Marathon October 10, 1999 | TahoeDailyTribune.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Marathon October 10, 1999

Place Name & City Bib # Time Sex Div Div Pace

1 Kevin Sawchuk, 1 2:51:38 1 M30-34 1 6:33

2 Clifford Banister, Pendle 20 2:55:14 2 M35-39 1 6:41



3 Mike Miller, Sonora 190 2:59:01 3 M40-44 1 6:49

4 Bill Suffrins, Winona 274 3:00:32 4 M35-39 2 6:53



5 Rigo Chavez, Los Angeles 404 3:05:02 5 M30-34 2 7:03

6 Takashi Yagisawa, Los Ang 312 3:06:55 6 M45-49 1 7:08

7 Peter Fain, 443 3:08:56 7 M25-29 1 7:12

8 Byron Choiniere, Walnut C 581 3:12:00 8 M40-44 2 7:19

9 Sean Sweeney, So Lake Ta 275 3:15:50 9 M30-34 3 7:28

10 Alexander Slobodnik, Sunn 261 3:19:47 10 M25-29 2 7:37

11 Katie Gengler, Arroyo Gra 94 3:20:06 1 F 25-29 1 7:38

12 Doug Heckman, Palo Alto 115 3:20:30 11 M25-29 3 7:39

13 Jeff Murphy, 427 3:20:41 12 M30-34 4 7:39

14 Derek O’Brien, Dublin 214 3:20:52 13 M30-34 5 7:39

15 Joe Learman, Saline 546 3:21:39 14 M50-54 1 7:41

16 Tom Eckert, 450 3:21:53 15 M40-44 3 7:42

17 Rob Hogan, Rancho Santa M 371 3:24:14 16 M40-44 4 7:47

18 Russell Morgan, Sparks 335 3:25:19 17 M40-44 5 7:50

19 Jason Lehfeldt, Honolulu 329 3:25:54 18 M30-34 6 7:51

20 Doug Schefers, Lodi 251 3:26:07 19 M25-29 4 7:52

21 Rodrigo Santos, San Franc 352 3:26:47 20 M40-44 6 7:53

22 Randy Rodman, Englewood 238 3:26:55 21 M35-39 3 7:53

23 Greg Fisher, Southlake 82 3:28:32 22 M35-39 4 7:57

24 Michael Tebbutt, Olympic 280 3:29:02 23 M25-29 5 7:58

25 Missy Saudeman, Homewood 764 3:30:09 2 F 45-49 1 8:01

26 James Hutson, Walnut Cree 131 3:30:30 24 M25-29 6 8:02

27 David Hipps, Portland 124 3:32:05 25 M40-44 7 8:05

28 Gregory Morse, Danvers 200 3:32:06 26 M20-24 1 8:05

29 Sam Sklocke, 452 3:33:37 27 M20-24 2 8:09

30 Bent Andersen, Ann Arbor 424 3:33:48 28 M35-39 5 8:09

31 Alan Takumi, Vacaville 276 3:34:29 29 M 1-19 1 8:11

32 Dwight Weevie, San Luis O 365 3:35:44 30 M25-29 7 8:14

33 Claus Scheiderer, 425 3:35:47 31 M40-44 8 8:14

34 Dennis Cesen, Simsbury 52 3:37:24 32 M45-49 2 8:17

35 John Martin, San Jose 430 3:38:40 33 M35-39 6 8:20

36 Chris Aronchick, Bellevue 15 3:39:02 34 M20-24 3 8:21

37 Dan Boyle, Pleasanton 377 3:39:05 35 M35-39 7 8:21

38 John Cooper, Concord 57 3:40:17 36 M35-39 8 8:24

39 Patti Minton, Gainesville 192 3:40:45 3 F 40-44 1 8:25

40 Edward Fras, Houston 89 3:40:45 37 M55-59 1 8:25

41 McAvoy Layne, Incline Vil 153 3:40:55 38 M55-59 2 8:25

42 Trevor Atkin, Las Vegas 16 3:41:41 39 M35-39 9 8:27

43 Marco Paves, Fremont 343 3:41:43 40 M50-54 2 8:27

44 James Boyles, Front Royal 369 3:42:55 41 M45-49 3 8:30

45 Peter Smiley, Portland 372 3:42:56 42 M25-29 8 8:30

46 Ed Brooks, Gilbert 41 3:43:00 43 M25-29 9 8:30

47 Amy Plummer, 224 3:43:01 4 F 40-44 2 8:30

48 Dennis Fujimoto, San Lean 591 3:43:02 44 M45-49 4 8:30

49 Jack Henney, Huston 119 3:44:30 45 M60-64 1 8:34

50 Dick Hack, Angola 103 3:44:51 46 M45-49 5 8:34

51 Mick Midkiff, Bellaire 188 3:45:19 47 M50-54 3 8:35

52 Linda McFadden, Modesto 183 3:45:32 5 F 35-39 1 8:36

