Sloppy weather tests 670 finishers in the Great Ski Race | TahoeDailyTribune.com

Sloppy weather tests 670 finishers in the Great Ski Race

Tribune News Service reports

Tad Eliot of Bozeman, Mont., raced to a first-place finish in the 33rd annual Great Ski Race on Sunday, covering the 30 kilometers in 1 hour, 19 minutes and 58 seconds

Rebecca Dussault captured the top spot among women and was sixth overall with a time of 1:25:12. Both skiers are members of the Saab/Salomon Factory Team.

Marcus Nash of Truckee took second place overall with a time of 1:21:38, while Zachary Nash of Bend, Ore., rounded out the top three in 1:22:06.

Rain made the 30-kilometer course from Tahoe City to Truckee increasingly sloppy as the day wore on, creating difficult racing conditions for those who finished behind the leaders.

Eisner Bruce was the top South Shore finisher, placing 78th in 1:42:51. Also, David Wise placed 90th, Mike Dill 116th, Darla Mazzoni 339th, Michael Pook 352nd, Sarah Green 368th, Steve Harding 399th, Ellen Sherrill 420th, Jim Ferguson 444th, Kenneth Rumack 480th, Ron Michelsen 484th, Amy Pittlick 547th, Corrie Francis 569th, Grace Harding 572nd, Erik Cramer 579th, Bruce Magelssen 589th, Steven Magelssen 591st, Edward Farrell 621st, Davey Paiva 626th, Rebecca Novak 662nd, Sophia Kovanis 663rd, Philip Kovanis, 664th and Desmond 665th.

The 2008 race, held on a sunny day with firm, fast conditions, also brought out more participants, as 1,032 people registered compared to this year’s 768. Of those 768, 670 finished, according to the Great Ski Race Web site.

Recommended Stories For You

With rain increasing as the day progressed, the after-party moved inside the Cottonwood Restaurant, where awards, music, food and drink greeted the hardy racers.

The event serves as the main fundraiser for the Tahoe Nordic Search & Rescue Team and is put on almost entirely with the help of community volunteers.

GREAT SKI RACE FINISHERS

Provided by thegreatskirace.com

1 1:19:58 29 Elliott Tad 1/42 M2029 Durango CO

2 1:21:38 58 Nash Marcus 1/98 M3039 Truckee CA

3 1:22:06 77 Violett Zachary 2/42 M2029 Bend OR

4 1:22:21 18 Case Ian 3/42 M2029 Truckee CA

5 1:24:27 91 Teague August 4/42 M2029 Truckee CA

6 1:25:12 26 Dussault Rebecca 1/38 F2029 Bozemon MT

7 1:26:22 67 Reynolds Rick 1/107 M5059 Truckee CA

8 1:26:24 89 Heapes Miles 1/9 M1617 Tahoe City CA

9 1:26:26 73 Streit Tav 2/98 M3039 Sacramento CA

10 1:26:28 70 Schloss Jeff 2/107 M5059 truckee CA

11 1:26:28 64 Reid Beth 1/87 F4049 PaloAlto CA

12 1:26:44 40 Jacobson Erik 5/42 M2029 Bend WY

13 1:26:49 12 Blondeau Fabian 6/42 M2029 Bozemon MT

14 1:27:18 34 Hanson Peter A 1/108 M4049 Minneapolis MN

15 1:27:21 87 Vinogradova Ekaterina 1/81 F3039 Auburn CA

16 1:27:31 22 Daley Terry 2/108 M4049 Portola CA

17 1:27:52 10 Benes Jakub 7/42 M2029 Oakland CA

18 1:28:02 452 Spiller William 2/9 M1617 Sun Valley ID

19 1:28:10 98 Gordon Elyah 3/98 M3039 Truckee CA

20 1:28:22 41 Johnson Gus 8/42 M2029 Salt Lake City UT

21 1:29:39 15 Buchanan Daniel 4/98 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA

22 1:30:05 72 Stover David 3/107 M5059 Reno NV

23 1:30:21 19 Clark Paul 9/42 M2029 Bend OR

24 1:30:24 108 Newcomer Samuel 10/42 M2029 Reno NV

25 1:30:38 42 Kastning Andrew 11/42 M2029 reno NV

26 1:30:49 68 Rosser Peter 3/108 M4049 Reno NV

27 1:31:45 5 Axt Steve 4/108 M4049 Menlo Park CA

28 1:32:42 198 purdy jeremy 5/98 M3039 truckee CA

29 1:33:09 31 Gini Ryan 5/108 M4049 Reno NV

30 1:33:38 39 Howard Catherine 2/87 F4049 Truckee CA

31 1:33:48 4 Arnoff Bill 6/108 M4049 Truckee CA

32 1:33:50 90 LaPoint Kara 2/38 F2029 Truckee CA

33 1:34:24 244 Bushey Jesse 12/42 M2029 Olympic Valley CA

34 1:34:38 1 Adams Jason 6/98 M3039 Bend OR

35 1:34:47 202 Sanford Matthew 7/98 M3039 Reno NV

36 1:34:53 92 Hill Dan 4/107 M5059 Truckee CA

37 1:35:05 78 Walenta Jason 8/98 M3039 Sparks NV

38 1:35:10 76 Tremblay Diane 2/81 F3039 Hayward WI

39 1:35:15 100 Garrad Emma 3/38 F2029 Truckee CA

40 1:35:36 35 Henry Mark 7/108 M4049 Incline Village NV

41 1:35:48 45 Krone Kristin 3/87 F4049 Truckee CA

42 1:35:53 95 Sable Kurt 9/98 M3039 Chester CA

43 1:36:15 11 Bjorkman Eric 8/108 M4049 Tetonia ID

44 1:36:29 75 Tedsen Mark 9/108 M4049 Truckee CA

45 1:36:44 61 Parker Jason 10/98 M3039 Truckee CA

46 1:36:53 66 Reid Russell 5/107 M5059 Palo Alto CA

47 1:37:07 30 Fairman Scott 10/108 M4049 Truckee CA

48 1:37:20 101 Juba John 11/98 M3039 Truckee CA

49 1:37:26 24 Dengler Joe 11/108 M4049 Truckee CA

50 1:37:45 94 Quinn Carol 4/87 F4049 Gunnison CO

51 1:37:49 82 Young Julie 5/87 F4049 Auburn CA

52 1:37:55 530 Pfieffer Andrew 1/10 M1415 Sun Valley ID

53 1:38:11 27 Easterbrook James 12/98 M3039 Truckee CA

54 1:38:26 86 Tieslau Adrian 13/98 M3039 Kings Beach CA

55 1:39:08 80 Warren Dan 12/108 M4049 Truckee CA

56 1:39:13 485 Geurts Jonathan 13/42 M2029 Soda Springs CA

57 1:39:21 65 Reid Carl 1/3 M1819 Palo Alto CA

58 1:39:39 81 Wells Mike 6/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

59 1:39:39 21 Cushing Paul 7/107 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA

