Freshman Noll leads STHS girls to fourth at Stanford | TahoeDailyTribune.com

Freshman Noll leads STHS girls to fourth at Stanford

Steve Yingling

South Tahoe High could have won its second straight Division III girls’ cross country title at the Stanford Invitational on Saturday. But the Vikings wanted to see where they stood against the best that California had to offer.

Competing in the seeded Division I race, the Vikings got the desired challenge from Buchanan and Corona del Mar enroute to a fourth-place team finish.

“We would have won any one of those five divisions and the one we ran in was the only one we couldn’t win,” said STHS coach Dan Wilvers. “We ran faster than we did last year … it was tougher this year with Buchanan an CDR in there.”

Buchanan edged Corona del Mar 82 to 83 for first place in the 23-team field. Torrey Pines was third with 151, STHS fourth with 164 and Judge Memorial, Utah, sixth at 166.

Freshman Kylie Noll ran the fastest time ever by a STHS girls’ runner at Stanford, finishing the 5,000-meter course in 18 minutes, 39 seconds. That was good for 11th place and only 1:01 behind winner Lauren Saylor, a junior from Buchanan.

“Kylie came up big,” Wilvers said.

Recommended Stories For You

Comparing Noll’s time to another talented freshman in recent history show how well she ran. Amber Ramos ran a 19:46 at the meet and finished fifth in 2000.

Reno’s Marie Lawrence had the fastest girls’ time of the meet, running a 17:26 to win the Division II race.

The other three-fourths of the Vikings’ “Four Ks” all performed well as junior Kimmy Arroues came in 22nd in 19:10, sophomore Kate Lambdin was 25th (19:19) and Kelsey McClurg was 40th in 19:46. Jordan Dalton, a sophomore, completed the Vikings’ scoring by placing 78th in 20:42.

Lamdin had missed the previous meet with a nagging injury as did senior Megan Hillyard, who was 92nd in 21:07, and Courtney Cichowicz came in 104th in 21:26.

“If we get the ‘Four Ks’ together hitting their stride at the same race, we’ll show a lot better,” Wilvers said.

STHS will get another shot at Buchanan and CDR in two weeks at the Clovis Invitational.

“I was very encouraged for them to do what they did, especially how we trained them as opposed to last year. They aren’t anywhere near their peak at this point,” Wilvers said.

Patrick Reilly led STHS boys by placing 37th in 17:11, helping the Vikings place 19th out of 30 teams in Division III.

“We were shooting for 15th,” said STHS boys’ coch Dominique Westlake. “They were close. To be in the top half of the field as sophomores is a great accomplishment. They are already talking about next year and making a statement.

“Every week these guys are getting better and better. They are getting after it in practice and eating the workouts up.”

Reilly finished 1:44 behind winner Bet Sitler of St. Francis but only :32 from a top-10 placing.

Senior Jack Williams was next for the Vikings, finishing 69th in 17:11 and was followed by Joey Summerhill (93rd, 18:11), Chris Gamage (132nd, 18:54), Joe Young (156th, 19:31), Matt Arroues (164th, 19:37) and Greg Koeck (183rd, 20:35).

STHS will welcome 17 teams, including the entire Northern Nevada 4A League, for the Optimist Retro Relays on Friday.

