Staff report

Back to: Obituaries
March 19, 2013
Follow Obituaries

Mount Rose Track and Field Results

Boys 100 Meters

4. Jason Rogers 11.62 South Tahoe

8. Max Primo 12.06 Whittell

15. Kyle Miller 12.31 South Tahoe

22. Kiegan Shackleton 13.03 South Tahoe

23. Rodolfo Bernadino 13.25 South Tahoe

24. Carson Alexander 13.40 South Tahoe

25. Sean Noyes 13.46 Whittell

27. Ethan Strain 13.81 South Tahoe

Boys 200 Meters

1. David Cassaday 23.37, South Tahoe

2. Jason Rogers 23.53 South Tahoe

11. Kiegan Shackleton 26.37 South Tahoe

12. Max Primo 26.63 Whittell

13. Carson Alexander 27.65 South Tahoe

18. Matthew Herring 29.81 South Tahoe

20. Alan Manzano 36.40 Whittell

Boys 400 Meters

14. Rudy Mata 1:11.28 Whittell

16. Gabriel Aguilar 1:14.0 Whittell

Boys 800 Meters

1. Mark Waite 2:15.25 Whittell

2. Connor Henderson 2:16.72 South Tahoe

6. Josh Welch 2:26 Whittell

9. Logan Evans 2:29 South Tahoe

17. John Moffat 3:20 South Tahoe

Boys 1600 Meters

2. Connor Henderson 4:48.31 South Tahoe

3. Mark Waite 4:48.88 Whittell

6. Tyler Myers 5:16 South Tahoe

7. Harley Norton 5:18 South Tahoe

8. Dylan Maxwell 5:20 South Tahoe

9. Orion Maxwell 5:21 South Tahoe

10. Logan Evans 5:22 South Tahoe

13. Josh Welch 5:34 Whittell

14. Ross Kovac 5:42 South Tahoe

16. Paul Mutz 6:08 South Tahoe

17. Rudy Mata 6:13 Whittell

18. Gabriel Aguilar 6:16 Whittell

21. John Moffat 7:10 South Tahoe

Boys 3200 Meters

3. Tyler Myers 11:30.85 South Tahoe

4. Harley Norton 11:44.99 South Tahoe

6. Orion Maxwell 12:02 South Tahoe

7. Josh Welch 12:24 Whittell

8. Paul Mutz 14:17 South Tahoe

10. Gabriel Aguilar 14:32 Whittell

Boys 110m Hurdles - 39”

1. Brandon Cramer 15.69 South Tahoe

3. David Cassaday 17.27 South Tahoe

Boys 300m Hurdles - 36”

