Lake Tahoe Marathon Events | TahoeDailyTribune.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Lake Tahoe Marathon Events

5K Run / Historic Walk at Valhalla Estates, Camp Richardson

Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State



1 1 17:19 CHUCK COATS M 43 FOREST GROVE OR

2 1 19:28 TIM LANNAN M 37 MONTEREY CA




3 2 19:33 MICHAEL MCGOWAN M 38 SAN FRANCISCO CA

4 1 20:43 JULIE HINTON F 19 RENO NV

5 2 20:54 DAVE MARTINI M 45 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

6 3 20:57 JOHN SCOTT M 42 FOLSOM CA

7 1 21:19 NEAL CHAPPELL M 60 STATELINE NV

8 2 21:49 ANN SMILEY F 25 DUBLIN OH

9 1 22:55 CHARLES ARCHULETTA M 10 LAS VEGAS NV

10 1 23:17 JASON RADDATZ M 23 SACRAMENTO CA

11 3 23:38 MATT COX M 31 SAN JOSE CA

12 1 23:51 LISA DOUGHERTY F 37 BRADENTON FL

13 4 24:14:00 DAN MURRAY M 43 GLADSTONE MO

14 2 25:05:00 JARED MURRAY M 19 GLADSTONE MO

15 5 25:14:00 TOM DOUGHERTY M 44 BRADENTON FL

16 1 25:38:00 KEVIN PETERSON M 14 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

17 2 25:47:00 NORMA BROWN F 30 MONTERY CA

18 1 25:54:00 DENNIS WISCHMEIR M 57 SEATTLE WA

19 2 26:16:00 BILL CHAMBERS M 50 SAN JOSE CA

20 4 26:54:00 BILL CUSHARD M 31 SACRAMENTO CA

21 3 27:05:00 DAVID LIANO M 21 MEXICO CITY MX

22 1 27:22:00 GAIL MOLOHON F 40 FLAGSTAFF AZ

23 2 27:24:00 ROBEY WILLIS M 60 CARSON CITY NV

24 3 28:05:00 WENDY PERRY F 38 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

25 2 29:00:00 MELISSA SHAW F 43 CARSON CITY NV

26 3 29:01:00 CARLA CARPENTER F 49 LAS VEGAS NV

27 3 29:02:00 JOHN CARPENTER M 50 LAS VEGAS NV

28 4 29:18:00 ANDREA ADAMS F 40 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

29 5 29:29:00 ALMAROSA LAZO F 41 RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA

30 3 29:30:00 STEVEN RICHARD M 46 POMONA CA

31 6 29:30:00 KARA GALLAS F 29 RENO NV

32 1 29:31:00 PAM GUTIERREZ F 54 FAIRHOPE AL

33 2 29:58:00 GAIL WALKER F 52 MOBILE AL

34 4 29:58:00 SCOTT GUTIERREZ M 54 FAIRHOPE AL

35 4 30:07:00 GENA MAHLER F 34 RENO NV

36 5 30:44:00 ALYSSA UMSAWASDI F 30 ATHERTON CA

37 4 30:53:00 JOSH REES M 28 HESPERIA CA

38 6 31:51:00 KELLE RHOADS F 40 MINDEN NV

39 3 32:01:00 LINDA KING F 55 FOLEY AL

40 4 32:30:00 LAURA BRATTON F 24 RALEIGH NC

41 5 32:36:00 ELIZABETH HARRISON F 27 STATELINE NV

42 4 32:48:00 ANNE DAVIES F 50 SCOTLAND UK

43 5 32:56:00 PHILLIP DAVIES M 59 SCOTLAND UK

44 3 32:56:00 RAY PALMER M 61 MOBILE AL

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

45 1 34:12:00 CAROLE WRIGHT F 66 NAVARRE FL

46 5 34:36:00 TRISH CALDWELL F 56 CARMICHAEL CA

47 6 34:39:00 KATHERYN HUTHESON F 25 HOUSTON TX

48 7 34:39:00 CINDY (JEANNE) COX F 29 SAN JOSE CA

49 6 34:48:00 MELISSA JOYCE F 34 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