53 Steve Wetmore, Sacramento 571 3:46:17 48 M45-49 6 8:38

54 Chris Buckley, Glendale 580 3:46:30 49 M25-29 10 8:38

55 James Motarex, 441 3:46:50 50 M30-34 7 8:39

56 Fillis Friedman, Franklin 91 3:46:54 6 F 45-49 2 8:39

57 Michael Bisbee, San Diego 426 3:47:22 51 M25-29 11 8:40

58 Thomas Rolander, Pacific 241 3:47:33 52 M50-54 4 8:41

59 Franz Wicklein, Stuhgart 305 3:47:45 53 M45-49 7 8:41

60 Tim Schroeder, Beavercree 254 3:48:01 54 M45-49 8 8:42

61 Robert Shirilla, Simi Val 559 3:48:49 55 M50-54 5 8:44

62 Jill Banister, Pendleton 21 3:48:59 7 F 35-39 2 8:44

63 Tony Forde, Dublin 83 3:49:15 56 M40-44 9 8:44

64 Shelly Moss, San Jose 202 3:50:40 8 F 25-29 2 8:48

65 Vince Hunt, Pacific Grove 129 3:50:53 57 M40-44 10 8:48

66 Friedhelm Weidemann, Stve 300 3:51:23 58 M40-44 11 8:49

67 Steve Salvatori, Castaic 248 3:53:25 59 M45-49 9 8:54

68 Steve Brindle, San Franci 40 3:53:30 60 M30-34 8 8:54

69 Susan Rouse, Pasadena 349 3:54:02 9 F 40-44 3 8:55

70 Jack Rozance, Sacramento 244 3:54:03 61 M50-54 6 8:55

71 Jon Kingsley, San Diego 322 3:54:25 62 M25-29 12 8:56

72 Skylo Dangler, Tahoe City 588 3:55:41 63 M55-59 3 8:59

73 Douglas Polley, Campbell 225 3:56:22 64 M40-44 12 9:01

74 Harris Taub, Aptos 278 3:56:26 65 M45-49 10 9:01

75 Sheryl Oliver, Zephyr Cov 338 3:56:51 10 F 40-44 4 9:02

76 Timothy Mott, Coleville 203 3:57:39 66 M30-34 9 9:04

77 Roger Belcourt, Reno 26 3:57:51 67 M40-44 13 9:04

78 Blakely Hume, Stateline 317 3:58:18 68 M25-29 13 9:05

79 Eric Nelson, Seaside 210 3:58:24 69 M35-39 10 9:05

80 Kenn Sturtz, Campbell 273 3:58:49 70 M30-34 10 9:06

81 Tony Allison, The Woodlan 11 3:59:13 71 M40-44 14 9:07

82 Anthony Guida, Incline Vi 595 3:59:29 72 M25-29 14 9:08

83 Kimball Hoff, San Bernard 125 3:59:47 73 M40-44 15 9:09

84 See Results Unknown, 442 4:00:25 74 M 1-19 2 9:10

85 Janna Friedly, Portland 90 4:00:33 11 F 25-29 3 9:10

86 Paul Dickison, Memphis 68 4:00:53 75 M40-44 16 9:11

87 Jodie Petersen, 416 4:01:22 12 F 35-39 3 9:12

88 Gary Benincasa, Lodi 604 4:01:22 76 M35-39 11 9:12

89 Bryan Noblett, Elk Grove 638 4:01:23 77 M35-39 12 9:12

90 Ron Sandelius, Renton 351 4:01:49 78 M60-64 2 9:13

91 Luca Adriani, Olympic Val 3 4:04:01 79 M25-29 15 9:18

92 Offie Smith, Elcajon 354 4:04:25 13 F 50-54 1 9:19

93 Ida Lujan, Santa Fe 168 4:05:06 14 F 40-44 5 9:21

94 Jim Granahan, Oakland 100 4:06:48 80 M50-54 7 9:25

95 Matt Murphy, Lake Forest 205 4:07:27 81 M25-29 16 9:26

96 Alan Warnes, Wayford 294 4:08:30 82 M60-64 3 9:29

97 Peter Hudec, Brooklyn 127 4:09:56 83 M25-29 17 9:32

98 Jeff Bryan, Stateline 43 4:10:18 84 M40-44 17 9:33

99 Larry Morrison, Granite B 429 4:11:05 85 M50-54 8 9:34

100 Sue Tarter, So Lake Taho 277 4:11:07 15 F 40-44 6 9:35

101 April Murphy, Houston 204 4:11:21 16 F 40-44 7 9:35

102 Robert Quigley, Bloomfiel 419 4:11:25 86 M30-34 11 9:35

103 Tony Wang, West Covina 363 4:11:35 87 M45-49 11 9:36

104 Bernhard Kracht, Sassenbu 148 4:11:51 88 M45-49 12 9:36