60 1:39:47 17 Camp Jeff 14/98 M3039 Truckee CA

61 1:39:50 97 Karnickis Vasilij 13/108 M4049 Tahoe City CA

62 1:39:57 99 Lang Rob 14/108 M4049 Salt Lake City UT

63 1:40:18 85 Clifford Mark 8/107 M5059 Los Altos CA

64 1:40:28 105 Lille Gunnar 15/108 M4049 San Ramon CA

65 1:40:33 25 Dion Mitch 9/107 M5059 Truckee CA

66 1:40:56 49 Lennon James 15/98 M3039 Truckee CA

67 1:41:02 106 Zischke David 10/107 M5059 Truckee CA

68 1:41:14 59 Pace Joe 11/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

69 1:41:19 57 Morgan Garry 16/108 M4049 Truckee CA

70 1:41:21 56 Miller Stephen M. 12/107 M5059 Truckee CA

71 1:41:21 2007 Racer #7 Unknown

72 1:41:28 239 Lambert Ryan 16/98 M3039 Eugene OR

73 1:42:08 3 Ariza John 17/108 M4049 truckee CA

74 1:42:11 36 Herrick Joe 18/108 M4049 Reno NV

75 1:42:15 38 Holan Jan 17/98 M3039 Truckee CA

76 1:42:31 71 Staples Audrey 3/81 F3039 Truckee CA

77 1:42:34 103 Percy John 18/98 M3039 Truckee CA

78 1:42:51 28 Eisner Bruce 13/107 M5059 South Lake Tahoe CA

79 1:43:11 52 McKenzie Paul 14/107 M5059 Richmond CA

80 1:43:17 226 ferris mark 19/98 M3039 truckee CA

81 1:43:21 33 Hakansson Debbie 1/47 F5059 Truckee CA

82 1:43:23 53 McQueen Ashley 4/38 F2029 Ketchum ID

83 1:43:49 32 Goss John 15/107 M5059 Carnelian Bay CA

84 1:43:58 229 Adams Ronald 20/98 M3039 Truckee CA

85 1:43:59 176 Hulbert Ted 21/98 M3039 Palo Alto CA

86 1:44:09 50 Lindsay Paco 16/107 M5059 Truckee CA

87 1:44:13 213 Thomas Beth 6/87 F4049 Truckee CA

88 1:44:29 182 LeFrancois Mike 22/98 M3039 Kings Beach CA

89 1:44:46 46 Laudenschlager Paul 17/107 M5059 Truckee CA

90 1:44:58 379 Wise David 3/9 M1617 South Lake Tahoe CA

91 1:45:04 249 Lebsack Devin 19/108 M4049 Reno NV

92 1:45:06 396 Gauvin Pete 20/108 M4049 Truckee CA

93 1:45:07 509 Long Jackson 2/10 M1415 Sun Valley ID

94 1:45:23 69 Sable Art 21/108 M4049 Tahoe Vista CA

95 1:45:35 173 Harkness Geoff 23/98 M3039 Mt Shasta CA

96 1:45:41 195 Peters Rick 22/108 M4049 Bend OR

97 1:45:58 230 Pang John 18/107 M5059 Olympic Valley CA

98 1:46:16 569 Wilt Ketchum 3/10 M1415 Sun Valley ID

99 1:46:27 588 Rolnitzky David 24/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

100 1:46:30 7 Beagles Byorn 19/107 M5059 fresno CA

101 1:46:38 538 Rolnitzky Joshua 14/42 M2029 Minneapolis MN

102 1:46:52 170 faller jonathan 25/98 M3039 Olympic Valley CA

103 1:47:00 84 Johnson Ralph 1/56 M6069 Truckee CA

104 1:47:13 14 Breen Kevin 23/108 M4049 Truckee CA

105 1:47:14 83 Zamore Turner 15/42 M2029 South Hero VT

106 1:47:24 107 Berry Bob 20/107 M5059 Reno NV

107 1:47:29 209 Stokes Thomas 2/56 M6069 Truckee CA

108 1:47:31 164 Dill Matt 24/108 M4049 Alpine Meadows CA

109 1:47:33 96 Murnane Kevin 26/98 M3039 Tahoe City CA

110 1:47:39 219 Granger Jim 21/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

111 1:47:47 180 Koshnick Nick 27/98 M3039 Palo Alto CA

112 1:47:54 234 Granger Tim 25/108 M4049 Alpine Meadows CA

113 1:47:55 194 Pasternak Andy 26/108 M4049 Reno NV

114 1:48:21 37 Hillstrom John 28/98 M3039 Truckee CA

115 1:48:48 207 smith craig 29/98 M3039 tahoe city CA

116 1:49:00 163 Dill Mike 27/108 M4049 South Lake Tahoe CA

117 1:49:16 216 Wilson Benjamin 30/98 M3039 Fairfax CA

118 1:49:42 44 Klotz Ed 28/108 M4049 Incline Village NV

119 1:49:49 235 Erbes Allan 2/47 F5059 Los Gatos CA

120 1:49:51 591 McAuliffe Ryan 16/42 M2029 Tahoe City CA

121 1:50:22 190 Nash Noah 31/98 M3039 Truckee CA

122 1:50:33 169 Evans Genevieve 4/81 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA

123 1:50:56 236 Gibboney Gregg 22/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

124 1:51:07 47 Leach Berkley 5/38 F2029 Bend OR

125 1:51:19 253 Cleveland Chad 17/42 M2029 Ketchum ID

126 1:51:30 212 Taylor Peter 29/108 M4049 tahoe City CA

127 1:51:31 2 Altenbach Thomas 23/107 M5059 Tracy CA

128 1:51:41 227 Werbel Peter 3/56 M6069 Truckee CA

129 1:51:53 200 Rosen James 24/107 M5059 Sonoma CA

130 1:51:59 74 Svalberg Michael 30/108 M4049 Auburn CA

131 1:52:04 154 Brooks Greg 25/107 M5059 Truckee CA

132 1:52:17 307 COPPOLA RICH 32/98 M3039 Truckee CA

133 1:52:50 251 Wettermark Joachim 31/108 M4049 Menlo Park CA

134 1:52:51 6 Backhus Jim 26/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

135 1:53:01 201 Sable Mischel 7/87 F4049 Tahoe Vista CA

136 1:53:12 203 Schoonmaker Martha 8/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

137 1:53:19 1085 Mellor Bernie 27/107 M5059 Olympic Valley CA

138 1:53:37 318 Hafner Josef 32/108 M4049 Scotts Valley CA

139 1:53:45 20 Cobourn John 4/56 M6069 Minden NV

140 1:53:46 185 Lopez Robert 28/107 M5059 Truckee CA

141 1:53:58 181 Meyer Scott 33/108 M4049 Truckee CA

142 1:54:09 178 Johnson Dave 34/108 M4049 Kings Beach CA

143 1:54:11 358 Raffini Eric 33/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

144 1:54:20 174 Hoffman Mike 18/42 M2029 Norden CA

145 1:54:24 494 Hallstein Trevor 34/98 M3039 Oakland CA

146 1:54:32 197 Premack Eric 35/108 M4049 Sacramento CA

147 1:54:43 188 Miller Rafe 5/56 M6069 Tahoe City CA

148 1:54:54 162 Celano Tullio 6/56 M6069 Hailey ID

149 1:54:56 374 Straw Zeke 36/108 M4049 Truckee CA

150 1:55:06 225 Howle Debbie 9/87 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA

151 1:55:19 393 Speicher Greg 35/98 M3039 Truckee CA

152 1:55:28 248 Klobuczek Heinrich 37/108 M4049 Salt Lake City CA

153 1:55:40 221 Joffe Martin 29/107 M5059 Kentfied CA

154 1:56:03 158 Campbell John 7/56 M6069 Truckee CA

155 1:56:14 246 Rosenblum Nancy 10/87 F4049 Tahoe Vista CA

156 1:56:24 48 Leininger Jerome 30/107 M5059 Alpine Meadows CA

157 1:56:25 192 Orlady Lew 31/107 M5059 Incline Village NV

158 1:56:35 9 Bellisle Martha 3/47 F5059 Truckee CA

159 1:56:38 389 Buschmann Paul 32/107 M5059 Truckee CA

160 1:56:48 157 Burrill Jody 11/87 F4049 Truckee CA

161 1:56:50 368 Read Douglas 8/56 M6069 Carnelian Bay CA

162 1:56:59 245 Gignoux Renaud 9/56 M6069 Olympic Valley CA

163 1:57:01 304 Buchanan Wendy 5/81 F3039 Carnelian Bay CA

164 1:57:12 384 Collins Chris 36/98 M3039 Truckee CA

165 1:57:22 199 Rockwell Gerald 10/56 M6069 Tahoe City CA

166 1:57:33 247 Barker Roger 33/107 M5059 Mammoth Lakes CA

167 1:57:35 351 Whisler Jill 6/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

168 1:57:45 224 Coleman Ed 38/108 M4049 Truckee CA

169 1:57:58 381 Nesetrilova Monika 7/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

170 1:57:59 483 Ganong Megan 6/38 F2029 Tahoe City CA

171 1:58:07 184 Lindsay Carol 4/47 F5059 Truckee CA

172 1:58:09 392 Shields Samantha 8/81 F3039 Truckee CA

173 1:58:13 829 Thompson Skye 37/98 M3039 Mill Valley CA

174 1:58:30 240 Lynch Beverly 12/87 F4049 Salt Lake City UT

175 1:58:32 339 Sherman Jennifer 7/38 F2029 Tahoma CA

176 1:58:33 822 Shirley Jesse 19/42 M2029 Tahoe City CA

177 1:58:41 214 Wexler Ryan 38/98 M3039 Kings Beach CA

178 1:58:53 220 Kantz Otis 11/56 M6069 Truckee CA

179 1:58:54 341 Thomas Russell 39/108 M4049 Reno NV

180 1:59:04 160 Carville Jennifer 13/87 F4049 Grass Valley CA

181 1:59:17 372 Adams Jamie 39/98 M3039 Kings Beach CA

182 1:59:27 250 Plant Debra 5/47 F5059 Auburn CA

183 1:59:28 310 Ehm Charles 40/98 M3039 San Anselmo CA

184 1:59:35 705 Baron Eric 4/9 M1617 Incline Village NV

185 1:59:51 322 Kraatz Peter 40/108 M4049 Truckee CA

186 2:00:14 395 Allis J Ben 20/42 M2029 Sacramento CA

187 2:00:16 702 Riggs Bria 1/8 F1213 Truckee CA

188 2:00:25 345 Ferre Travis 4/10 M1415 Truckee CA

189 2:00:37 704 BANCROFT PAUL 41/98 M3039 carnelian bay CA

190 2:01:20 179 johnson andrea 9/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

191 2:01:22 390 Fitzpatrick Diana 6/47 F5059 Soda Springs CA

192 2:01:43 241 Roberts Bill 12/56 M6069 Tahoe City CA

193 2:01:44 486 Goddard Marc 41/108 M4049 Truckee CA

194 2:01:54 571 wood jackson 1/14 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA

195 2:01:56 391 Cutler Natalie 1/12 F1415 Truckee CA

196 2:02:06 252 Flynn Sean 42/108 M4049 TRUCKEE CA

197 2:02:15 88 Eckert Rik 43/108 M4049 Reno NV

198 2:02:15 519 Needham Kyle 42/98 M3039 Truckee CA

199 2:02:25 586 Aronowitz Steven 43/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

200 2:02:30 312 fillman joe 44/98 M3039 tahoe city CA

201 2:02:40 152 Ahlert Don 13/56 M6069 truckee CA

202 2:02:56 503 Julson Lea 10/81 F3039 Bend OR

203 2:03:02 153 Bell Phebe 14/87 F4049 Truckee CA

204 2:03:11 306 Celliers Peter 44/108 M4049 Berkeley CA

205 2:03:32 378 Burton Grant 45/108 M4049 Kings Beach CA

206 2:03:37 233 Granger Linda 15/87 F4049 Alpine Meadows CA

207 2:03:46 55 Michelle Deasy 11/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

208 2:03:48 189 Mitchell Rick 34/107 M5059 Springville CA

209 2:04:03 301 Andras Kerry 45/98 M3039 Tahoe City CA

210 2:04:11 208 Springett Tom 35/107 M5059 Truckee CA

211 2:04:13 377 Parks Thomas 21/42 M2029

212 2:04:33 205 Silva Tim 36/107 M5059 Truckee CA

213 2:04:45 204 Shuman Guy 37/107 M5059 Mountain View CA

214 2:05:00 507 Linnett Tommy 22/42 M2029 Truckee CA

215 2:05:01 819 Schnurrenberge Daniel 38/107 M5059 Truckee CA

216 2:05:04 387 Drumm Helene 12/81 F3039 Tahoma CA

217 2:05:07 237 Noble Jamie 13/81 F3039 Santa Cruz CA

218 2:05:10 882 Kastner Joseph 46/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

219 2:05:18 541 rosenberg mark 39/107 M5059 truckee CA

220 2:05:25 464 Cordova Rylan 23/42 M2029 Olympic Valley CA

221 2:05:40 168 Echenique Thomas 40/107 M5059 Truckee CA

222 2:05:45 388 Pastalila Tomas 14/56 M6069 Belvedere CA

223 2:05:51 228 Lapoint Margie 7/47 F5059 Truckee CA

224 2:06:00 849 McHugh Jim 47/98 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA

225 2:06:18 488 Gorin Shelley 8/38 F2029 Truckee CA

226 2:06:21 151 Ackley Scott 46/108 M4049 Truckee CA

227 2:06:27 350 Hudson Jake 41/107 M5059 Truckee CA

228 2:06:30 713 Bradley Kerri 14/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

229 2:06:40 465 Cowles Bruce 48/98 M3039 Kings Beach CA

230 2:06:45 557 Tormey David 24/42 M2029 Truckee CA

231 2:06:57 371 Kendall Juliet 8/47 F5059 Olympic Valley CA

232 2:07:18 332 Parker Jennifer 15/81 F3039 Truckee CA

233 2:07:40 305 Buschmann Pauly 2/14 M1213 Truckee CA

234 2:09:01 54 Merydith Joseph 49/98 M3039 Wheatland CA

235 2:09:05 375 Torres Steven 47/108 M4049 Truckee CA

236 2:09:06 172 Gibson Keller 1/7 F1617 Sun Valley ID

237 2:09:18 455 Bacon Eric 50/98 M3039 Truckee CA

238 2:09:29 623 Neadeau Anthony 25/42 M2029 Truckee CA

239 2:09:31 373 Murnane Valli 16/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