50 7 35:17:00 LESLIE DAVIS-PEACE F 40 SACRAMENTO CA

51 6 35:44:00 CARYN NOBLES F 54 JANESVILLE CA

52 8 36:02:00 DESTINEE CAMACHO F 25 OCEANSIDE CA

53 8 36:39:00 VINCE KIEL M 44 BOULDER CO

54 7 36:39:00 NADINE SPRAGUE F 41 LONGMONT CO

55 7 36:54:00 CHRISTINE SCOTT F 38 FOLSOM CA

56 6 36:54:00 HAROLD BUCHMAN M 59 MOBILE AL

57 7 37:15:00 NANCY MITRICK F 59 FREMONT CA

58 5 37:17:00 TREMAYNE WILKINS M 30 SAN JOSE CA

59 8 37:18:00 SANDY FLINT F 55 FAIR OAKS CA

60 4 37:26:00 DAVID JUDD M 61 HESPERIA CA

61 9 37:40:00 LYNDA JUDD F 59 HESPERIA CA

62 9 37:45:00 SALLY SCRIBNER F 27 TAHOE CITY CA

63 10 38:04:00 JACQUIE CUSHARD F 59 SACRAMENTO CA

64 8 38:05:00 TERRY ANGELL M 49 MORRISON CO

65 8 38:06:00 NATALIE BAY F 36 LODI CA

66 10 38:07:00 JAMI BROWNING F 26 MODESTO CA

67 9 38:09:00 ANN JENNESS F 41 INCLINE NV

68 9 38:13:00 MARK JENNESS M 42 INCLINE NV

69 10 38:24:00 LYNELL YOCUM F 43 LODI CA

70 9 38:30:00 KAREN LOVE F 33 LONGMONT CO

71 2 38:38:00 GLORIA DEVALL F 62 FREMONT CA

72 5 39:36:00 WILLIAM CUSHARD M 64 SACRAMENTO CA

73 10 40:19:00 JULIE BELLEZA F 30 LITTLETON CO

74 11 40:54:00 CINDY SALAUN F 48 VALLEY SPRINGS CA

75 1 41:57:00 JON EARL M 17 LITTLETON CO

76 6 41:58:00 SARNIA LANNAN M 67 ONTARIO CAN

77 11 42:09:00 MICHELLE EARL F 24 WHEATRIDGE CO

78 5 42:21:00 COREY EARL M 25 WHEATRIDGE CO

79 12 42:48:00 CINDI VAUGHAN F 28 SPARKS NV

80 1 42:52:00 CASSIE THEALL F 12 BOULDER CO

81 7 42:53:00 STEVEN DAVIS M 56 MERCED CA

82 12 44:52:00 SUE BRUBAKER F 47 SALIDA CA

83 13 45:02:00 JENNIFER MEEUWSE F 21 RIPON CA

84 13 45:19:00 CYNDI WAGNER F 45 SPARKS NV

85 11 45:25:00 BEVANDA ROSE F 56 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

86 3 45:26:00 ANNE GENGLER F 63 RANCHO CA

87 11 45:27:00 ANDREA MEHEGAN F 37 SAN JOSE CA

88 12 45:29:00 LISA MCGRATH F 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA

89 14 45:30:00 AMANDA GOLDNER F 46 MORROW BAY CA

90 1 46:09:00 DYLAN THEALL M 13 BOULDER CO

91 15 47:22:00 PATRICIA THEALL F 43 BOULDER CO

92 12 47:23:00 MILDRED PRICE F 57 PENSACOLA FL

93 8 48:41:00 RICARDO LIANO M 53 MEXICO CITY MX

94 13 48:56:00 LULU LIANO F 56 MEXICO CITY MX

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

95 7 49:27:00 LEE WRIGHT M 68 NAVARRE FL

96 1 49:28:00 DIANA LIEBE F 70 NO. LAS VEGAS NV

97 16 49:37:00 CAROLE EARL F 49 LITTLETON CO

98 2 49:38:00 DAVID EARL M 13 LITTLETON CO

99 14 50:01:00 ERICA UCOLANO F 25 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA

100 17 50:11:00 LINDA SCHILLING F 48 MOUNTAIN VIEW` CA

101 9 52:35:00 BARBARA JOHNSON F 59 RENO NV

102 14 50:22:00 JIM EARL M 55 LITTLETON CO

103 1 54:13:00 LEONARD LIEBE M 73 NO. LAS VEGAS NV

104 18 54:48:00 JUDY PORKMAN F 46 SALINAS CA

105 4 54:49:00 SHIRLEY THOMPSON F 64 MARINA CA

106 13 55:06:00 AMY ELTOKMI F 35 MONTERY CA

107 15 56:07:00 GEORGIA BYRNE F 54 SALINAS CA

108 16 56:08:00 SHARON DICKINSON F 59 PETALUND CA

109 5 56:10:00 CHERYL HORNER F 62 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