105 Michael Main, Sacramento 172 4:12:23 89 M35-39 13 9:37

106 Jeff Pecota, Shingle Spri 221 4:12:32 90 M45-49 13 9:38

107 Jennifer Dunn, Auburn 589 4:12:37 17 F 30-34 1 9:38

108 David Samad, Teaneck 249 4:12:49 91 M40-44 18 9:38

109 Kathy Slabicki, Fallbrook 259 4:13:10 18 F 45-49 3 9:39

110 Marianne Paulson, Pleasan 220 4:13:32 19 F 35-39 4 9:40

111 Gina Little, London 160 4:13:49 20 F 50-54 2 9:41

112 Dan Powell, Solano Beach 226 4:14:16 92 M35-39 14 9:42

113 Christine Jones, Denver 321 4:14:34 21 F 30-34 2 9:42

114 John Dorsey, Seattle 71 4:14:52 93 M35-39 15 9:43

115 Cari Loss, Nashville 547 4:14:55 22 F 25-29 4 9:43

116 Gina Monteith, Pasadena 195 4:14:57 23 F 40-44 8 9:43

117 Amy Haugen, Boise 114 4:15:00 24 F 25-29 5 9:43

118 Carol Harper, Denver 109 4:15:12 25 F 25-29 6 9:44

119 Taunya Rediger, Kailua-Ko 347 4:15:22 26 F 35-39 5 9:44

120 Bernard Sheffield, Dublin 258 4:15:37 94 M50-54 9 9:45

121 Philip Kane, Basking Ridg 138 4:15:42 95 M45-49 14 9:45

122 Ted Alarcon, Reno 9 4:15:51 96 M60-64 4 9:45

123 Wendy Ramsey, Dener 230 4:16:02 27 F 30-34 3 9:46

124 Amanda Kilmer, Anahiem Hi 543 4:16:17 28 F 30-34 4 9:46

125 Iso Moreno, Tarzana 198 4:16:40 97 M35-39 16 9:47

126 Robin Belanger, 376 4:16:46 98 M45-49 15 9:48

127 Steve Tuan, Palo Alto 288 4:17:28 99 M35-39 17 9:49

128 Dan Rus, Placerville 245 4:18:24 100 M30-34 12 9:51

129 Keith Scotland, Fernley 418 4:19:32 101 M20-24 4 9:54

130 Louise Comar, Atascadero 582 4:19:33 29 F 45-49 4 9:54

131 Colby Friend, 453 4:19:35 102 M25-29 18 9:54

132 Dianna Hager, Denison 531 4:19:37 30 F 40-44 9 9:54

133 Jennifer Allman, Charlott 12 4:19:47 31 F 25-29 7 9:54

134 Chris Nakasaki, San Jose 207 4:19:50 103 M40-44 19 9:55

135 Natalie Webb, S Lake Taho 364 4:19:57 32 F 20-24 1 9:55

136 Dan Halstenson, San Rafae 596 4:20:12 104 M40-44 20 9:55

137 Paul Sharwood, Reno 558 4:20:13 105 M30-34 13 9:55

138 Joseph Wells, Tarzana 301 4:20:26 106 M35-39 18 9:56

139 Nicole Forelli, Saipan 590 4:20:41 33 F 35-39 6 9:56

140 Gregg Kresge, Saipan 325 4:21:06 107 M30-34 14 9:57

141 Keith Robbins, Hampton 237 4:21:28 108 M50-54 10 9:58

142 Robert Leininger, Reno 156 4:21:48 109 M50-54 11 9:59

143 Adam Pena, Fresno 222 4:21:51 110 M 1-19 3 9:59

144 Sara Urmston, Truckee 358 4:23:10 34 F 25-29 8 10:02

145 Hans-Arved Schneider, Bad 253 4:23:32 111 M45-49 16 10:03

146 Joan Kramer, Plesant Hill 324 4:23:35 35 F 55-59 1 10:03

147 Roland Arsons, 440 4:24:18 112 M30-34 15 10:05

148 Fred Kaiser, Sacramento 136 4:24:19 113 M45-49 17 10:05

149 John Salas, San Juan Lapi 247 4:24:23 114 M40-44 21 10:05

150 David Karman, Edmonds 373 4:25:10 115 M30-34 16 10:07

151 Michael Gaar, Hayward 92 4:25:14 116 M40-44 22 10:07

152 Tuan Tran, Sunnydale 286 4:25:23 117 M40-44 23 10:07

153 Terri Negrete, San Jose 336 4:25:27 36 F 40-44 10 10:07

154 Gerald Peterson, Saint Pa 412 4:25:30 118 M50-54 12 10:08

155 Jeffrey Jhonson, Tahoe Ci 133 4:25:44 119 M35-39 19 10:08

156 Terry Laframboise, Mill V 327 4:26:38 37 F 45-49 5 10:10

