pierce, Battle Mountain, 102 25. Jake Greenhalgh, Battle Mountain, 103 25. Alex Hester, Jackpot, 103 27. Dakota Baker, Mineral County, 107 28. Matt Hurst, Whittell, 112 28. Geoff Caliger, Whittell, 112 30. Logan Espinosa, Mineral County, 114 30. Michael Hugill, Jackpot, 114 32. Shan Powar, Sage Ridge, 116 33. Stephen Powell, Mineral County, 117 34. Brandon Arner, Sage Ridge, 118 35. Matt Newgard, Battle Mountain, 119 36. Jose Castaneda, Jackpot, 121 37. Harrison Chadwick, Sage Ridge, 133 38. Danny Salerno, Sage Ridge, 147 * qualified individually for state

Kokanee run results

2000 KOKANEE RUNS 5K TRAIL RUN 1. Grant Carter, South Lake Tahoe, 18 minutes, 42 seconds; 2. Bob Ryser, Carson City, 19:10; 3. Ellen Lucas, Gardnerville, 20:48; 4. Cameron Woods, South Lake Tahoe, 21:10; 5. Gary Brooks, Reno, 21:24; 6. Rich Valdez, Truckee, 21:40; 7. Ruedy Edgington, Reno, 21:47; 8. Amy Cathcart, Kirkwood, 22:20; 9. Ernest Krtil, Sacramento, 22:26; 10. Ron Roman, Minden, 22:30. 11. Christy Works, Carson City, 22:30; 12. Kara Cole, Carson City, 22:32; 13. Christine Horvath, Tahoe City, 22:46; 14. Mathew Davidson, Sparks, 23:25; 15. Paul Burns, Carson City, 23:27; 16. Jennifer Kirkland, Minden, 23:34; 17. Gregory Krupp, Sun Valley, Nev., 23:36; 18. Rebecca Pope, Minden, 23:51; 19. Jeff Colameco, South Lake Tahoe, 24:09; 20. Sarah Krtil, Sacramento, 24:17. 21. Larry Lambdin, South Lake Tahoe, 24:33; 22. Brent Thomas, Reno, 24:38; 23. Greg Koeck, South Lake Tahoe, 24:58; 24. Janine Raney, 25:02; 25. Helen Seldin, Davis, Calif., 25:06; 26. Brittany Burns, Carson City, 25:12; 27. Don McCracken, South Lake Tahoe, 25:13; 28. Valerie Smith, Zephyr Cove, 25:19; 29. Jenny Jaggard, Minden, 25:48; 30. Brian Jaggard, Minden, 25:48. 31. Pat Inch, Gardnerville, 26:16; 32. Michael Guarino, South Lake Tahoe, 26:34; 33. Elizabeth Bechtle, Carson City, 26:59; 34. Jennifer Roman, Minden, 27:10; 35. Kimberly Lay, South Lake Tahoe, 27:12; 36. Rand Norberg, South Lake Tahoe, 27:23; 37. Samantha Bechtle, Carson City, 27:24; 38. Jordan Dalton, South Lake Tahoe, 27:24; 39. Justin Curry, South Lake Tahoe, 27:26; 40. John Dalton, South Lake Tahoe, 27:27. 41. Richard Roman, San Rafael, Calif., 27:33; 42. Greg Kalinowski, Zephyr Cove, 27:37; 43. Gretchen Zeller, South Lake Tahoe, 27:39; 44. Jan Bleiwess, South Lake Tahoe, 27:44; 45. Dondra Biller, South Lake Tahoe, 28:16; 46. Kelsey Smith, Zephyr Cove, 28:19; 47. Claudia Avermiddig, Sacramento, 28;21; 48. Marian Samuelson, Reno, 28:21; 49. Dan Kessman, Tehachapi, Calif., 28:26; 50. Timothy Murphy, Sacramento, 28:48. 