1. David Cassaday 43.19 South Tahoe

2. Brandon Cramer 43.31 South Tahoe

5. Kyle Moreno 48.83 South Tahoe

6. Kiegan Shackleton 50.62 South Tahoe

7. Carson Alexander 53.3 South Tahoe

9. Sean Noyes 54.28 Whittell

10. Ethan Strain 54.65 South Tahoe

12. Mason Cain 58.0 South Tahoe

Boys 4x100 Relay

1. Relay Team 45.47 South Tahoe

5. Relay Team 54.53 South Tahoe

Boys 4x100 Relay

2. Relay Team 59.04 South Tahoe

Boys Discus - 1.6kg

3. Rafa Gutierrez 104’4” South Tahoe

4. Brandon Cramer 98’2.5” South Tahoe

8. Blair Binns 78’1” South Tahoe

10. Gustavo Uriarte 69’7” South Tahoe

13. Matthew Herring 57’4” South Tahoe

14. Chase Stalter 57’1.5” South Tahoe

Boys High Jump

4. Ethan Strain 5’0” South Tahoe

7. Carson Alexander 4’10” South Tahoe

Boys Long Jump

5. Mark Waite 16’4.5” Whittell

6. Rodney Aguirre-Rodriguez 16’3.5” Whittell

7. Max Primo 16’3” Whittell

11. Kyle Miller 14’7” South Tahoe

13. Kyle Moreno 13’11.5” South Tahoe

15. Aubrey Felton 13’8.5” Whittell

17. Noah Soloman 13’1.5” South Tahoe

18. Nicholas Brogna 10’4” South Tahoe

21. Alan Manzano 7’3” Whittell

Triple Jump

3. Jason Rogers 33’7 South Tahoe

5. Aubrey Felton 29’3 Whittell

6. Noah Soloman 27’10” South Tahoe

Boys Shot Put – 12 pound

8. Rafa Gutierrez 30’7 South Tahoe

12. Gustavo Uriarte 29’6.5” South Tahoe

13. Matthew Herring 28’9” South Tahoe

14. Blair Binns 26’7.5” South Tahoe

15. Chase Stalter 25’5” South Tahoe

Girls 100 Meters

1.Jennifer Burks 12.68 South Tahoe

3.10 Danielle Cohn 13.06 South Tahoe

15.10 Grace Rosburg 15.31 South Tahoe

17.10 Gisselle Benitez 15.46 Whittell

18.12 Janelle Spandau 15.47 South Tahoe

21.10 Brooke Georguson 16.06 South Tahoe

25. 12 London Gustofson 17.12 South Tahoe

Girls 200 Meters

2. Sierra Forvilly 27.47 Whittell

8. Meagan Thomson 31.16 South Tahoe

11. Iran Manzano 32.10 Whittell

12. Grace Rosburg 33.72 South Tahoe

15. Janelle Spandau 35.12 South Tahoe

Girls 400 Meters

2. Diana Gomez 1:09.69 South Tahoe

Girls 800 Meters

2. Karley Martinez 2:36.12 South Tahoe

3. Gabriela Vargas 2:53.59 South Tahoe

Girls 1600 Meters

1. Karley Martinez 5:51.47 South Tahoe

4. Emily Treat 6:12.28 South Tahoe

6. Gabriela Vargas 6:35 South Tahoe

8. Bridget Moffat 7:03 South Tahoe

10. Kylee Lyons 7:14 South Tahoe

12. Erin Moffat 7:40 South Tahoe

Girls 3200 Meters

2. Cara Filce 14:00 South Tahoe

3. Emily Treat 14:02 South Tahoe

4. Bridget Moffat 15:40 South Tahoe

5. Kylee Lyons 16:55 South Tahoe

6. Erin Moffat 17:46 South Tahoe

Girls 100m Hurdles - 33”

1. Sierra Forvilly 16.69 Whittell

2. Jennifer Burks 19.63 South Tahoe

5. Grace Rosburg 21.75 South Tahoe

6. Janelle Spandau 21.80 South Tahoe

Girls 300m Hurdles - 30”

1. Sierra Forvilly 47.78 Whittell

2. Jennifer Burks 53.61 South Tahoe

4. Grace Rosburg 59.88 South Tahoe

9. Janelle Spandau 66.14 South Tahoe

Girls 4x100 Relay

3. Relay Team 1:00.4 South Tahoe

Girls 4x100 Relay - Throwers

1. Relay Team 68.97 South Tahoe

Girls 4x200 Relay

2. Relay Team 2:06.28 South Tahoe

Girls 4x400 Relay

2. Relay Team 4:54.19 Whittell

Girls Shot Put - 4kg

2. Kerry Norton 25’3” South Tahoe

6. Gisselle Benitez 21’1.5” Whittell

8. London Gustofson 19’4.5” South Tahoe

9. Ciara Clavelle 18’0.5” South Tahoe

11. Christy Walowit 15’10” South Tahoe

12. Karina Garcia 15’6” South Tahoe

Girls Discus - 1kg

4. Gisselle Benitez 63’6” Whittell

6. Kerry Norton 56’6” South Tahoe

11. Christy Walowit 44’ South Tahoe

12. Ciara Clavelle 39’1” South Tahoe

13. London Gustofson 38’4.5” South Tahoe

14. Karina Garcia 36’1.5” South Tahoe

Girls High Jump

4. Kimberly Marquez-Sanchez 4’4 South Tahoe

Girls Long Jump

2. Kimberly Marquez-Sanchez 12’9” South Tahoe

9. Iran Manzano 10’9” Whittell


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: Obituaries

Trending Sitewide

Tahoe Daily Tribune Updated Mar 19, 2013 10:30PM Published Mar 19, 2013 10:30PM Copyright 2013 Tahoe Daily Tribune. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.