157 Judy Shipman, Rancho Cord 353 4:27:00 38 F 55-59 2 10:11

158 Awilda Logan, 738 4:27:07 39 F 45-49 6 10:11

159 R Scott Morgan, San Dieg 199 4:27:10 120 M40-44 24 10:11

160 Christopher Huy, Fountain 132 4:27:16 121 M35-39 20 10:12

161 Jim Lubing, Jackson 332 4:27:19 122 M40-44 25 10:12

162 Robert Patton, Salinas 342 4:27:26 123 M45-49 18 10:12

163 Jeanne Burnett, Cool 415 4:28:12 40 F 35-39 7 10:14

164 Scott Rogers, Boise 239 4:28:38 124 M25-29 19 10:15

165 Heather Price, 465 4:29:21 41 F 30-34 5 10:16

166 Walter Bergman, San Diego 29 4:29:28 125 M25-29 20 10:17

167 Franz Hero, Angelbachtal 120 4:29:39 126 M35-39 21 10:17

168 John McHenry,Iii, Chula V 333 4:29:46 127 M30-34 17 10:17

169 Eiji Usui, Chiba 359 4:30:40 128 M50-54 13 10:19

170 Damon Craft, Longmont 586 4:31:11 129 M30-34 18 10:21

171 Judi Richardson, El Cajon 348 4:31:18 42 F 50-54 3 10:21

172 Sarah Pozel, San Francisc 228 4:31:41 43 F 25-29 9 10:22

173 Kay Niedermeier, Canal Fu 212 4:32:43 44 F 30-34 6 10:24

174 Natalie Laughlin, Tahoe C 152 4:33:31 45 F 35-39 8 10:26

175 Barry Kalmanson, Mastland 137 4:33:37 130 M35-39 22 10:26

176 Warren Craddock, Burnaby 585 4:33:38 131 M50-54 14 10:26

177 Joan Vincent, Hermosa Bea 291 4:33:53 46 F 40-44 11 10:27

178 Dan Blount, Granite Bay 36 4:34:43 132 M40-44 26 10:29

179 Chuck Olson, Granite Bay 423 4:34:45 133 M40-44 27 10:29

180 John Painter, Portland 341 4:34:46 134 M55-59 4 10:29

181 Benjamin Painter, Durham 218 4:34:47 135 M25-29 21 10:29

182 Michael Lollich, Reno 162 4:34:53 136 M50-54 15 10:29

183 Rebecca Gross, Cornelius 102 4:35:00 47 F 40-44 12 10:29

184 Stephanie Kim, Thousand O 145 4:35:18 48 F 30-34 7 10:30

185 Ute Luytles, Little River 169 4:36:00 49 F 60-64 1 10:32

186 Tom Comar, Atascadero 421 4:36:05 137 M55-59 5 10:32

187 Sam Mason, Hollister 178 4:36:18 138 M40-44 28 10:32

188 Harry Wright, Owosso 574 4:36:28 139 M50-54 16 10:33

189 Robert Yee, Boise 313 4:36:35 140 M35-39 23 10:33

190 John Statler, Castle Rock 271 4:36:47 141 M30-34 19 10:33

191 Steve Hall, So Lake Taho 106 4:37:09 142 M40-44 29 10:34

192 Suzanne Hustedt, Incline 130 4:37:44 50 F 25-29 10 10:36

193 Ted Wada, Torrance 292 4:37:47 143 M35-39 24 10:36

194 Kelly Hall, Bozeman 104 4:38:28 144 M50-54 17 10:37

195 Eva Lobsitz, 414 4:38:58 51 F 35-39 9 10:38

196 Michael Woodruff, Phoenix 309 4:39:17 145 M35-39 25 10:39

197 Nancy Mitchum, Elk Grove 193 4:39:27 52 F 40-44 13 10:39

198 Jerry Hill, Sunnyvale 598 4:39:40 146 M50-54 18 10:40

199 Bill Wall, Zephyr Cove 362 4:40:00 147 M30-34 20 10:41

200 Brendan Thomas, Dublin 7 281 4:40:26 148 M45-49 19 10:42

201 Rob Stafford, Park City 269 4:40:52 149 M25-29 22 10:43

202 Robert Thomas, Atascadero 357 4:41:23 150 M40-44 30 10:44

203 Pamela Merrick, Beaverton 187 4:41:29 53 F 40-44 14 10:44

204 Andy Smith, Bena 262 4:41:45 151 M45-49 20 10:45

205 Joe Davis, Hayward 63 4:42:17 152 M55-59 6 10:46

206 Karen Pierce, Auburn 553 4:42:38 54 F 35-39 10 10:47