STANFORD INV. Girls Division 1 Seeded Indivisuals

Place No. Name Yr High School 1girl Pace D

===== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== =

1 379 Lauren Saylor JR BUCHANAN 17:38 5:41 1

2 1541 Samantha Gaffney SR JUDGE MEMORIAL 17:57 5:47 1

3 672 Annie St. Geme SR CORONA DEL MAR 17:59 5:48 3

4 1282 Christy Adamyck JR GLENDORA 18:17 5:54 1

5 668 Sarah Cummings JR CORONA DEL MAR 18:21 5:55 3

6 689 Elizabeth Bruce SR CRESTED BUTTE (CO) 18:22 5:55 5

7 2543 Brittany Morreale SR PALOS VERDES PENINS 18:28 5:57 1

8 3054 Shannon Murakami JR SAUGUS 18:30 5:58 1

9 3048 Katie Dunn SO SAUGUS 18:31 5:58 1

10 610 Nicole Pennes SR COLLEGE PARK 18:38 6:00 1

11 3224 Kylie Noll FR SOUTH TAHOE 18:39 6:00 3

12 1543 Samantha McMillian JR JUDGE MEMORIAL 18:51 6:04 1

13 667 Shelby Buckley SO CORONA DEL MAR 18:53 6:05 3

14 780 Chelsea Reilly JR DAVIS SENIOR 18:53 6:05 1

15 378 Cathryn Saylor FR BUCHANAN 18:57 6:06 1

16 2846 Kelcie Wiemann SR ROYAL 18:58 6:07 1

17 369 Sue Choi FR BUCHANAN 19:00 6:07 1

18 669 Allison Damon SO CORONA DEL MAR 19:01 6:08 3

19 604 Eugenie Foote SO COLLEGE PARK 19:02 6:08 1

20 2004 Erin Lewis SR MODESTO 19:05 6:09 1

21 1095 Danzel Bradshaw FR FAIRFIELD 19:07 6:10 1

22 3217 Kimmy Arroues JR SOUTH TAHOE 19:10 6:11 3

23 3483 Erin Gillingham FR TORREY PINES 19:15 6:12 1

24 3484 Amanda Moore JR TORREY PINES 19:18 6:13 1

25 3221 Kate Lambdin SO SOUTH TAHOE 19:19 6:13 3

26 375 Danielle Layous JR BUCHANAN 19:19 6:13 1

27 2083 Nadya Bishton SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:23 6:15 1

28 2834 Rebecca Albarran JR ROYAL 19:24 6:15 1

29 377 Whittney Russell FR BUCHANAN 19:27 6:16 1

30 3481 Sophie Davidson JR TORREY PINES 19:28 6:16 1

31 2002 Erica Cuellar JR MODESTO 19:28 6:16 1

32 1286 Ayissa Sanchez FR GLENDORA 19:32 6:17 1

33 3499 Stephanie Armstrong SR TRABUCO HILLS 19:32 6:18 1

34 3485 Ana Prim SO TORREY PINES 19:35 6:18 1

35 383 Vanesa Zuzuarregui JR BUCHANAN 19:35 6:19 1

36 2540 Megan Fairley SO PALOS VERDES PENINS 19:36 6:19 1

37 414 Erin Griffith JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:37 6:19 1

38 1094 Caprice Bradshaw SR FAIRFIELD 19:42 6:21 1

39 929 Stacy Pensinger JR EL CAMINO 19:43 6:21 1

40 3222 Kelsey McClurg JR SOUTH TAHOE 19:46 6:22 3

41 1099 Dominique Jackson JR FAIRFIELD 19:51 6:24 1

42 1542 Hailie Knettles SO JUDGE MEMORIAL 19:51 6:24 1

43 406 Nina Baldwin SR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:53 6:24 1

44 1008 Courtney Carder JR ESPERANZA 19:54 6:25 1

45 2003 Katie Drueen SO MODESTO 19:55 6:25 1

46 2844 Marie Schaper SR ROYAL 19:58 6:26 1

47 3505 Whitney Wiles SO TRABUCO HILLS 20:00 6:27 1

48 784 Jonah Weeks SO DAVIS SENIOR 20:02 6:27 1

49 1015 Heather Krystek JR ESPERANZA 20:03 6:28 1

50 671 Nichole Slykhous JR CORONA DEL MAR 20:06 6:29 3

51 2842 Paige Newman ROYAL 20:07 6:29 1

52 2084 Nastia Bishton SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:09 6:30 1