240 2:09:42 109 Walsh Donovan 26/42 M2029 Reno NV

241 2:09:47 211 Streit Cara 9/38 F2029 Sacramento CA

242 2:09:50 590 Ashton Siri 10/38 F2029 Norden CA

243 2:09:52 23 DeCarufel Matt 27/42 M2029 Reno NV

244 2:09:55 338 Shaurette Lourdes 16/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

245 2:10:05 331 Owens Robert 48/108 M4049 Tucson AZ

246 2:10:08 242 Casini Madona 17/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

247 2:10:08 881 Flynn Katie 18/81 F3039 Truckee CA

248 2:10:15 317 Hackbarth Rick 49/108 M4049 Tahoe City CA

249 2:10:25 316 Hackbarth Gayle 17/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

250 2:10:35 349 Mihevc Greg 15/56 M6069 Truckee CA

251 2:10:40 510 Lubrano Mary 19/81 F3039 Truckee CA

252 2:10:53 348 Altrocchi Lisa 18/87 F4049 Truckee CA

253 2:10:58 321 Kitano Paul 50/108 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA

254 2:11:05 346 Buschmann Carl 3/14 M1213 Truckee CA

255 2:11:10 535 Rodrigues Joey 5/9 M1617 Grass Valley CA

256 2:11:15 356 Brook Allison 19/87 F4049 Olympic Valley CA

257 2:11:20 380 Whaley Louise 1/10 F6069 Saratoga CA

258 2:11:20 554 Sutphin Susie 20/81 F3039 Truckee CA

259 2:11:30 340 Sullivan Scott 51/108 M4049 Novato CA

260 2:11:36 506 Larson Derek 52/108 M4049 Truckee CA

261 2:11:40 315 Guzzi Ted 16/56 M6069 Tahoe City CA

262 2:11:45 165 Dowden Michael 17/56 M6069 Tahoe City CA

263 2:11:45 628 Lautner Wendy 21/81 F3039 Truckee CA

264 2:11:50 382 Culbertson Bruce 42/107 M5059 Palo Alto CA

265 2:12:09 783 McVicker Andrew 51/98 M3039 Grass Valley CA

266 2:12:25 238 Wallis Steve 18/56 M6069 Tahoe City CA

267 2:12:28 1124 Kugler Michael 28/42 M2029 Truckee CA

268 2:12:40 477 Fett Elise 20/87 F4049 Incline Village NV

269 2:12:48 568 Whipple Derek 52/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

270 2:13:00 615 Goon Baba 43/107 M5059 Incline Village NV

271 2:13:14 548 Schreiber Allyson 22/81 F3039 Homewood CA

272 2:13:29 887 Tomco Patrick 29/42 M2029 Davis CA

273 2:13:45 206 Silverberg Eric 44/107 M5059 Reno NV

274 2:14:03 337 Segal Phil 19/56 M6069 Tahoe City CA

275 2:14:06 487 Godsoe Bill 45/107 M5059 Pacifica CA

276 2:14:30 343 Ward Christophe 20/56 M6069 spring creek CA

277 2:14:40 364 Jehle Gretchen 23/81 F3039 Chester CA

278 2:15:00 399 Leeder Bill 46/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

279 2:15:06 561 Vomund Evan 4/14 M1213 Incline Village NV

280 2:15:23 537 Rogers Arlette 11/38 F2029 Truckee CA

281 2:15:25 324 Madsen Kimba 24/81 F3039 Truckee CA

282 2:15:28 369 Griffo Chris 30/42 M2029 Chico CA

283 2:15:30 566 Weibezahl Lynni 21/87 F4049 Reno NV

284 2:15:33 517 milner james 53/108 M4049 san francisco CA

285 2:15:40 177 Irvin Jack 47/107 M5059 Lake placid NY

286 2:15:46 359 Lamberth Jake 54/108 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA

287 2:15:56 529 Pelster Helen 25/81 F3039 Truckee CA

288 2:15:57 763 Klenk Erika 2/8 F1213 Truckee CA

289 2:16:01 191 Olsen Erik 55/108 M4049 Healdsburg CA

290 2:16:01 524 Olk Tyler 5/14 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA

291 2:16:20 215 Wilson Jack 1/9 M7099 Truckee CA

292 2:16:40 479 Forsch Kimberly 9/47 F5059 Truckee CA

293 2:16:56 542 Rosenthal Greg 53/98 M3039 Olympic Valley CA

294 2:17:02 826 Stewart William 56/108 M4049 San Jose CA

295 2:17:03 360 Lignell Kristen 22/87 F4049 Olympic Valley CA

296 2:17:09 592 Pardee Elan 12/38 F2029 Tahoe City CA

297 2:17:26 779 matthews bill 48/107 M5059 Portola Valley CA

298 2:17:32 335 Schmidt Jeff 54/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

299 2:18:00 785 Meldrum Joey 26/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

300 2:18:04 361 Mullings Skyler 1/7 M1011 Truckee CA

301 2:18:13 462 Christian Shane 6/14 M1213 Tahoe Vista CA

302 2:18:19 159 Carr Don 57/108 M4049 Truckee CA

303 2:18:30 166 Duerksen Suzanne 27/81 F3039 Truckee CA

304 2:18:32 1108 McDaniel Allison 2/12 F1415 truckee CA

305 2:18:51 365 Cuthertson Bruce 58/108 M4049 Tahoe City CA

306 2:19:12 578 Linnett Katie 13/38 F2029 Truckee CA

307 2:19:13 609 Prochazka Tomas 55/98 M3039 Truckee CA

308 2:19:21 397 Straley Dave 21/56 M6069 Incline Village NV

309 2:19:47 553 Suen Leslie 14/38 F2029 Tahoe City CA

310 2:19:52 809 Reich Stephen 59/108 M4049 Mill Valley CA

311 2:20:00 457 Brooks Jean 10/47 F5059 Truckee CA

312 2:20:01 460 Carroll Doug 60/108 M4049 Chico CA

313 2:20:04 770 Leckie Lars 56/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

314 2:20:32 746 Green Julian 57/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

315 2:21:10 323 Loomis John 22/56 M6069 Truckee CA

316 2:22:15 497 Hida Sue 23/87 F4049 Sacramento CA

317 2:23:15 311 Feiger Hal 23/56 M6069 Oakland CA

318 2:23:32 456 Bennett Carol 24/87 F4049 Redwood City CA

319 2:24:01 604 Costamagna Patrick 58/98 M3039 Truckee CA

320 2:24:39 562 Vomund Ashley 3/12 F1415 Incline Village NV

321 2:24:39 753 Hughes Randy 61/108 M4049 Truckee CA

322 2:24:45 309 Dale Douglas 49/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