207 Ginger Bryan, Colfax 42 4:42:44 55 F 55-59 3 10:47

208 Steph Spencer, Bear Valle 355 4:42:54 56 F 30-34 8 10:47

209 Sven Jordan, Anchorage 135 4:42:55 153 M30-34 21 10:47

210 Mike Thompson, Stanley 283 4:43:32 154 M30-34 22 10:49

211 See Results Unknown, 438 4:43:33 155 M 1-19 4 10:49

212 Cameron Foster, Clovis 375 4:43:34 156 M 1-19 5 10:49

213 Ian Williams, Sunnyvale 306 4:43:35 157 M30-34 23 10:49

214 Lynn Hall, Spokane 105 4:44:13 158 M45-49 21 10:50

215 Mike Olson, Colo Sprgs 340 4:44:43 159 M40-44 31 10:52

216 Don McGinty, Atlanta 382 4:45:29 160 M60-64 5 10:53

217 Gerri Lee, Albany 154 4:45:43 57 F 45-49 7 10:54

218 Kevin Blood, Fremont 35 4:45:54 161 M40-44 32 10:54

219 John Backman, Del Mar 577 4:45:58 162 M50-54 19 10:54

220 Ron Adams, Sacramento 2 4:46:22 163 M50-54 20 10:55

221 Jan Bleiweiss, So Lake T 34 4:46:35 58 F 50-54 4 10:56

222 John Matson, Manhattan Be 179 4:46:40 164 M40-44 33 10:56

223 Eddie Collins, Co Meath 55 4:46:52 165 M35-39 26 10:56

224 Christy Reilly, Dublin 233 4:46:52 166 M40-44 34 10:56

225 Thomas Burgess, Tallaght, 44 4:46:52 167 M50-54 21 10:56

226 Nance Franklin, Jackson 87 4:46:54 59 F 40-44 15 10:57

227 Valentina Kouznetsov, La 544 4:46:56 60 F 50-54 5 10:57

228 Berenice Flores, Las Cruc 314 4:47:17 61 F 20-24 2 10:57

229 William Knox, Baton Rouge 146 4:47:35 168 M55-59 7 10:58

230 William Balbieraz, Daly C 19 4:47:43 169 M45-49 22 10:58

231 Carol Rapacz, Stateline 231 4:47:52 62 F 50-54 6 10:59

232 Sean Montgomery, S Lake T 196 4:48:27 170 M30-34 24 11:00

233 Aaron Scrivener, Maylands 257 4:48:31 171 M30-34 25 11:00

234 Andrew White, Cypress 367 4:48:49 172 M55-59 8 11:01

235 Tamara Rogers, Boise 240 4:49:04 63 F 25-29 11 11:01

236 Michael Hartson, Chandler 110 4:49:05 173 M20-24 5 11:02

237 Julie Franklin, Atascader 422 4:49:09 64 F 35-39 11 11:02

238 Shar Fulton, Denver 409 4:49:09 65 F 55-59 4 11:02

239 Alan Locher, Fountain Val 161 4:49:22 174 M55-59 9 11:02

240 David Dominguez, Livermor 70 4:49:25 175 M35-39 27 11:02

241 Dave Quasny, Running Spri 346 4:49:48 176 M40-44 35 11:03

242 Paulston Genstler, Salina 374 4:50:29 177 M50-54 22 11:05

243 Sharon Gibbs, Aurora 408 4:51:01 66 F 50-54 7 11:06

244 Angela Watson, Truckee 298 4:51:03 67 F 20-24 3 11:06

245 Daniel Cavanaugh, Santa B 381 4:51:30 178 M 1-19 6 11:07

246 Jeffrey Lovold, San Rafae 164 4:51:33 179 M55-59 10 11:07

247 Bill Harrington, Bakerfie 378 4:52:54 180 M50-54 23 11:10

248 Scott Budnik, 576 4:53:29 181 M30-34 26 11:12

249 Sher Campbell, Colfax 48 4:53:50 68 F 40-44 16 11:12

250 Erin Ginney, Hillsborough 96 4:55:01 69 F 25-29 12 11:15

251 Robert Segelbaum, Phoenix 557 4:55:16 182 M35-39 28 11:16

252 David Kurtzman, So Lake 150 4:55:30 183 M55-59 11 11:16

253 Donna Powers, Gafb 345 4:55:45 70 F 30-34 9 11:17

254 Kenneth Norton, Campbell 213 4:56:02 184 M35-39 29 11:17

255 Brian Jeffords, Cheney 318 4:56:05 185 M35-39 30 11:18

256 Guenter Bellwart, Stvede 27 4:56:31 186 M55-59 12 11:19