53 3486 Ashlin Yahr SO TORREY PINES 20:10 6:30 1

54 2841 Taylor Mogg FR ROYAL 20:11 6:30 1

55 1019 Sarah Merriday SR ESPERANZA 20:12 6:30 1

56 3050 Chelsea Johnstone SR SAUGUS 20:13 6:31 1

57 3051 Toccoa Kahovec SO SAUGUS 20:14 6:31 1

58 1539 Lindsay Baker SO JUDGE MEMORIAL 20:16 6:32 1

59 2086 Kylee Chacon SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:19 6:33 1

60 3547 Chrys Cheung-leu JR UPLAND 20:20 6:33 1

61 2958 Alexis Nordine JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:22 6:34 1

62 2541 Erica Freebury SR PALOS VERDES PENINS 20:22 6:34 1

63 1017 Amy Lu SO ESPERANZA 20:23 6:34 1

64 1544 Maggie Nichols SR JUDGE MEMORIAL 20:24 6:34 1

65 928 Mariana Monasi SR EL CAMINO 20:26 6:35 1

66 3550 Marissa Sharif SO UPLAND 20:26 6:35 1

67 1014 Keena Kohl SO ESPERANZA 20:26 6:35 1

68 803 Ashley Hodges JR DEER VALLEY 20:28 6:36 1

69 927 Cori Marte JR EL CAMINO 20:30 6:36 1

70 605 Stephanie Hadsell JR COLLEGE PARK 20:31 6:37 1

71 2843 Maria Ruiz SR ROYAL 20:33 6:37 1

72 968 Ariana Espinosa JR EL TORO 20:34 6:37 1

73 673 Christie St. Geme JR CORONA DEL MAR 20:35 6:38 3

74 801 Laura Blittman SR DEER VALLEY 20:38 6:39 1

75 599 Margot Cuero JR COLLEGE PARK 20:39 6:39 1

76 372 Nolelle Janzen JR BUCHANAN 20:39 6:39 1

77 3480 Jessie Bodenhamer JR TORREY PINES 20:41 6:40 1

78 3219 Jordan Dalton SO SOUTH TAHOE 20:42 6:40 3

79 413 Inez Flores JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:46 6:41 1

80 1102 Danielle Piatkiewicz JR FAIRFIELD 20:49 6:42 1

81 2835 Nicole Black JR ROYAL 20:53 6:44 1

82 1545 Lizzie Hindert FR JUDGE MEMORIAL 20:53 6:44 1

83 3548 Brit Davila SR UPLAND 20:55 6:44 1

84 3549 Lisa Demarco SR UPLAND 20:56 6:45 1

85 1284 Junko Kubota SR GLENDORA 20:59 6:45 1

86 607 Briana McCready JR COLLEGE PARK 21:00 6:46 1

87 3544 Valerie Acevedo JR UPLAND 21:02 6:46 1

88 775 Allison Manderfield JR DAVIS SENIOR 21:02 6:46 1

89 2088 Katelin Radosevich SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:04 6:47 1

90 2090 Marina Trent SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:05 6:48 1

91 3059 Alyssa Vaziri SO SAUGUS 21:06 6:48 1

92 3220 Megan Hillyard SR SOUTH TAHOE 21:07 6:48 3

93 804 Jackie Kemp JR DEER VALLEY 21:09 6:49 1

94 412 Ashley Fabrizio JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:10 6:49 1

95 785 Rebecca Woo JR DAVIS SENIOR 21:10 6:49 1

96 3502 Brittany Fontes SR TRABUCO HILLS 21:11 6:49 1

97 1288 Mara Whitworth SR GLENDORA 21:12 6:50 1

98 1100 Jessica Koehne FR FAIRFIELD 21:14 6:50 1

99 3552 Veronica Wilhelm SR UPLAND 21:18 6:52 1

100 1009 Alexandra DiAddezio JR ESPERANZA 21:18 6:52 1

101 613 Nicky Wall JR COLLEGE PARK 21:19 6:52 1

102 2959 Katie Prucha SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:23 6:53 1