51. Connie King, South Lake Tahoe, 28:49; 52. Steven Schmitz, Sebastopol, Calif., 28:50; 53. Teri Bechtle, Carson City, 29:20; 54. Michael Stuart, South Lake Tahoe, 29:23; 55. Megan Meagher, South Lake Tahoe, 29:26; 56. Kayle Kalinowski, Zephyr Cove, 29:34; 57. Susan Rasmussen, South Lake Tahoe, 29:34; 58. Judith Torchia, Sacramento, 29:35; 59. Anna Lambdin, South Lake Tahoe, 29:39; 60. Briana Biller, South Lake Tahoe, 29:40. 61. Ashley McGehee, South Lake Tahoe, 29:40; 62. Carrie Garrett, South Lake Tahoe, 29:41; 63. Robert Evans, Zephyr Cove, 29:43; 64. Carole Songey-Moore, South Lake Tahoe, 29:59; 65. Sue Henson, Zephyr Cove, 30:01; 66. Bobbie Soroka, Shingle Springs, Calif., 30:05; 67. Pamela Hong, Sacramento, 30:06; 68. Leona Payne, South Lake Tahoe, 30:07; 69. Lorrie Andrus, South Lake Tahoe, 30:09; 70. Karen Blom, South Lake Tahoe, 30:10. 71. Debbi Treiber, South Lake Tahoe, 30:11; 72. Cara Sweeney, South Lake Tahoe, 30:14; 73. Bobby Burns, Carson City, 30:17; 74. Meri Fears, Reno, 30:30; 75. Julie McGehee, South Lake Tahoe, 30:32; 76. Michael Mangiaracina, Minden, 30:37; 77. Karen Grant, South Lake Tahoe, 30:44; 78. Grove Hoover, Millbrae, Calif., 30:45; 79. Lorelei Gettman, South Lake Tahoe, 30:46; 80. Bill Dickens, South Lake Tahoe, 31:00. 81. Alia Selke, South Lake Tahoe, 31:05; 82. Suzette Waite, Stateline, 31:16; 83. John Becker, South Lake Tahoe, 31:23; 84. Jan Howell, Incline Village, 31:28; 85. Treva Hearne, Reno, 31:33; 86. Nicholas Heng, South Lake Tahoe, 31:53; 87. Gerry Orton, South Lake Tahoe, 31:56; 88. Brian Humpry, Hugson, Calif., 32:04; 89. Martha Kennedy, South Lake Tahoe, 32:05; 90. Heather Kovac, South Lake Tahoe, 32:08. 91. Linda Kuroda, Sacramento, 32:14; 92. Steve Escobar, Placerville, 32:21; 93. Jonathan Martin, Sacramento, 32:23; 94. Kate Mullinger, Sacramento, 32:24; 95. Kelli Fuller, Sacramento, 33:01; 96. Liz Stephenson, Sacramento, 33:03; 97. Scott Kuroda, Sacramento, 33:07; 98. Jim Hashisaka, Sacramento, 33:13; 99. Amy Potter, Carson City, 33:30; 100. Kathe Beadle, Weimar, Calif., 33:54. 101. Roger Rusmisel, Gardnerville, 33:59; 102. Chris Lynds, South Lake Tahoe, 34:00; 103. Jan Lynds, South Lake Tahoe, 34:06; 104. Hannah Shaw, Carson City, 34:07; 105. Mangiaracina, Minden, 34:12; 106. Lee Finley, Camino, Calif., 34:22; 107. Stephanie Evans, Zephyr Cove, 34:39; 108. Ileene Miller, South Lake Tahoe, 34:46; 109. Kate McGeever, San Francisco, 34:48; 110. Nancy Lee, Reno, 34:49. 111. Christopher Evans, Zephyr Cove, 34:50; 112. Christopher Heng, South Lake Tahoe, 34:51; 113. Patti Kalinowski, Zephyr Cove, 34:52; 114. Frank Martin, Roseville, Calif., 34:54; 115. Frank King, Stateline, 34:55; 116. Irene Kaelin, South Lake Tahoe, 35:00; 117. Rachel Harcourt, 35:01; 118. Sue Trauner, South Lake Tahoe, 35:05; 119. Wesley Yarborough, Reno, 35:10; 120. Laurie Yarborough, Reno, 35:11. 