257 Tony Francis, Santa Cruz 85 4:56:33 187 M40-44 36 11:19

258 Pliny Olivier, Zephyr Cov 339 4:56:59 188 M50-54 24 11:20

259 Patty Spinelli, Trophy Cl 562 4:57:23 71 F 45-49 8 11:21

260 Bernice Hobday, Trophy Cl 533 4:57:24 72 F 50-54 8 11:21

261 Michael Blank, S Lake Ta 33 4:58:27 189 M35-39 31 11:23

262 Jim Kranchenck, Crystal B 379 4:58:31 190 M40-44 37 11:23

263 Paul Cowley, San Jose 583 4:58:50 191 M40-44 38 11:24

264 Sherman McCormick, Duluth 180 4:58:59 192 M55-59 13 11:24

265 Jamie Baker, Walnut Creek 578 5:00:12 73 F 25-29 13 11:27

266 Dave Bible, Golden 30 5:00:41 193 M30-34 27 11:28

267 Jeffrey Walker, S Lake Ta 361 5:00:41 194 M40-44 39 11:28

268 Patricia Leininger, Reno 155 5:00:52 74 F 50-54 9 11:29

269 Diana Whitney, Pacific Gr 303 5:00:55 75 F 50-54 10 11:29

270 David Byrens, San Lorenzo 45 5:01:33 195 M35-39 32 11:30

271 Phillippe Gascard, Oaklan 93 5:01:40 196 M35-39 33 11:30

272 Jeanette Evans, San Mateo 76 5:02:00 76 F 25-29 14 11:31

273 Rebecca Staffier, Frankli 268 5:02:07 77 F 40-44 17 11:31

274 Jim Rader, Pleasanton 417 5:02:52 197 M60-64 6 11:33

275 Stefanie Hollman, 498 5:03:02 78 F 20-24 4 11:33

276 Sarah Noonan, Reno 552 5:03:14 79 F 30-34 10 11:34

277 Joyce Icavao, Reno 536 5:03:22 80 F 45-49 9 11:34

278 Ruth Delao, Roseville 67 5:03:30 81 F 40-44 18 11:35

279 Cathy Smith, Monte Sereno 263 5:03:33 82 F 45-49 10 11:35

280 Carrie Gibbons, 444 5:04:26 83 F 40-44 19 11:37

281 Anna Keffer, Folsom 141 5:04:45 84 F 35-39 12 11:37

282 Dianna Simental, Riversid 560 5:04:46 85 F 55-59 5 11:37

283 Nancy Carrion, Houston 511 5:05:14 86 F 20-24 5 11:39

284 Trish Hall, So Lake Taho 107 5:07:08 87 F 45-49 11 11:43

285 Dan Fowkes, Rancho Cordov 436 5:07:43 198 M35-39 34 11:44

286 Vicki Neidermeier, New Wa 337 5:08:22 88 F 35-39 13 11:46

287 Mohammad Meskienyar, Unio 406 5:08:33 199 M30-34 28 11:46

288 Alan Kennedy, Purley-On-T 143 5:09:13 200 M30-34 29 11:48

289 Rosemary Zink, Grand Have 575 5:09:46 89 F 40-44 20 11:49

290 Chip Nayak, Los Altos 208 5:09:55 201 M35-39 35 11:49

291 Roxanne Alaniz, Ross 8 5:09:57 90 F 35-39 14 11:49

292 Dale Matson, Fresno 407 5:10:17 202 M55-59 14 11:50

293 Loretta Cundith, Cameron 59 5:10:27 91 F 45-49 12 11:50

294 Nancy Louie, Sacramento 163 5:10:28 92 F 40-44 21 11:50

295 Salvatore Taormina, Jr, C 356 5:11:18 203 M45-49 23 11:52

296 Karrie McFadden, Los Alto 182 5:11:23 93 F 25-29 15 11:53

297 Renee Gorevin, So Lake T 594 5:12:26 94 F 40-44 22 11:55

298 Douglas Gravelle, Thousan 101 5:12:54 204 M30-34 30 11:56

299 Bethan Gilmartin, Anchora 593 5:13:07 95 F 25-29 16 11:57

300 Terri Duval, Folsom 73 5:13:10 96 F 35-39 15 11:57

301 Mike O’Reilly, Reno 380 5:13:20 205 M30-34 31 11:57

302 Sabino Galvan, Citrus Hei 420 5:13:54 206 M60-64 7 11:58

303 William Kirwan, Woodland 323 5:14:13 207 M30-34 32 11:59

304 Kaj Van De Loo, San Franc 289 5:15:10 208 M30-34 33 12:01

305 Nick Trakas, Reno 285 5:15:39 209 M30-34 34 12:02

306 Laura Lewis, Citrus Heigh 159 5:16:20 97 F 50-54 11 12:04