103 964 Jessica Chadwick FR EL TORO 21:25 6:54 1

104 3218 Courtney Cichowicz SO SOUTH TAHOE 21:26 6:54 3

105 925 Stephanie Consiglio JR EL CAMINO 21:26 6:54 1

106 48 Liz Wolf SR AMADOR VALLEY 21:28 6:55 1

107 971 Colleen Joyce SR EL TORO 21:29 6:55 1

108 424 Hilary Zator FR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:32 6:56 1

109 1285 Regan Mcdonnel JR GLENDORA 21:32 6:56 1

110 3501 Claire Fleming SR TRABUCO HILLS 21:38 6:58 1

111 670 Alison Gushue SO CORONA DEL MAR 21:43 7:00 3

112 1020 Danielle Posbic SR ESPERANZA 21:43 7:00 1

113 2545 Elyse Willard SO PALOS VERDES PENINS 21:45 7:00 1

114 407 Melissa Bell JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:45 7:01 1

115 3545 Amanda Anderson FR UPLAND 21:47 7:01 1

116 3503 Shelby Grose SO TRABUCO HILLS 21:47 7:01 1

117 3504 Shanon Lane JR TRABUCO HILLS 21:48 7:01 1

118 973 Jenna Nicoll FR EL TORO 21:49 7:02 1

119 776 Halea Meese SO DAVIS SENIOR 21:53 7:03 1

120 1940 Eileen Nguyen JR MILPITAS 21:54 7:03 1

121 2960 Danielle Ribera JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:56 7:04 1

122 2087 Dawne O’Brien SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:56 7:04 1

123 3500 Carissa Brown JR TRABUCO HILLS 21:57 7:04 1

124 2546 Eri Yamaguchi JR PALOS VERDES PENINS 21:57 7:04 1

125 2542 Alice Hong SO PALOS VERDES PENINS 21:57 7:04 1

126 3832 Amanda Sammut SO YUBA CITY 22:00 7:05 1

127 40 Danielle Gwin SR AMADOR VALLEY 22:01 7:06 1

128 602 Lizzy Eskildsen SR COLLEGE PARK 22:04 7:06 1

129 41 Taylor Lane JR AMADOR VALLEY 22:09 7:08 1

130 976 Kim Udink JR EL TORO 22:11 7:09 1

131 802 Haley Crawford FR DEER VALLEY 22:11 7:09 1

132 2951 Sara Beyers JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:14 7:10 1

133 410 Rebecca Cain SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:16 7:10 1

134 1540 Katie Barrows JR JUDGE MEMORIAL 22:20 7:12 1

135 2089 Natalie Robinson SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE 22:22 7:12 1

136 967 Laura Eckert SR EL TORO 22:33 7:16 1

137 932 Lorena Zeppilli JR EL CAMINO 22:36 7:17 1

138 778 Grace Pettygrove SR DAVIS SENIOR 22:38 7:17 1

139 2950 Kirsten Anderson SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:41 7:18 1

140 805 Sydney Kofford SO DEER VALLEY 22:45 7:20 1

141 46 Brittany Schoen SO AMADOR VALLEY 22:48 7:21 1

142 3828 Erica Bergkamp JR YUBA CITY 22:58 7:24 1

143 47 Veera Sethuraman SO AMADOR VALLEY 23:00 7:24 1

144 1938 Nastassia Hamor FR MILPITAS 23:05 7:26 1

145 764 Sarah Chan JR DAVIS SENIOR 23:06 7:26 1

146 965 Laura Cipolla SO EL TORO 23:16 7:30 1

147 1287 Michelle Rioux JR GLENDORA 23:29 7:34 1

148 3482 Shelly Sims SR TORREY PINES 23:40 7:37 1

149 1933 Kate Buenconsejo SO MILPITAS 23:45 7:39 1

150 2957 Kelsey Moss FR SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:48 7:40 1

151 1283 Akari Yamamura FR GLENDORA 23:58 7:43 1

152 806 Angela Teixeira SR DEER VALLEY 24:15 7:49 1

153 2962 Hillary Struthers JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:43 7:58 1