121. Carmel Barbaccia, South Lake Tahoe, 35:39; 122. Rick Buxton, South Lake Tahoe, 35:41; 123. Tami Humphry, Hughson, Calif., 35:42; 124. Nathan Garofalos, South Lake Tahoe, 35:52; 125. Anjanette Hoefer, South Lake Tahoe, 35:53; 126. Colleen Harvey, Rescue, Calif., 35:55; 127. Chaunte Martin, Sacramento, 36:17; 128. Garrett Singer, South Lake Tahoe, 36:19; 129. Susan Traynoer, Wellington, Nev., 36:21; 130. Glen Traynor, Wellington, Nev., 36:22. 131. Barbara Monsma, Shingle Springs, Calif., 36:51; 132. Katie Gettman, South Lake Tahoe, 36:57; 133. Jill Trent, Reno, 36:57; 134. Susan Gillespie, South Lake Tahoe, 36:58; 135. Margaret Rusmisel, Gardnerville, 37:19; 136. Jonnie Crawford, South Lake Tahoe, 37:24; 137. Anne Filce, South Lake Tahoe, 37:41; 138. Megan Annoni, Stateline, 37:44; 139. Trace Humphry, Hughson, Calif., 37:51; 140. Jennifer Evans, Zephyr Cove, 37:56. 141. Rebecca Pankey, Carson City, 38:15; 142. Derek Garofalos, South Lake Tahoe, 38:20; 143. Steve Garofalos, South Lake Tahoe, 38:21; 144. Marlene Fierro, Carson City, 38:22; 145. Vali Dees, South Lake Tahoe, 38:35; 146. Stephanie Nemechek, Citrus Heights, 38:36; 147. Dennis Furr, Sacramento, 38:37; 148. Samanta Fierro, Carson City, 38:41; 149. John Baker, South Lake Tahoe, 39:00; 150. Cy Ryan, Carson City, 39:17. 151. Rebecca Taylor, Tahoma, Calif., 39:25; 152. Robert Gilletti, Roseville, Calif., 39:37; 153. Bertina Lefkovics, Las Vegas, 39:57; 154. Jessica Borland, Sacramento, 41:01; 155. Joe Blenkle, Citrus Heights, Calif., 41:03; 156. Barry Woo, South Lake Tahoe, 42:41; 157. Art Moore, South Lake Tahoe, 42:47; 158. Cynthia Moore, Roseville, Calif., 43:12; 159. Elaine Morris, Escalon, Calif., 43:30; 160. Payson Taylor, Gustine, Calif., 44:45. 161. Sandy Lane, Citrus Heights, Calif., 45:03; 162. Linda Roman, San Rafael, Calif., 45:43; 163. Katie Camacho, South Lake Tahoe, 47:01; 164. Paul Camacho, South Lake Tahoe, 47:37; 165. Brittney Erickson, San Rafael, Calif., 47:38; 166. Jill DiGiorgio, Larkspur, Calif., 47:40; 167. Tammie Bigley, Carson City, 50:40; 168. Theresa Temblay, South Lake Tahoe, 50:58; 169. Sharlene Blenkle, Citrus Heights, 52:56; 170. Karen Kunkle, South Lake Tahoe, 53:16. 171. Robert Kunkle, South Lake Tahoe, 53:16; 172. Alice Ramirez, Valencia, Calif., 54:07; 173. Cricker Camacho, South Lake Tahoe, 54:18; 174. Ellen Camacho, South Lake Tahoe, 56:33; 175. Sonia Camacho, Sacramento, 56:34; 176. David Koch, Reno, 57:07; 177. Paul Yarborough, Reno, 57:08; 178. Joe Sherwin, South Lake Tahoe, 59:53; 179. Patti Sherwin, South Lake Tahoe, 1:00:54; 180. Kathleen Klein, Lafayette, Calif., 1:03:28. 181. Susan Smithey, South Lake Tahoe, 1:07:10; 182. Marvele Taylor, Gustine, Calif., 1:07:11; 183. Barry Warren, Stockton, Calif., 1:08:00; 184. Kathy Warren, Stockton, Calif., 1:08:01; 185. Eric Lee, 1:23:00. 