323 2:24:55 797 Perez Daniel 62/108 M4049 Reno NV

324 2:25:00 2008 Racer #8 Unknown

325 2:25:11 469 Delionback Louis 50/107 M5059 Sparks NV

326 2:25:20 302 Batchelor Jim 24/56 M6069 Reno NV

327 2:25:24 596 Parra Andrea 28/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

328 2:26:33 771 LeFrancois Pam 29/81 F3039 Kings Beach CA

329 2:27:18 815 Rumsey Liz 30/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

330 2:27:29 818 Schenone Cindi 11/47 F5059 Tahoe City CA

331 2:27:33 606 Wood Jim 63/108 M4049 Mt Shasta CA

332 2:27:46 601 Griffo Danielle 1/3 F1819 Homewood CA

333 2:28:24 621 Appleman Jeremy Ale 64/108 M4049 Sacramento CA

334 2:28:44 551 Slater Charles 51/107 M5059 Sunnyvale CA

335 2:28:51 223 Fain Peter 59/98 M3039 Truckee CA

336 2:29:57 353 Sills Robyn 12/47 F5059 Truckee CA

337 2:30:10 617 Willmann Jennifer 25/87 F4049 Berkeley CA

338 2:30:18 376 Pridgen Andrew 60/98 M3039 Incline Village NV

339 2:30:21 1035 Mazzoni Darla 26/87 F4049 South Lake Tahoe CA

340 2:30:27 631 Grunwald Bert 65/108 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA

341 2:30:35 839 Won SunMie 31/81 F3039 Truckee CA

342 2:30:40 366 Alexandrov Valentin 66/108 M4049 Walnut Creek CA

343 2:30:57 453 Atwell Holan Lisa 32/81 F3039 Truckee CA

344 2:31:02 490 greenwood james 61/98 M3039 Carson City NV

345 2:31:21 558 Vacek Doug 67/108 M4049 Reno NV

346 2:31:52 500 Johnson James l 25/56 M6069 Green Bay WI

347 2:32:13 726 Daniels Sue 13/47 F5059 Tahoe City CA

348 2:32:19 570 Wood Ruth 27/87 F4049 South Pasadena CA

349 2:32:21 599 Grass Dawn 33/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

350 2:32:22 600 Grass George 52/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

351 2:32:30 1098 Cleeves Lauren 15/38 F2029 Olympic Valley CA

352 2:32:35 531 Pook Michael 62/98 M3039 Stateline NV

353 2:32:56 472 Edwards Karin 16/38 F2029 San Francisco CA

354 2:32:57 193 Parrish Jane 2/10 F6069 Fairbanks AK

355 2:33:05 398 Kaufman Gary 53/107 M5059 carnelian bay CA

356 2:33:06 547 Schoener Nancie 14/47 F5059 Truckee CA

357 2:33:19 333 Ploss Norm 26/56 M6069 Santa Cruz CA

358 2:33:19 474 Empey Chris 68/108 M4049 Sparks NV

359 2:33:39 795 Pascal Jean Pierr 27/56 M6069 Menlo Park CA

360 2:33:51 582 Barnhart Kathy 28/87 F4049 Carnelian Bay CA

361 2:34:01 804 Poulsen Peter 28/56 M6069 Livermore CA

362 2:34:12 1109 Mcdaniel Joe 54/107 M5059 Truckee CA

363 2:34:24 878 Tenen Daniel 55/107 M5059 Boston CA

364 2:34:30 362 Zabell Sam 2/7 M1011 Truckee CA

365 2:34:32 344 Wood John 69/108 M4049 South Pasadena CA

366 2:34:37 572 Wynn Nick 29/56 M6069 Redwood City CA

367 2:35:05 616 Havens Wes 31/42 M2029 Carnelian Bay CA

368 2:35:19 489 Green Sarah 34/81 F3039 South Lake Tahoe CA

369 2:35:20 731 Dowling Jeff 56/107 M5059 Reno NV

370 2:35:47 784 Means Annette 29/87 F4049 Truckee CA

371 2:35:57 872 Hawkes Michael 32/42 M2029 Palo Alto CA

372 2:37:12 581 Goss Harrison 3/7 M1011 Carnelian Bay CA

373 2:37:47 782 McMorrow Christine 35/81 F3039 tahoma CA

374 2:37:57 869 Ewing Hannah 17/38 F2029 Olympic Valley CA

375 2:37:58 325 McKerrow Andy 63/98 M3039 Tahoe City CA

376 2:38:01 470 Densmore Kevin R 64/98 M3039 Truckee CA

377 2:38:12 613 Hurt Brett 1/4 M0109 Carnelian Bay CA

378 2:38:35 605 Fiveash Bill 65/98 M3039 Truckee CA

379 2:38:43 536 Rodriguez Kelly 30/87 F4049 Truckee CA

380 2:38:43 842 Wood John 70/108 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA

381 2:38:44 622 Robertson David 57/107 M5059 Truckee CA

382 2:38:45 467 Cuneo Tracy 31/87 F4049 Truckee CA

383 2:39:39 808 Read Rich 71/108 M4049 San Jose CA

384 2:39:42 560 Vomund Kathy 32/87 F4049 Incline Village NV

385 2:40:22 515 mcmorrow stewart 66/98 M3039 tahoma CA

386 2:40:33 461 Chippendale Anne 33/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

387 2:40:49 724 Daly James 58/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

388 2:40:52 502 Jones Katy 18/38 F2029 Truckee CA

389 2:40:53 501 Jones Russ 72/108 M4049 Truckee CA

390 2:41:07 516 Mensching Joseph 30/56 M6069 Tucson AZ

391 2:41:43 508 Loeffler Chris 33/42 M2029 San Francisco CA

392 2:42:11 880 Loomis D Andrew 59/107 M5059 Tacoma WA

393 2:42:17 764 koppe michael 60/107 M5059 larkspur CA

394 2:42:23 514 McCready Lisa 15/47 F5059 Tahoe Vista CA

395 2:43:48 491 Griffin Goeff 31/56 M6069 Lafayette CA

396 2:44:05 580 Kalan Debby 16/47 F5059 Truckee CA

397 2:44:06 492 Groechel Dave 73/108 M4049 Sunnyvale CA

398 2:44:28 511 Luscher Ulrich 2/9 M7099 Orinda CA

399 2:44:43 496 Harding Steve 61/107 M5059 South Lake Tahoe CA

400 2:44:43 564 Ward Becky 34/87 F4049 Incline Village NV

401 2:44:52 884 Anderson Zoe 3/8 F1213 Tahoe City CA

402 2:44:55 868 Anderson Theresa 35/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