154 1943 Melissa Prestano SR MILPITAS 25:01 8:03 1

155 1944 Carrie Thomas SO MILPITAS 26:05 8:24 1

156 1937 Ana Katrina Dejano JR MILPITAS 26:06 8:24 1

157 3829 Emily Chandler SR YUBA CITY 27:19 8:48 1

158 3831 Tina Jimenez JR YUBA CITY 27:54 8:59

Place No. Name Yr High School 3boys Pace

===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====

1 3286 Ben Sitler SR ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 15:27 4:59

2 318 Ben Guitierrez SR BISHOP O’DOWD 16:00 5:09

3 2858 Bryce Livingston SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 16:09 5:12

4 3714 Marcos Corona JR WILLOW GLEN 16:16 5:14

5 981 Eric Malain JR ENTERPRISE 16:22 5:16

6 2292 Anthony Pondella JR OAK PARK 16:24 5:17

7 2770 James Johnstone SR RIM OF THE WORLD 16:29 5:19

8 2 Nate Beach SO ACALANES 16:30 5:19

9 3712 Mohamed Abdalla SO WILLOW GLEN 16:36 5:21

10 666 Jack Turner SR CORONA DEL MAR 16:39 5:22

11 837 Shaun Boyte JR DEL ORO 16:40 5:22

12 7 Joey Thomas JR ACALANES 16:43 5:23

13 2904 Brady Jones JR SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:46 5:24

14 2970 Michael Landry SO SANTA CRUZ 16:46 5:24

15 3773 Russll Darling JR WOODLAND 16:50 5:25

16 2623 Dan Labrador JR PLACER 16:52 5:26

17 2859 Jackson Messer SO SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 16:53 5:26

18 662 Tommy Hutchison JR CORONA DEL MAR 16:54 5:27

19 824 Angel Gonzalez SR DEL MAR 16:55 5:27

20 3164 Spencer Castro JR SONORA 16:57 5:28

21 2562 Kevin Jantzer JR PHOENIX 16:57 5:28

22 1223 Tyson Teesdale SR FOOTHILL-REDDING 16:58 5:28

23 707 Mrinal Bedi SO CUPERTINO 16:58 5:28

24 3833 Zack Crockett SR ARAGON 16:59 5:28

25 5 Connor Mooney JR ACALANES 17:00 5:29

26 3195 Joe Viglienzoni SR SOQUEL 17:01 5:29

27 665 Tim Scott JR CORONA DEL MAR 17:02 5:29

28 3280 John Thies SR ST. FRANCIS-LACANADA 17:03 5:30

29 661 Ryan Guthrie SR CORONA DEL MAR 17:04 5:30

30 3284 Phillip Pompei SO ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 17:04 5:30

31 2281 Tyler Fox SR OAK PARK 17:05 5:30

32 2717 Nicholas Rebol JR RED BLUFF 17:06 5:31

33 3281 Alex Blease JR ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 17:06 5:31

34 844 Nathan Spangler JR DEL ORO 17:08 5:31

35 3162 Bill Brewer SR SONORA 17:09 5:31

36 663 Brian Licorish JR CORONA DEL MAR 17:09 5:32

37 3214 Patrick Reilly SO SOUTH TAHOE 17:11 5:32

38 679 Federico Martinez SR COVINA 17:13 5:33

39 3282 Mike Calcagno JR ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 17:17 5:34

40 3137 David Short SR SHASTA 17:17 5:34

41 2057 Kody Reed SR MONTEREY 17:17 5:34

42 3717 Samson Galato JR WILLOW GLEN 17:18 5:34

43 3287 Kyle Stewart JR ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 17:18 5:35

44 3010 Brad Jacobs JR SARATOGA 17:19 5:35

45 3128 Sean Cascarina SR SHASTA 17:21 5:35

46 2626 Josh Vaughan SR PLACER 17:23 5:36

47 2561 Tyler Davis SR PHOENIX 17:24 5:36

48 3009 Ken Douglas SR SARATOGA 17:30 5:38

49 3283 Eric Johnson SR ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 17:31 5:39

