Back to: Sports
June 6, 2013
Follow Sports

Wednesday Night Sup Series

Week 2 Overall Results

1. Jeff Erickson and Evan Derdowski 31.27 (Tandem Paddlers 1st)

2. Mike Gabor 32.56 (Men’s 14’ 1st)

3. Tom Gandt (Men’s Automatic Elite 1st)

4. Rodger Knowlton 34.25 (Men’s 14’ 2nd)

5. Dax Willard 34.44 (Men’s 14’ 3rd)

6. Josiah Brackett (Boys 13-17 1st)

7. Josh Bruner 35.17 (Men’s 14’)

8. Nina Oakley 32.28 (Women’s Automatic Elite 1st)

9. Charlie Bowmen 35.49(Mens 14’)

10. Phil Moulton 37.05 (Men’s 14’)

11. Paul Zarurbin 37.09 (Men’s 14)

12. Mike Keck 37. 05 (Men’s 12’6 2nd)

13. Bob Stulac 37.58 (Men’s 14’)

14. Summit Moulton 38.38(Boys 13-17 2nd)

15. Mario Mangiaracina Jr. 38.45 (Boys 13-17 3rd)

16. Wayne Prouty 39.21 ( Men’s Automatic Elite 3rd)

17. Dean Slater 40.24 ( Men’s 12’6 1st)

18. Merrick Rickman 40.38

19. Kyle Shrauben 40.48

20. Scott Mcconaughey 40.58 (Men’s 12’6 2nd )

21. Cameron Valois 40.58

22. Jay Valois 41.11 (Men’s 12’6 3rd)

23. Rob Clark 41.48 ( Men’s SUP Surfboard 1st)

24. Maria Bowman 41.50 (Women’s Automatic Elite 2nd)

25. Sarah Callaham 41.50 (Women’s Automatic Elite 3rd)

26. Travis Wood 42. O9

27. Rob Gustina 42.04 (Men’s Sup Surf Board 2nd)

28. Teressa Marie Tucker 42.04

29. Tanner Mcavoy 42.49 (Men’s SUP Surfboard 3rd)

30. Lucas Valois 43.50 (Boys 12 and Under 1st)

31. Jared Benvenuto 43.5632.

32.Josh Irby 44.14

33. Name unknown Bib No. 34, 44.38

34. Levi Largent 44. 57

35. Larry Schrussel 45.20

36. Mario Mangriacina 45.27

37. Traci Trapani 45.31 ( Women’s 12’6 1st)

38. Lisa Watson 45. 38 (Women’s 12’6 2nd)

39. Yanez Demsae 45.55

40. Rob Baldwin 46.16

41. Jamie Emery 46.32 ( Women SUP Surfboard 1st)

42. Venture Bruner and Sabrina Green 46.38 (Tandem Paddlers 2nd)

43. Kade Shrauben 46.43 (Boys 12 and Under 2nd)

44. Steve Damingo 47.19

45. Tyler Nesbit 47.34

46. Terry Carrol 47.38

47. Lynn Zarubin 47.46 (Women’s 12’6 3rd)

48. Andrew Nelson 48.53

49. Brad Tenner 48.59

50. Nancy Ng 49.43

51. Steve Johnson 49.56

52. Lucas Demsae 50.27

53. Jacob Brackett 50. 51 ( Boys 12 and Under 3rd)

54. Jessica Brackett 51. 44 (Girls 12 and Under 1st)

55. Peter Manes 55.30

56. O’rion Shea 58.37

57. Emily Boese 58.45 (Girls 12 and Under 2nd)

58.Mario Masencones 59.11

59.Alex Eleopoulos 59.58

60. Jake Williams 60.11

61. Marge Cossettini 60. 30 (Women’s SUP Surfboard 2nd)

62. Todd Medreiros 66.19

63. Sabrina Owen 66.20 (Women’s Sup Surfboard 3rd)

Most Awesome Award: Sabrina Owen


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: Sports

Trending Sitewide

Tahoe Daily Tribune Updated Mar 6, 2014 01:05PM Published Jun 6, 2013 02:08PM Copyright 2013 Tahoe Daily Tribune. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.