403 2:45:15 394 Martin Alan 67/98 M3039 Truckee CA

404 2:45:21 218 Driller Garret 7/14 M1213 Tahoe City CA

405 2:45:22 532 Praetzel Doug;as J 62/107 M5059 truckee CA

406 2:45:23 231 Driller Ronald 74/108 M4049 Tahoe City CA

407 2:45:28 1090 Matson Steve 63/107 M5059 Crystal Bay NV

408 2:46:23 539 Romer Wesley 2/4 M0109 Rocklin CA

409 2:46:47 540 Romer Blair 75/108 M4049 Rocklin CA

410 2:46:55 707 Bebeau Mari 17/47 F5059 Reno NV

411 2:47:06 2009 Racer #9 Unknown

412 2:47:25 780 McConnell Brenda 36/87 F4049 Tahoe Vista CA

413 2:47:34 559 Vennard John 32/56 M6069 Incline Village NV

414 2:47:42 543 Roth Jonathan 34/42 M2029 Tahoe City CA

415 2:48:03 549 Shanafield Margaret 36/81 F3039 Reno NV

416 2:48:05 584 Hipsley Todd 76/108 M4049 Olympic Valley CA

417 2:48:19 550 Shaughnessy Heidi 18/47 F5059 Tahoe City CA

418 2:48:39 567 Wendin William 77/108 M4049 Truckee CA

419 2:49:01 1006 Carbonari Sara 37/81 F3039 Tahoe Vista CA

420 2:49:15 821 Sherrill Ellen 19/38 F2029 S Lake Tahoe CA

421 2:49:38 632 Kaplan Jim 68/98 M3039 Incline Village NV

422 2:49:58 889 Monteau Jereme 69/98 M3039 Berkeley CA

423 2:50:38 598 Petteroe Ellen 3/10 F6069 Tahoe City CA

424 2:50:42 614 Muz Christie 38/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

425 2:50:53 533 Raber Kathleen 37/87 F4049 Truckee CA

426 2:51:00 846 Clark Carson 5/10 M1415 Tahoma CA

427 2:51:21 1005 Briggs Dave 78/108 M4049 Reno NV

428 2:52:01 565 Weed Erin 20/38 F2029 Reno NV

429 2:52:03 518 Munker Barbara 38/87 F4049 San Francisco CA

430 2:52:16 527 Owen Dave 64/107 M5059 Kings Beach CA

431 2:52:20 608 Prochazka Kristi 21/38 F2029 Truckee CA

432 2:53:09 831 tirdel greg 79/108 M4049 truckee CA

433 2:53:26 1017 Greeno She 39/87 F4049 truckee CA

434 2:53:31 2010 Racer #10 Unknown

435 2:53:32 806 Prest Catherine 39/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

436 2:53:36 1111 Vail Kim 40/87 F4049 Kings Beach CA

437 2:53:44 545 Salmon Michael 80/108 M4049 Truckee CA

438 2:53:59 710 Berenson Randy 70/98 M3039 Tahoe City CA

439 2:54:09 715 Carlton Stephen 65/107 M5059 Nevada City CA

440 2:54:11 741 Fong Sharon 19/47 F5059 Truckee CA

441 2:54:14 607 Jereb Robert 66/107 M5059 Rohnert Park CA

442 2:54:22 463 Collins Ryan 6/10 M1415 Tahoe City CA

443 2:54:22 1071 Swigard Samantha 40/81 F3039 Truckee CA

444 2:54:48 736 Ferguson Jim 67/107 M5059 South Lake Tahoe CA

445 2:55:01 1064 Quinones Marion 41/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

446 2:55:38 526 Ordway Madison 4/12 F1415 Carnelian Bay CA

447 2:55:54 701 Nall Austin 4/7 M1011 Tahoe City CA

448 2:56:11 727 Davis Leeds 33/56 M6069 Truckee CA

449 2:56:41 843 English Kim 42/81 F3039 Truckee CA

450 2:56:46 879 Havice Elizabeth 43/81 F3039 Oakland CA

451 2:56:58 354 Paulson Ryan 6/9 M1617 Homewood CA

452 2:57:33 1007 Conkey James 68/107 M5059 Reno NV

453 2:57:45 854 Bourke Eric 3/4 M0109 Alpine Meadows CA

454 2:57:54 775 London Martin 69/107 M5059 Mill Valley CA

455 2:57:55 853 Bourke Ingrid 41/87 F4049 Alpine Meadows CA

456 2:58:12 718 Cheslock Nicole 44/81 F3039 Olympic Valley CA

457 2:58:12 1123 Hays Mark 70/107 M5059 Truckee CA

458 2:59:08 232 Driller Tenaya 5/12 F1415 Tahoe City CA

459 2:59:53 629 Hirsh Kevin 81/108 M4049 Truckee CA

460 3:00:18 1082 dohl cynthia 20/47 F5059 reno NY

461 3:00:42 585 Geis Christine 42/87 F4049 Alpine Meadows CA

462 3:01:24 716 Carroll Mark 82/108 M4049 Chico CA

463 3:01:36 847 Clark Sage 2/7 F1617 Tahoma CA

464 3:01:38 735 fenton w m 71/107 M5059 gold river CA

465 3:01:43 883 Schroepfer Heidi 3/7 F1617 Tahoe City CA

466 3:01:44 749 Greenwood Maiya 4/7 F1617 tahoe city CA

467 3:01:46 807 Ramm Nicole 5/7 F1617 Kings Beach CA

468 3:02:11 873 Hickson Patricia 22/38 F2029 S Lake Tahoe CA

469 3:02:21 855 Wood Lyle 2/3 M1819 South Pasadena CA

470 3:02:24 583 Merrill Dina 43/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

471 3:02:52 886 Benes Jan 34/56 M6069 Oakland CA

472 3:03:22 830 Tinseth eli 8/14 M1213 Markleeville CA

473 3:03:36 835 Vastano Suzistarpa 45/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

474 3:04:11 1107 Seligman Laura 46/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

475 3:04:13 788 Nall Emily 6/12 F1415 Tahoe City CA

476 3:04:21 840 Wood Angela 4/8 F1213 Carnelian Bay CA

477 3:04:51 579 Myers Spencer 3/3 M1819 Carnelian Bay CA

478 3:04:54 1068 Rintala Renee 47/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

479 3:05:05 577 Mcnair Heather 23/38 F2029 Tahoe City CA

480 3:05:52 544 Rumack Kenneth 72/107 M5059 South Lake Tahoe CA

481 3:05:56 385 Traeger Laura 44/87 F4049 Truckee CA

482 3:06:27 630 Palmer Grant 71/98 M3039 Mill Valley CA

483 3:06:28 848 Mitchell Myers 9/14 M1213 Carnelian Bay CA

484 3:06:54 587 Michelsen Ron 35/56 M6069 Stateline NV

485 3:06:57 786 Millar Peter 73/107 M5059 Reno CA

486 3:07:20 473 Ellero JoAnn 45/87 F4049 Reno NV

487 3:07:30 1099 Veraguth Eric 83/108 M4049 Truckee CA

488 3:07:33 454 Auch Roger 3/9 M7099 Truckee CA

489 3:07:37 355 Paulson Morgan 2/3 F1819 Homewood CA

490 3:08:22 766 Kurihara Kendra 46/87 F4049 El Portal CA

491 3:09:37 817 scannell ray 74/107 M5059 truckee CA

492 3:09:39 742 Foster Kasey 1/4 F1011 Carnelian Bay CA

493 3:09:40 799 Pieper Alicia 7/12 F1415 Carnelian Bay CA

494 3:09:40 800 Pieper Julie 5/8 F1213 Carnelian Bay CA

495 3:10:24 836 Walenta Elizabeth 48/81 F3039 Sparks NV

496 3:10:29 793 Overall Breck 72/98 M3039 Truckee CA

497 3:10:38 794 palermo george 75/107 M5059 truckee CA

498 3:10:43 546 Schnurrenberge Catherine 47/87 F4049 Truckee CA

499 3:11:17 719 Christol Jim 76/107 M5059 Cupertino CA

500 3:11:39 714 Bruno Angela 24/38 F2029 Tahoe City CA

501 3:12:03 1074 Thomassen Per 77/107 M5059 Bellevue WA

502 3:12:25 627 Mcelravey Mike 78/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