50 3716 Eyuel Galato SO WILLOW GLEN 17:32 5:39

51 1217 Sean Jacobs SR FOOTHILL-REDDING 17:33 5:39

52 2907 Tim Sherry JR SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:34 5:39

53 1352 Ryan Roseman SR HARBOR 17:34 5:40

54 2854 Brendan Brady JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:36 5:40

55 2255 Mark Bretan SO NOVOTO 17:37 5:41

56 1210 Tyler Bowman JR FOOTHILL-REDDING 17:37 5:41

57 180 Luis Rojas JR AZUSA 17:38 5:41

58 2278 Doug Bettisworth SO OAK PARK 17:39 5:41

59 2902 Connor Culhane SR SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:39 5:41

60 3725 Robert Ramos SR WILLOW GLEN 17:40 5:41

61 1222 Tim Tapscott JR FOOTHILL-REDDING 17:40 5:42

62 6 Lawson Ryon SR ACALANES 17:40 5:42

63 980 Eric Bowden SR ENTERPRISE 17:41 5:42

64 3126 Zeke Bates JR SHASTA 17:42 5:42

65 317 Austen Diliberto JR BISHOP O’DOWD 17:43 5:43

66 986 Casey Peterson SR ENTERPRISE 17:44 5:43

67 325 Michael Stowers SO BISHOP O’DOWD 17:44 5:43

68 2621 Tomas Evangelista SO PLACER 17:46 5:43

69 3216 Jack Williams SR SOUTH TAHOE 17:47 5:44

70 2857 John Leavitt JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:50 5:45

71 3091 Hector Aleman JR SEASIDE 17:51 5:45

72 3776 Luke Koushmaro SO WOODLAND 17:51 5:45

73 3777 Danny Ponticello SR WOODLAND 17:52 5:45

74 128 Alejandro Murillo JR ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:52 5:45

75 8 Ryan Troxel FR ACALANES 17:52 5:45

76 2047 James Caress FR MONTEREY 17:53 5:46

77 3136 Andrew Pebley JR SHASTA 17:53 5:46

78 1350 Tony McMillin JR HARBOR 17:54 5:46

79 3771 Max Bencomo SR WOODLAND 17:54 5:46

80 2045 Jake Arveson FR MONTEREY 17:55 5:46

81 660 Jiho Choi JR CORONA DEL MAR 17:55 5:46

82 3192 Alex Hicken JR SOQUEL 17:55 5:46

83 3193 Steven Kontz SR SOQUEL 17:56 5:47

84 2918 Bryant Benter JR SAN MARIN 17:56 5:47

85 1348 Bennett Jackson SR HARBOR 17:58 5:47

86 3097 Charles Joye JR SEASIDE 18:01 5:48

87 3190 Georgi Dinolov JR SOQUEL 18:01 5:48

88 3007 Henry Barmeier SR SARATOGA 18:03 5:49

89 982 Zack Martin SO ENTERPRISE 18:03 5:49

90 987 Richard Hodges SR ENTERPRISE 18:04 5:49

91 2289 Andrew Parrone JR OAK PARK 18:07 5:50

92 674 Daniel Cedeno SO COVINA 18:08 5:51

93 3215 Joey Summerhill SO SOUTH TAHOE 18:11 5:51

94 3130 Forrest Garrison SO SHASTA 18:11 5:52

95 3715 Daniel Diaz JR WILLOW GLEN 18:12 5:52

96 3092 Arturo Corres SO SEASIDE 18:13 5:52

97 847 Chris Walstad SR DEL ORO 18:13 5:52

98 833 Chadd Baltzley SO DEL ORO 18:13 5:52

99 1221 Lance Smith SR FOOTHILL-REDDING 18:14 5:52

100 3189 Adam Cohen SR SOQUEL 18:14 5:53

101 4 Dave McDiarmid FR ACALANES 18:15 5:53

102 319 Patrick Harkins JR BISHOP O’DOWD 18:16 5:53

103 2855 Matt Chomiak SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 18:16 5:53