10K Run 1. Sean Sweeney, South Lake Tahoe, 40 minutes, 49 seconds; 2. Walter Morris, South Lake Tahoe, 41:10; 3. Tom Davidson, Sparks, 41:17; 4. John Trent, Reno, 42:18; 5. Dennis Pederson, Carson City, 42:30; 6. Doug Smith, Zephyr Cove, 42:43; 7. Mike Keck, South Lake Tahoe, 43:23; 8. Terry Adams-Schmidt, Gardnerville, 43:33; 9. Gilberto Ramos, South Lake Tahoe, 44:03; 10. Megan Moore, Stateline, 44:27. 11. Rick Conti, Genoa, 44:54; 12. Sean Connolly, Reno, 45:15; 13. Joel Gartland, Palo Alto, Calif., 45:40; 14. Skip Canfield, Carson City, 45:56; 15. Jeanclaude Legras, Soda Springs, Calif., 46:01; 16. Karen Brigman, Reno, 46:49; 17. Keith Norberg, South Lake Tahoe, 46:52; 18. Terry Tubb, South Lake Tahoe, 47:38; 19. Lyle Freeman, Gardnerville, 47:42; 20. Hector Ruelas Ramos, South Lake Tahoe, 48:05. 21. Todd Sprague, Rancho Cordova, Calif., 48:05; 22. Rick Schlemmer, Dayton, 48:06; 23. Rick Roman, San Rafael, Calif., 48:40; 24. Floyd Hoyt, Reno, 48:43; 25. Ralph Johnson, Camino, Calif., 48:43; 26. Duane Baker, Sparks, 50:23; 27. Masten Bethel, Alturas, Calif., 50:43; 28. Amy Thornquist, Reno, 50:45; 29. Brett Collins, South Lake Tahoe, 51:06; 30. Jacqueline Bush, Stateline, 51:13. 31. Scott Barnett, Incline Village, 51:24; 32. Larry Van Sant, South Lake Tahoe, 52:27; 33. Brandon Bell, Gardnerville, 52:28; 34. Ali Everson, South Lake Tahoe, 52:38; 35. Lance Frederick, Castro Valley, Calif., 52:46; 36. Bob Burns, Carson City, 52:58; 37. Leona Allen, South Lake Tahoe, 53:36; 38. Jeanette Kreminski, South Lake Tahoe, 53:50; 39. Dooley Riva, Incline Village, 53:51; 40. Scott Heng, South Lake Tahoe, 54:01. 41. Patrick Osgood, Reno, 54:06; 42. Karen Kiely, Mill Valley, Calif., 54:08; 43. Denise Boyd, Stockton, Calif., 55:29; 44. Robert Pfister, South Lake Tahoe, 55:54; 45. Andrew Hill, South Lake Tahoe, 56:26; 46. June Lane, Camino, Calif., 56:39; 47. Michele Morris, San Francisco, 56:45; 48. Trudy Matthews, South Lake Tahoe, 56:46; 49. Eric Johnson, South Lake Tahoe, 56:59; 50. Amber Ramos, South Lake Tahoe, 57:00. 51. Marin St. Michel, South Lake Tahoe, 57:02; 52. Katie Sheehan, South Lake Tahoe, 57:03; 53. Dan Oaks, Stateline, 57:09; 54. Linda McNeill, Reno, 57:18; 55. Bob Franknecht, Houston, 57:23; 56. Scott Caress, Gardnerville, 57:25; 57. Daunelle Wulstein, South Lake Tahoe, 57:27; 58. Edward Anderson, El Granada, Calif., 57:33; 59. Steve Hall, South Lake Tahoe, 57:35; 60. Cathy Harper, Reno, 57:55. 61. Robert Edgington, Sparks, 58:24; 62. Valerie Hewett, Reno, 58:32; 63. Jen Johnson, Novato, Calif., 58:40; 64. Laura Lyle, South Lake Tahoe, 58:46; 65. Nina Belcher, Kirkwood, 58:47; 66. Regina Eramaa, Rancho Cordova, Calif., 58:50; 67. Brent O’Neill, Salt Lake City, 59:00; 68. Deborah Chase, South Lake Tahoe, 59:20; 69. Nick Ashmore, South Lake Tahoe, 59:26; 70. Lisette Smith, South Lake Tahoe, 59:30. 