110 10 56:26:00 GLENN WINDHAM M 54 PENSACOLA FL

111 17 56:45:00 CHRIS ROBERTS F 52 SACRAMENTO CA

Lake Tahoe Marathon Events

So. Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs

at Valhalla Estates So. Lake Tahoe, CA Temp. 64′ Clear & Sunny

Sunday, October 12, 2002 – 10:16am

Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

3 years & under Boys & Girls Distance: 1/8 mile

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

1 1.40.24 CHRISTIANA JENKINS F 3 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

2 1.45.74 CHRISTIAN MAHLER M

3 1.50.49 MAX MORGAN M 3 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

4 1.55.43 KAMRON GRONWOLA F 3 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

5 2.06.64 CONNOR MCRAE M 3 CARSON CITY NV

6 2.11.18 BRANNA BROOKS F 2 GILBERT AZ

7 2.27.77 ARRON FLIEGLER M 3 CARSON CITY NV

8 2.33.80 CASSIDY HAROOTUNIAN F 2 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

9 2.43.46 ADAM WEEKS M 3 WESTMINISTER MD

10 2.44.04 CALLIE WHITE F 3

11 2.44.57 BRIANCA BARIOS F 2 BOULDER CO

12 2.45.82 SHELBY LYON F 2 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

13 2.50.46 NCKENNA DOEHRER F 2 ROSEVILLE CA

14 2.51.58 SHANNON LOVE F 1 LONGMONT CO

15 2.52.72 SAM HALL M 1 EL DORADO CA

16 2.58.33 GAVIN PERRY M 3 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

17 3.05.79 ZACH CAMACHO M 3 OCEANSIDE CA

18 3.14.97 ANDERA PERRY F 2 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

19 3.17.73 MEGAN PERRY F 2 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

So. Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs

Sunday, October 12, 2002 – 10:25am

Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

4 & 5 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls Distance: 1/8 mile

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

1 1.12.00 KHAN FLYNN M 5 LIVERMORE CA

2 1.13.94 CONNOR NOVALKS M 5 CARSON CITY NV

3 1.14.28 ALLYSON SUAIN F 4 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

4 1.14.66 RYAN LOVE M 4 LONGMONT CO

5 1.15.64 SEAN ODONNELLS M 5 SANTA ROSA CA

6 1.16.10 ENRIQUE CAMPAZANO M 5 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

7 1.16.98 MAX HALL M 4 EL DORADO CA

8 1.18.07 KRISTEN TING-TANG F 5 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

9 1.18.42 KAITLYN F

10 1.18.95 MEGAN LARSON F 4 TRUCKEE CA

11 1.20.01 LAUREN LARSON F 4 TRUCKEE CA

12 1.20.34 RILEY WILKINS M 5 SAN JOSE CA

13 1.20.82 MADISON DOEHRER F 4 ROSEVILLE CA

14 1.21.68 CONNOR HAROOTUNIAN M 5 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

15 1.22.02 LONNIE CAMACHO M 5 OCEANSIDE CA

16 1.22.85 LAUREN TING-TANG F 4 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

17 1.23.29 HUNTER COFFMAN M 5 LOS ALTOS CA

18 1.23.77 HANNAH PAYNE F 5 YUBA CITY CA

19 1.24.17 CAROLINE PALMER F 5 GRANIETE BAY CA

20 1.26.00 ALEX MORGAN F 5 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

21 1.28.28 BRIANA TATE F 4 RENO NV

22 1.29.72 PAUL HOLTS M 4 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

23 1.31.16 KEVIN SCOTT M SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

24 1.31.63 ROBBIE LOCK M 4 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

25 1.35.76 KELLER GRONWOLA M 4 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

26 1.38.33 COLE LYON M 4 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

27 1.40.47 BRYAN LOCK M 4 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

28 1.49.97 LAUREL PERCHALSKI F 4 SEASIDE CA

29 1.50.35 BRIANNA MAHLER F

So. Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs

Sunday, October 12, 2002 – 10:32am

Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

6 & 7 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls Distance: 1/2 mile

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

1 3.16.64 JARED FAJMAN M 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

2 3.18.25 BRANDON CRAMER M 7 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