104 1353 Dylan Sherrin SO HARBOR 18:19 5:54

105 3017 Scott Surrette SR SARATOGA 18:20 5:54

106 2856 Joe Cuffari JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 18:21 5:55

107 675 Richie Elkin JR COVINA 18:24 5:56

108 3131 Ben Goedert SO SHASTA 18:24 5:56

109 2860 Joel Ojeda JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 18:25 5:56

110 716 Stanislav Rumyantsev FR CUPERTINO 18:27 5:57

111 1351 Julian Reyes-Ruen SR HARBOR 18:29 5:57

112 712 Abiy Gebrekristos SO CUPERTINO 18:31 5:58

113 384 Charlie Rogers SO BURLINGAME 18:32 5:58

114 2294 Jordan Rankell JR OAK PARK 18:33 5:59

115 3772 Mike Brian SR WOODLAND 18:33 5:59

116 3713 Ruben Camacho SR WILLOW GLEN 18:34 5:59

117 118 Chris Corgas SR ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:34 5:59

118 840 Scott Meteer JR DEL ORO 18:35 5:59

119 2620 Kevin Anelski SO PLACER 18:36 5:59

120 2056 Brian Phegley SR MONTEREY 18:36 6:00

121 2903 Jeremy Reilly SO SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:37 6:00

122 2622 Adam Johnisee JR PLACER 18:38 6:00

123 112 Nathaniel Calhoun SO ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:40 6:01

124 1208 Eric Adams SR FOOTHILL-REDDING 18:40 6:01

125 130 Jesus Ramirez JR ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:41 6:01

126 181 Max Urieta SR AZUSA 18:42 6:01

127 2917 Russell Barry JR SAN MARIN 18:43 6:02

128 3612 Erik Bean JR W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 18:47 6:03

129 2624 Ben Rinn JR PLACER 18:49 6:04

130 664 Paris Salgado SR CORONA DEL MAR 18:50 6:04

131 2625 Calab Solomon JR PLACER 18:53 6:05

132 3211 Chris Gamage SO SOUTH TAHOE 18:54 6:05

133 849 Ben Wulbern JR DEL ORO 18:56 6:06

134 179 Ricardo Meza JR AZUSA 18:56 6:06

135 678 Sergio Leano JR COVINA 18:57 6:06

136 3775 Zach Gould SR WOODLAND 18:57 6:06

137 676 Ryan Falomir SR COVINA 18:58 6:06

138 680 Chris Ochoa SO COVINA 18:59 6:07

139 1219 Daniel Murphy SR FOOTHILL-REDDING 18:59 6:07

140 2919 Spencer Husen JR SAN MARIN 19:02 6:08

141 324 Daniel Schieffer SR BISHOP O’DOWD 19:03 6:08

142 2296 Ryan Rickard JR OAK PARK 19:03 6:08

143 3194 Ethan McSpadden SO SOQUEL 19:04 6:08

144 2916 Evan Ball SO SAN MARIN 19:04 6:09

145 3774 Jesse Foster SR WOODLAND 19:05 6:09

146 2052 Skyler Martin SR MONTEREY 19:08 6:10

147 3014 Robert Paolini SR SARATOGA 19:09 6:10

148 846 Joe Stafford JR DEL ORO 19:09 6:10

149 2971 Colin Meyer SO SANTA CRUZ 19:12 6:11

150 2974 Ben Rangell SO SANTA CRUZ 19:14 6:12

151 3101 Cameron Vaughn SO SEASIDE 19:18 6:13

152 2046 Kitt Bedell JR MONTEREY 19:22 6:14

153 120 Duncan Godfrey SO ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:25 6:15