71. Dave Waite, Reno, 59:37; 72. Louise Tremblay, Zephyr Cove, 59:43; 73. Cathie Becker, South Lake Tahoe, 59:44; 74. Christie Neill, Placerville, 60:00; 75. Steve Bennett, Incline Village, 60:02; 76. Robert Klein, Lafayette, Calif., 60:04; 77. Jeff Finstad, South Lake Tahoe, 60:09; 78. Dan Kiely, Mill Valley, Calif., 60:42; 79. Kelly King, San Francisco, 60:48; 80. Richard Klein, Lafayette, Calif., 60:57. 81. Lisa Kern, South Lake Tahoe, 61:00; 82. Jake Burns, South Lake Tahoe, 61:03; 83. Craig Etam, Reno, 61:16; 84. Ann Fountain, South Lake Tahoe, 61:24; 85. Eric Taxer, Zephyr Cove, 61:33; 86. Daniel Barnett, Incline Village, 61:33; 87. Barbara Lee, South Lake Tahoe, 61:35; 88. Larry Cosper, South Lake Tahoe, 61:45; 89. Laura Rodgers, Reno, 62:47; 90. Chris Hyzer, San Francisco, 62:52. 91. Anna Rjoten, South Lake Tahoe, 63:08; 92. Katelyn Tate, Alturas, Calif., 63:47; 93. Kelle Tate, Alturas, Calif., 64:24; 94. Elaine Purshouse, South Lake Tahoe, 64:43; 95. Karla Peterson, South Lake Tahoe, 65:03; 96. Tracy Thomas, South Lake Tahoe, 65:27; 97. Ryan Bethel, Alturas, Calif., 66:13; 98. Marie Bennett, Incline Village, 66:40; 99. Rosemary Manning, South Lake Tahoe, 66:41; 100. Renee Gorevin, South Lake Tahoe, 67:56. 101. Dennis Tate, Alturas, Calif., 68:20; 102. Ellen Goldsmith, Gardnerville, 69:12; 103. Doris Tom, Sparks, 69:33; 104. Holly Yocum, Incline Village, 69:35; 105. Toni Bufalry, South Lake Tahoe, 69:36; 106. Lisa Archibald, Reno, 69:37; 107. Kim Redding, Reno, 69:38; 108. Michael Lipkin, South Lake Tahoe, 70:20; 109. Ed Waggoner, Verdi, Nev., 70:32; 110. Jennifer Kimmel, Carson City, 70:43. 111. Tom Harmon, 70:44; 112. Jim Lane, Citrus Heights, Calif., 71:33; 113. Sharon Sheetz, South Lake Tahoe, 73:43; 114. Kelli Baldwin, South Lake Tahoe, 73:50; 115. Mike Fedor, South Lake Tahoe, 74:30; 116. Diane Stefani, Olympic Valley, 76:19; 117. Rexanne Ring-Harris, South Lake Tahoe, 76:24; 118. Doyle Harris, South Lake Tahoe, 76:31; 119. Rhonda Ruiz, Carson City, 76:48; 120. Patricia Miltenberger, Sparks, 77:01. 121. Bill Gilliland, South Lake Tahoe, 77:02; 122. Mary Gilliland, South Lake Tahoe, 77:03; 123. Erin Tate, Alturas, Calif., 77:04; 124. Veronica Lopez, Carson City, 77:05; 125. Travis Lee, Fair Oaks, Calif., 81:00; 126. Jim Lee, Fair Oaks, Calif., 81:30; 127. Marlene Lee, Fair Oaks, Calif., 83:00; 128. Lela Hernandez, Apple Valley, Calif., 84:00; 129. Linda King, Sparks, 84:01; 130. Herb Ketzler, Reno, 84:02. 