503 3:12:35 1110 Durfee Helen 21/47 F5059 Incline Village NV

504 3:12:36 888 Beale Drea 49/81 F3039 Alameda CA

505 3:12:37 789 Naumovich Lech 73/98 M3039 Alameda CA

506 3:12:53 812 Rodrigues Laura 3/3 F1819 Grass Valley CA

507 3:13:16 1041 Moore Bob 79/107 M5059 Tahoe City CA

508 3:13:20 864 Black Melesa 25/38 F2029 new hampshire NH

509 3:13:26 1069 Ross Alison 50/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

510 3:13:31 635 Vincent Trisa 48/87 F4049 Kings Beach CA

511 3:13:38 841 Wood James 7/9 M1617 South Pasadena CA

512 3:14:37 481 Fyfe Annie 26/38 F2029 Emeryville CA

513 3:15:33 1013 Forman George 36/56 M6069 Nicasio CA

514 3:15:35 874 Morgan Andrew 5/7 M1011 Tahoe City CA

515 3:16:10 2011 Racer #11 Unknown

516 3:16:29 1119 Sokolsky Sam 7/10 M1415 San Mateo CA

517 3:16:34 1102 Sokolsky Michael H. 84/108 M4049 San Mateo CA

518 3:16:42 1004 Berryman-Shafe Jim 80/107 M5059 Fernley NE

519 3:16:51 728 Davis Al 37/56 M6069 Truckee CA

520 3:17:29 858 Magner Brian 74/98 M3039 Larkspur CA

521 3:17:32 732 Dowling Winnie 49/87 F4049 Reno NV

522 3:17:50 857 Magner Cindy 51/81 F3039 Larkspur CA

523 3:18:36 870 Rainoldi Gabby 8/12 F1415 Olympic Valley CA

524 3:18:40 2012 Racer #12 Unknown

525 3:18:43 1039 Meservy Cliff 81/107 M5059 Knoxville TN

526 3:18:44 383 greenberg Lynda 50/87 F4049 San Francisco CA

527 3:19:06 1114 Penkofski Jeremy 75/98 M3039 Olympic Valley CA

528 3:19:26 1040 Meservy Deb 22/47 F5059 Knoxville TN

529 3:20:00 633 Wittels Ken 85/108 M4049 Tahoe City CA

530 3:20:38 824 Spencer Mark 86/108 M4049 Tollhouse CA

531 3:20:51 1096 Williams Kim 23/47 F5059 Truckee CA

532 3:21:03 852 Twomey Kelli 51/87 F4049 Homewood CA

533 3:21:29 834 Twomey Lindsey 1/3 F0109 Homewood CA

534 3:21:45 723 Costello Tim 82/107 M5059 Shingle Springs CA

535 3:21:50 1116 Bertelson Kelly 27/38 F2029 Davis CA

536 3:22:04 1115 Clark Naomi 28/38 F2029 Davis CA

537 3:22:12 845 joubert katie 52/87 F4049 tahoe city CA

538 3:22:12 759 joubert piper 2/3 F0109 tahoe city CA

539 3:22:13 844 joubert jon 83/107 M5059 tahoe city CA

540 3:22:43 2013 Racer #13 Unknown

541 3:22:54 1070 Sayles Allison 52/81 F3039 Tahoe City CA

542 3:23:37 825 Steiner Mindy 24/47 F5059 Mountain View CA

543 3:24:16 876 Laine Stevye 6/8 F1213 Truckee CA

544 3:24:22 877 Laine Jonathan 84/107 M5059 Truckee CA

545 3:24:33 866 Johnson Abii 2/4 F1011 Kings Beach CA

546 3:24:42 863 Cowell Dave 87/108 M4049 San Jose CA

547 3:25:11 801 Pittlick Amy 53/81 F3039 South Lake Tahoe CA

548 3:25:25 2015 Racer #15 Unknown

549 3:26:32 1089 Egerer John 76/98 M3039 Tahoe City CA

550 3:27:21 1086 Hanssen Tor 85/107 M5059 Saratoga CA

551 3:27:25 791 Newell Kimberly 54/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

552 3:27:32 618 Chador Riley 9/12 F1415 Olympic Valley CA

553 3:27:54 619 Chador sharla 53/87 F4049 Olympic Valley CA

554 3:27:55 1044 Moyle Bruce 38/56 M6069 San Francisco CA

555 3:29:13 1021 Hoff Alex 8/10 M1415 Orinda CA

556 3:29:21 2014 Racer #14 Unknown

557 3:29:29 2017 Racer #17 Unknown

558 3:29:56 1094 Ingersoll Andrew 10/14 M1213 Reno NV

559 3:30:53 2018 Racer #18

560 3:31:10 1008 Conkey Gail 54/87 F4049 Reno NV

561 3:31:24 626 Roberts Beverlee 55/87 F4049 Truckee CA

562 3:33:59 803 Pomroy Virginia 56/87 F4049 Truckee CA

563 3:34:50 871 Rainoldi Pouls Gillian 57/87 F4049 Olympic Valley CA

564 3:37:06 1002 Anderson Rebecca 55/81 F3039 Truckee CA

565 3:37:07 1003 Atkinson George 39/56 M6069 Norwell MA

566 3:37:15 1018 Hart Denise 58/87 F4049 Berkeley CA

567 3:39:31 313 Flower Linda 25/47 F5059 Lafayette CA

568 3:39:42 850 Aguilera Nico 35/42 M2029 Reno NV

569 3:39:43 1105 Francis Corrie 29/38 F2029 S Lake Tahoe CA

570 3:40:09 1117 hudson sophia 3/3 F0109 Olympic Valley CA

571 3:40:11 1118 Hudson Bill 88/108 M4049 Olympic Valley CA

572 3:40:12 1112 Harding Grace 30/38 F2029 S Lake Tahoe CA

573 3:40:17 625 Harding Warren 86/107 M5059 Reno NV

574 3:40:50 860 Deslaurier Emma 3/4 F1011 Tahoe City CA

575 3:41:06 504 La Jeunesse Chris 77/98 M3039 Grass Valley CA

576 3:41:38 776 Lude Thor 87/107 M5059 Folsom CA

577 3:43:19 859 Deslauriers Laura 59/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

