STMS’s Norton first, Whittell’s Chaplin second in XC finals
TAH-NEVA LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Oct. 22
At Centennial Park, Carson City
Eighth-Grade Girls Division
Runner Place School
Lindsey Adams 1 PWL
Alex Drozdoff 2 CMS
Cindy Juchtzer 3 CMS
Quinn Parker 4 ACMS
Mattie Seamans 5 PWL
Sage Pintler 6 PWL
Molly Dant 7 STMS
Fiona McElhany 8 CMS
Olivia Abbott 9 PWL
Yana Spence 10 CMS
Sophia Mourelatos 11 LTS
Gabby Munoz 12 PWL
Kellie Hergenrader 13 PWL
Erin Henry 14 BS
Maria Munoz 15 PWL
Elizabeth Everest 16 CMS
Julia Brown 17 CMS
Misha Gehring 18 LTS
Savannah Lowther 19 PWL
Camille Hartly 20 ACMS
Kristen Tang 21 STMS
Emily Fernandez 22 CMS
Delaney Cobb 23 EVMS
Tiffany Roberts 24 CVMS
Kelsey Blotter 25 CVMS
Kenzie Bales 26 CMS
Natasha McClain 27 CMS
Makaela Wheeler 28 CMS
8th-Grade Boys Division
Runner Place School
Harley Norton 1 STMS
Noah McDermett 2 NTMS
Fletcher McConnell 3 NTMS
Wildon Desauries 4 NTMS
David Medina 5 STMS
Brandon Pankey 6 CVMS
Nathan Hayes 7 SRS
Garret Driller 8 NTMS
Daniel Lampson 9 CVMS
Logan Lalonde 10 PWL
Tony Cacloppo 11 EVMS
Porfirio Jauregui 12 EVMS
Danny Gray 13 SRS
Michael Bruno 14 SRS
Donquan Harrison 15 BS
Parker Dixon 16 CVMS
Dom Kinder 17 CMS
Kyle Sharp 18 CMS
Sam Bruketta 19 CMS
Grant Dunkelman 20 PWL
Evan Vomund 21 LTS
Hank Bingham 22 BS
Malcom Seamans 23 PWL
Jeff Williams 24 CVMS
Peter Holmes 25 NTMS
Simeon Murphy 26 ACMS
Tony Xie 27 CMS
Nick Lani 28 CMS
Tyler Cottrill 29 STMS
Pat Johnson 30 PWL
Kevin Mohr 31 SRS
Tyler Chester 32 EVMS
Michal Christian 33 CMS
Conner Gebhart 34 NTMS
Marc Reyes 35 CVMS
Aidan Craddock 36 SRS
Jack Suglian 37 STMS
Liam Forsyth 38 LTS
Joe Staniszewski 39 PWL
Walter Jackson 40 EVMS
Austin Gardner 41 CMS
Calvin Brady 42 LTS
Josh Cassity 43 PWL
KC Meyer 44 CMS
Blake Rodriguez 45 PWL
Brandon Steward 46 PWL
Christian Greenman 47 CMS
Nick Thomas 48 ACMS
Chris Hanzlik 49 PWL
Hunter Hewitt 51 CMS
JD Votel 51 CVMS
Sixth/Seventh-Grade Girls
Runner Place School
Skyler Flora 1 ACMS
Gabrielle Rinne 2 ACMS
Tara Gallant 3 NTMS
Natalie Williams 4 CMS
Stephanie Dewald 5 SRS
Jordyn Dion 6 STMS
Melissa Castillo 7 CMS
Stephanie Homola 8 IMS
Eliza McCullough 9 ACMS
Samantha Lampe 10 IMS
Sarah Conradson 11 ACMS
Tatum Whatford 12 STMS
Kerry Norton 13 STMS
Beth Jaggard 14 STMS
Emma Sprochnle 15 NTMS
Amanda Mohr 16 SRS
Maia Bickert 17 STMS
Athena Favero 18 CMS
Kyla Burrill 19 ACMS
Riley Pruyn 20 ACMS
Hannah Laurie 21 LTS
Molly Jaggard 22 STMS
Emma Beardsley 23 ACMS
Francessa English 24 NTMS
Ally Swain 25 STMS
Desi McCully 26 STMS
Amber Bon Holten 27 STMS
Baylee Barber 28 CMS
Danielle Balderson 29 EVMS
Bailey Allen 30 CMS
Molly McDonald 31 CMS
Lauren Tang 32 STMS
Lindsay Grujcic 33 CVMS
Samantha Phelps 34 EVMS
Shay Worley 35 PWL
Clare Davidson 36 BL
Julia Golombik 37 LTS
Alysha Deynzer 38 CMS
Skyla Urman 39 ACMS
Natalie Seelenfruend 40 ACMS
Sophie Maciel 41 ACMS
Casey Anderson 42 STMS
Emma Deslauriers 43 NTMS
Kaitlin Vairo 44 CMS
Marlee Ford 45 CVMS