131. Judith Carter, Reno, 84:03; 132. Sue Giguere, South Lake Tahoe, 84:04; 133. Melissa Burghardt, Camino, Calif., 84:06; 134. Janet Brown, Placerville, 84:07; 135. Judee Wainscott, Placerville, 84:08; 136. Carolyn Varga, South Lake Tahoe, 84:09; 137. Julie Mercilliott, Reno, 84:10; 138. Helen Moreno, Carson City, 84:11; 139. Rudy Moreno, Carson City, 84:12; 140. David Fry, Sparks, 84:12; 141. Nancy Fry, Sparks, 84:13. HALF MARATHON 1. Bill Devine, Crystal Bay, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 18 seconds; 2. Michael Sharp, South Lake Tahoe, 1:31:32; 3. Stan Heinrichs, Carson City, 1:34:56; 4. Mary Coordt, Elk Grove, Calif., 1:37:32; 5. Richard Merriman, Alfred, N.Y., 1:37:32; 6. Jim Albright, Ann Arbor, Mich., 1:39:07; 7. Kevin Bigley, Carson City, 1:39:28; 8. Chris Hardiman, Pleasanton, Calif., 1:40:44; 9. Nathan Brown, Reno, 1:41:38; 10. Doug Hutchinson, Janesville, Calif., 1:42:06. 11. Craig Morgan, South Lake Tahoe, 1:42:37; 12. Rick Lambert, 1:43:15; 13. Ken Rogaski, San Francisco, 1:43:57; 14. Rick McGlothlin, Stateline, 1:44:21; 15. Steve Tredway, Manteca, Calif., 1:44:23; 16. Jackie Taylor, Stateline, 1:44:37; 17. Dow Williams, Incline Village, 1:44:53; 18. Mary Patterson, Portola, Calif., 1:45:04; 19. Scott Robertson, 1:45:06; 20. Bob Kimmel, Carson City, 1:45:14. 21. Chris Neilson, Reno, 1:45:56; 22. Deb Devine, Crystal Bay, 1:47:50; 23. Joy Ulickey, Walnut Creek, 1:48:04; 24. Michael Oliva, San Francisco, 1:48:17; 25. Andrew Ohren, Portola, Calif., 1:50:28; 26. John Keagy, Homewood, 1:50:39; 27. William Lefkovics, Las Vegas, 1:51:00; 28. Ed Gann, Susanville, Calif., 1:52:36; 29. Tim Lorenz, Walnut Creek, Calif., 1:52:52; 30. Bob Hopfner, Walnut Creek, 1:53:11. 31. Doug Cichowicz, South Lake Tahoe, 1:53:13; 32. Pat Kern, South Lake Tahoe, 1:53:53: 33. Matthew Donnelly, Carson City, 1:56:24; 34. Ann Conlin, Reno, 1:57:19; 35. George Ruiz, Carson City, 1:59:30; 36. Richard Silver, Tahoe City, 2:00:32; 37. David Michel, Elk Grove, Calif., 2:00:40; 38. Lois DeMartini, Sacramento, 2:00:54; 39. Leslie Boucher, Reno, 2:01:09; 40. Jerry Douglass, Susanville, Calif., 2:01:29. 41. Michael Helm, Pleasant Hill, Calif., 2:02:01; 42. Dao Khai, Philadelphia, 2:02:28; 43. Satish Weber, Homewood, 2:02:29; 44. Ron Nageotte, Stateline, 2:02:42; 45. Ted Smith, Stateline, 2:02:52; 46. Bill Beadle, Weimar, Calif., 2:02:56; 47. Sharon Peuse, South Lake Tahoe, 2:03:53; 48. Amanda Higbee, South Lake Tahoe, 2:04:10; 49. Steve Aromyko, San Jose, 2:05:00; 50. Stacy Williams, Incline Village, 2:05:07. 