578 3:43:39 856 Branciforte Ryan 78/98 M3039 San Rafael CA

579 3:43:45 466 Cramer Erik 9/10 M1415 South Lake Tahoe CA

580 3:44:29 862 Cowell Anne 60/87 F4049 San Jose CA

581 3:44:50 744 Goozh Richard 89/108 M4049 San Francisco CA

582 3:44:50 1095 Ingersoll Amelia 61/87 F4049 Reno NV

583 3:45:29 525 Ordway Robert 90/108 M4049 Carnelian Bay CA

584 3:45:31 1106 Kincaid Todd 91/108 M4049 Reno NV

585 3:45:47 1014 Garcia Ricardo 79/98 M3039 Truckee CA

586 3:47:14 1009 Connolly Kristie 56/81 F3039 Reno NV

587 3:49:06 480 Franklin Paul 40/56 M6069 Incline Village NE

588 3:49:24 2019 Racer #19 Unknown

589 3:50:57 778 Magelssen Bruce 88/107 M5059 South Lake Tahoe CA

590 3:51:22 1055 Ostrowski James 89/107 M5059 Pleasanton CA

591 3:51:24 777 Magelssen Steven 8/9 M1617 South Lake Tahoe CA

592 3:53:59 773 Lewis Toby 80/98 M3039 Sacramento CA

593 3:54:55 595 McBride Ian 36/42 M2029 tahoe city CA

594 3:55:32 2020 Racer #20 Unknown

595 3:57:10 1036 McFadden Sean 92/108 M4049 Mill Valley CA

596 3:57:11 1037 McFadden Brigitte 57/81 F3039 Mill Valley CA

597 3:57:14 1056 Owens Cindy 26/47 F5059 Tucson AZ

598 3:58:01 620 Snuggs Jean 27/47 F5059 Sacramento CA

599 3:58:59 708 Bell Robert 41/56 M6069 Truckee CA

600 3:59:37 1059 Pedersen Les 93/108 M4049 Truckee CA

601 4:00:22 1066 Ridgel Carrie 58/81 F3039 Truckee CA

602 4:00:24 1067 Ridgel Jeff 94/108 M4049 Truckee CA

603 4:00:45 885 Holoday Doc 95/108 M4049 Truckee CA

604 4:01:23 1047 Noker Julie 28/47 F5059 Portola CA

605 4:03:51 837 whitham karin 59/81 F3039 tahoe city CA

606 4:05:01 851 hansford catherine 60/81 F3039 Truckee CA

607 4:05:17 765 Krasensky Carey 29/47 F5059 Truckee CA

608 4:05:20 757 Ingersoll Minneola 61/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

609 4:06:32 1084 Slusser Dave 90/107 M5059 Calistoga CA

610 4:07:02 2021 Racer #21 Unknown

611 4:07:37 1087 Hook Angie 62/87 F4049 Tahoe City CA

612 4:07:37 1088 Beresford Joshwa 81/98 M3039 Carnelian Bay CA

613 4:08:25 754 hungerford winter 30/47 F5059 auburn CA

614 4:08:52 634 Webb Monte 42/56 M6069 Incline Village NV

615 4:10:35 2022 Racer #22 Unknown

616 4:14:15 756 Ingersoll Andrew 43/56 M6069 Pasadena CA

617 4:14:54 1042 Moyle Joanne 4/10 F6069 San Francisco CA

618 4:14:56 1043 Moyle Christine 62/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

619 4:18:02 1113 Nguyen Mai 63/87 F4049 Truckee CA

620 4:19:16 1031 Larson Hien 63/81 F3039 Truckee CA

621 4:20:41 476 Farrell Edward 96/108 M4049 s lake tahoe CA

622 4:23:28 594 Yorkey Scott 82/98 M3039 Tahoe City CA

623 4:23:34 593 Hartman Shelby 31/38 F2029 Tahoe City CA

624 4:24:37 1034 Llewellyn Bryn 91/107 M5059 San Francisco CA

625 4:25:18 610 Bogart Jim 44/56 M6069 San Diego CA

626 4:26:06 1058 Paiva Davey 5/10 F6069 South Lake Tahoe CA

627 4:29:08 1092 Trivett Gene 45/56 M6069 Incline Village NV

628 4:31:04 1093 young ron 46/56 M6069 incline village NV

629 4:31:16 1048 Nolan Leo 4/9 M7099 Incline Village NV

630 4:31:55 1091 Schmauder Art 5/9 M7099 Incline Village NV

631 4:33:04 1032 Levy Jake 11/14 M1213 Kings Beach CA

632 4:33:31 1057 Owens Robert 47/56 M6069 Auburn CA

633 4:35:54 611 Klein Richard 6/9 M7099 Tahoe City CA

634 4:38:01 1015 Garcia Laura 64/81 F3039 Truckee CA

635 4:39:35 1012 Evans Edward 48/56 M6069 Incline Village NV

636 4:43:12 1060 Penfield Ann 31/47 F5059 Truckee CA

637 4:43:12 1011 Curtin Eugene 37/42 M2029 kings beach CA

638 4:44:00 1075 Tinseth Lenny Sue 32/47 F5059 Markleeville CA

639 4:45:29 2023 Racer #23 Unknown

640 4:47:05 711 Biggan Beverley 1/2 F7099 Davis CA

641 4:47:29 752 House Noah 6/7 M1011 Kings Beach CA

642 4:49:01 2024 Racer #24 Unknown

643 4:51:19 751 House Tara 65/81 F3039 Kings Beach CA

644 4:51:33 2025 Racer #25 Unknown

645 4:56:22 1016 Giden Deborah 64/87 F4049 Menlo Park CA

646 5:04:05 865 Verret Wendy 66/81 F3039 Oakland CA

647 5:04:10 2026 Racer #26 Unknown

648 5:05:20 867 Vanlierop Cinda 67/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

649 5:06:13 1100 Stewart Joyce 2/2 F7099 Menlo Park CA

650 5:10:33 2027 Racer 27 Unknown

651 5:14:31 1000 Ahmann Gary 49/56 M6069 Blaine WA

652 5:17:09 556 Tompos Eszter 68/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

653 5:18:17 790 Nelson randy 92/107 M5059 Sparks NV

654 5:23:38 1024 Hori Lynn 6/10 F6069 Palo Alto CA

655 5:26:11 1061 Peters Jason 83/98 M3039 Reno NV

656 5:26:37 823 Spencer Shirley 65/87 F4049 Tollhouse CA

657 5:28:04 1001 Andersen Jill 69/81 F3039 Reno NV

658 5:29:04 1062 Peters Jen 70/81 F3039 Reno NV

659 5:29:34 1025 Joell Kevin 84/98 M3039 Reno NV

660 5:29:47 513 Martin Tim 85/98 M3039 San Francisco CA

661 5:36:18 1079 Wiskind Megan 71/81 F3039 San Francisco CA

662 5:39:37 1049 novak rebecca 4/4 F1011 South Lake Tahoe CA

663 5:41:12 1029 kovanis sophia 32/38 F2029 South Lake Tahoe CA

664 5:45:36 1030 kovanis philip 9/9 M1617 South Lake Tahoe CA

665 5:48:48 730 desmond laura 33/47 F5059 South Lake Tahoe CA

666 5:53:13 2028 Racer #28 Unknown

667 5:54:19 2029 Racer #29 Unknown

668 5:54:21 1120 Coons Jennifer 66/87 F4049 Orinda CA

669 5:56:19 1020 Hoff Vee 34/47 F5059 Orinda CA

670 6:11:20 2001 Racer #1 Unknown

” Results from http://www.thegreatskirace.com.