3 3.18.60 KYLE SWAIN M 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

4 3.33.67 ALEC BELCHERE M 7 HUNTINGTON BEACH CA

5 3.36.55 MASON M

6 3.45.27 KARSON GARCIA M 7 ROY UT

7 3.53.49 NICK PALMER M 7 GRANITE BAY CA

8 4.02.38 SAM DIXON M 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

9 4.06.01 COURTNEY COFFMAN F 7 LOS ALTOS CA

10 4.14.48 JANEY HUBOOT F 6 POPE VALLEY CA

6 & 7 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls Distance: 1/2 mile

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

11 4.16.08 VINCENT KRISCHE M 7 CARSON CITY NV

12 4.21.81 TORI BAKS F 7 INCLINE VILLAGE NV

13 4.26.82 DEVIN HELLE M 6 CHULA VISTA CA

14 4.27.49 KAYLA LYON F 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

15 4.28.93 KARLEY MARTINEZ F 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

16 4.47.40 ALLYSSA LOCK F 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

17 4.50.93 ANDREW COX M 6 SAN JOSE CA

18 4.57.22 WILLIAM GANTI M 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

19 5.02.45 BRANDI GONTANG F 6 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

20 5.19.03 KIERAN KOBALTER M 7 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

21 5.22.83 BRITTANY HANY F 6 SACRAMENTO CA

22 5.25.22 KENDRICK BROWNING M 7

So. Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs

Sunday, October 12, 2002 – 10:42am

Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

8 & 9 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls Distance: 1/2 mile

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

1 2.56.81 CASEY DIXON M 9 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

2 3.07.31 AVIANA FLYNNQ F 9 LIVERMORE CA

3 3.15.68 PATRICK NEAL M 8 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

4 3.16.69 STEPHANIE ISSEN F 9 LIVERMORE CA

5 3.24.33 ANJA ISSEN F 9 LIVERMORE CA

6 3.24.83 JANET CAMPAZANO F 8 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

7 3.42.45 ROSS RILEY M 9 KANSAS KS

8 3.45.26 CARL DIHMAN M 8 BOLUDER CO

9 3.54.19 JESSICA VIBEL F 9 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

10 4.06.37 ERIN WEEKS F 8 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

11 4.08.22 MORGAN KANK F 8 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

12 4.09.46 CODY RILEY M 8 KANSAS KS

13 4.13.67 MADISON MARTIN F 9 TAHOMA CA

14 4.41.89 KRISTEN MILLER F

15 4.43.08 LEIGH-ANNE TYM F 9 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

16 5.22.07 EMILY YELLE F 9 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

17 6.28.52 STEPHANIE COX F 9 SAN JOSE CA

So. Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs

Sunday, October 12, 2002 – 10:54am

Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

10 & 11 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls Distance: 1 mile

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

1 7.14.04 BO BAKER M 10 INCLINE VILLAGE NV

2 7.57.98 DANNY CONVIRS M 10 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

3 8.01.32 JESSICA SILVERMAN F 10 NJ

4 8.59.08 KENNY FLORES M 11 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

5 8.59.56 MEGGIIE BELCHERE F 10 HUNTINGTON BEACH CA

6 9.05.00 ANAIS FLYNN F 10 LIVERMORE CA

7 9.45.63 WESTIN DITTMAN M 10 BOULDER CO

8 10.34.72 CHRISTIAN TASK M 10 SACRAMENTO CA

9 10.41.83 SARAH BAY F

So. Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs

Sunday, October 12, 2002 – 11:11am

Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

12 &13 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls Distance: 1 mile

PL DV PL Time First Name Last Name Sex Age City State

1 6.20.65 CHASE HART M

2 6.53.72 ROBERT SILVERMAN M 12 NJ

3 6.56.25 KATJA ISSEN F 12 LIVERMORE CA

4 8.01.39 NICOLE UIBEL F 12 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

5 8.06.28 CARMEN FLORES F 12 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

6 8.23.05 SONJA ISSEN F 13 LIVERMORE CA

7 9.09.54 DANIEL LEE M 12 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA

8 11.49.88 DAVID CONVIRS M 12 SO. LAKE TAHOE CA


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around the Lake Tahoe Basin and beyond make the Tahoe Tribune's work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User