51. Grant Hopkins, 2:05:08; 52. Joanna Ladd, Menlo Park, Calif., 2:05:53; 53. Karen Davis, Roseville, Calif., 2:05:57; 54. Craig Berg, Reno, 2:06:58; 55. Steve Oaks, Reno, 2:07:33; 56. Chad Arnold, Reno, 2:07:52; 57. Heidi Neilson, Reno, 2:07:59; 58. Dave Crawford, South Lake Tahoe, 2:09:36; 59. Jillaine Geddes, Incline Village, 2:09:39; 60. Trudi Sprague, Rancho Cordova, Calif., 2:11:29; 61. Jamie McKillop, Minden, 2:11:33; 62. Ray Scannell, Pollock Pines, Calif., 2:12:25; 63. George Palmero, Sacramento, 2:12:26; 64. Janet Thomas, Reno, 2:12:28; 65. Laura Abbey, Truckee, 2:12:29; 66. Trish Hall, South Lake Tahoe, 2:12:46; 67. Jim Rollins, South Lake Tahoe, 2:12:48; 68. Tom Greene, South Lake Tahoe, 2:13:27; 69. Gary Cooper, South Lake Tahoe, 2:13:39; 70. Barbara Cooper, South Lake Tahoe, 2:13:40. 71. David Olivo, South Lake Tahoe, 2:13:41; 72. Chuck Stevens, Sacramento, 2:14:12; 73. Stephen Greenholz, Carmichael, Calif., 2:14:34; 74. Tominaga Nesset, Berkeley, Calif., 2:14:39; 75. Robin Bush, South Lake Tahoe, 2:15:05; 76. Nancie Schoener, Truckee, 2:15:48; 77. Colleen Tralongo, San Jose, 2:16:05; 78. John Gidel, Walnut Creek, Calif., 2:16:08; 79. Dennis Tominaga, Berkeley, Calif., 2:16:19; 80. Diana Timmermans, Carnelian Bay, Calif., 2:16:32. 81. Kenneth Tannihill, Stateline, 2:16:49; 82. Judith Gilbert, Baltimore, 2:17:21; 83. Ute Luyties, Little River, Calif., 2:17:48; 84. Peter Moberly, Suisun City, Calif., 2:17:53; 85. Nick Hashimoto, Sacramento, 2:18:49; 86. Robert MacLean, Sparks, 2:19:28; 87. Ann Stevens, Sacramento, 2:19:37; 88. Nicole Zapata, Sunnyvale, Calif., 2:19:53; 89. Don Freeman, Kings Beach, 2:20:46; 90. Lucy Malone, Manhatten Beach, Calif., 2:21:27. 91. Lee Morris, Escalon, Calif., 2:21:39; 92. Barbara Fisher, South Lake Tahoe, 2:22:28; 93. Anne Noder, Auburn, Calif., 2:22:57; 94. Denise Williams, Truckee, 2:23:12; 95. Jeff Brown, Truckee, 2:23:19; 96. Paul Franklin, Incline Village, 2:23:31; 97. Dave White, Sacramento, 2:23:31; 98. Gordon Van Camp, Placerville, 2:26:12; 99. Thelma Cabrera, Elk Grove, Calif., 2:27:37; 100. Suekyung Baker, Placerville, 2:28:36. 101. Becca Billing, Auburn, Calif., 2:29:35; 102. Dick Ramirez, Valencia, Calif., 2:30:01; 103. Kathy Vomund, Incline Village, 2:30:02; 104. Barbara Arnold, Reno, 2:30:03; 105. John Shaw, Truckee, 2:30:04; 106. John Chappel, Reno, 2:30:05; 107. James Wainscott, Placerville, 2:30:06; 108. Courtney Hale, Davis, Calif., 2:30:07; 109. Colleen Gilletti, Roseville, Calif., 2:30:08; 110. Sandra Pegram, Auburn, Calif., 2:30:09. 111. Gordon Elton, Ukiah, Calif., 2:30:10; 112. Lois Fleming, Oakland, 2:30:11; 113. Pete Schoener, Placerville, 2:30:12; 114. John Drummond, Lodi, Calif., 2:30:13; 115. Robert Kaiden, Bay Village, Ohio, 2:30:14; 116. Jerry Foshee, San Francisco, 2:30:15; 117. Diane Repulles, Moraga, Calif., 2:30;118. Kathy Sanchez, Auburn, Calif., 2:30:18; 119. Lois Cook, Ukiah, Calif., 2:30:19; 120. Dottie Deerwester, Ukiah, Calif., 2:30:20; 121. Sandy Samora, Millbrae, Calif., 2:30:21; 122. Elisa Riley, Weimar, Calif., 2:34:58.