307 Tim Everard, Lacombe 78 5:16:43 210 M45-49 24 12:05

308 Jerry Abel, Palo Alto 370 5:17:42 211 M40-44 40 12:07

309 Geraldine Jimenez, Sacram 538 5:17:47 98 F 30-34 11 12:07

310 Jerome Pionk, Sacramento 344 5:18:31 212 M25-29 23 12:09

311 John Wall, San Ramon 569 5:18:53 213 M50-54 25 12:10

312 Tom Carpenter, West Sacto 49 5:19:20 214 M35-39 36 12:11

313 Christina Salazar, Sacram 554 5:19:28 99 F 35-39 16 12:11

314 John Gower, 384 5:19:36 215 M40-44 41 12:11

315 Karen Rivas, Kingman 236 5:20:20 100 F 40-44 23 12:13

316 Nathalie Willig, El Cerri 307 5:21:21 101 F 35-39 17 12:15

317 Karla Peterson, So Lake 223 5:21:37 102 F 40-44 24 12:16

318 Peggy Jern, Morro Bay 319 5:21:55 103 F 40-44 25 12:17

319 Andrew Tang, San Francisc 402 5:22:21 216 M35-39 37 12:18

320 Pat Boucos, Phoenix 38 5:24:04 104 F 50-54 12 12:22

321 Bonnie Harvey, Tempe 111 5:24:05 105 F 50-54 13 12:22

322 Erica Akerman, Gillingham 6 5:24:40 106 F 55-59 6 12:23

323 Tom Wolfe, Irvine 572 5:25:00 217 M45-49 25 12:24

324 Alexis Henderson, Reno 118 5:26:07 107 F 25-29 17 12:26

325 Tamra Hoppes, Lakewood 316 5:26:32 108 F 35-39 18 12:27

326 Carolyn Balling, Oakland 505 5:26:44 109 F 45-49 13 12:28

327 Mindy Martinez, Las Cruce 315 5:26:51 110 F 20-24 6 12:28

328 Rod Willis, Richardson Sp 410 5:26:57 218 M35-39 38 12:28

329 Jason Jeter, Visalia 413 5:26:57 219 M25-29 24 12:28

330 Nancy Chapman, Winnemucca 432 5:27:04 111 F 35-39 19 12:29

331 Hartmut Frankenstein, Han 86 5:27:27 220 M40-44 42 12:29

332 Karen Nelson, Seaside 211 5:27:32 112 F 30-34 12 12:30

333 Chris Barra, San Pedro 22 5:29:15 221 M30-34 35 12:34

334 Lisa Menendez, Golden 186 5:29:23 113 F 25-29 18 12:34

335 Robert Alexander, Seattle 10 5:30:57 222 M55-59 15 12:37

336 Susie Kanthack, Kingman 539 5:31:41 114 F 35-39 20 12:39

337 Mike Ladich, Hillsboro 326 5:33:38 223 M45-49 26 12:44

338 Kara Hayes, Genoa 391 5:33:45 115 F 30-34 13 12:44

339 Kelly Hathcock, Irving 112 5:34:35 116 F 30-34 14 12:46

340 Michael Collins, Salem 56 5:35:06 224 M35-39 39 12:47

341 Karen Aranki, Chandler 13 5:35:10 117 F 25-29 19 12:47

342 Doug Cline, Huntington Be 398 5:38:38 225 M40-44 43 12:55

343 Cecilia Watkins, Shingle 297 5:38:38 118 F 35-39 21 12:55

344 Stacy Evans, Sunnyvale 77 5:39:48 119 F 25-29 20 12:58

345 Amante] Abgbannaoag, 439 5:40:38 226 M30-34 36 13:00

346 Daria Kelley, Encino 541 5:41:30 120 F 50-54 14 13:02

347 Eileen Wall, San Ramon 568 5:41:31 121 F 45-49 14 13:02

348 Audrey Taylor, Denison 563 5:41:53 122 F 40-44 26 13:02

349 Teresa McCoul, Sherman 551 5:41:53 123 F 40-44 27 13:02

350 Patrick Kenny, Denver 542 5:43:20 227 M40-44 44 13:06

351 Andy Black, Oakland 395 5:43:31 228 M40-44 45 13:06

352 Richard Carrar, Seaside 50 5:44:46 229 M30-34 37 13:09

353 Michael Wentworth, Seasid 302 5:44:47 230 M45-49 27 13:09

354 Gary Kirchubel, South Lak 386 5:45:52 231 M40-44 46 13:12

355 Vincente Bendanillo Jr , 28 5:46:22 232 M60-64 8 13:13

356 Debra Lilly, S Lake Tahoe 397 5:46:50 124 F 30-34 15 13:14