Dominique Groffman 46 CVMS
Alexandira Morgan 47 STMS
Lake Shank 48 EVMS
McKenzie Lilly 49 STMS
Alison Greene 50 CMS
Andrea Gomez 51 CMS
Lauren Taylor 52 STMS
Jessica Marsh 53 CMS
Michael Gardner 54 GWHS
Aubrey Alotta 55 CMS
Anne Pomroy 56 ACMS
Arelly Camacho 57 IMS
Amanda Pretti 58 LTS
Emma Sower 59 STMS
Kailyn Fitzgerald 60 CMS
Hailey Williams 61 CMS
Kendra Holloway 62 CMS
Meghen Kelley 63 NTMS
Gabbi Winder 64 CMS
Ara LaVoie 65 NTMS
Serena Singh 66 LTS
Kristine Ballan 67 IMS
Corynn Bricker 68 STMS
Corinna Lopez 69 CMS
Swayzee Elefante 70 CMS
Dasha Leonov 71 IMS
Holly Lewis 72 NTMS
Anna Greffis 73 IMS
Alexis deMont Fort Shepherd 74 SRS
Alexis Lequerica 75 CMS
Mariah Carel 76 CMS
Emily Spence 77 CMS
Aswley Kassak 78 IMS
Sixth/Seventh-Grade Boys
Runner Place School
Nick Oberriter 1 ACMS
Palmer Chaplin 2 GWHS
Naoh Oberriter 3 ACMS
Jake Lahr 4 ACMS
Nathan Ariza 5 ACMS
Elias Lehnhart 6 STMS
Spencer French 7 ACMS
Eric Dunn 8 STMS
Hugo Garcia 9 IMS
Collin Deurlington 10 ACMS
Nick Cefalu 11 STMS
Isidro Montoya 12 EVMS
Harrison Goss 13 NTMS
Andrew Clusserath 14 ACMS
Luke Smith 15 ACMS
Brandon Flora 16 ACMS
Dylan Smith 17 IMS
John Alber 18 LTS
Gaige Bobbit 19 CMS
AJ Morino 20 STMS
Bradley Okezfe 21 EVMS
Bryen Holloway 22 CMS
Brandon Davidson 23 CMS
Oliver Larson 24 IMS
Jason Frogget 25 PWL
Harry Meyer 26 BLS
Zachery Wiles 27 BLS
Cam Goldstone 28 NTMS
Ethan Lopes 29 CMS
Ikela Lewis 30 EVMS
Orion Maxwel 31 STMS
Ian Van Rensselar 32 CMS
Julien Bordes 33 NTMS
Goody Walowit 34 STMS
Kevin Cross 35 ACMS
Troy Kalange 36 NTMS
Eric Hines 37 CMS
Dillon Dodge 38 CMS
Matthew Hanna 39 IMS
Austin Crotall 40 CVMS
Owen Price 41 IMS
Logan Evans 42 STMS
Koyla Kelly 43 IMS
Jeremiah Hessig 44 CMS
Skylar Smith 45 STMS
Andy Morgan 46 NTMS
David Sando 47 CVMS
Chris Evans 48 GWHS
Dylan Haycock 49 CMS
Alex Harootunian 50 PWL
Ryan Epolitto 51 IMS
Symon DeWitt 52 PWL
Jacob Kinkel 53 BLS
Mitchell Myers 54 NTMS
Braden Hudnall 55 PWL
Emmett Covello 56 LTS
William Cory 57 LTS
Mitchell Cornell 58 LTS
Tommy Gall 59 EVMS
Mike Irwin 60 EVMS
Michael Leiken 61 CMS
Paul Hoefer 62 STMS
Hunter Robinson 63 SRS
Drew Briggemon 64 EVMS
Owen Graffis 65 IMS
Riis Peterson 66 PWL
Charlie DeWill 67 PWL
Caleb Russell 68 STMS
Jake Johnson 69 PWL
Hirshal Sukha 70 STMS
Joel Henry 71 BLS
Mairo Dixon 72 STMS
Gabe Rusk 73 GWHS
Lucas Wright 74 CMS
Joshua Sullivan 75 STMS
Brandon Herhusky 76 IMS
Ethan Jones 77 IMS
Drew Austin 78 NTMS
Conner Lyman 79 CVMS
Daniel Tenbrink 80 CMS
John Humphreys 81 ACMS
Nat Redfern 82 LTS
Jack Cook 83 SRS
Jared Murphey 84 ACMS
Matt Higgins 85 GWHS
Max Ingalls 86 ACMS
Ryan Heisinger 87 NTMS
Nick Votan 88 NTMS
Ryan Mick 89 CMS
ince Garcia 90 ACMS
Rudy Mata 91 GWHS
Hunter Woolsey 92 SRS
Andrico Mourelatos 93 LTS
Tyler Omar 94 ACMS
Conor Devine 95 IMS
Michael McGrath Bell 96 ACMS
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around the Lake Tahoe Basin and beyond make the Tahoe Tribune's work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.