IVGID tweaking Tahoe trash law changes amid some frustration

INCLINE VILLAGE, Nev. — While talks about Incline Village's new trash service took up much of last week's Board of Trustees meeting, a lot of new people were in attendance to voice concerns over use of the Village Green as a dog park. Over the past few weeks, as summer wound down and fall sports such as soccer kicked off, there has been false information going around town that IVGID is making the Village Green off limits for dogs. On Sept. 27, a day before the September board meeting, Parks and Recreation Director Indra Winquest released a letter on Facebook, stating, "We want to assure our community that IVGID staff nor the Board of Trustees have any intention of changing the use of the Green as a Dog Park at this time." In a resolution that was passed in July 2004, the Village Green was officially designated as a "temporary dog park," according to the district. During public comment at the Sept. 28 board meeting, a 43-year resident said she's been using the "temporary" dog park for over 20 years and she would like to see a more permanent one for her four-legged friends. According to Winquest's note, "IVGID is currently working through a Community Services Master Plan process and there is no doubt that a permanent dog park will be identified as a high priority. Until such time that a solution is identified, the Village Green will remain available to dogs off leash with the exception of when there are scheduled activities and events." The board took no action on anything related to the Village Green last week. GARBAGE can ROLL-OUT CONCERNS Recently, IVGID's new agreement with Waste Management went into effect, and the company last month delivered two standard 64-gallon solid waste bins at every Incline Village/Crystal Bay residence. Since, some residents have complained about the carts being too large for their single-car garages; issues with the WM phone system when trying to adjust service; and how many trips to the Incline Village transfer station one can take. WM Area Manager Greg Martinelli attended the Sept. 28 board meeting and said there are always issues that come up during an initial roll-out of this kind, but staff is resolving the problems as fast as they can. WM didn't anticipate hiccups with the phone company leading to calls not being answered, Martinelli said, adding that staff has responded to a lot of residents' concerns via email. Despite complaints, Martinelli said: "Deployment has gone fairly well; we took care of most of the people who requested smaller carts, but we are about 600 blue lid (recycling) carts short. We will be delivering those (this) week." As part of the new agreement, residents will also receive four free trips to the transfer station ("dump vouchers") for excess trash. UPDATES TO TRASH LAW A lot of time was spent revisiting the "Zero Tolerance Policy" as part of Ordinance 1 (IVGID's trash law), which was also discussed in length at the Sept. 1 Board Retreat. Since that meeting, IVGID Director of Public Works Joe Pomroy met with the Incline Village Board of Realtors to talk about how trash violations are currently attached to a property, instead of the owner. The board agreed to a staff-recommended amendment to Ordinance 1 that states that trash offenses to a property will revert back to zero following a change of ownership. The district further defined what constitutes a violation and how offenses are handled. Here are some important key points: IVGID law states that bags of yard debris must be put out the day of pickup; otherwise, it's a violation. However, many residents do their yard cleanup on a certain day all at once and then have nowhere to put their black bags. The board agreed that yard waste should be able to stay out six days within the window of yard waste pickup periods. Like the standard solid waste carts, wildlife-proof plastic totes must be placed on the curb the day of trash pickup no earlier than 5 a.m. A lot of residents put their wildlife-proof totes out on the curb the night before, which is currently a violation. Overflowing garbage or additional bags placed next to the solid waste containers will also be a violation. Pomroy will give an Ordinance 1 Revisions presentation at the next regular monthly IVGID BOT meeting on Oct. 26, and likely set a public hearing date. Ordinance 7 As the IVGID Recreation Center continues to implement Vermont Systems in processing punch card purchases and picture passes, General Manager Steve Pinkerton says one of the biggest challenges with implementing any kind of POS system within the district is how it works with Ordinance 7. "How punch cards are used doesn't match anything that off-the-shelf systems are used to," he says. Pinkerton added that he is looking forward to initiating a conversation about Ordinance 7 — and not only talking about beach changes, but how technology also fits into it. Ordinance 7 is scheduled be discussed at the Tuesday, Oct. 11 IVGID Board Retreat, scheduled for 2 p.m. at The Chateau. Kayla Anderson is an Incline Village-based freelance writer with a background in marketing and journalism. Email her at kaylaanderson1080@gmail.com.