357 Jennifer Dietzen, Appleto 69 5:47:02 125 F 20-24 7 13:14

358 Kim Van Wagoner, Statelin 388 5:47:51 126 F 30-34 16 13:16

359 Jane Meehan, Aurora 334 5:47:55 127 F 45-49 15 13:16

360 Katie Wall, Seattle 570 5:48:53 128 F 20-24 8 13:18

361 Eileen Wolf, Apple Valley 368 5:48:54 129 F 45-49 16 13:19

362 Ursula Naylor, Alameda 209 5:50:08 130 F 40-44 28 13:21

363 Rudy Diaz, Houston 517 5:52:55 233 M60-64 9 13:28

364 Kimberly Bullock, Truckee 390 5:53:07 131 F 30-34 17 13:28

365 Berkeley Sanjay, Santa Mo 555 5:53:08 234 M30-34 38 13:28

366 Karen Keenan, West Hollyw 540 5:53:57 132 F 45-49 17 13:30

367 Candace Furlong, Sacramen 526 5:54:44 133 F 45-49 18 13:32

368 Jerry Furlong, Sacramento 527 5:54:44 235 M55-59 16 13:32

369 Richardo Centeno, Fresno 51 5:54:53 236 M55-59 17 13:32

370 Bryan Johnson, Salt Lake 320 5:57:59 237 M35-39 40 13:39

371 Coline Beyer, Stateline 389 5:58:08 134 F 35-39 22 13:40

372 Richard Murphy, Dublin 206 5:59:10 238 M35-39 41 13:42

373 Michael Kearin, Dublin 140 5:59:10 239 M25-29 25 13:42

374 John Farrell, Sacramento 79 5:59:33 240 M50-54 26 13:43

375 Jeff Lau, Honolulu 328 5:59:56 241 M50-54 27 13:44

376 Marcia Workentine, Portla 573 6:01:58 135 F 45-49 19 13:48

377 Christine Powell-Millar, 227 6:03:45 136 F 50-54 15 13:53

378 Glenn Millar, Carmichael 189 6:03:46 242 M60-64 10 13:53

379 Jacob Demonte-Finn, Calab 515 6:04:13 243 M 1-19 7 13:54

380 Michael Moore, Palos Verd 197 6:04:34 244 M60-64 11 13:54

381 Jill Donlon, Beverly 518 6:05:01 137 F 20-24 9 13:55

382 Diana Fisher, Castle Rock 81 6:06:14 138 F 50-54 16 13:58

383 Karen Painter, Durham 219 6:06:15 139 F 25-29 21 13:58

384 Paul Carrick, 387 6:07:07 245 M50-54 28 14:00

385 Rick Delao, Roseville 66 6:07:07 246 M40-44 47 14:00

386 Joan Furr, Truckee 394 6:07:48 247 M40-44 48 14:02

387 Setsuko Davis, Pacific Gr 64 6:09:09 140 F 50-54 17 14:05

388 Stephen Jeffery, Kings Be 383 6:11:31 248 M30-34 39 14:10

389 Beverly Martin, Chicago 549 6:11:53 141 F 50-54 18 14:11

390 Yoshiaki Mitsumoto, Burba 194 6:13:05 249 M40-44 49 14:14

391 Corinne Hale, Sherman 532 6:13:06 142 F 40-44 29 14:14

392 Susan Agee, Pacific Grove 5 6:15:58 143 F 30-34 18 14:20

393 Julie Beckley, La Guna Ni 24 6:16:24 144 F 30-34 19 14:21

394 Frank Ota, Los Angeles 217 6:17:59 250 M65-69 1 14:25

395 Michael Quigley, Santa Ro 393 6:21:57 251 M45-49 28 14:34

396 Rose Kosiarek, Monterey 147 6:22:21 145 F 35-39 23 14:35

397 Mary Austin, Seaside 503 6:22:50 146 F 35-39 24 14:36

398 Cindy Walker, Dayton 567 6:24:01 147 F 50-54 19 14:39

399 Richard Mallett, Tahoe Ci 401 6:28:57 252 M45-49 29 14:50

400 Linda Barkalow, So Lake 506 6:29:01 148 F 45-49 20 14:50

401 Betty Hollman, 499 6:33:02 149 F 45-49 21 15:00

402 Ira Smith, Bell Gardens 264 6:38:08 253 M70-74 1 15:11


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around the Lake Tahoe Basin and beyond make the Tahoe Tribune's work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User