154 2259 Tyler Iwanicki FR NOVOTO 19:26 6:16

155 2905 Lucas Meek FR SAN LUIS OBISPO 19:30 6:17

156 3212 Joe Young SO SOUTH TAHOE 19:31 6:17

157 1354 Daniel Vahradian JR HARBOR 19:31 6:17

158 1349 Alex Kikuchi SR HARBOR 19:31 6:17

159 3191 Patrick Gill JR SOQUEL 19:32 6:18

160 3614 Andrew Nobles SR W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 19:35 6:19

161 176 Eduardo Gutierrez JR AZUSA 19:36 6:19

162 2054 Brian Norton FR MONTEREY 19:36 6:19

163 3613 Reid Gustavson SR W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 19:36 6:19

164 3209 Matt Arroues SO SOUTH TAHOE 19:37 6:19

165 117 Robert Conti JR ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:40 6:20

166 3016 Kunuk Shin JR SARATOGA 19:44 6:21

167 3094 Jeremiah Disimone JR SEASIDE 19:44 6:22

168 1340 Lucas Bettencourt JR HANFORD WEST 19:45 6:22

169 2908 Devon Wilson JR SAN LUIS OBISPO 19:47 6:22

170 677 Luis Lagos SR COVINA 19:48 6:23

171 709 Hsin-Chang Chen SO CUPERTINO 19:48 6:23

172 182 Bryan Valdez JR AZUSA 19:49 6:23

173 978 Tyler Beebe SR ENTERPRISE 19:49 6:23

174 3175 Markus Walsh SR SONORA 19:51 6:24

175 3098 Ricky Le SO SEASIDE 19:56 6:25

176 3174 Stefan Tripp JR SONORA 19:59 6:26

177 3173 Cory Staats JR SONORA 20:02 6:27

178 2906 Jordan Ritchie SR SAN LUIS OBISPO 20:14 6:31

179 2968 Conor Barthel SO SANTA CRUZ 20:18 6:32

180 718 Zac Whitney SO CUPERTINO 20:23 6:34

181 3134 Brett Larson SR SHASTA 20:26 6:35

182 2258 Taylor Healy SR NOVOTO 20:34 6:38

183 3213 Greg Koeck SR SOUTH TAHOE 20:35 6:38

184 2920 Roger Klein SR SAN MARIN 20:36 6:38

185 1344 Salvador Vega JR HANFORD WEST 20:44 6:41

186 827 Noah Richardson SO DEL MAR 20:58 6:45

187 708 Jonathan Buzawa SO CUPERTINO 21:00 6:46

188 2923 Alex Peterson JR SAN MARIN 21:02 6:47

189 2922 Sebastien Nguyen JR SAN MARIN 21:03 6:47

190 825 Mike Hall SR DEL MAR 21:07 6:48

191 715 Srikanth Medicherla SR CUPERTINO 21:11 6:49

192 2669 Jennifer Chau SO PRESENTATION 21:13 6:50

193 326 Joe Wainwright JR BISHOP O’DOWD 21:20 6:52

194 826 Matthew Richardson JR DEL MAR 21:28 6:55

195 3090 Omer Echeverria FR SEASIDE 21:35 6:57

196 2261 Eber Resendez SR NOVOTO 21:44 7:00

197 3168 Andrew Love JR SONORA 21:49 7:02

198 1342 Corey Rocha JR HANFORD WEST 21:54 7:03

199 175 Allan Escobar SR AZUSA 22:06 7:07

200 821 Oscar Bedolla JR DEL MAR 22:18 7:11

201 822 Scott Cooper FR DEL MAR 22:39 7:18

202 1341 Christian Bondoc SR HANFORD WEST 23:15 7:29

203 2254 Brian Bennett SO NOVOTO 23:24 7:32

204 178 Jimmy Scott SR AZUSA 23:37 7:36

205 2967 Theo Lopez SO SANTA CRUZ 23:52 7:41

206 1343 Sven Stiener JR HANFORD WEST 24:01 7:44

207 823 Steven DeRego SO DEL MAR 24:07 7:46

208 2973 Andrew Purdy JR SANTA CRUZ 24:22 7:51